Greek weather records

Data shown for 7/2021. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between 0.5º and 44.3ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 43.8º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3820.943.822.929.20.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13721.243.22227.60.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14018.943.224.328.10.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1618.843.024.228.10.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13022.043.02127.90.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1219.942.92327.10.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20022.542.920.428.60.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13314.742.928.2278.4
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12517.142.825.727.37.6
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20416.942.825.928.30.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA424.142.718.628.80.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34919.242.723.5280.0
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13217.142.625.528.10.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA719.942.622.7280.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9517.842.524.726.40.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29014.742.227.526.80.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14815.142.227.125.80.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22120.442.221.8280.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8221.242.120.92916.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5816.942.025.126.70.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19618.341.823.527.60.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24017.441.824.4260.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6524.641.717.1310.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4017.741.72426.80.2
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9817.941.723.8280.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11022.741.71929.50.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12821.441.720.328.90.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8022.341.619.328.80.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10721.441.620.228.70.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA36518.641.522.926.40.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12016.441.42526.80.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22119.241.322.127.60.0
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13421.841.319.530.10.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17519.341.32228.80.0
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA917.441.323.927.41.8
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25518.941.222.327.90.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9620.341.120.828.90.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5417.141.12428.20.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA522.340.818.529.10.0
VolosThessalyNOA5223.340.817.529.54.4
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3019.740.821.128.30.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3619.640.721.126.70.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16022.040.618.626.70.0
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39217.440.523.126.80.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16319.240.421.228.40.0
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14815.840.424.627.60.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31119.640.420.826.40.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3019.340.421.12817.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27322.340.318280.0
SpataAtticaNOA14419.640.320.728.30.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53518.240.22224.90.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24515.040.225.226.30.0
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA30312.440.227.8250.2
OroposAtticaNOA720.140.220.128.30.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35015.239.924.7260.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9116.639.923.326.80.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18417.339.822.525.90.0
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38020.439.819.426.50.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1122.839.81728.70.2
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3922.939.716.827.50.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40517.239.622.425.30.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20922.839.616.829.10.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34915.439.624.2266.4
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56513.639.425.824.24.6
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43214.739.424.725.929.6
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18222.639.416.828.90.0
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA17517.439.4222720.4
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9024.739.414.730.40.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6520.439.318.926.60.4
PalliniAtticaNOA15621.239.318.127.90.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4522.839.216.429.80.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35721.139.11827.40.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23819.739.119.428.11.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41818.639.120.525.90.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49520.039.019260.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1015.439.023.627.22.8
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43017.739.021.325.30.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5519.939.019.128.50.2
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA323.339.015.727.10.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28317.739.021.326.80.8
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24521.939.017.128.20.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1521.938.91728.80.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10421.838.917.128.40.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7524.438.914.529.70.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11520.238.918.727.30.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16221.538.917.427.10.2
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33623.138.915.828.70.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA53013.738.825.124.813.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2219.738.819.127.80.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45018.638.820.225.10.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3522.938.715.8270.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23522.338.716.428.60.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47118.938.719.825.60.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6114.838.723.925.70.0
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5523.338.715.429.90.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8712.638.726.126.50.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24520.438.718.3270.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3518.638.720.126.90.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31020.938.717.826.30.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14922.938.615.729.40.0
VariAtticaNOA4522.238.616.429.30.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46516.638.62224.60.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16321.938.516.627.90.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34520.238.518.327.90.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA225.338.513.229.50.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5524.638.413.830.10.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18416.338.422.126.70.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2325.038.413.4300.0
LavrioAtticaNOA322.538.415.928.50.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4020.938.317.4280.6
HydraAtticaNOA225.238.313.129.50.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19222.438.315.927.10.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3721.638.216.629.70.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4025.338.212.930.10.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2618.738.119.427.10.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3222.638.115.528.10.2
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64018.738.019.324.20.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA419.938.018.128.41.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71514.238.023.823.80.2
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9019.737.918.228.729.4
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2918.037.919.927.64.2
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8524.937.91330.20.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2519.137.918.827.58.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3022.937.814.928.70.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1023.237.814.6300.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA622.437.815.429.50.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65012.337.825.524.10.4
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7220.837.81728.50.0
AiginaAtticaNOA723.937.713.829.20.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29015.137.722.626.58.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16717.637.720.12637.8
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4524.337.713.429.70.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13624.137.713.629.60.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77015.937.621.7240.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25022.137.615.525.90.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51011.637.62624.140.4
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1021.737.515.828.22.2
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5019.637.517.927.83.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47512.937.524.624.975.4
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22821.737.415.727.80.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3217.237.420.227.32.4
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11221.737.415.728.80.4
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3517.937.419.5281.2
ViliaAtticaNOA52318.637.418.825.70.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12524.137.413.329.40.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60018.437.41924.60.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA522.037.315.328.20.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24222.037.315.326.50.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2214.637.322.726.40.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29017.537.319.826.32.8
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14723.737.313.629.10.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66615.437.321.924.62.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34010.137.227.123.913.6
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5024.337.212.929.40.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3415.937.221.3272.6
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37016.137.221.125.83.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62512.737.124.424.285.4
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2524.937.112.229.40.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16123.337.113.8280.6
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67514.137.12324.222.6
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA022.437.114.728.40.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA324.537.012.529.40.0
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12015.136.921.825.573.2
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2525.136.911.829.90.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA320.136.916.828.50.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.236.919.727.30.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16217.736.919.226.74.4
