Greek weather records

Data shown for January 2022. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -27.7º and 21.5ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 49.2º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA120-7.721.529.24.851.2
Chania/centreCreteNOA72.121.319.211.541.6
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA125-4.320.825.16.765.8
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA96-1.920.722.610106.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA238-5.720.726.46.548.4
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA30-8.320.628.95.7102.8
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA54-1.220.521.710.583.6
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA60.120.420.39.880.4
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA5-1.720.3229.816.8
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA04.220.316.112.584.2
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA401.420.318.91193.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16-1.120.321.48.282.8
SkiathosThessalyNOA180.320.219.99.8214.6
SpartaPeloponneseNOA204-4.720.224.97.459.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA500.120.220.19.358.2
OroposAtticaNOA7-1.920.1228.362.4
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA4-7.420.127.54.778.6
KalamataPeloponneseNOA52.720.117.411.684.6
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA120-5.120.025.15.952.4
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA30-0.920.020.98.154.8
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA96-0.919.920.810.9124.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA37-0.619.920.59.276.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA120.619.919.38.966.4
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA98-3.519.923.46.746.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA34-4.719.824.58.826.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA4-4.219.8246.525.8
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA351.119.818.711.5188.4
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3-1.419.821.211.414.4
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA75-1.419.821.28.648.6
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA950.619.819.29.7159.4
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA241-3.619.823.47.757.2
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA79-2.919.722.68.233.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA50-7.319.7275.9692.8
SkopelosThessalyNOA600.819.718.99.9168.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA53.319.716.412.5154.6
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA3-1.219.720.99.825.2
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA653.019.716.712.5161.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA61.219.718.510.934.8
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA83-6.019.625.65.157.4
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA133-6.719.626.3549.0
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA148-7.319.626.95.2109.2
IthacaIonian IslesNOA100.619.61910.495.8
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA103.419.616.212.799.6
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA1371.319.618.310.285.6
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA800.819.618.810.223.0
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54.519.615.112.9198.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA122.219.517.310.957.6
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA61-1.719.521.29.931.6
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA60.219.519.310.452.0
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA175-6.219.525.75.8102.4
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA77-1.519.420.98.725.8
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2-0.319.419.78.832.2
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA55-4.119.423.56.855.2
Nea MakriAtticaNOA900.419.4199.191.8
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA185-1.219.420.610.1118.6
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA36-1.319.420.710.8133.4
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA55-1.119.320.411.796.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15-1.919.321.29.533.0
VariAtticaNOA450.019.319.39.852.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA365-5.319.324.65.5117.2
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA900.519.318.89.774.6
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA140-3.619.322.9764.0
VolosThessalyNOA52-0.419.319.78.9147.4
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA1342.619.316.710.839.6
East IrakleioCreteNOA351.219.318.111.380.6
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA336-1.919.221.18.838.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA302.019.217.212.2101.8
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA10-0.219.219.410.5165.0
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA29-2.719.221.97.456.6
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2-0.119.219.39.465.8
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA303-6.819.2264.459.4
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA191.319.217.91259.6
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA63.319.215.911.635.2
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA15-4.819.2247.743.2
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1100.519.218.79.952.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA320.519.218.79.9136.4
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA58-1.319.220.58.6220.4
PiraeusAtticaNOA400.419.218.81063.6
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA132-0.319.119.413.313.6
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA38-2.919.1228.663.2
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA42.119.11711.278.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA72-1.219.120.39.730.2
SpetsesAtticaNOA32.719.116.411.352.2
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA250.919.118.210.479.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA51.919.117.210.440.2
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA951.719.117.411.5232.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA184-3.719.122.88.4136.4
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA26-1.319.120.49.722.6
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA37-3.319.122.47.228.6
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA26-2.919.1229.650.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA23-0.219.119.39.996.2
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA925-5.719.124.83.5242.8
Irakleio/portCreteNOA102.719.116.412.440.8
SW IrakleioCreteNOA850.719.018.310.8127.6
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA22-6.919.025.93.78.4
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA200-1.119.020.18.453.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA22-0.519.019.510.867.8
HydraAtticaNOA23.518.915.411.643.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA148-2.318.921.27.4147.8
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA392.618.916.311.979.6
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA45-0.618.919.59.259.2
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA20.318.918.61056.4
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA266.618.912.315.45.2
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA450.418.918.510.341.6
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA51.718.817.112.558.6
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA302.518.816.311.784.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA120.818.81811.7120.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA350-4.318.823.15.424.2
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA36-0.118.818.99.1108.6
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA21.818.81712.1109.2
ElefsinaAtticaNOA10-0.718.819.59.376.4
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA241.318.817.511.9116.6
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA221-2.618.821.47.657.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA42.718.816.113.552.6
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA550.118.818.79.471.4
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA9-4.818.823.66.567.2
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA75-4.818.823.65.323.2
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA230.218.818.61048.8
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA160-0.318.819.110.1153.6
AiginaAtticaNOA71.418.717.310.338.4
