Greek weather records

Data shown for 9/2016. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS3919.238.018.824.720.2
East IrakleioCreteNOA3516.837.220.424.325.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3018.937.218.325.126.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1020.037.117.125.38.6
Atsalenio/IrakleioCretePWS7918.837.018.225.812.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1216.736.920.224.49.6
SoufliEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS10.636.926.300.0
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27018.536.918.425.36.2
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14015.436.921.523.96.4
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11517.936.91925.20.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6522.136.714.628.47.4
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8517.636.61924.731.8
Pyrgela/ArgosPeloponneseHNMS1112.736.623.90103.7
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35016.636.419.824.455.6
Leonidio/ArcadiaPeloponneseHNMS17.836.218.4053.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20415.436.220.822.7145.4
AvlonasAtticaPWS16513.136.12323.73.1
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3018.936.117.225.427.8
Athens AirportAtticaHNMS7215.336.120.824.110.2
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24015.136.12123.81.2
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA418.836.117.325.516.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1616.236.019.824.50.4
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1116.435.919.524.215.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5517.635.818.225.50.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14810.935.824.922.515.2
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20018.235.817.624.43.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13719.935.815.925.410.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3813.335.722.423.8139.6
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13312.435.623.221.952.0
Nea Filadelfeia/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS14115.535.620.1013.8
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9814.635.62123.75.4
SpataAtticaNOA14418.335.617.324.910.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3920.435.615.224.79.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12012.735.522.82314.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9512.835.422.622.922.2
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9615.535.319.823.5305.2
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46513.735.221.520.80.2
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34016.135.219.123.554.2
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1021.835.213.42610.8
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24516.435.218.824.630.2
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5415.435.219.824.81.4
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5516.235.21922.8110.0
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13017.435.117.724.520.0
Kastelli/IrakleioCreteHNMS33713.235.121.92315.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8212.635.122.522.698.2
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39516.835.018.223.34.8
Kos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12517.835.017.224.42.5
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4522.334.912.626.63.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11016.334.918.624.167.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22116.834.918.124.10.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3013.834.82123.513.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16316.634.818.223.40.8
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS14310.234.824.623.119.6
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17516.034.818.824.326.8
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.134.814.725.92.6
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5813.734.821.123.421.0
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40014.334.820.522.918.2
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3118.934.715.824.576.2
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29011.834.722.921.8119.8
Ormenio/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS AWS6011.634.723.100.3
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14914.334.720.42419.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43018.734.71623.95.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaHNMS348.534.726.221.945.5
KerateaAtticaPWS23217.434.717.324.119.1
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29015.134.719.623.84.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1019.434.615.225.520.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25017.834.616.824.227.6
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA587.934.526.62221.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31115.934.518.623.715.2
Mytilini AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS415.034.419.424.94.7
Elefsina AirportAtticaHNMS3014.834.419.624.815.0
Tanagra AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS13911.434.423010.8
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3515.734.418.722.6113.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2614.334.32022.9162.8
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3616.834.317.524.37.6
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43011.134.323.222.83.4
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22111.134.323.222.37.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6111.134.323.221.6146.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19615.334.31924.21.8
PalliniAtticaNOA15617.334.31724.613.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41816.834.317.523.421.2
Sofades/KarditsaThessalyHNMS7.934.326.4048.6
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9519.734.314.625.12.4
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31015.834.218.422.60.2
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS3416.234.21822.994.6
MesolongiWestern GreeceHNMS119.734.214.500.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12513.434.220.821.943.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3508.134.226.12060.6
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA225.634.228.621.18.8
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16212.334.221.922.93.6
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2518.634.215.626.22.6
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA518.734.215.524.42.4
Syros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS7019.234.215021.4
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30014.634.219.623.91.6
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7516.934.117.22521.8
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4319.134.11524.774.4
Samos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS616.834.017.224.20.9
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4519.034.01525.58.4
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45011.834.022.220.89.0
Araxos AirportWestern GreeceHNMS1215.033.918.90141.0
LavrioAtticaHNMS2721.033.912.905.8
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5655.733.928.218.913.2
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1265.833.928.119.528.8
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9019.633.914.326.211.4
LavrioAtticaNOA319.533.914.425.25.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesPWS3716.533.817.324.70.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.533.816.323.91.0
RafinaAtticaPWS2219.233.814.624.80.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1017.833.81624178.0
Olympia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA4516.433.817.423.1167.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3718.433.815.424.81.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6512.433.821.422.51.2
