Greek weather records

Data shown for 8/2020. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -40.4º and 41.8ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 82.2º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11023.141.818.729.73.4
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5522.640.718.129.90.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20418.340.622.327.44.4
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5421.940.418.531.20.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3722.740.317.6300.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3822.739.817.129.41.4
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA422.439.817.429.70.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8025.339.514.229.50.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20925.639.413.830.30.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17522.739.316.6300.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14925.439.213.830.70.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6118.939.120.2270.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12823.339.115.830.40.6
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4526.039.01330.70.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8526.738.71231.42.6
AiginaAtticaNOA723.938.614.729.57.2
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9027.238.611.431.50.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8718.138.420.326.512.4
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25520.638.417.827.30.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43217.638.320.725.311.6
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA027.838.310.531.30.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12526.638.311.730.91.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12517.838.320.525.98.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3525.438.212.8310.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA526.238.21231.90.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14525.038.213.230.40.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5020.238.21828.23.6
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5526.338.211.9310.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18225.438.212.8300.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1026.638.111.530.90.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9621.838.116.329.20.6
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7526.038.112.130.410.8
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5026.138.11230.51.2
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14021.338.016.728.10.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13318.838.019.225.526.4
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14818.737.919.224.70.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3420.837.917.130.80.0
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5526.537.911.430.90.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13626.837.911.1310.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1020.137.917.828.40.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2326.637.811.230.88.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7224.137.813.729.80.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8222.137.815.727.91.6
TrikalaThessalyNOA16320.837.81727.70.8
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23821.637.716.127.60.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3225.937.711.8310.0
HydraAtticaNOA227.637.710.130.40.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23525.237.612.429.60.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34522.237.615.427.60.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5022.937.614.729.10.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3020.237.617.428.60.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5020.337.617.327.28.2
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9121.337.616.327.20.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29016.437.621.226.30.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24525.137.512.429.50.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44519.337.518.226.30.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1621.037.416.428.10.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65013.837.423.622.411.6
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1523.337.414.129.20.0
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14723.137.414.329.87.1
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18420.337.417.127.512.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1024.737.312.630.20.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4526.637.310.730.91.0
VolosThessalyNOA5223.737.213.528.52.6
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24517.337.219.925.14.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29021.737.215.528.50.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2523.237.113.927.50.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12617.737.119.424.20.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2325.337.111.829.90.0
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA918.137.018.925.98.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49523.737.013.328.30.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1221.936.915280.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14818.636.918.327.40.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13723.536.913.429.10.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1120.336.816.527.70.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1124.736.812.129.40.0
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2919.836.81727.50.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27324.836.711.929.30.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15626.436.710.329.90.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28319.636.717.127.80.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10722.036.714.727.43.6
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3520.836.715.928.30.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2621.636.715.128.30.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20023.636.713.128.70.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34925.236.711.530.60.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4024.136.712.629.80.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16126.736.710300.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11520.436.716.327.10.2
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA625.236.711.530.10.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7523.936.712.829.40.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA53016.536.620.125.64.2
MalakasaAtticaNOA36521.336.615.327.20.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9820.336.616.326.80.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9319.536.617.126.10.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5818.736.617.926.90.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74021.936.614.726.50.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3219.636.61727.40.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34014.636.62224.85.4
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22121.236.615.427.60.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33624.636.61228.90.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5819.936.516.626.53.8
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35723.636.412.828.40.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA221.936.414.528.90.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1522.836.413.629.10.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66617.436.41925.10.2
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA527.236.49.231.90.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47517.736.418.726.70.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA16-40.436.476.828.10.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10423.836.312.529.30.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1623.736.312.628.60.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3021.636.314.727.42.4
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7224.236.312.1290.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22825.136.311.229.52.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2424.236.312.128.40.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4026.836.39.531.14.6
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35016.636.219.624.38.2
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1024.536.211.729.20.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2528.736.27.531.60.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11519.936.216.326.124.8
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29020.236.21627.20.0
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11224.336.111.829.91.2
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA324.236.111.929.70.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA625.636.110.528.60.4
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3517.736.118.426.60.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6526.836.19.330.90.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA323.836.012.229.421.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8319.336.016.7260.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA527.635.98.331.30.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3027.335.98.631.20.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6522.135.913.827.30.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16219.435.916.526.70.0
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA324.735.911.230.10.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2921.635.914.327.80.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9118.635.817.225.70.6
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9519.835.81627.50.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1019.735.816.125.817.4
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12016.635.719.127.70.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84020.435.715.325.80.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA425.935.79.829.90.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19625.435.710.330.30.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2222.935.712.828.60.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52321.435.614.226.70.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA523.335.612.329.20.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1221.235.414.227.60.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19223.835.411.627.80.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1623.935.411.528.80.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1222.435.312.927.90.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4721.635.313.726.53.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA522.935.312.427.50.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2221.635.313.727.60.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13022.035.213.2277.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2217.735.217.526.60.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94018.735.216.524.64.6
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56517.635.217.625.60.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1224.835.110.328.80.0