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA570-6.618.725.35.175.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1280.918.717.89.879.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA110.918.717.89.687.2
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA50-0.118.718.89.154.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA52.718.71611.7162.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA91-5.118.723.85.4116.4
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31.918.716.812.8206.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA35-7.718.726.45.330.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA61-5.118.723.87.269.8
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA34-2.418.6218.726.4
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA175-5.018.623.67.811.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1070.518.618.19.270.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA121.418.617.210.1205.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA600-6.318.624.95.5365.6
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA171-8.818.627.44.725.0
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA579-12.718.631.3174.2
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA351.418.617.211.7286.4
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA2280.018.618.69.771.4
MarkopouloAtticaNOA104-1.418.6208.8103.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA37-0.118.618.711.1218.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA35-8.118.526.6420.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA650.918.517.610.8136.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA500.218.518.310.193.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA10-0.418.518.910167.4
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA510-12.618.531.11.821.8
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA53.318.415.112.2244.0
LavrioAtticaNOA30.518.417.91065.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA22-1.218.419.67.655.4
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA55-1.718.420.18.422.4
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA850.118.418.31062.4
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA184-3.318.421.78.315.4
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA52.118.416.311.8127.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA150.118.318.29.353.2
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA123.418.314.912184.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA75-0.118.318.49.750.2
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA131.218.317.111.295.4
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA54-4.618.322.96.629.6
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA149-0.618.218.88.570.4
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA125-0.318.218.59.470.8
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA625-9.518.227.72.633.4
SpataAtticaNOA144-1.918.220.18.195.6
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA60-4.318.222.57.762.2
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA101.418.216.81297.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA80.318.217.911121.6
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA3490.418.217.88.491.2
KantzaAtticaNOA221-1.718.219.98.352.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA16-3.218.221.46.862.8
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA290-8.118.226.35.154.4
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1452.318.215.910.3112.6
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA162-7.618.125.74.219.4
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA209-0.718.118.88.150.2
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA606-10.618.128.71.639.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA320.518.117.69.6141.2
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5-1.018.119.18.2102.8
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA1360.118.1189.562.0
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA29-5.318.123.4545.6
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA410-7.418.125.55.439.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA647-12.118.030.12.52.0
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA147-1.217.919.19.451.3
LarisaThessalyNOA82-3.017.920.96.341.8
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA196-2.317.920.29.8111.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA666-5.017.922.95.41.6
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA130-1.317.919.28.4104.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA245-0.117.9189.7145.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA12-5.617.923.55.987.8
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA40-1.317.919.2953.8
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1831.017.916.910.860.6
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA550.617.917.310.451.2
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA255-3.817.921.76.853.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA201.117.916.81164.2
TrikalaThessalyNOA163-4.317.922.26.487.8
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1615.317.812.512.133.6
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA1080-9.117.826.93.224.4
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1630.217.817.69.2159.8
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA273-0.917.818.78.764.8
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA9-1.617.819.47.588.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA740-14.217.8321.538.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA349-8.417.826.23129.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA620-10.117.827.92.258.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA29-4.017.821.86.8133.8
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA75-6.117.823.94.555.4
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA87-8.417.826.23.740.2
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA689-10.317.7282.543.6
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA445-4.617.722.35.721.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA365-3.217.720.96.296.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA801.017.716.710.560.8
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA432-6.517.724.26.850.6
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA270-5.317.622.97.147.6
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1920.317.617.39.750.8
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA50.217.617.49.538.8
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA230.617.61710.2136.2
PalliniAtticaNOA156-0.917.618.58.775.6
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA720.817.616.811.857.6
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5-2.417.6206.625.8
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA690-10.717.528.22.582.2
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA450-3.117.520.65.8267.6
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA245-5.817.523.3557.8
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA129-8.217.525.74.321.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA642-9.117.526.62.146.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA340-10.017.427.43.733.4
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA282-7.617.4254.658.4
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA311-1.717.419.18.9141.2
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA235-0.417.417.88.461.6
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA654-8.617.4262.432.6
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA245-1.117.418.58.363.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA781-13.317.430.7164.6
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA444-6.117.323.44.695.6
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA25-0.117.317.49.161.8
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA345-4.717.3226.9105.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA585-7.217.324.55.552.2
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA182-1.217.218.48.551.4
KonitsaEpirusNOA530-7.817.2253.99.4
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA2501.417.215.810.652.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA594-17.117.234.30.128.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA960-8.417.225.62.677.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA242-1.417.218.67.8127.4
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA392-4.817.121.96.270.4
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA90-2.417.119.58.340.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA290-7.017.024415.6
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA880-14.516.931.42134.8