Kalamata AirportPeloponneseHNMS815.233.818.622.9158.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7214.433.819.422.5108.2
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5014.733.71922.824.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4015.833.617.823109.8
XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS8311.733.621.900.0
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS729.233.624.40131.4
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3512.933.620.722.47.4
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3219.433.614.224.979.8
SchoiniasAtticaHNMS AWS415.833.617.809.4
VariAtticaNOA4518.633.61525.310.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16018.133.615.523.30.6
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2517.333.616.324.92.8
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA315.233.618.423.5108.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28314.633.61922.74.8
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA618.933.614.724.177.6
MarkopouloAtticaHNMS AWS7117.333.516.206.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2217.833.515.724203.4
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA619.933.413.524.772.8
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25511.033.422.422.17.4
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34917.133.416.323.410.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9016.133.417.324.711.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6617.833.415.623.962.6
KalamataPeloponneseNOA519.333.414.124.9180.0
LavrioAtticaPWS2019.533.413.925.16.4
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12817.833.415.624.789.0
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2516.433.41725.728.2
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1512.933.420.522.7141.8
Ano Melissia/AthensAtticaPWS33018.333.415.1249.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2458.433.324.920.298.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA020.433.312.926.21.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8313.333.32022.430.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA49.333.32422.491.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3410.233.323.122.1105.2
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20918.333.31524.615.6
Panagoula/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1517.733.315.623.8116.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8018.633.314.72564.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22817.633.215.623.271.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1015.233.21824.20.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA216.933.216.324.21.2
Astypalaia AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS5019.133.214.101.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18414.233.21921.6141.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5015.933.217.323.1210.0
VolosThessalyNOA5217.733.215.524.444.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA819.533.213.724.40.4
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54518.133.215.124.26.6
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA519.033.114.125.22.2
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13015.833.117.32516.6
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8713.933.119.222.590.0
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1018.333.114.8250.2
Volos AirportThessalyHNMS1510.833.022.205.5
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18214.433.018.623.75.0
Oreoi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS26814.133.018.9012.3
KalyviaAtticaPWS15017.633.015.424.410.6
Perissos/AthensAtticaPWS16519.132.913.825.120.0
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS4515.532.917.422.941.0
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4916.732.916.222.9118.4
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS3517.232.915.723.50.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA937.232.925.720.816.8
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14915.932.91723.618.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1013.632.919.322.3149.2
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4517.732.815.125.132.2
DrosiaAtticaPWS39015.832.81722.56.2
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5521.032.811.826.32.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5015.232.817.622.652.8
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8520.132.812.726.19.4
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3015.432.817.422.1114.4
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40515.432.817.422.113.6
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5020.232.812.626.16.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5019.932.812.925.86.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10718.232.814.623.845.2
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21516.432.816.422.7210.6
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14518.432.714.324.70.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18413.532.719.221.6179.8
DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS1048.432.724.3015.3
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS23017.932.714.824.139.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA521.032.711.726.24.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36515.432.717.322.55.6
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3615.532.717.223.5156.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1318.632.714.124.9193.4
Chania/centreCreteNOA717.232.715.524.37.2
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS37.832.624.822.73.5
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19220.432.612.224.26.0
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15519.432.613.225.16.4
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23515.032.617.623.418.4
Zappeio/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS7516.932.615.703.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53515.432.617.222.245.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1215.332.617.322.6124.6
Karpathos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1120.332.612.306.0
Panagopoula/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1518.432.614.224.181.2
KarditsaThessalyNOA919.732.622.920.5164.6
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA478.432.624.221.84.6
Tatoi AirportAtticaHNMS23513.432.619.222.77.7
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3217.132.515.425.20.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13617.132.515.425.14.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11514.632.417.822.69.4
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80111.932.420.519.532.6
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA327.632.424.821.247.2
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA919.232.423.221.914.2
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8207.032.425.418.135.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7515.832.416.622.780.6
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33016.832.415.623.5254.2
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35717.532.414.923.49.6
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3819.432.41325.2240.6
Santorini AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3719.632.412.803.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA319.232.413.225.129.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47117.832.414.623.11.8
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24515.232.417.223.329.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16218.332.414.123.81.0
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12219.632.412.825.45.6
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11514.732.417.723.79.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA516.532.415.923.3115.2
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1818.432.313.925.2215.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64015.832.316.521.824.0
