Greek weather records

Data shown for 3/2019. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -17.8º and 26.2ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 44º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA382.826.223.413.114.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA1631.926.224.313.618.4
LarisaThessalyNOA821.925.92413.316.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA115-0.125.92611.93.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1200.225.825.611.687.4
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA455.625.720.113.716.4
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA32-0.925.726.611.49.4
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA300.125.625.512.716.2
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA4-0.125.525.612.212.6
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250.125.425.312.634.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA350.325.425.112.512.6
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA93-1.225.426.610.73.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA501.625.423.811.85.6
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1584.625.420.813.615.4
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2382.125.323.213.523.8
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1072.125.323.213.757.2
ElefsinaAtticaNOA105.225.320.113.618.2
KarditsaThessalyNOA910.925.124.2122.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2042.625.122.512.311.4
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA510-5.525.030.58.511.8
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA965.924.91913.831.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA374.824.920.113.68.6
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS1303.424.921.512.822.2
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA263.324.921.612.726.2
VolosThessalyNOA526.424.918.514.60.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1494.224.820.613.217.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA906.524.818.314.326.6
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA120-3.024.727.710.78.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA606-5.124.729.88.88.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA169.224.715.514.819.2
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS507.324.617.314.520.8
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1750.424.624.212.10.6
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA133-0.924.625.510.569.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA581.924.522.612.133.8
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1106.124.518.413.813.2
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126-3.624.528.193.6
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA58-2.224.426.610.14.6
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1480.724.323.611.925.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA61-0.324.324.610.935.6
SW IrakleioCreteNOA856.824.317.514.426.6
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA349-1.824.326.110.215.6
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA303.424.220.812.146.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA410.224.21415.69.6
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA1157.224.2171432.6
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2900.724.223.511.48.6
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA505.324.118.813.626.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA58.324.115.814.628.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6541.324.122.810.80.8
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA83-1.624.125.710.216.2
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA556.424.117.713.927.2
Nea MakriAtticaNOA905.724.118.413.133.8
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA290-1.423.925.31029.8
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA307.423.916.514.912.2
KantzaAtticaNOA2213.323.920.613.815.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA354.923.91913.828.2
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1671.923.821.911.722.8
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA594-7.323.831.18.513.6
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA505.223.818.613.425.2
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7402.923.820.911.20.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA161.123.822.711.617.8
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1620.123.823.710.97.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA87-3.123.826.99.713.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA623-1.823.825.69.92.2
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA245-0.523.824.310.356.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1843.723.820.111.841.2
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA857.623.716.114.414.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3500.323.723.410.378.4
PalliniAtticaNOA1564.423.719.313.817.2
TatoiAtticaNOA2830.623.62310.927.4
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA740-4.423.6289.21.2
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA1366.723.616.914.121.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA659.423.614.215.543.6
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA982.123.521.41250.4
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA642-3.723.527.29.52.6
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS451.623.521.91152.4
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2094.823.418.613.322.2
RafinaAtticaPWS224.323.419.113.614.0
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS1301.323.422.113.3277.8
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA475-4.823.428.29.215.6
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS1226.123.417.313.710.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA127.123.316.214.337.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA48.823.314.515.422.2
SpataAtticaNOA1445.223.318.113.316.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA625-2.623.225.89.80.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA257.623.215.614.516.0
KalyviaAtticaPWS1504.923.218.313.221.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA237.923.215.314.215.8
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS607.423.215.814.116.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA1377.723.215.513.831.4
Chania/centreCreteNOA74.823.218.413.640.8
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1284.423.218.813.717.2
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA111.323.221.911.930.6
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS375.423.217.813.317.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA53.823.219.41314.4
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS1556.023.217.213.522.0
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS171.623.121.511.84.4
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1044.023.119.113.316.4
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS294.323.118.812.821.0
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA101.623.121.51219.4
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2005.923.117.213.226.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA307.623.115.514.721.6
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA404.023.119.113.129.2
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA501.623.121.511.623.4
HydraAtticaPWS307.823.115.314.218.8
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1401.423.121.711.721.0
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS3305.023.01813.219.2
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS558.123.014.914.835.4
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3575.123.017.912.435.8
KonitsaEpirusNOA530-2.022.924.910.622.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA637-5.122.9288.613.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA136.822.916.11424.2
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA27.622.915.314.318.4
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA22-2.422.925.39.99.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA955.422.917.513.168.6
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3250.622.922.310.511.4
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS316.422.916.51434.8
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA1257.622.915.314.30.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA457.622.915.313.9344.8