VariAtticaNOA4524.835.010.2290.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3224.535.010.528.30.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA226.935.08.130.61.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA222.234.912.727.60.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24018.934.815.926.30.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA721.734.813.127.70.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA224.334.810.527.90.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1222.034.812.827.20.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA70012.634.722.1220.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8024.334.710.428.10.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2625.334.69.329.50.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34917.534.617.125.23.6
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1020.934.613.728.20.0
LavrioAtticaNOA324.834.69.828.80.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8525.034.69.629.60.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA522.834.611.828.30.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67518.034.616.6251.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57018.934.615.72529.6
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43023.834.510.729.10.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9023.634.510.928.30.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16324.734.59.828.40.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6623.434.511.1280.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78115.134.419.324.10.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76515.834.418.624.85.8
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76019.634.414.824.713.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18323.734.410.728.30.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA625.834.48.628.70.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4020.534.413.926.90.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53521.134.313.226.60.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22125.734.38.629.71.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14323.334.311280.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16223.934.310.427.70.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85315.834.318.523.19.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43020.834.213.426.70.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3725.234.2928.60.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2526.734.27.529.90.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51015.834.218.424.40.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3519.734.214.526.80.0
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA921.534.212.726.72.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA523.434.110.7284.4
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA524.834.19.328.40.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24524.934.19.229.40.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90218.134.11624.10.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31122.234.111.9280.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11523.434.110.728.40.0
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92020.834.013.2260.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87017.134.016.923.930.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2323.933.91027.90.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31022.133.911.828.10.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65021.233.812.626.70.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA59414.533.819.324.50.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18419.833.713.926.20.4
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1223.933.79.827.40.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101312.933.720.821.134.8
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36521.833.711.927.30.6
SkiathosThessalyNOA1823.833.69.828.31.4
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38022.233.611.427.50.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45021.633.511.925.20.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3924.433.59.128.60.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51022.633.510.927.77.8
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40522.933.410.527.60.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92016.233.417.221.11.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76019.833.413.625.90.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41823.833.39.528.60.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1224.233.39.128.30.0
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59016.033.217.222.37.4
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA224.933.28.328.10.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6523.133.11027.40.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77317.333.115.824.20.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3026.133.1729.40.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2023.633.09.427.60.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37018.632.914.325.12.2
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94515.632.917.323.40.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9524.132.98.827.70.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97019.432.913.524.81.6
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3523.732.89.1280.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA524.232.88.627.50.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA822.832.81026.80.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16719.232.713.524.80.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51518.332.714.423.30.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60021.332.711.425.31.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA524.232.78.527.10.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62515.832.616.824.60.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64216.532.616.124.80.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66014.732.617.9233.2
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24223.232.59.326.70.0
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3622.432.41027.22.6
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16022.932.39.426.80.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5524.232.2826.90.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46519.432.212.825.70.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88718.232.113.924.20.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71520.532.111.625.60.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3622.432.19.727.30.2
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84019.632.012.424.17.8
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64019.032.01325.30.0
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104516.431.915.522.60.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6024.431.87.427.60.2
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58020.231.811.625.22.4
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60614.631.817.223.90.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1025.931.85.928.30.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23522.831.89270.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92517.931.813.9230.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77021.831.81026.30.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27821.831.79.926.10.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64717.731.613.924.70.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62016.731.614.924.90.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69017.631.61424.30.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65417.331.614.325.20.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1924.031.57.5270.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65017.631.413.8240.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50520.631.410.825.510.2
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85019.431.41223.52.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76017.731.313.624.20.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109416.931.314.423.219.8
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA102411.331.219.919.87.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA323.831.27.426.80.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63714.331.116.823.80.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108017.331.113.822.70.4
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA125010.431.020.618.310.6
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA78113.831.017.222.70.0
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96017.631.013.422.73.2
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25023.930.9726.90.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125616.130.814.722.215.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106917.430.713.323.27.2
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62318.330.712.425.30.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1323.630.67271.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78519.030.611.624.90.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88013.230.417.221.51.6
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA624.230.46.226.30.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA425.030.35.326.80.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123016.930.213.321.90.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80119.630.210.624.90.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1023.730.16.426.30.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54022.329.97.626.10.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107718.629.811.224.10.2
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60022.029.87.826.30.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74012.929.716.821.50.0
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81318.429.711.322.30.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9025.729.7427.30.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5024.929.44.5270.4
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82011.829.417.6210.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124015.328.713.421.50.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124016.928.411.522.30.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA117012.928.315.418.912.8
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA116016.228.21221.90.0
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158814.127.913.819.90.8
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47121.727.86.124.40.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125016.626.910.322.20.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA118011.926.714.820.40.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA151512.325.513.216.70.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58521.625.33.722.90.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA129413.025.212.218.54.4
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA151011.324.112.817.62.6
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17803.223.119.913.933.2
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA178014.122.38.217.40.6
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA195012.021.19.115.418.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA365000.0