Greek weather records

Data shown for 5/2019. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -4.2º and 33.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 37.3º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3010.733.122.419.56.4
East IrakleioCreteNOA358.833.124.318.74.6
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9010.632.722.119.43.2
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25013.232.619.419.34.8
SW IrakleioCreteNOA859.332.623.319.13.4
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11510.932.521.6192.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1966.432.125.717.65.8
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS259.831.82218.12.2
LarisaThessalyNOA8210.231.821.619.331.4
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1012.931.418.519.22.2
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13712.431.318.918.516.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24510.031.121.118.43.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3013.330.917.619.86.6
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA547.130.823.718.34.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1206.130.624.518.36.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16011.430.619.219.20.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1334.230.626.417.23.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4188.030.522.517.64.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8201.230.429.215.17.4
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA307.530.222.717.840.2
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA308.730.221.518.67.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA1639.230.120.918.513.6
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8010.930.119.218.35.6
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA313.230.116.919.53.8
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA56.830.123.317.16.8
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA987.830.022.218.85.6
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA47.530.022.518.63.8
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1485.629.924.316.818.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43010.829.81917.75.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11010.629.819.218.55.6
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3911.529.818.318.85.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA586.829.82317.516.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6510.229.719.517.310.2
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3504.729.72516.612.4
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2407.729.72217.75.4
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA224.329.725.417.627.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10711.429.718.319.210.2
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1486.929.622.716.56.6
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2454.529.625.116.82.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1406.629.62317.414.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA413.329.616.319.31.8
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6515.429.41420.63.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA327.129.422.317.828.2
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1256.929.322.4184.8
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA3808.929.320.417.76.2
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA268.229.321.116.621.6
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20011.829.317.518.81.6
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA935.429.323.917.26.2
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA3118.829.320.517.70.4
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA506.829.322.517.521.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1012.629.216.619.16.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA916.629.222.617.97.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5511.029.218.2192.2
VolosThessalyNOA5211.429.217.820.28.4
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1847.129.12216.122.8
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3712.629.116.519.41.6
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4056.829.122.316.65.2
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA227.629.021.418.23.8
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5358.828.920.116.25.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA387.428.921.517.72.8
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA958.828.920.117.81.6
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1625.228.923.71736.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8016.928.92215.91.6
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA409.628.819.218.19.8
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5905.128.823.715.85.6
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1613.228.815.619.83.2
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.228.818.618.37.6
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3710.828.717.918.50.8
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA655.928.722.817.123.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1158.328.720.417.832.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA614.428.624.215.81.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31010.128.618.517.89.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA873.728.524.816.38.4
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA356.328.422.11815.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA354.728.423.717.341.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA012.828.415.618.75.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1912.428.315.918.82.2
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1210.728.317.617.913.2
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA585.928.322.416.93.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13011.228.317.118.23.8
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA558.728.319.617.416.8
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA413.628.314.719.32.8
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1262.328.32615.215.8
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22810.128.318.216.733.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA916.428.321.917.314.4
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2218.328.219.917.77.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA509.428.218.816.981.6
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA167.228.22117.71.8
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1755.928.222.317.68.6
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9514.828.213.419.25.6
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6406.928.121.215.89.2
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1677.528.120.616.742.2
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.628.114.519.62.6
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.328.117.821.20.2
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14911.728.116.418.11.8
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2558.428.119.717.325.4
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14910.128.017.918.724.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA212.928.015.119.21.2
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2905.327.922.616.16.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA511.527.916.418.62.6
SpataAtticaNOA14410.327.917.6182.4
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA834.327.923.616.312.8
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2388.027.819.817.526.4
MalakasaAtticaNOA3655.627.822.215.514.4
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1110.227.817.618.50.8
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1289.327.818.517.90.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA511.727.816.118.65.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.527.817.318.82.6
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1012.327.715.4191.2
KantzaAtticaNOA2218.927.718.818.11.6
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2906.427.721.316.121.8
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9010.127.617.518.51.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7151.827.625.814.75.6
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA4719.427.618.216.76.2
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2047.427.620.216.41.8
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA257.927.619.717.316.8
PalliniAtticaNOA15610.127.617.518.21.6
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA296.427.621.217.310.0
TatoiAtticaNOA2836.427.621.216.53.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA239.927.517.619.10.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2908.327.519.217.76.4
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA656.827.420.617.114.2
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA729.027.418.417.310.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA39.027.418.417.69.6
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4512.227.415.218.91.4
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13010.227.417.218.237.6
KonitsaEpirusNOA5304.227.323.113.8110.6
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34510.327.31717.211.8
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14310.127.317.21836.4
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA506.427.320.917.425.2
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3512.727.214.519.81.4
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16311.827.215.418.45.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA758.027.219.216.259.2
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7705.327.221.914.92.2
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6610.727.216.517.312.0
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5512.927.214.318.60.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3210.627.216.618.40.4
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA969.127.118179.6
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA347.127.12016.215.4
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA69.927.117.217.337.4
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7812.827.024.212.822.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA512.326.914.618.41.2
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA157.826.919.116.615.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA109.526.917.418.62.8
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA99.826.81718.28.8
Chania/centreCreteNOA79.726.817.117.510.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7733.626.823.212.240.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9013.326.813.519.22.2
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA611.426.815.417.416.8
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA159.226.817.617.73.4
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4513.326.713.418.57.0
AiginaAtticaNOA712.426.714.318.62.0
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA37.126.719.616.531.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6012.326.714.418.914.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20911.226.715.518.12.8
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33610.626.716.117.58.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9010.326.716.418.33.4
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18313.626.61317.81.4
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1204.426.622.215.856.8
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5101.226.625.413.830.6