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS88012.232.320.121.20.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1116.932.315.423.190.8
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA218.932.313.425.925.8
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2915.732.316.623.435.2
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6019.032.213.225.817.0
DionysosAtticaPWS50015.732.216.521.78.8
AiginaAtticaHNMS218.332.213.900.2
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1618.832.213.424.52.0
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA314.932.217.322.3113.0
Elliniko/AthensAtticaHNMS1017.232.21525.314.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16710.132.222.120.856.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27315.132.217.122.848.4
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS15815.432.216.822.964.4
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3216.032.216.223.95.4
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5104.732.227.517.5291.4
Kythira AirportAtticaHNMS31717.332.114.8250.8
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11219.032.113.125.625.6
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9017.032.115.124.27.6
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA615.332.116.824.719.6
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2917.532.114.623.4100.2
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA516.632.115.523.4129.8
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2211.632.020.423.10.0
Andravida AirportWestern GreeceHNMS1011.932.020.122.999.6
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS44014.832.017.221.651.2
Methoni/MessiniaPeloponneseHNMS5216.032.01624.161.2
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1118.032.01425.70.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2515.832.016.223.934.8
Corfu AirportIonian IslesHNMS114.832.017.223196.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2316.532.015.524.90.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1218.831.913.123.7162.0
DionysosAtticaPWS57516.131.915.821.77.2
TrikalaThessalyNOA16311.331.920.620.8106.2
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS519.631.912.32535.4
Olympic Stadium/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS18614.831.917.106.4
EdessaCentral MacedoniaHNMS3148.031.923.90156.2
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2519.531.912.42637.2
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3718.431.913.523.973.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6518.731.913.223.952.6
AiginaAtticaNOA718.231.913.724.749.8
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71510.731.921.22059.6
VarkizaAtticaPWS1519.631.912.325.312.6
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49513.931.817.921.713.6
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23517.731.814.1232.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1515.831.81623.736.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57010.731.821.119.632.2
Ioulida/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA42019.431.812.422.54.8
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23811.231.820.620.9195.8
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2317.731.814.123.93.6
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2517.431.814.425.327.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS20.531.811.300.1
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10717.031.714.722.9105.2
HydraAtticaPWS3020.831.710.925.735.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS25517.631.714.123.934.6
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA220.831.610.825.23.6
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS32512.931.618.722.325.0
RafinaAtticaHNMS AWS18.131.613.505.6
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6514.231.617.42327.8
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1014.231.517.322.90.0
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24215.931.515.622.5164.8
Naxos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS719.631.511.900.2
HydraAtticaNOA221.331.410.126.222.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA319.931.411.524.31.2
Zakynthos AirportIonian IslesHNMS417.031.414.425.6130.3
FyliAtticaPWS36018.631.412.823.55.8
Paros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3318.931.412.500.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43212.231.419.220.6174.2
Chrysoupolis/Kavala AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS58.631.422.82212.9
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59013.631.417.821.87.0
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS49.231.422.222.282.1
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA515.331.31622.575.4
Antirrio/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceHNMS18.131.313.2054.4
ReaAtticaPWS45015.131.316.221.56.8
Ioannina/Industrial areaEpirusPWS50510.931.320.419182.4
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS50916.731.314.621.5201.6
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS22510.031.321.320.50.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74012.331.218.918.8243.6
KythnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS20.731.210.500.7
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA518.831.212.4255.8
Argostoli AirportIonian IslesHNMS2515.231.21623.5129.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA515.331.215.922.6180.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1615.931.215.322.7374.2
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1215.631.215.623.90.2
Chios AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS516.031.215.224.10.3
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54015.831.215.421.70.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2020.831.110.324.70.0
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24014.131.11722.354.4
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2419.331.111.824.40.4
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78110.031.121.118.749.4
Limnos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS311.031.02023.40.4
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24212.631.018.422.625.2
KozaniWestern MacedoniaHNMS6257.831.023.221.5108.9
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34516.630.914.323.113.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5017.030.913.923.414.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29016.730.814.122.22.8
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33618.730.812.123.736.0
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10117.630.813.223.296.4
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2619.830.81124.60.8
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17515.930.814.922.682.6
Tsamantas/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA58012.330.718.419.8205.6
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12013.830.716.918.210.2
Foloi/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA60013.930.716.819.9166.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5155.630.725.117.7361.4
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7714.230.616.422193.4
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34010.830.619.818.6266.2
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60013.630.61720.70.4
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10419.730.610.924.87.2
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.930.613.724.330.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaHNMS6172.730.627.916.70.2
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6254.530.626.117.5165.4
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60610.130.620.518193.6
Kastoria AirportWestern MacedoniaHNMS6605.230.625.417.4177.4
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44510.030.520.519.4109.8
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58510.930.419.518.4445.6
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18319.230.411.223.92.8