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA167-6.016.922.94.9209.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA370-7.216.924.14.3147.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA115-4.916.921.84.918.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA940-9.316.826.13.818.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1620.816.81610.692.6
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA32-8.716.825.54.428.8
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2350.516.816.310.454.8
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA510-1.616.818.47.567.8
TripolisPeloponneseNOA650-10.116.726.83.837.4
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA66-2.716.719.47.143.4
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA3800.016.716.79.3505.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA471-0.216.716.98.5170.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA623-9.416.726.13.212.4
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA50-7.816.624.44.927.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA475-7.616.624.24.425.2
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA1121.116.615.58.341.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA69-5.916.622.55.214.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA650-10.316.626.93165.4
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA58-8.416.6253.622.4
TatoiAtticaNOA283-4.116.620.76.448.4
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA737-10.716.627.33.264.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA93-10.516.5273.431.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA290-2.716.519.27112.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA25-1.216.517.76.8207.6
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA115-5.716.422.14.620.2
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126-12.316.428.7214.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA850-6.416.422.85300.8
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA310-1.616.4188.6170.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA430-0.216.316.58.5198.2
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA430-2.016.318.37.7248.6
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA143-1.816.318.17.6212.4
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA160.916.315.410.211.4
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA505-3.516.219.76178.8
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA91-7.316.123.43.512.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA740-7.716.123.84.633.6
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1294-15.216.131.31.136.6
DrosiaAtticaNOA365-1.916.118784.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA840-6.416.122.54.149.8
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA405-0.416.116.58.4273.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA515-8.216.024.23.816.8
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA10-4.815.920.759.2
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA357-1.315.917.27.460.6
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA65-6.715.922.6444.0
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA382-1.915.917.86.763.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA535-0.815.916.77.9243.6
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA765-3.715.919.65.692.8
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA637-13.715.929.6-0.457.2
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12-4.215.920.15.559.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA278-3.515.819.35.8244.8
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA65-6.715.822.53.821.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6-3.915.819.7685.6
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA700-9.115.824.91.862.8
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA650-6.415.722.15.574.6
ViliaAtticaNOA523-5.415.721.15.7104.8
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA20.515.715.27.610.4
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA920-6.615.722.34.372.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA16-6.515.622.16110.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-12.815.628.4-254.8
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA887-6.215.621.84.356.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA760-8.615.624.22.254.6
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA565-6.615.522.14.3110.8
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1045-9.515.5251.975.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2400.015.315.37.687.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA1150.915.314.48.858.6
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA83-10.615.225.83.612.8
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA775-5.115.220.35.325.4
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA785-4.315.219.56.199.6
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1069-7.815.122.93.544.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA760-6.915.1224.261.8
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA418-1.915.016.97.568.2
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA840-5.815.020.84.179.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA11-2.715.017.77.718.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA1240-12.914.927.81.59.6
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA580-6.314.921.24.4142.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA870-5.914.920.84.949.6
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA495-3.214.918.16.174.6
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA465-1.814.816.67.2124.4
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA760-5.614.820.44.394.6
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA773-7.814.722.53.628.4
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA1240-12.814.727.50.459.4
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA820-8.014.722.75.3345.6
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA640-1.514.716.26.9195.6
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA970-5.114.619.74.647.4
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA902-7.314.621.93.253.8
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1013-11.214.625.82.541.6
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA960-8.714.423.12.649.8
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA1160-13.214.427.60.533.6
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA781-8.514.322.83.737.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5-2.614.316.96.7113.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA801-3.614.317.95.4170.6
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA1170-14.314.128.4-0.249.6
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA770-1.714.015.76.5143.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA853-7.913.721.63.753.4
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA715-6.313.7205.5475.4
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-15.713.629.3-0.383.8
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA600-3.213.416.65.7223.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1094-5.713.3194.284.4
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA859-12.013.325.3120.4
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-18.113.331.4-1.461.2
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1077-7.513.120.62.628.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA920-5.312.818.14.313.8
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-14.012.526.50.213.6
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1256-6.312.418.72.734.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA1230-8.812.2211.166.4
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA578-9.311.921.20.831.8
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-15.111.826.9-2.823.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5401.011.810.8081.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA590-15.011.726.70.110.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA675-6.711.418.12.314.4
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1588-11.911.423.3-0.899.0
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-27.711.238.9-3.82.8
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA945-7.810.918.72.412.8
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-16.110.426.5-2.825.8
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-16.49.626-2.628.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-19.87.227-4.761.6
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA1250-4.76.110.81.539.8
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA149-16.2-16.2-17.10.0