Greek weather records

Data shown for 4/2020. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -7.6º and 22.5ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 30.1º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1483.621.818.212.61.2
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1912.821.48.614.70.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3011.821.29.415.90.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6513.421.17.716.70.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA957.019.812.814.60.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1109.219.710.513.90.4
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA412.319.77.415.70.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA78.819.710.915.50.8
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA410.719.68.915.31.2
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1210.819.68.815.10.4
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA584.219.415.213.10.2
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA3498.019.411.413.213.6
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2406.419.312.913.46.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5511.319.3815.50.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA013.619.25.616.10.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1965.719.213.513.50.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3911.119.18150.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA55.219.113.911.86.6
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8511.119.1814.90.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4056.919.012.112.72.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3012.819.06.215.50.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA3119.418.99.513.40.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA547.218.911.714.60.2
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2043.618.915.311.91.2
KalamataPeloponneseNOA59.618.89.213.912.6
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA386.618.812.213.50.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4188.118.810.713.30.2
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12810.118.88.714.21.4
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA105.918.812.911.60.2
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA409.418.89.414.70.6
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA38.218.710.513.42.6
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38010.118.68.513.68.6
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA513.418.65.215.90.4
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24510.218.48.214.10.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA512.618.35.715.46.8
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA369.018.29.212.816.8
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA512.218.2615.60.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA115.718.212.511.10.8
East IrakleioCreteNOA357.718.110.413.80.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA228.318.09.712.75.6
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1014.117.93.816.10.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA139.917.9813.39.6
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA155.417.912.512.21.4
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7211.817.96.114.50.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3710.917.86.914.40.4
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA123.517.814.311.122.2
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA345.817.711.912.40.4
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA267.417.710.311.92.4
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA212.117.75.615.40.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA109.317.78.413.24.8
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4323.417.614.29.77.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2612.517.65.115.30.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2510.217.67.414.10.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3512.217.65.414.80.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA659.317.68.31311.2
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1212.117.65.5150.8
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13711.817.65.814.50.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA109.317.68.313.30.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA311.917.65.714.60.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9512.717.54.815.11.6
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA859.717.57.813.70.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1012.017.35.315.10.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA69.917.37.413.33.6
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA458.717.28.5130.6
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA909.917.27.313.70.0
HydraAtticaNOA211.917.25.314.70.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2412.417.24.815.20.0
AiginaAtticaNOA710.817.16.313.40.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16010.417.16.713.40.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA35.817.111.312.13.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA1633.417.113.79.426.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11510.817.16.313.80.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA158.717.18.412.80.6
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA966.517.010.511.50.6
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16210.717.06.313.60.2
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1212.616.94.314.61.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA313.316.93.615.20.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1757.316.99.612.30.2
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA759.116.87.7130.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA379.116.87.712.90.0
LavrioAtticaNOA310.516.86.313.70.6
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA2286.916.89.911.68.2
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA69.316.87.513.70.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1845.716.811.110.720.4
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA119.716.7713.30.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA69.316.77.412.613.6
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA29.916.76.813.60.0
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA559.816.76.913.50.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA239.616.77.113.50.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3455.616.61110.70.2
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA555.916.610.711.516.2
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2006.716.69.910.70.6
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA129.116.67.512.410.2
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA459.616.6713.50.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1202.716.613.910.53.6
PiraeusAtticaNOA409.916.66.713.60.0
VariAtticaNOA459.516.67.112.90.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3511.816.64.8142.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4305.616.510.911.52.2
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1610.916.55.613.90.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA509.116.47.313.10.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA811.416.45140.8
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2903.816.412.610.90.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43010.116.36.212.10.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA4719.916.36.411.70.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2554.416.311.9100.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1012.116.34.213.80.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA668.016.38.311.711.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA512.116.24.113.929.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2011.316.24.913.80.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA1369.316.26.9130.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA1259.016.27.2130.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA109.216.16.912.854.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29.416.16.711.59.8
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA559.216.16.913.20.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1845.316.110.810.46.4
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA1478.416.17.712.20.0
SpataAtticaNOA1447.716.18.411.90.0
KantzaAtticaNOA2217.916.08.111.90.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA807.616.08.412.49.6
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA164.716.011.311.30.8
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2098.315.97.612.10.0
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA1127.315.98.611.612.2
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA94.715.911.2119.4
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1498.215.97.712.20.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA503.515.812.31032.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA725.415.810.41116.8
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA985.315.810.5111.6
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA614.115.711.68.60.4
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3108.915.76.812.40.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23511.615.74.113.40.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9010.015.75.712.80.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1251.215.714.51013.4
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3210.315.65.312.70.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25011.915.63.713.40.2
PalliniAtticaNOA1567.015.68.611.90.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA913.515.612.19.60.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1332.715.612.910.62.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA308.015.57.511.84.6
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1638.415.4711.90.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA1828.215.47.211.70.8
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7151.315.3149.93.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1075.815.39.510.79.4
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3366.715.38.611.25.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6407.615.27.610.81.6
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2451.715.213.59.97.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA239.815.25.412.27.8
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5358.815.16.311.40.4
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2382.715.112.48.737.4
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16112.815.12.313.70.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA753.315.111.810.530.0
VolosThessalyNOA525.814.99.1116.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA329.714.95.212.26.2
