Greek weather records

Data shown for 9/2020. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -2.1º and 43.5ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 45.6º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13420.743.522.828.50.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3715.840.224.426.61.6
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20413.940.226.325.138.2
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9615.439.924.525.872.4
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13311.239.628.423.224.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8215.239.524.324.863.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8018.739.320.626.525.4
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12014.639.124.524.22.6
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9813.939.125.224.14.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25513.738.524.823.920.4
TrikalaThessalyNOA16314.838.523.724123.8
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35010.738.427.722188.6
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14811.838.326.52323.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24511.238.327.122.8145.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA421.238.317.126.7662.8
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34916.838.321.524.931.6
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA17513.138.225.122.9177.6
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22115.138.022.92418.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24015.937.92223.655.6
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3039.737.828.121.3195.2
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40517.437.820.423.452.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14014.637.823.224.117.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19615.737.621.924.82.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43211.437.626.222.973.2
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12819.237.418.226.917.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29010.137.327.222.350.4
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5516.137.321.225.6172.6
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34911.937.325.421.822.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4018.337.31926.261.2
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5519.937.317.42713.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6523.437.313.929.60.2
KalamataPeloponneseNOA519.437.217.826.371.8
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23815.337.221.923.989.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1019.337.117.826.83.4
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14918.137.1192611.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA520.537.116.626.986.2
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA515.137.12224121.0
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39213.737.023.323.412.4
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11017.137.019.926.230.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5414.937.022.125.84.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22818.936.91826.165.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1018.936.9182688.6
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2216.536.920.425.6115.6
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4518.936.91826.65.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9112.036.924.922.6216.4
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41817.336.919.624.320.6
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6113.236.823.623.183.8
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16212.636.824.223.61.4
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20917.336.819.525.89.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31117.836.81923.83.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13016.536.720.224.37.6
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1614.636.722.124.321.6
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1266.036.730.721.35.6
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3016.236.720.524.547.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6616.836.619.826.390.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14812.936.623.723.517.2
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2614.736.621.924.7105.2
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5107.336.629.319.550.6
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1517.436.619.225.713.6
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9516.136.520.42445.2
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33617.836.518.725.340.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6507.436.42920.547.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7216.736.419.725.7123.8
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74013.336.32322.199.2
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11218.836.317.526.470.6
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA519.936.316.426.223.2
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17515.536.320.825.757.2
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66610.836.325.521.8113.2
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4016.436.219.824.618.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27317.836.218.424.917.2
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10417.536.218.725.317.4
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA520.936.215.326.614.6
MalakasaAtticaNOA36514.436.121.722.935.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1216.636.119.524.813.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13718.236.117.925.56.6
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA315.436.120.725.863.4
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9019.936.116.227.111.6
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3021.436.014.626.714.6
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5017.136.018.925.4102.6
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA316.636.019.426.239.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3814.635.921.325.923.4
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23518.335.917.625.319.2
AiginaAtticaNOA720.535.815.326.415.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18413.435.822.424155.2
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43015.235.820.623.152.8
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34514.835.8212418.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1217.135.818.724.933.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA939.335.826.522.811.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3511.435.824.423.20.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18218.335.817.525.512.8
OroposAtticaNOA715.635.720.124.624.4
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13619.335.716.426.64.6
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24517.935.717.825.221.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA53011.635.62422.665.6
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3409.335.626.320.4106.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA413.935.621.724.813.4
PalliniAtticaNOA15617.735.617.925.512.4
TatoiAtticaNOA28314.435.621.223.28.6
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2210.935.524.623.31.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1620.235.515.325.512.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56511.135.524.421.122.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3213.335.422.125.50.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA618.635.416.827.120.2
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA299.535.425.923.88.6
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9017.735.417.725.12.2
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7519.235.416.226.55.4
VolosThessalyNOA5216.235.419.225.765.6
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49515.935.319.423.315.6
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1021.635.313.726.531.0
VariAtticaNOA4518.235.317.12631.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA589.835.325.523.18.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4714.235.321.123.60.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16018.735.316.624.138.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14520.835.314.525.90.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA618.935.316.426.479.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4520.435.214.8273.2
DrosiaAtticaNOA36515.635.219.623.438.6
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8519.935.215.327.11.6
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3412.435.222.824.344.6
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31017.735.217.523.439.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA021.935.213.327.16.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12511.935.123.223.1127.6
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53515.335.119.822.651.4
Chania/centreCreteNOA717.335.117.824.94.4
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1515.935.119.224.647.6
ViliaAtticaNOA52315.835.119.322.415.6
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44511.735.123.422.6113.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6258.834.926.120.110.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA4020.334.914.626.92.6
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3521.734.913.226.60.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3616.934.91825.1123.4
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA220.634.914.3271.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3218.734.916.225.80.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.934.813.92520.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7516.834.8182542.6
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58512.534.822.322.337.4
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5013.634.821.22411.6
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA620.134.814.726.652.4
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38017.434.717.324.16.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2519.334.715.426.42.8
SpetsesAtticaNOA320.934.713.826.644.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5012.934.721.823.96.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57013.934.720.821.6145.4
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11513.634.721.123.98.6
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16711.634.62322.616.8
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2320.234.614.426.54.2
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6429.234.625.419.914.6
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37012.634.62221.816.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5812.934.621.722.955.4
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47511.134.623.52295.2
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1015.034.519.524.79.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12518.834.515.726.41.4
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9111.734.522.823.88.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5159.434.42521.364.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2520.334.414.127.12.6
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47117.034.417.423.58.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3012.834.421.6248.2
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8519.334.415.125.343.2
HydraAtticaNOA220.634.413.826.972.6
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14718.934.415.526.13.6
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5019.134.315.226.35.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3513.634.320.723.97.6