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57018.436.918.526.22.4
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA517.536.819.3260.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74016.536.820.324.56.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6621.136.815.728.60.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60018.936.817.925.43.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12611.436.825.424.14.8
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51511.836.724.923.31342.4
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5949.936.726.823.849.4
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3418.636.718.127.20.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1518.436.718.327.30.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58514.436.722.324.58.8
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3514.536.722.225.70.6
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78112.936.623.723.80.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3523.736.612.928.60.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1219.636.61727.60.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88716.336.620.323.70.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1218.336.618.327.10.4
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1023.136.613.527.40.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8519.936.616.727.70.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5018.836.617.8270.6
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2918.136.518.427.50.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2319.236.517.3280.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA520.936.515.6280.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5019.336.417.127.20.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64212.636.423.824.115.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3220.636.415.828.20.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78516.636.419.825.10.2
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1623.636.412.827.90.0
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA57910.336.32622.74.6
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA920.736.315.628.11.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11518.836.217.427.10.0
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA68912.536.223.724.341.4
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43019.836.216.427.20.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3021.436.214.827.60.0
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA321.136.215.1280.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80117.636.218.623.11.2
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1620.436.115.727.90.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA821.636.114.526.40.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66010.736.025.324.71.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65413.936.022.124.329.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1222.136.013.927.30.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1923.235.912.726.60.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1622.435.913.527.52.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1116.535.919.426.30.6
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7519.035.816.826.90.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5817.635.818.226.41.4
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1016.335.819.526.70.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1823.435.712.328.60.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3720.935.714.827.40.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA422.835.712.926.30.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82010.735.624.920.90.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2623.235.612.427.80.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7819.835.625.822.611.6
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA622.135.613.527.50.2
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101310.835.524.721.317.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA624.135.511.427.20.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36519.635.515.926.720.4
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92516.635.518.9225.2
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9115.835.519.726.910.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11517.335.418.126.95.6
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2322.835.412.627.70.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62015.435.42024.338.8
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62314.935.420.524.146.4
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7716.935.418.526.80.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9021.535.413.9287.6
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA521.535.413.9283.8
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85017.135.318.223.55.8
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76517.035.318.3243.2
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA519.935.315.427.80.6
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60610.235.325.122.915.2
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA73715.735.319.624.49.4
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77313.735.321.622.70.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87014.735.220.523.218.4
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63710.435.224.82346.6
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4715.335.219.926.54.8
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76013.335.221.923.425.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6023.735.211.527.70.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64713.735.221.523.723.2
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44516.635.218.625.50.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA219.135.216.126.13.2
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50519.935.115.225.44.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94014.535.120.62322.4
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA523.235.111.928.33.6
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1020.835.114.326.80.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76016.934.91824.71.4
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84015.134.919.823.572.6
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9314.534.920.425.614.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8314.034.720.724.82.2
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2022.734.71227.30.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2422.834.711.927.50.2
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.934.718.826.718.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14526.334.78.429.90.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA618.934.715.827.23.2
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65013.334.721.423.620.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85314.234.620.423.74.4
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1023.434.41126.30.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1223.134.411.326.84.8
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8021.534.412.926.80.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1023.134.411.3280.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA523.134.411.326.70.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7009.434.42521.31.8
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69014.334.420.123.233.6
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA222.834.411.627.20.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA219.934.314.426.93.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23520.934.313.425.60.2
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2218.834.315.527.120.4
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA519.834.214.426.70.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106916.433.817.4232.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1216.633.817.226.531.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51019.733.814.1260.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65016.933.816.924.66.6
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18321.333.712.426.50.0
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5909.533.724.222.611.2
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84017.633.716.124.47.2
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9459.133.624.520.90.8
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74010.733.622.92126.2
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90215.133.618.522.80.2
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9523.133.610.526.90.0
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3622.833.510.727.811.4
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107714.933.418.522.10.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5024.333.49.127.90.0
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92016.333.417.123.515.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA520.033.413.426.20.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.233.318.125.64.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14322.633.310.727.64.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7223.133.210.126.90.2
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92012.833.220.421.827.8
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96012.833.220.421.934.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97015.933.117.223.34.8
DrosiaAtticaNOA36520.132.912.825.80.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA522.332.910.627.30.6
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125015.232.817.6210.0
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104514.332.718.422.10.8
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123013.832.718.920.10.6
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109414.432.618.222.50.4
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76014.632.517.922.80.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12508.832.423.619.30.0
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA418.832.413.625.50.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1320.932.411.526.20.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5519.132.413.326.20.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88011.332.32121.10.4
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10246.732.325.618.932.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108013.232.21922.133.6
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1222.132.11026.10.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27819.631.61225.53.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96011.831.419.620.932.6
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58018.631.312.724.811.4
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11708.931.222.319.42.8
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124010.731.120.420.112.8
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124012.631.018.420.743.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11808.629.821.218.949.6
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15107.828.320.517.523.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158812.627.915.318.30.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54018.926.87.922.60.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA129410.626.716.118.724.2
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17800.526.125.614.51.6
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA178010.625.915.317.25.6
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15157.924.716.816.42.8
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20906.721.815.113.927.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19509.817.67.812.40.0