Greek weather records

Data shown for December 2022. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -12.4º and 22.9ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 35.3º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4514.722.98.217.616.0
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA1349.521.912.414.86.4
East IrakleioCreteNOA359.621.812.2151.2
SW IrakleioCreteNOA859.921.611.715.72.6
Cretan Malia Park/IrakleioCreteNOA49.621.61215.33.0
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9010.421.611.215.25.6
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2512.321.49.116.52.6
Chania/centreCreteNOA79.021.412.414.23.6
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1011.821.39.516.11.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3011.221.21016.55.8
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3011.421.29.816.69.4
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11510.621.110.515.52.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA129.421.111.714.55.4
Chania (south)CreteNOA6712.721.08.315.83.8
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS394.221.016.815.832.8
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA958.720.912.213.78.8
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA514.920.9617.520.6
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA408.420.912.513.67.8
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3912.620.98.316.410.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA59.420.911.514.146.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.320.87.516.85.2
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13710.120.810.714.23.2
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6513.020.87.81726.8
KalamataPeloponneseNOA511.920.88.915.517.6
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA67.420.813.412.92.8
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA414.220.76.517.429.6
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA968.220.712.514.65.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA513.120.77.617.228.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA547.820.712.914.46.8
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA586.020.614.612.114.6
Kalamata AirportPeloponneseHNMS86.620.61413.538.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1485.420.615.211.77.4
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA511.920.58.616.17.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA369.120.511.414.133.8
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA659.720.510.81534.2
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA512.420.4816.34.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteHNMS11411.720.48.715.933.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA268.320.412.114.452.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA013.620.46.817.125.6
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2407.020.313.313.20.8
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25011.420.38.915.40.2
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1110.620.39.714.84.8
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16010.920.39.4159.6
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3512.420.37.916.15.0
Lousakies/ChaniaCretePWS19910.220.21014.623.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA229.820.210.415.249.4
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA558.220.21215.70.0
Karpathos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1113.420.26.81734.8
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3711.420.28.81610.0
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA1858.320.211.914.36.8
Loutraki/CorinthPeoponneseNOA3011.020.29.2159.8
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS299.520.210.713.954.4
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1811.720.28.515.523.8
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA314.120.1617.52.4
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1311.320.18.815.216.8
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS2709.920.110.214.511.6
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1085.720.114.411.89.0
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA1328.320.111.814.46.2
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3511.820.18.316.613.6
Skala/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA98.720.111.413.829.6
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11011.920.08.114.812.6
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA510.820.09.216.78.4
LavrioAtticaPWS2011.419.98.5156.4
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA156.919.91313.515.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1847.619.912.313.844.4
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA106.719.913.215.381.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1911.219.98.716.19.2
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2410.319.99.616.26.2
Leros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1111.919.9816.738.5
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24510.819.8914.62.6
RafinaAtticaNOA259.319.810.514.814.4
ArgostoliIonian IslesNOA611.019.88.815.983.6
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1111.819.8816.331.9
Aigies/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA478.219.811.61332.4
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3811.619.88.215.424.6
Astypalaia AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS5013.219.86.616.830.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1212.519.87.316.16.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA510.719.7914.9101.6
PalliniAtticaNOA15610.119.79.61416.8
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA38.819.610.813.742.4
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS4008.619.61113.42.8
Elliniko/AthensAtticaHNMS109.919.69.714.637.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1010.919.68.715.776.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA614.919.614.711.949.2
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS3509.919.69.713.84.2
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9010.819.58.714.610.2
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1967.319.512.213.513.8
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA27.419.512.114.772.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA810.819.48.615.77.2
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA607.119.412.313.25.6
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA116.519.412.912.7124.8
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4910.919.48.514.934.8
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1847.219.412.212.427.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA512.819.46.61696.4
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA346.219.413.212.632.6
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1012.819.46.615.912.6
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16311.919.47.514.515.4
Chania AirportCreteHNMS15011.019.48.414.331.1
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA39.519.39.814.239.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18311.919.37.415.31.2
Zymvragou/ChaniaCreteNOA29610.119.39.21412.8
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2011.719.37.615.56.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9513.419.35.916.317.2
Paros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3310.619.38.715.429.0
Kos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12511.019.28.215.625.6
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA48.819.210.415107.6
Andravida AirportWestern GreeceHNMS108.419.210.813.845.6
Syros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS7012.219.2715.430.5
LavrioAtticaNOA310.719.28.514.96.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16114.219.2516.36.2
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA379.119.210.114.24.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2616.219.2317.60.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA558.419.210.813.148.6
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1289.919.29.314.624.8
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA211.919.27.316.56.8
AiginaAtticaNOA712.319.26.915.26.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA313.619.25.616.16.2
Vrachnaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1510.219.2913.929.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1499.419.19.713.36.6
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3211.219.17.915.18.6
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9010.619.18.5156.0
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10111.919.17.21531.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2046.619.012.411.419.6
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA986.419.012.611.917.6
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158.318.910.612.951.0
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5011.118.97.815.16.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA387.518.911.413.515.6
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS1307.418.911.513.37.2
Krieza/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1209.118.99.812.89.4
HydraAtticaNOA213.318.95.61617.6
Kakopetros/ChaniaCreteNOA4627.218.811.611.817.4
Skyros AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS228.018.810.813.940.4
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1011.118.87.714.810.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8511.818.8714.94.2
Icaria AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS2014.118.84.716.124.7
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA509.118.89.714.33.8
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4304.218.814.611.410.2
Athens International AirportAtticaHNMS728.518.810.313.537.5
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13610.918.87.914.54.6
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA167.918.810.912.77.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA59.918.88.914.7113.8
Perigiali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA388.218.810.613.312.4
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1210.118.88.715.645.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA329.518.79.214.557.8
Makrykapa/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1737.318.711.4129.8
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16210.918.77.81514.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2311.318.77.415.15.0
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11210.518.78.214.36.0
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2706.918.711.812.114.2
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA307.918.710.813.118.6
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA619.918.78.813.634.6
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4510.218.78.514.710.8
Peza/IrakleioCreteNOA3056.718.71213.111.2
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38010.718.7814.238.6
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5510.318.78.414.66.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA413.318.75.416.110.8
VariAtticaNOA459.818.78.914.72.2
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2511.418.77.315.55.8
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3956.218.712.512.74.2
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA611.818.76.91544.6
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2417.618.61111.923.6
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4010.918.67.714.423.4
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2217.718.610.912.612.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA226.418.612.213.141.8
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA348.118.610.513.333.6
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA3119.018.69.613.914.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1510.118.68.51412.2
SkiathosThessalyNOA1811.618.6714.516.6
KantzaAtticaNOA2218.418.610.213.111.6
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA109.518.69.114.759.8
Tragana/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA277.118.611.512.414.2
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA268.318.510.213.539.2
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA758.318.510.213.241.2
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4058.418.510.113.243.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5010.718.57.813.569.4
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA2739.818.58.713.37.2
Mystras/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2466.318.412.111.116.6
KalyviaAtticaPWS1509.318.49.113.77.0
Elefsina AirportAtticaHNMS309.618.48.814.240.3
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA211.218.47.215.45.6
SpataAtticaNOA1448.218.410.213.212.2
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA778.418.41012.7100.6
Patras/South PortWestern GreeceNOA210.018.48.41441.0
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA797.818.410.612.742.8
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14710.618.47.814.36.3
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1204.718.413.711.123.0
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS3007.218.411.213.59.6
Corfu AirportIonian IslesHNMS19.018.49.414.948.7
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1406.618.411.811.99.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20010.618.37.713.49.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1309.118.39.213.117.6
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4512.318.3615.311.8
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12511.118.37.214.64.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1049.618.38.713.710.2
Kampoi/ChaniaCreteNOA5555.418.312.910.45.2
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8201.818.316.59.12.6
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22810.818.37.514.345.4
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1757.718.310.6133.8
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2557.318.210.911.314.6
Pallini/CGSAtticaNOA25510.318.27.913.27.2
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34010.618.27.613.76.2
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS5459.718.28.513.432.8
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2099.418.28.813.24.4
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA729.318.28.913.635.2
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA2359.318.28.913.44.6
Patras/port (south)Western GreeceNOA1410.718.27.514.334.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA238.418.29.814.343.4
OroposAtticaNOA77.418.210.813.23.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA4011.218.2714.75.8
Prosfygika/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA3110.118.28.11436.6
Therissos/ChaniaCreteNOA5654.918.113.210.411.6
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7510.918.17.214.77.8
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8012.318.15.815.2165.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4188.718.19.412.718.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1333.518.114.610.623.6
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2311.218.16.914.720.8
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6011.118.1714.55.6
AmfissaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1685.318.112.812.337.4
Asteri/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA87.618.110.512.619.2
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2512.318.15.815.14.6
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.318.17.813.230.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23512.218.05.814.80.6
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA27.818.010.213.359.6
Kastelli/IrakleioCreteHNMS3376.718.011.31332.2
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA2459.618.08.413.44.8
Aktio AirportWestern GreeceHNMS310.918.07.114.147.0
Tatoi AirportAtticaHNMS2356.718.011.312.231.9
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19212.218.05.814.310.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA1828.717.99.213.50.8
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4105.717.912.210.828.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5011.017.96.914.219.0
Psachna/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA508.217.99.712.45.8
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33610.117.97.813.327.8
VarybobiAtticaNOA2759.317.98.612.80.2
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS510.117.87.714.113.6
Samos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS69.417.88.41435.4