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2212.422.920.512.332.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA660-5.922.928.88.84.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA2455.722.817.112.930.6
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA53.222.819.611.810.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA3495.722.817.111.345.0
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA94.422.818.4127.6
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA1824.922.817.912.821.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA753.222.719.512.621.2
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA30.922.721.812.10.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA2735.622.717.112.820.6
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA2355.322.717.412.926.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1636.322.716.413.538.6
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA553.222.719.512.630.2
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS1126.922.715.814.120.0
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS341.822.720.912.180.8
LavrioAtticaNOA36.222.716.51429.8
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS1756.922.715.813.625.6
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA910.222.722.510.68.6
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA325.722.71713.464.6
MalakasaAtticaNOA365-0.322.622.91034.2
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA114.822.617.813.636.4
LavrioAtticaPWS207.422.615.213.833.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA340-4.922.627.58.311.0
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS364.322.618.313.412.6
SkiathosThessalyNOA186.222.616.413.369.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA772.322.620.31228.2
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA149-17.822.640.412.642.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1305.122.617.512.181.0
DrosiaAtticaPWS3903.822.618.814.221.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA590-4.422.426.87.43.2
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA54.422.41812.620.8
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA1434.922.417.512.116.2
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2402.922.419.512.360.4
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS2155.222.417.212.591.2
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA365.622.416.813.270.4
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA541.622.420.813.226.6
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA55.622.416.812.913.8
SkiathosThessalyPWS365.722.416.712.828.6
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA2456.222.416.213.340.6
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7505.522.416.914.10.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA651.122.421.311.218.6
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA650.122.322.210.813.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1151.222.321.110.813.4
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4184.022.318.312.151.2
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA155.322.3171342.2
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2402.222.22011.635.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1961.622.220.612.424.2
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3364.322.217.913.239.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3652.822.219.412.417.2
IthacaIonian IslesNOA107.222.21513.214.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA405.722.216.514.340.8
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA342.122.12011.920.6
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA124.522.117.6131.8
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA806.122.11614.219.6
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA291.522.120.611.311.2
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA507.222.114.913.515.8
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA35-2.922.1251010.6
SpetsesAtticaNOA37.922.114.214.59.2
FyliAtticaPWS3604.722.117.412.126.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1841.922.020.111.165.8
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA781-5.822.027.87.97.8
AvlonasAtticaPWS165-0.722.022.710.110.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA647-1.622.023.69.612.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA163.322.018.711.820.6
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA398.321.913.614.519.8
KalamataPeloponnesePWS388.121.913.814.431.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA66.621.915.314.224.4
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA515-4.521.926.49.122.6
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA813-0.721.922.69.226.6
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA20.321.921.613.623.4
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA675-0.421.922.39.96.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA27.321.914.613.745.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA358.721.913.214.643.4
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS353.121.818.712.362.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA152.921.818.912.930.4
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA585-0.221.8229.89.8
AiginaAtticaNOA77.321.714.413.97.8
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2552.921.718.811.830.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA234.721.71713.926.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1456.721.71513.329.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA238.121.713.61425.6
DionysosAtticaPWS5003.821.717.91152.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA55.721.615.913.98.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA760-1.421.6239.14.8
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA101.621.6201225.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA723.621.61812.525.4
TripolisPeloponneseNOA650-3.421.625917.2
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS186.821.614.814.428.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA325.321.616.313.628.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA67.221.614.414.528.6
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4501.621.6209.75.2
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS505-1.221.522.71013.8
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA620-2.321.523.89.50.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA608.221.513.313.648.8
DionysosAtticaPWS5753.021.518.510.824.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA570-2.221.523.71142.4
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA2284.921.516.613.738.6
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4954.221.517.311.249.6
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA33.621.417.813.223.6
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA125.221.416.213.427.6
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA101.121.420.310.41.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3453.621.317.71261.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1607.921.313.413.556.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4053.521.317.811.389.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA24.521.316.813.184.2
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS496.921.314.413.124.4
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA63.721.217.511.36.8
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA122.521.218.711.917.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA357.421.213.814.968.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA88.221.21314.546.8
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA565-2.321.223.58.253.4
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA650-0.221.121.39.318.0
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6001.721.119.41023.6
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2425.721.115.412.338.4
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA700-5.721.126.85.921.8
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS2207.021.114.112.231.8
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1928.221.112.913.544.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6664.921.116.2120.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4320.221.020.810.234.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA555.821.015.214.835.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA3113.721.017.311.824.4
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA56.320.914.612.14.8
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA2508.920.91213.77.8
