Greek weather records

Data shown for October 2021. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -7.9º and 32.5ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 40.4º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6518.132.514.423.927.4
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13415.832.316.522.90.0
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA517.931.313.424.50.2
East IrakleioCreteNOA3513.130.417.320.229.0
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18513.230.21719.6399.2
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2047.330.122.817.473.4
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA610.929.91919.819.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA017.029.912.921.465.2
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13210.929.818.919.243.6
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9612.429.717.320.143.8
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8513.129.616.520.451.8
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5514.029.615.621.827.6
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA549.729.619.919.732.8
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11514.229.615.420.327.8
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4011.529.317.819.940.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24010.029.319.319.428.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19611.629.217.619.254.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA616.329.122.817.1356.8
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9612.929.016.119.1144.8
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13714.428.814.419.816.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4326.828.721.916.1110.4
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41812.328.716.417.526.4
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31112.228.616.419.153.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1015.328.613.321.940.4
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA587.328.621.317.743.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3015.728.612.921.123.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.928.512.62059.2
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24512.028.416.419.249.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA5306.828.421.614.1199.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9510.328.418.118.836.2
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3915.828.312.521.171.4
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA799.128.219.117.4626.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA514.128.214.12127.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2610.228.21818.8373.8
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3715.328.212.920.912.6
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43015.028.113.119.529.0
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4104.028.124.114.185.6
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA389.828.018.218.888.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA516.727.911.221.570.8
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3015.827.912.121.239.8
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1015.427.912.521.223.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4013.827.81418.9196.2
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5511.327.816.517.6292.8
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1211.927.815.919.824.4
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25016.327.711.419.737.6
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1849.927.717.817.9202.2
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11014.827.712.919.956.2
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40512.427.615.217.575.8
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2214.627.61319.7298.4
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA109.327.618.319.1257.6
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11213.427.514.118.2146.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7212.327.515.218.7193.8
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5012.327.515.218.981.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1486.527.420.917.346.6
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.927.415.519.142.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA511.727.415.719.855.6
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17510.227.317.118.771.4
SpetsesAtticaNOA317.327.31021.151.8
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1849.227.318.118.5120.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA169.727.317.617.569.0
OroposAtticaNOA710.427.216.818.148.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1113.927.213.319.757.2
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1213.327.213.919.1271.6
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7710.427.216.817.2274.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA613.527.213.720.143.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA312.127.215.119318.8
Chania/centreCreteNOA711.427.215.820.420.6
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24111.127.216.117.582.6
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA346.827.220.418.179.8
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6667.227.119.913.812.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1409.227.117.916.972.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.827.111.321.325.6
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3011.827.115.31883.8
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA515.227.111.920.650.8
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3612.827.114.319.888.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16015.027.112.119.339.2
KalamataPeloponneseNOA514.927.012.120.6172.4
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6613.127.013.918.4189.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12814.326.912.619.7160.2
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9516.426.910.52243.8
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1014.526.912.419.6568.8
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA159.426.917.518.976.2
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7511.626.915.317.7241.8
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8202.126.924.814.430.8
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5152.926.823.913.8254.6
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38013.226.813.618.4139.6
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9012.426.714.31999.2
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4516.226.710.520.188.4
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1510.126.616.518.5248.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA118.126.618.517.3124.8
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA312.926.613.719.3143.2
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4755.026.621.614.6253.8
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22812.226.614.417.9186.2
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4309.826.616.81781.4
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34913.526.51318.539.8
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5856.926.519.614.1361.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA416.626.49.821.517.0
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2707.126.319.218.343.8
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1213.826.312.519.4283.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.826.314.518.253.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA1637.826.318.515.1217.2
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA315.726.310.620.912.8
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1014.226.21219.3374.4
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA212.626.213.618.843.6
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2415.026.211.220.329.0
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2610.726.215.518.6194.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6514.126.11219.8125.6
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23515.226.110.919.29.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3403.726.122.413.6301.8
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA559.926.016.116.798.2
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8013.126.012.919.1224.0
AiginaAtticaNOA715.825.910.119.977.6
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA511.725.914.218.4365.4
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA215.825.910.120.89.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1915.325.910.620.316.8
