Greek weather records

Data shown for 7/2016. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25517.240.323.126.70.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9817.840.022.227.40.0
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS7215.840.024.201.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35014.239.925.725.57.8
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24514.439.324.925.64.4
MarkopouloAtticaHNMS AWS7122.439.216.800.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaHNMS3416.439.022.626.96.5
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8714.338.824.526.52.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5518.238.720.527.70.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20021.438.717.327.60.2
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9619.438.619.227.90.0
Nea Filadelfeia/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS14118.738.619.900.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA53012.838.425.625.232.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA16318.338.420.127.40.2
Leonidio/ArcadiaPeloponneseHNMS20.238.418.200.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3019.538.318.827.43.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8220.038.318.3280.2
Zappeio/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS7520.638.317.700.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2215.138.12325.81.6
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5419.438.118.7300.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8021.538.116.6280.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13720.538.117.627.10.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6527.338.110.832.20.2
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12014.238.023.826.222.2
SoufliEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS16.138.021.900.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45017.138.020.924.70.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3818.937.91928.10.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11021.037.916.928.20.0
Pyrgela/ArgosPeloponneseHNMS1113.637.924.300.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7218.537.819.32831.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6115.437.722.326.10.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5018.037.719.727.79.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12612.137.725.624.219.4
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24015.837.621.824.70.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3517.537.620.127.58.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34519.237.418.226.70.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9116.237.421.226.20.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57017.337.420.125.417.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23818.137.319.227.219.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51020.237.317.127.60.0
Ormenio/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS AWS6012.737.324.600.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20418.937.318.426.931.4
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17518.137.319.228.10.0
Sofades/KarditsaThessalyHNMS16.537.320.8025.0
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS316.637.220.626.22.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5017.237.22027.25.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.037.221.226.66.4
VolosThessalyNOA5220.437.216.82834.4
Tanagra AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS13917.637.119.500.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78112.537.124.623.60.0
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS3420.037.117.128.12.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA423.637.113.528.50.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4523.237.113.9290.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22117.837.119.326.50.0
Mytilini AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS421.437.015.628.30.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3215.636.921.326.510.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA023.136.913.8290.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3514.736.922.225.40.6
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29014.536.922.425.44.0
AiginaAtticaNOA722.936.813.928.40.0
Panagoula/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1518.136.818.727.40.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9315.436.821.42614.2
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA320.236.816.628.10.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51011.336.825.523.52.4
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9516.836.82025.40.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1519.836.81727.80.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS14316.136.720.626.80.0
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3122.736.71428.90.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4522.336.714.429.10.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA223.936.712.8290.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA323.936.712.828.30.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7523.236.613.429.10.0
Elefsina AirportAtticaHNMS3021.036.615.628.90.0
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1020.836.615.828.20.0
Samos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS621.036.615.629.10.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11516.136.520.426.76.2
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1021.236.415.227.90.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40518.536.417.924.60.0
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS522.236.414.228.40.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3416.136.320.2260.0
Tatoi AirportAtticaHNMS23517.136.319.226.40.0
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS417.036.319.326.80.8
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2523.936.312.429.20.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51511.136.325.223.622.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14813.336.32325.30.0
Elliniko/AthensAtticaHNMS1022.436.313.928.70.0
SchoiniasAtticaHNMS AWS417.436.318.900.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14921.336.31528.50.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA621.436.214.828.10.2
KozaniWestern MacedoniaHNMS62513.436.222.824.610.2
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5024.336.211.929.90.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1617.236.21927.50.0
RafinaAtticaHNMS AWS21.936.214.300.0
VariAtticaNOA4522.136.214.129.10.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2523.636.212.628.90.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7517.236.21926.80.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23521.736.114.427.70.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1619.336.116.826.43.0
MesolongiWestern GreeceHNMS125.536.110.600.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6620.236.115.927.70.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA416.736.119.426.923.2
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2218.436.117.726.90.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4019.636.116.527.55.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62512.136.023.923.418.4
Kastelli/IrakleioCreteHNMS33718.036.01824.60.0
Olympia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA4516.935.919270.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1013.935.922260.0
Olympic Stadium/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS18621.835.914.100.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9024.135.911.829.80.0
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA319.635.916.326.60.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22119.335.816.527.50.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16221.635.814.2260.0
EdessaCentral MacedoniaHNMS31414.235.821.608.2