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4326.317.811.511.428.8
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3108.717.89.113.410.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6011.317.86.514.211.4
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1210.317.77.413.749.2
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1612.417.75.314.519.0
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5511.717.7615.213.8
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8010.417.77.314.419.4
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA611.317.66.315.166.2
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2905.717.611.910.918.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3458.217.59.311.420.4
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS3309.617.57.91311.6
Potamoi/LasithiCreteNOA8655.617.411.8106.8
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11210.617.46.814.385.4
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5097.217.410.211.745.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47110.417.4713.520.0
TatoiAtticaNOA2835.917.311.411.84.6
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA28.817.38.513.834.6
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5906.417.310.911.510.6
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4305.417.211.811.339.6
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43010.317.26.9130.2
MalakasaAtticaNOA3656.917.210.311.510.4
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5357.917.19.212.326.4
ViliaAtticaNOA5236.917.010.110.750.6
DrosiaAtticaNOA3657.317.09.711.86.6
Limnos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS36.617.010.412.548.3
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA557.516.99.411.816.2
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3611.816.95.113.822.4
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22011.116.95.813.49.4
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3579.816.97.112.25.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6501.716.915.28.923.2
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA296.616.810.211.914.4
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA556.116.810.711.815.4
Oraioi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA308.416.88.412.813.4
VolosThessalyNOA528.316.78.41312.4
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5409.216.77.512.41.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3504.116.712.69.616.6
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS3869.716.7712.126.8
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA3926.116.610.511.534.2
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA3828.216.68.411.67.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2453.616.6139.919.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA298.416.4812.449.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6407.916.48.511.642.4
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS176.516.49.910.6859.4
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA354.216.312.19.323.8
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4958.716.37.611.56.6
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8017.516.38.810.93.4
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3032.316.3149.218.4
DionysosAtticaPWS5007.516.38.811.16.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5108.416.37.911.994.6
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA223.116.213.19.117.0
DionysosAtticaNOA5757.716.28.510.74.8
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA94.216.21211.314.8
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14310.216.2612.2102.2
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA47.316.18.811.829.6
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS22812.016.0414.311.0
Tripolis AirportPeloponneseHNMS6512.716.013.39.335.9
KonitsaEpirusHNMS5423.916.012.19.940.0
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS37.016.0910.653.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7856.616.09.411.178.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14513.315.92.614.83.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA908.415.97.512.216.2
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA833.615.912.311.233.6
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1156.015.99.910.49.8
Voutsaras/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA5456.615.99.310.830.8
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2907.715.88.112.157.2
Mykonos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12213.615.82.214.35.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4456.115.89.710.337.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7213.615.82.214.50.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA507.115.88.710.7137.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7236.815.78.910.232.4
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA259.915.75.812.1176.8
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5653.315.712.410.27.2
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA98.215.77.512.114.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1625.315.710.48.719.4
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3401.715.7149.275.6
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4751.615.714.19.745.8
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4657.115.78.612.255.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA69.315.66.311.765.8
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA379.715.65.912.216.8
KonitsaEpirusNOA5305.515.610.110.14.8
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7154.115.611.510.343.0
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8804.915.610.79.339.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1255.415.610.210.914.6
Chalastra/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA57.315.68.311.239.8
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4507.515.68.1114.2
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1296.515.69.110.632.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA168.915.56.611.626.6
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10130.615.514.96.634.8
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1077.715.47.711.921.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6008.315.47.111.324.8
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7504.415.310.910.739.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9404.415.310.9831.8
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA106.815.38.510.316.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA305.215.310.110.476.4
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7705.815.29.410.530.0
LarisaThessalyNOA826.915.28.311.933.4
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA356.915.18.210.625.8
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA45.415.19.79.761.6
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9255.015.110.17.610.8
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7656.815.18.310.120.4
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1484.515.010.510.69.2
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.515.05.51220.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2788.615.06.410.9130.0
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA756.814.98.110.933.8
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.914.9511.985.2
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA666.114.98.810.758.4
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA2823.814.911.19.937.8
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7733.114.911.88.341.8
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS4831.514.813.39.847.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA586.314.88.510.241.2
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5151.214.813.69.366.8
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA127.614.87.211.216.6
Chalki/LarisaThessalyNOA759.614.85.211.83.2
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA915.514.89.310.112.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA1636.114.88.710.926.2
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA548.714.86.111.817.2
KarditsaThessalyNOA913.314.711.41117.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA168.814.75.911.638.6
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1676.914.77.89.960.2