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4514.125.911.819.2124.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA512.925.812.918.6233.8
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA215.725.810.120.2120.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9405.625.820.212195.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4659.325.716.416.60.8
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3712.725.71319.151.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9014.225.711.519.6209.4
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.125.712.619.518.8
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA516.225.79.520.128.8
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20013.125.712.617.649.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2616.825.78.920.623.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3214.325.711.419.257.2
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16314.525.711.218.459.2
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4457.125.618.515.295.6
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2516.025.69.620.2129.8
KarditsaThessalyNOA915.925.619.714.8109.4
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80110.925.614.715.458.0
HydraAtticaNOA217.825.57.721.429.2
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1335.025.520.515.4118.8
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27314.125.511.417.7146.2
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1513.625.511.918.964.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22111.325.514.217.814.4
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14912.325.513.218.6140.6
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3410.125.415.317.9174.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16214.825.410.619.623.8
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1207.825.417.61695.2
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2387.125.418.314.5292.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1257.325.418.115.494.6
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7813.325.422.113.2111.4
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8515.925.49.519.8137.2
PiraeusAtticaNOA4015.625.49.820.196.6
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA516.125.49.320.611.4
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1486.125.319.214.674.2
LarisaThessalyNOA8210.225.315.116101.8
LavrioAtticaNOA314.125.311.22040.8
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53512.625.312.716.873.6
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18316.025.39.319.720.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3213.725.211.519.2167.4
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1216.125.29.120.619.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47114.825.210.417.70.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1314.125.211.120141.2
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2315.725.29.519.368.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51010.825.214.416.2209.4
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7736.125.11912.9191.2
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8406.925.118.212.9188.6
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20913.225.111.918.2142.4
SpataAtticaNOA14410.725.114.418110.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13012.625.112.517.380.8
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA813.825.111.319.611.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64011.325.113.816.269.6
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2904.825.120.315.887.2
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13615.025.110.119.1191.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15611.525.013.517.8133.4
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA614.025.01119.7139.2
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA306.925.018.114.6167.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7859.725.015.315.1139.8
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7408.225.016.813.9167.4
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1216.224.98.719.826.2
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2910.024.914.916.886.6
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29010.924.91416.966.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22110.824.914.116.475.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8707.824.917.113.3136.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7157.824.917.11568.8
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5013.824.911.119116.4
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-0.924.925.89.3225.4
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5514.124.910.819.3193.8
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2456.324.918.614.5126.6
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25510.424.914.516.264.2
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5516.924.9820.446.6
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA836.824.918.115128.4
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA756.824.918.114.7121.4
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1017.124.87.7208.4
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA988.424.816.416.681.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7515.124.89.719.273.2
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA357.624.817.214.7123.2
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31012.624.812.217.735.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18213.224.711.518.1100.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6756.324.718.413.3308.8
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12515.324.79.419.3168.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34510.824.713.916.475.4
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6501.324.723.412.9101.2
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA757.324.717.414.5138.2
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14714.924.69.718.8100.1
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA508.324.616.315252.4
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3033.824.620.81498.6
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA615.624.6919.9189.4
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7216.124.68.519.819.4
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2515.624.6919.9102.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2312.724.611.918.917.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16115.324.59.220.170.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1261.524.52312.7159.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3496.024.518.512.5132.6
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24513.124.511.417.8124.4
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA48.424.516.115.5153.8
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2315.524.48.918.770.2
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33614.824.49.618.249.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10412.224.412.218.669.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5101.424.42311.9153.6
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2511.824.312.516.5415.4
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA1757.724.316.614.3161.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7607.224.317.113294.8
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA584.324.32014.4193.4
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA97.924.316.416.370.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA700-0.124.324.411.7162.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA875.524.318.813.9143.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6014.224.21018.188.8
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA934.424.219.814.2155.4
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8534.724.219.512.987.4
TatoiAtticaNOA2838.824.215.416.7147.4
VolosThessalyNOA5211.124.213.117.382.6
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA327.124.217.114.4139.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.424.211.817.4351.6
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5943.124.221.111.1131.2
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23512.624.211.617.8150.8
VariAtticaNOA4514.124.11019.118.2
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39210.024.114.116.434.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10130.824.123.311.5103.8