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA757.320.913.613.414.6
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA104.120.916.813.681.4
VariAtticaNOA455.320.915.614.111.2
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA162.020.818.810.912.4
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA880-3.320.824.18.316.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA199.220.811.614.635.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA121.120.719.610.716.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9510.020.710.714.835.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6001.420.719.311.557.4
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5093.520.717.21158.6
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6403.820.716.910.6129.8
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3105.720.71512.251.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2902.720.71811.765.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA54.820.715.914.416.2
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA690-1.820.722.59.120.6
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA28.420.712.315.132.2
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1010.320.610.315.26.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA656.920.613.71335.0
KerateaAtticaPWS2325.720.614.912.80.0
ReaAtticaPWS4502.320.618.310.748.8
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA38.720.511.815.452.6
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA445-0.320.520.89.524.6
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2610.020.410.415.274.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA471.820.418.610.15.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA129.820.410.615.15.2
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA665.320.415.113.518.2
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA223.920.416.5128.6
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA254.120.416.310.929.2
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS1016.920.313.413.619.8
VarkizaAtticaPWS155.220.315.114.113.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5053.320.216.91291.8
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA247.120.213.114.946.2
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA57.120.11314.427.8
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4303.920.116.210.674.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA715-2.520.122.68.3117.2
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5802.120.11810.610.6
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA4715.220.114.911.592.4
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA820-0.920.1218.363.4
AnavyssosAtticaPWS104.820.115.313.416.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA108.220.111.914.512.6
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA781-2.620.022.67.343.4
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5405.220.014.81160.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA904.519.915.412.577.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9401.619.918.39.50.2
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA960-0.519.920.4815.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA010.319.99.614.43.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA376.519.813.314.461.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA58.219.811.614.959.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1628.619.811.213.535.2
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA65.319.814.51419.4
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA208.319.711.414.224.2
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA840-0.219.719.98.817.6
HydraAtticaNOA29.119.710.614.211.8
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3700.619.719.19.70.4
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS905.319.614.311.314.0
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR145.019.614.613.831.6
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6500.819.618.89.644.4
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA109.919.69.714.721.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA128.319.411.114.867.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA225.119.314.212.99.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA729.219.310.114.20.4
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS55.019.314.313.840.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4307.219.21212.249.6
PiraeusAtticaNOA407.419.211.813.913.4
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-4.419.223.65.22.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA960-0.919.220.17.420.8
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9200.019.219.28.50.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8013.519.215.710.818.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-5.419.224.65.610.6
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA1080-0.319.119.47.921.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7600.219.118.98.940.6
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11600.819.118.39.70.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7651.918.91710.140.8
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8500.218.818.610.16.4
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-6.318.825.14.628.8
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7702.318.816.59.361.8
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA853-0.818.819.6830.6
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5353.418.815.410.976.4
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1013-3.618.622.26.728.6
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8870.318.618.3940.8
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA256.818.611.813.64.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8700.018.618.68.717.4
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA902-0.518.5197.314.6
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7600.518.5188.626.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA54.118.414.310.717.6
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7231.718.316.69.745.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2782.018.316.310.6128.6
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9700.118.218.18.731.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16110.718.27.5140.2
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA840-0.118.218.38.521.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA945-4.518.122.66.424.6
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4651.618.116.59.9103.6
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7855.318.112.810.29.8
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2359.117.98.813.321.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA1240-0.317.818.174.6
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1839.417.88.413.529.0
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1045-2.217.8206.313.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1077-0.817.618.48.131.4
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7730.117.617.57.953.2
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA1170-4.117.521.65.232.6
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1294-2.317.319.67.120.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1069-0.417.117.58.343.8
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5102.416.914.51135.2
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6005.316.911.61050.6
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA1240-2.416.6195.713.8
DrosiaAtticaNOA3653.316.413.18.729.0
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS225-3.416.119.53.10.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1256-1.615.917.56.724.6
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9253.315.812.56.50.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-2.615.818.45.213.4
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10941.215.714.58.333.4
ViliaAtticaNOA5232.114.912.89.30.8
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9201.314.713.471.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA1230-1.814.616.45.665.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12500.813.913.16.30.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-5.013.918.94.311.6
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1588-3.712.416.12.94.6
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-6.210.216.42.512.6
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-4.38.813.11.45.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-6.76.012.70.72.0