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA657.314.77.410.428.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5855.014.59.59.236.0
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA752.914.511.610.70.0
Florina (west)Western MacedoniaNOA6964.714.59.87.531.6
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8875.914.58.68.722.6
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA325.714.58.89.730.6
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA127.214.57.310.6191.2
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9705.614.48.89.457.2
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS724.614.49.81150.9
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8533.614.410.8844.2
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5940.114.414.37.615.4
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1205.014.49.49.452.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1261.614.312.7915.8
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS5056.714.37.610.50.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2387.014.37.310.525.4
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusNOA6006.514.37.89.688.8
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA696.614.37.710.362.8
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7406.614.37.79.139.2
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusPWS6006.514.37.89.875.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6061.414.312.97.526.6
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6664.814.29.49.256.2
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA656.214.281041.6
Krini/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7505.614.28.68.670.4
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1715.114.29.11029.2
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8705.214.298.635.8
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS47.414.26.811.754.9
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA835.614.18.59.530.8
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA935.614.18.51033.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA637-0.214.114.36.838.0
Proskynites/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1326.414.07.610.263.6
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3494.714.09.38.626.4
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS908.313.95.611.213.6
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA876.213.97.71020.8
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA295.613.88.210.244.2
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6505.713.88.19.7117.2
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6007.313.86.51013.0
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA1754.213.79.510.427.4
Achladokastro/AetoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7636.713.66.910.177.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2906.813.66.89.616.4
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6755.213.68.4967.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS886.713.66.910.417.7
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6251.913.611.77.622.4
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5103.613.59.98.811.6
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10944.313.59.28.442.6
SerresCentral MacedoniaHNMS347.313.46.11038.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7605.813.47.68.817.6
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5056.813.36.59.875.4
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7000.413.212.87.439.6
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6422.913.210.37.617.2
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7605.413.17.78.989.8
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3105.413.17.7936.6
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9205.813.17.38.879.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9025.513.07.58.518.6
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10803.213.09.87.644.2
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2407.413.05.69.634.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA507.612.95.310.224.8
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3255.112.97.88.721.6
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6543.412.99.57.317.0
Kitrini Limni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6643.712.99.282.2
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1156.412.96.59.614.0
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA4442.712.810.19.315.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9203.412.89.47.934.0
Maniaki/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5271.912.810.97.57.4
Kastoria AirportWestern MacedoniaHNMS6604.312.78.4851.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10695.312.77.47.638.2
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6892.912.69.77.219.8
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-1.212.613.86.122.2
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8405.212.67.48.549.4
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6474.512.587.523.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12504.812.47.68.162.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8405.112.47.38.333.8
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA7756.612.45.89.225.8
Mt. Parnassos/LivadiCentral Continental GreeceNOA11101.212.311.16.134.2
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6205.012.37.37.65.6
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3656.412.35.99.174.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7602.812.29.47.112.0
KozaniWestern MacedoniaHNMS6254.012.28.27.547.1
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8801.712.110.46.941.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9453.712.18.47.931.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5806.211.95.78.850.6
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12562.911.88.96.442.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA781-0.911.812.75.73.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10774.311.87.57.115.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6235.611.86.28.66.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7401.311.810.56.728.4
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5706.311.85.58.813.8
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5781.211.610.46.641.6
Ochyro/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5521.411.510.16.546.2
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6503.011.58.57.457.0
Isoma/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA5654.211.37.17.313.4
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12401.211.2105.511.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10452.811.28.46.736.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9602.711.18.4797.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5901.810.99.16.517.6
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11701.310.89.55.136.8
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12303.610.77.16.17.8
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6902.910.37.47.186.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12401.810.28.45.518.8
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-0.310.110.45.227.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11800.49.89.44.639.0
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8591.99.47.55.714.4
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12940.89.08.24.389.8
Blesivo/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA15452.38.25.955.8
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15881.17.96.84.587.8
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-0.97.18369.6
Anilio ski centre/IoanninaEpirusNOA16600.26.46.22.822.8
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-8.36.414.72.50.2
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-0.85.96.72.123.2
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA2080-12.44.6171.133.2
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-0.44.44.8234.2
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-0.34.24.52.20.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-3.82.66.4-0.661.0
RafinaAtticaPWS221.21.2001.4
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA370000.0