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8013.024.111.117.713.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24212.224.111.916.2101.8
SkiathosThessalyNOA1814.124.11018.3179.6
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9207.424.116.713212.6
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35713.324.010.716.6161.4
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA296.324.017.714.4184.4
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA917.523.916.414.6166.6
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2015.823.98.119.720.6
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3506.623.917.314.4103.8
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1079.323.814.516.589.8
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA2827.623.816.214161.2
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6062.423.721.310.7157.8
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA507.623.716.114.1181.4
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1205.423.718.313.6163.6
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7659.323.714.414.2208.8
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9604.723.618.911.2126.8
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1716.623.61713.6187.4
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA656.823.616.814.5237.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1158.223.615.415.4144.8
DrosiaAtticaNOA36510.123.513.416.323.8
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5014.523.5918.192.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.023.513.516.270.4
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6254.323.419.111.2137.6
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3706.223.417.212.696.8
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1296.923.416.514149.6
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10804.923.418.511.5212.2
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA355.823.317.514.358.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9708.323.31513.3151.6
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA910.123.213.116.469.2
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1156.423.216.813.6117.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6373.823.219.410.8165.8
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6423.723.219.510.8119.4
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9013.423.19.717.754.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA699.823.113.315.471.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49512.423.110.715.6137.2
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1629.923.113.213.6121.6
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA835.923.017.113.9183.2
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2212.023.01117.686.8
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA38211.423.011.615.851.4
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA610.923.012.116.3282.2
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60011.922.91115.933.8
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9205.022.917.911.3207.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14513.422.99.518.731.4
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3613.422.99.517.8119.6
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA109.622.813.215.276.6
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2906.322.816.512.9159.6
ViliaAtticaNOA5239.322.813.515.164.8
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6894.122.818.710.7157.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6543.322.819.510.8166.4
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1678.122.714.613.6103.4
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6603.722.71910.444.6
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54012.122.710.61643.6
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA657.522.615.114.8240.4
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA4445.222.517.313.396.4
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6507.622.514.913.7282.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA416.922.55.618.932.2
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1610.822.511.716.1188.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9604.022.518.510.9549.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8407.722.414.712.7185.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5900.822.421.610.7141.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2910.022.412.416.3124.2
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA226.722.415.714.351.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA128.022.314.314.8192.4
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6203.722.318.611139.6
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12403.022.319.39.5252.8
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10946.322.215.912.5147.2
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6235.922.216.311.9132.4
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7401.222.020.89.4193.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1616.622.05.418.90.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19216.721.95.218.40.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5705.721.916.212.969.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5656.321.915.61486.6
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45010.021.811.815.265.8
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9452.721.819.111.5180.2
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7812.721.819.19.885.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA168.221.513.315.6159.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3658.021.413.413.22088.2
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA127.921.413.515.5141.6
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.821.318.59158.8
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7602.321.118.89.9123.8
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14313.621.17.516.585.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12507.221.013.812.483.4
MalakasaAtticaNOA36511.821.09.216.20.0
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7374.421.016.610.9154.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9027.420.913.511.8261.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6474.620.716.111151.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12565.520.715.210.669.4
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA7759.820.610.813.762.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.620.6916.2209.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27811.420.38.915.1138.2
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8802.820.317.59.8131.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10454.820.015.210.5150.6
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7608.719.911.213.284.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6504.919.814.911168.6
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10697.219.612.411.9108.2
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6904.719.314.610.3209.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8878.219.311.112.516.2
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9257.919.211.311.777.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60010.418.88.41425.8
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5807.318.811.512.8142.6
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15882.618.415.88.3239.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8509.318.49.112.368.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5059.318.49.113.5764.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77010.418.27.812.80.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11701.418.116.78.3238.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-0.418.118.58.9125.6
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10777.117.09.911.143.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12306.716.19.41078.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15101.315.714.46.1189.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12942.714.211.57.6205.4
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-7.913.921.85.275.6
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19500.613.6136.2189.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-1.812.814.63.4260.8
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15151.312.711.4697.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17802.611.18.55.920.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11801.310.28.94.934.4
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA579000.0