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA54.514.910.410.910.8
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA2358.314.96.611.80.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1458.714.86.111.59.4
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2214.914.89.910.20.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3576.814.8810.40.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4502.814.711.98.81.8
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA300.714.7146.375.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA55.214.79.510.74.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA238.714.76112.8
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3502.714.712911.8
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA2458.114.56.411.50.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8202.114.512.49.20.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1404.214.410.210.10.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2907.014.47.49.49.6
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA740-0.114.414.55.726.6
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29.414.34.911.919.6
LarisaThessalyNOA823.614.210.69.618.4
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6661.714.212.57.326.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA321.714.212.5737.2
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1929.914.24.312.10.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA503.014.211.2877.0
ViliaAtticaNOA5233.214.110.98.30.4
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA2737.614.16.5110.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5407.414.06.610.10.6
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA351.913.811.96.926.0
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1481.713.812.1914.6
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1202.613.711.16.858.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7652.913.710.87.814.6
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8016.813.76.99.70.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6006.913.76.8100.4
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA227.913.65.79.427.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA771.813.611.88.418.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA475-0.313.613.96.521.2
SkiathosThessalyNOA187.313.46.110.65.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1305.813.47.610.17.8
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA340-1.213.314.54.521.8
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA95.213.38.1106.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5701.313.3126.315.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8701.113.212.16.38.8
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7811.513.111.66.36.4
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1671.913.111.27.520.8
MalakasaAtticaNOA3655.013.18.19.20.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA700-0.313.013.35.127.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7731.713.011.36.411.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7600.912.9126.78.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4955.812.97.19.40.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA675-0.812.913.75.532.8
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8872.712.810.17.60.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA515-1.112.713.8627.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA932.912.79.86.750.8
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1260.512.712.25.931.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA42.812.79.97.538.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5104.712.67.98.88.4
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA507.312.65.3106.8
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA920-0.112.612.75.40.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4450.412.612.27.623.4
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4656.812.65.89.317.6
SkopelosThessalyNOA607.412.65.210.111.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA3656.612.45.89.80.2
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA162.212.410.27.341.2
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA292.012.410.46.939.8
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5100.112.312.26.611.6
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7706.312.369.35.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8531.812.310.56.65.4
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA366.512.35.89.84.8
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA122.412.39.97.455.6
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA501.712.210.56.142.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12503.612.18.57.55.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA294.312.07.78.528.6
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA840-0.611.912.54.620.8
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA53.511.98.47.529.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA162.011.99.96.90.4
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA123.011.98.97.332.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA906.211.85.68.4151.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA940-2.211.713.93.926.4
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA54.311.77.48.229.6
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1013-0.411.411.857.6
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA52.711.38.67.852.6
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA910.311.311638.6
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA581.711.29.56.565.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5650.511.210.771.6
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-2.211.113.3328.8
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1045-0.411.111.54.320.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9700.911.010.15.813.6
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2426.210.94.78.71.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1152.010.98.95.322.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10771.310.89.56.42.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA1080-2.410.813.23.326.6
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2900.410.710.34.541.4
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA652.210.68.46.742.6
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6231.210.59.35.612.6
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6002.110.48.36.66.6
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA850-0.110.310.44.45.6
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA830.410.39.95.856.2
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA585-0.210.210.4416.4
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10941.89.98.15.219.4
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3700.79.99.2516.6
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8400.39.99.65.834.4
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA1433.09.86.87.1106.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA960-1.89.811.63.854.2
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA871.19.88.74.931.8
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA254.49.85.47.563.2
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3491.19.78.65.217.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1256-1.19.710.8410.6
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA760-0.39.69.94.849.4
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5052.39.67.35.559.6
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA103.49.66.26.315.8
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1153.19.56.46.315.4
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1069-0.29.49.65.214.2
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6500.39.394.720.8
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA902-0.19.29.34.72.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3650.89.28.44.858.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-2.68.811.43.410.8
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA945-3.58.812.310.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA224.38.64.36.315.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9250.88.57.74.52.2
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2781.98.56.65.3138.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA1240-3.18.411.51.60.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA353.68.34.76.415.8
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA660-1.98.210.1317.2
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA647-0.57.68.13.130.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA880-1.07.48.42.648.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA473.87.43.65.711.8
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA642-1.77.392.523.8
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA650-0.47.37.73.4114.8
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA580-0.77.38337.4
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA625-2.77.3102.636.2
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA1240-4.47.211.61.436.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1623.27.13.94.822.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5900.07.17.11.519.4
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA620-1.77.08.72.228.2
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA606-1.76.98.62.535.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA690-0.76.97.62.749.6
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA654-1.16.77.82.225.6
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA594-1.76.78.4130.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA1230-2.16.48.52.53.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA760-2.86.49.21.824.8
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA813-2.26.18.30.144.8
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6500.16.162.20.2
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA740-5.36.011.30.71.8
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA781-2.35.67.91.419.8
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA637-1.85.67.40.630.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1588-3.85.49.20.549.8
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11701.93.41.52.911.4
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1294-2.53.15.6-0.70.6
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-4.32.97.20.113.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-4.82.06.8-0.814.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-4.61.25.8-2.138.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-6.70.97.6-2.37.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-7.60.48-1.93.8
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-7.4-1.85.6-4.733.4