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1212.626.61419.11.8
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.326.616.3180.6
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA125.126.521.4177.8
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4454.626.521.914.413.4
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1155.826.520.717.417.6
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11210.826.415.617.525.4
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1311.026.415.417.94.6
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA409.426.41717.236.6
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3705.826.420.615.557.6
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23511.726.314.618.21.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4306.626.319.715.96.8
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3494.926.321.415.360.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27311.626.214.6180.2
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10410.326.215.918.21.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8514.126.212.119.51.6
VariAtticaNOA4510.926.215.318.31.4
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2311.726.214.518.80.8
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA118.326.217.9176.4
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1211.126.215.117.84.8
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6061.026.225.21349.2
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5013.926.212.319.34.4
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA811.626.214.618.72.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18210.826.215.417.62.4
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA611.726.114.418.70.8
KalamataPeloponneseNOA511.426.114.717.817.2
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.526.115.618.23.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12500.226.125.910.54.8
SkiathosThessalyNOA1811.426.114.718.73.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA513.626.112.519.63.2
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6235.626.120.513.644.8
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14712.626.113.518.33.1
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35710.726.015.317.82.6
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2314.126.011.919.15.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13613.526.012.5193.4
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA59.626.016.416.534.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA169.225.916.717.46.6
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4656.325.919.615.510.2
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1010.425.815.417.448.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7605.325.820.513.90.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.325.816.5174.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3211.225.814.618.410.8
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24511.725.814.117.90.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA660-0.325.72613.351.6
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA106.325.719.415.779.2
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3611.425.714.3172.4
DrosiaAtticaNOA3658.425.617.216.42.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1846.125.619.515.419.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12513.625.61219.10.4
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5011.225.514.318.72.2
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24210.625.514.917.32.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5652.325.523.214.114.2
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5513.425.41218.95.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6253.425.4221476.6
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6501.225.424.213.110.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA169.225.416.217.56.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2613.725.411.719.12.4
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4324.425.42115.323.4
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA700-1.825.427.211.551.8
HydraAtticaNOA213.925.411.519.43.6
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23513.225.412.217.42.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5707.625.417.815.615.8
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4959.825.415.616.22.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5901.925.323.413.210.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7655.425.319.913.621.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA476.725.318.616.225.2
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6544.825.320.514.257.2
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA105.425.219.816.125.8
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2412.925.212.318.91.6
PiraeusAtticaNOA4014.425.210.8196.8
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA129.425.215.817.67.8
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.925.211.319.26.4
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3657.825.217.416.147.8
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5107.925.117.214.824.4
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA59.125.11616.671.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10774.724.920.212.312.6
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54010.124.914.816.36.6
SpetsesAtticaNOA313.924.91118.87.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14511.724.913.217.90.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8404.824.920.112.921.8
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8532.324.922.612.221.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4506.724.818.115.114.6
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16211.324.813.517.72.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5059.424.815.416.615.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2788.024.716.715.89.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5013.324.711.418.21.6
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7810.824.723.912.173.4
LavrioAtticaNOA310.824.713.918.41.4
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19213.024.711.717.90.6
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2012.624.712.118.53.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3400.224.624.412.784.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5941.424.623.214.228.8
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1412.224.612.417.82.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1210.624.6141787.4
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6753.424.621.212.493.6
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6009.424.615.215.73.4
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7402.724.521.812.439.8
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.924.510.618.72.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7603.724.420.713.249.4
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6205.924.418.514.335.2
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8702.424.321.911.927.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5151.124.323.21364.6
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4750.724.323.612.870.2
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2514.624.19.518.91.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9704.024.120.112.225.4
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9602.724.121.41135.6
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6372.424.021.612.643.6
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6008.624.015.4165.2
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA776.724.017.314.947.6
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10130.323.923.611.412.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12504.223.919.7133.0
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10453.123.920.811.50.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5806.523.817.315.18.6
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9023.223.820.61226.8
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA107.223.716.517.118.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7213.723.69.918.10.2
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2513.923.69.718.41.2
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8506.023.517.514.310.2
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9255.723.417.713.81.6
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7514.123.49.316.80.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA613.723.49.718.37.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8010.723.412.716.268.6
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8403.323.32011.7104.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6473.223.320.114.531.4
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5853.923.219.312.293.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9406.723.116.41259.2
ViliaAtticaNOA5237.823.115.315.50.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6502.423.120.71354.2
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11602.822.920.110.975.6
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA214.622.98.318.62.4
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7603.622.919.311.3144.6
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8133.822.919.112.871.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12401.422.821.49.428.8
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9203.922.818.910.219.8
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6504.722.71812.3115.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8800.222.622.412.362.8
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6904.322.618.312.945.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10943.522.118.611.436.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7406.422.015.611.42.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12562.522.019.510.318.8
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10801.421.820.410.4132.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8875.921.815.912.83.8
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-1.521.623.19.2102.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9602.221.619.410.7110.4
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-1.321.522.89.359.4
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10694.221.417.212.67.4
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA1170-0.621.4229.390.8
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9202.321.419.110.211.8
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6423.021.218.211.419.6
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12401.121.220.19.388.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1588-0.121.021.17.488.4
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7209.419.29.812.70.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-2.318.220.57.870.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12303.018.215.210.276.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16116.618.11.517.20.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7857.618.110.512.68.6
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15154.517.813.39.90.4
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9451.317.716.49.338.6
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12940.017.0179.491.8
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-1.915.717.65.824.2
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-1.315.016.35.285.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-4.211.715.93.2106.8
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA349000.0