Kalamata AirportPeloponneseHNMS817.135.818.725.90.5
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13019.935.815.928.60.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5523.935.811.929.40.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12515.835.82026.20.2
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2619.635.716.127.20.0
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1822.735.71328.39.8
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13021.435.714.328.40.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2917.135.718.626.60.0
Desfina/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS12.635.723.1011.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1518.135.717.626.70.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12016.335.719.426.60.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10420.835.614.827.60.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA621.335.614.327.10.0
Araxos AirportWestern GreeceHNMS1218.635.61700.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27320.835.614.8270.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10718.835.616.827.59.2
HydraAtticaPWS3023.735.611.929.10.0
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4322.135.613.528.20.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67512.335.623.323.429.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18221.335.614.3280.0
AiginaAtticaHNMS220.435.515.100.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5023.235.512.329.20.0
Methoni/MessiniaPeloponneseHNMS5218.835.516.725.60.0
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2919.235.516.326.50.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13623.435.512.128.70.0
Athens AirportAtticaHNMS7217.735.517.827.50.0
Corfu AirportIonian IslesHNMS119.435.416270.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35720.435.41526.30.0
XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS8318.135.417.300.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5816.335.419.12626.8
Ypsila Alonia/AigioWestern GreecePWS6822.235.413.228.10.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4716.935.418.525.60.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14521.835.413.627.70.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3220.635.414.828.10.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9021.435.41428.10.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18416.235.419.225.60.0
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12223.335.412.129.20.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14019.035.316.3280.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18416.235.319.125.12.2
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3522.735.312.628.80.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12821.435.313.928.30.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34013.735.321.624.50.0
Oreoi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS26818.735.316.600.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1118.735.316.626.50.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2617.235.318.126.20.0
HydraAtticaNOA223.635.311.728.60.2
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58512.235.323.123.22.6
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29015.435.319.926.20.0
Kastoria AirportWestern MacedoniaHNMS66012.335.32323.48.3
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64213.235.22223.619.2
Zakynthos AirportIonian IslesHNMS419.435.215.826.80.0
Panagopoula/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1521.735.213.527.60.0
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2519.035.216.228.40.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2219.635.215.627.90.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24521.035.214.227.40.0
Syros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS7021.835.113.300.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16217.335.117.825.514.8
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16716.735.118.425.318.0
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2523.635.111.529.70.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2320.735.114.427.90.0
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS48311.435.123.7013.1
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3722.235.112.927.20.4
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3016.735.118.426.67.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65413.935.121.223.68.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA525.235.09.829.20.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20922.035.01328.20.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62314.735.020.323.922.4
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13314.935.020.126.10.2
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3823.335.011.72815.8
AvlonasAtticaPWS16518.535.016.527.60.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9116.635.018.426.219.6
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21519.234.915.726.80.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA520.834.914.127.48.2
Tsamantas/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA58017.634.917.325.30.0
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33021.834.913.127.320.2
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46516.434.918.523.60.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8524.234.910.729.50.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28317.834.81726.70.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1021.434.813.427.30.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1121.734.813.127.90.0
Volos AirportThessalyHNMS1517.234.817.6010.1
Perissos/AthensAtticaPWS16522.834.81228.60.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11520.534.814.326.60.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7409.834.82522.517.4
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaHNMS6179.034.825.822.40.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22821.134.813.727.20.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36518.734.816.126.16.6
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2519.934.814.926.73.0
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS3519.234.815.627.20.8
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8020.434.814.426.80.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesPWS3722.634.812.228.70.0
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS15819.234.815.626.916.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA717.834.716.925.60.0
IoanninaEpirusMETAR75019.634.715.126.54.4
Paros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3320.634.714.100.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47511.034.723.7237.2
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6517.834.616.826.10.4
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6024.134.610.529.40.0
Kythira AirportAtticaHNMS31721.934.612.727.10.0
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11223.634.61128.90.0
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3223.134.611.5280.0
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4523.334.611.328.50.0
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS51216.334.618.324.91.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49518.934.615.725.70.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7715.834.618.826.15.4
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85312.934.521.622.642.8
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3721.134.413.327.40.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3618.134.416.326.40.0
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS32516.734.417.724.614.0
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS4517.134.417.325.98.2
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1620.134.414.326.11.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1622.734.411.727.40.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8315.634.318.725.516.8