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11518.934.315.42523.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16219.734.314.624.553.0
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA73711.734.322.620.352.4
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11514.534.319.824.55.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA839.934.224.322.61.2
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5519.734.214.526.58.2
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1114.734.219.524.228.2
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1118.234.21625.71.2
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA878.734.225.52212.4
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29012.734.221.523.310.6
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6510.434.123.722.98.4
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1214.634.119.524.17.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2516.334.117.824.46.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3217.634.116.525.36.8
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18413.834.020.224138.6
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76513.634.020.421.797.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5908.333.925.619.914.6
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24519.333.914.624.631.8
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6067.133.926.819.313.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64014.333.919.621.826.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6511.633.822.223.914.8
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1209.533.824.321.29.2
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8208.733.825.118.927.4
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43019.133.814.725.30.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71512.333.821.520.9153.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5946.933.726.819.85.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3019.633.714.125.70.4
KantzaAtticaNOA22119.733.714260.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10715.533.718.224.8149.4
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA914.233.719.523.7134.2
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1212.733.620.923.83.6
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54016.733.616.922.124.4
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62010.533.623.120.312.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA517.533.616.124.576.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2317.833.515.725.30.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87010.633.422.820.972.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1218.833.414.625.2185.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7716.733.416.723.498.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6607.433.325.919.615.4
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60014.933.318.422.289.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76014.133.319.221.165.4
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2912.933.320.423.98.2
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19219.833.313.524.633.2
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1013.433.319.923.80.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60016.033.317.322.849.2
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77013.533.219.721.958.8
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.833.216.424.98.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7219.033.214.225.119.6
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7818.133.12520.53.8
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6517.333.115.825103.6
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3720.633.112.526.10.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6018.933.114.2256.2
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7817.433.125.718.815.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29015.833.117.323.90.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2215.033.118.124.51.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2420.432.912.525.617.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8020.732.912.226.30.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2619.932.91325.734.4
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76011.432.921.520.215.4
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62310.932.92220.612.4
East IrakleioCreteNOA3516.532.916.424.63.6
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA615.132.917.824.24.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16120.532.912.425.745.6
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2019.732.913.224.717.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94011.632.821.220.7160.8
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16319.032.813.82548.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.232.815.6257.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25019.932.812.924.129.6
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5520.332.812.526.20.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6378.132.724.619.17.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA819.832.712.924.516.4
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1921.332.611.324.90.8
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA215.732.616.924.50.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78512.832.619.820.946.8
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67512.632.62021.197.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9017.932.514.625.31.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14317.832.414.624.83.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA521.632.410.825.50.2
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45014.132.418.320.938.8
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77310.332.422.120134.4
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3920.332.412.125.615.4
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9522.132.410.326.20.0
LavrioAtticaNOA319.332.413.1260.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65013.832.418.621.8129.4
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA518.132.414.32564.6
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46514.232.418.221.40.6
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA216.332.416.123.60.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10135.532.426.918.360.8
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18319.832.412.624.60.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106911.332.32119.991.6
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7006.132.326.218.3175.0
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92013.032.319.321.50.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80113.932.318.421.133.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1017.132.315.224.30.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2318.832.213.424.90.2
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1614.232.21824.112.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1318.632.213.624.478.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8539.632.222.620.141.2
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1617.132.11524.60.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85013.332.118.820.467.8
SkiathosThessalyNOA1819.632.112.526.27.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.732.114.424.70.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA221.632.110.525.43.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1020.732.011.324.60.2
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA916.431.915.524.344.4
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.631.914.324.14.6
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1220.031.911.924.919.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1021.331.910.625.51705.2
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3617.731.814.124.79.4
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12504.131.827.715.5128.8
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10459.131.822.718.4289.8
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36516.631.715.123.69.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24217.731.71423.35.8
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92510.931.620.719146.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51016.731.614.92380.4
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23519.931.611.7240.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20018.231.413.222.816.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84013.931.417.521130.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8807.831.323.517.642.6
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7405.631.225.617.625.6
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97013.131.218.121100.2
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76012.331.118.821.253.4
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6898.431.022.619.92.2
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1222.231.08.826.20.2
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84011.930.818.921.193.4
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35716.930.713.823.312.6
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58014.430.716.322.39.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65010.630.720.120.114.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5022.230.68.425.90.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA321.330.69.32516.6
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125011.330.519.218.722.4
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90212.030.418.419.8114.8
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92011.130.419.318.897.4
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123010.330.32017.727.6
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9459.930.220.319.233.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50515.129.814.722.257.4
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA420.829.8925.40.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69010.229.719.519.78.2
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125610.929.618.718.560.8
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11707.329.622.315.7139.6
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107711.229.518.318.727.2
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27816.229.413.222.911.2
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64710.629.318.720.36.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10245.129.324.215.953.2
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108010.329.118.819.3119.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9609.828.81918.4106.0
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81312.328.616.320.60.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12408.827.919.116.9117.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11806.027.921.916.117.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65411.127.916.819.118.4
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA116010.627.6171841.8
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124010.226.916.717.681.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15106.726.519.814.525.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88711.926.314.41947.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12948.426.117.716.222.6
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-2.125.027.112.1199.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158810.325.014.715.8102.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109411.123.312.216.80.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15157.322.915.614.417.6
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19506.422.816.412.8127.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20904.019.715.710.98.8