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1319.930.410.524.20.0
Mykonos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12218.030.412.400.0
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS51211.730.418.719.3287.2
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8018.330.31223.2162.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6546.530.323.817.9149.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3519.630.310.723.80.2
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6426.430.323.917.6156.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1819.130.311.224.29.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA6017.830.312.524.330.0
Karystos/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS19.430.310.90
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1220.730.39.6252.6
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16119.930.210.324.721.4
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1019.730.210.524.10.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4759.730.220.518.3254.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5902.430.227.817.218.4
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7403.730.226.516.5212.6
IoanninaEpirusMETAR75013.730.216.520.4255.2
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS4835.930.224.318.5192.8
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1420.330.29.924.736.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6508.130.12218.875.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7221.130.1924.50.2
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77015.030.115.1211.2
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60012.930.117.220.960.6
SkiathosThessalyPWS3619.830.110.324.18.8
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.730.110.424.10.6
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1616.130.11423.413.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1920.130.09.924.20.2
Skiathos AirportThessalyHNMS814.030.016014.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA613.030.01722.812.6
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA72011.429.918.518.8317.4
KonitsaEpirusNOA53011.329.918.618.7103.0
KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9015.029.914.923.820.6
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92512.429.817.418.93.4
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14315.729.814.12455.8
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36511.329.718.420.5185.2
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA417.129.712.622.6263.8
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62310.629.719.118.7160.0
Tripolis AirportPeloponneseHNMS6516.129.623.518.685.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67510.829.618.818.2309.8
Kyllini/IleiaWestern GreeceHNMS-0.329.629.9027.4
Desfina/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS10.129.519.4071.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7607.829.421.617.6107.6
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA519.629.49.824.70.6
Katakolo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA219.229.410.224.283.4
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92010.929.318.418.141.4
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87010.629.218.617.998.8
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58012.729.216.520.753.8
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6379.829.219.417.6133.8
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66612.928.91619.255.8
Plastiras Lake/KarditsaThessalyNOA86012.528.916.417.6184.6
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76516.228.912.720.321.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8537.228.821.617.2153.2
OthonoiIonian IslesHNMS12913.528.815.3063.1
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22015.228.713.523.522.8
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84010.728.71817.6231.8
StrofadesIonian IslesHNMS18.428.710.3062.1
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7006.928.721.816.3134.2
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS72312.928.615.719.6220.2
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41016.128.412.321.60.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78511.228.21718.5180.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6506.228.22217.681.4
Lampeia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA84012.328.115.818.3190.6
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50512.428.015.620.193.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27812.427.915.52138.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64711.227.916.718.6170.4
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125012.227.715.517.818.2
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88713.627.714.119122.2
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76011.527.716.218.8334.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8809.327.618.316.965.6
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85012.527.51519.475.2
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65011.927.515.618.8366.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10134.627.522.915.677.8
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9457.827.219.416.6265.8
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97011.327.215.917.7129.6
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77311.127.11617.8123.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9409.626.917.316.6274.2
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92010.826.916.116.8141.0
Krania/LarisaThessalyHNMS10.226.916.7020.4
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90211.526.615.117.4133.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6904.626.521.917195.2
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84010.226.416.218.1105.2
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10779.626.216.617.391.4
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10699.326.216.917.2144.6
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10949.626.216.617.297.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS15.726.210.500.4
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9609.826.116.316.896.4
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10809.626.016.416.3200.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123012.025.913.916.88.8
Milos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS19.125.66.523.30.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11706.925.518.614.2298.8
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10246.425.519.115205.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9609.925.515.616.3372.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12505.625.219.61499.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11807.425.017.615267.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12408.724.816.115.2189.8
Kato TithoreaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS22.224.82.603.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12409.523.914.415.2209.6
Mt. Vermio, 3-5 Pigadia/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA14303.022.419.412.946.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15151.822.120.312.919.0
Samarina/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaPWS143011.221.510.3150.4
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19502.819.917.110.4106.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17805.918.712.811.5161.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA151010.418.68.213.91.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20905.114.79.69.2224.2
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA26000.0
Leros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1119.8-19.800.0
Kotroni AirportAtticaHNMS21718.8-18.807.0
PsyttaleiaAtticaHNMS18.9-18.900.0
Icaria AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS20000.0
Kasos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1521.6-21.600.4
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS000.0