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3220.934.313.427.40.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA521.434.312.926.912.6
KythnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS22.334.31200.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36518.234.316.125.50.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63711.434.322.92227.0
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15522.934.311.428.40.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44514.034.320.324.32.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66613.134.321.22327.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19223.134.311.226.10.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56512.634.321.723.20.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53517.234.21723.60.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43215.234.219252.4
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34918.934.215.327.20.0
Antirrio/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceHNMS20.634.213.600.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA821.134.213.126.10.0
KerateaAtticaPWS23221.834.212.427.40.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76013.934.120.223.325.4
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43020.934.113.227.30.0
Tripolis AirportPeloponneseHNMS65111.634.122.523.141.0
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1422.834.111.327.50.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3518.134.11626.50.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31019.834.114.325.70.0
SpataAtticaNOA14422.334.111.827.90.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1216.934.117.226.11.8
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16321.634.012.426.90.0
Argostoli AirportIonian IslesHNMS2518.834.015.2260.0
Limnos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS317.834.016.226.10.0
Santorini AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3721.634.012.400.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA519.334.014.726.50.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA519.633.914.326.73.0
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41019.433.914.524.40.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1221.233.912.7270.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA523.133.910.827.80.0
Karystos/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS21.833.912.10
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59010.633.923.322.316.8
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2422.533.811.327.10.0
Kos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12522.033.811.826.80.0
LavrioAtticaHNMS2722.933.810.900.0
Chios AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS518.833.81527.10.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29017.033.816.826.10.0
Chrysoupolis/Kavala AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS518.633.815.2260.4
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5816.233.717.526.50.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74018.333.715.424.315.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA520.533.713.226.10.0
DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS10415.833.717.9020.6
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96010.333.723.422.110.6
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1017.633.716.125.92.4
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27020.633.713.1280.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33621.833.611.827.20.4
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA515.233.618.425.60.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2621.833.611.827.30.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1020.733.612.9270.0
Andravida AirportWestern GreeceHNMS1016.833.616.825.70.0
Foloi/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA60013.933.619.723.90.0
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24220.133.613.526.40.0
Mykonos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12221.033.612.600.0
KalyviaAtticaPWS15021.533.612.127.70.0
VarkizaAtticaPWS1523.433.610.228.60.0
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS50919.633.61425.60.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA521.233.612.4271.2
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3522.533.51125.70.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS22.333.511.200.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8519.633.513.926.90.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2322.933.510.627.30.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11516.833.416.625.88.6
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9522.833.410.6274.4
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1216.633.416.825.612.6
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24018.233.415.225.842.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA522.433.41126.10.0
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35019.433.41426.10.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76514.833.418.623.416.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19621.833.411.627.90.0
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1123.033.410.427.60.0
Ioannina/Industrial areaEpirusPWS50516.333.417.124.818.4
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84016.733.316.623.43.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15622.133.311.227.90.0
FyliAtticaPWS36018.433.314.926.20.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77312.633.320.722.22.8
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA221.933.311.426.60.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS25522.733.210.527.40.0
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14919.433.213.826.55.6
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA623.633.29.626.90.0
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS44018.933.214.326.22.4
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9020.433.112.726.90.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47118.833.114.324.70.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3021.333.111.826.70.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1820.733.112.426.92.8
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA72017.633.115.523.69.4
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16121.433.011.6270.0
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4920.533.012.526.10.2
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS3919.633.013.426.60.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6519.632.913.326.10.0
Ano Melissia/AthensAtticaPWS33022.832.910.127.20.0
LavrioAtticaPWS2023.132.89.7280.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60017.832.81523.80.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA620.032.812.826.13.2
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25021.332.811.524.50.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7009.032.823.819.96.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5022.632.810.226.70.0
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10121.232.811.626.10.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA521.232.811.6280.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.232.717.524.415.4
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5522.432.710.325.70.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17519.432.713.326.20.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65012.732.619.922.344.0
Ioulida/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA42020.732.611.924.50.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14321.432.511.126.93.8
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA321.232.511.325.40.4
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78514.632.517.923.13.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60017.832.414.624.410.2
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8208.632.423.819.10.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84013.832.418.623.121.8
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA222.232.410.226.60.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88715.332.31722.80.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71511.732.320.622.70.0
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA416.532.315.824.83.4
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92012.632.319.722.715.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64713.732.318.62320.6
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7221.832.210.426.60.0
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54522.332.29.926.50.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6022.732.29.526.60.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76016.732.215.523.18.2
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA221.832.210.426.10.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65012.932.119.222.528.2
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60611.432.120.722.640.2
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22022.432.19.725.90.0
Astypalaia AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS5021.932.110.200.0
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS23022.032.110.127.10.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69011.932.120.222.415.2
Kyllini/IleiaWestern GreeceHNMS21.932.010.100.0
Katakolo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA220.632.011.4260.0
Skiathos AirportThessalyHNMS820.432.011.600.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24523.132.08.926.80.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10138.631.923.320.117.8
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1221.931.91025.80.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31119.331.812.525.70.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106914.431.817.4220.2
DrosiaAtticaPWS39019.731.812.125.60.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3022.831.8927.20.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18321.631.810.225.80.0
KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9022.231.89.626.31.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87011.531.820.322.19.4
Krania/LarisaThessalyHNMS14.631.717.1041.9
LavrioAtticaNOA322.331.79.427.80.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80116.131.715.621.60.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS72317.631.61423.525.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24219.431.612.225.98.6
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1223.131.68.526.80.0
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30021.231.510.3260.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54018.331.513.223.50.0
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10720.731.510.825.60.0
Karpathos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1122.831.58.700.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65018.331.413.124.50.0
Naxos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS721.231.410.205.1
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3921.831.39.526.60.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94015.031.316.322.710.2
Lampeia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA84013.731.317.623.10.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27818.731.312.624.44.6
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3619.431.311.926.90.0
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2524.331.26.927.50.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58018.231.21323.96.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41821.731.29.5260.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92015.731.215.522.54.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77016.131.215.122.90.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1922.731.28.525.60.2
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43015.731.115.425.50.0
Atsalenio/IrakleioCretePWS7924.131.1727.60.0
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1322.931.18.225.32.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97013.331.017.722.322.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1022.031.0926.60.0
DionysosAtticaPWS50018.130.912.824.30.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94511.030.819.821.720.8
ReaAtticaPWS45018.330.812.524.20.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1022.930.87.925.60.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS20.230.710.500.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2022.730.7826.40.0
SkiathosThessalyPWS3620.330.710.4263.8
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1217.930.612.725.90.0
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96014.430.616.221.53.0
DionysosAtticaPWS57517.930.612.724.20.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107715.430.615.2220.0
RafinaAtticaPWS2221.330.49.126.90.0
OthonoiIonian IslesHNMS12918.130.412.300.4
Plastiras Lake/KarditsaThessalyNOA86014.730.315.621.922.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50518.130.11224.522.6
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS88018.130.11224.60.0
Hortiatis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS57016.130.013.923.242.2
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39519.429.810.424.40.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109414.129.715.621.411.6
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59018.629.510.924.60.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108014.429.41521.430.4
Milos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS23.729.45.725.70.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8809.429.319.920.531.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90216.129.313.221.532.2
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64016.729.312.623.40.0
StrofadesIonian IslesHNMS22.529.36.800.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34020.329.18.824.30.0
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS83014.728.914.221.230.4
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10248.328.820.518.835.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85015.428.713.322.621.4
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40018.728.39.623.80.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92515.728.312.6210.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124013.827.713.920.613.2
Kato TithoreaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS27.027.60.600.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124012.627.214.620.39.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12506.926.719.817.60.6
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11709.226.717.518.232.8
Mt. Vermio, 3-5 Pigadia/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA14309.425.916.516.639.0
Samarina/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaPWS143012.225.913.718.813.4
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11808.725.516.818.967.8
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16022.425.32.923.70.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15158.024.716.716.445.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125016.324.17.819.80.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19508.722.71414.64.6
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15107.322.415.11668.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20904.721.016.312.96.2
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA178012.820.77.91635.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123018.420.11.719.50.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52319.120.1119.70.0
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158814.315.81.5150.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS000.0
Leros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1120.8-20.800.0
Kotroni AirportAtticaHNMS21720.0-2000.0
PsyttaleiaAtticaHNMS24.4-24.400.0
Icaria AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS20000.0
Kasos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1523.0-2300.0