Greek weather records

Data shown for 9/2019. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -3.7º and 36.6ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 40.3º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
LarisaThessalyNOA8216.936.619.725.30.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11019.636.416.825.90.2
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20413.636.222.624.41.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.236.119.924.40.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4018.335.817.526.216.8
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1015.835.219.424.40.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1218.835.216.425.80.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5517.135.218.125.70.8
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3212.735.222.524.10.8
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9617.835.117.326.32.2
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3817.135.118260.2
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA315.435.119.724.42.6
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5018.435.116.7261.8
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA513.835.121.3250.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8020.835.014.226.41.6
TrikalaThessalyNOA16315.835.019.224.60.4
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5017.035.01825.80.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1019.334.815.526.40.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8714.134.820.724.30.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3718.634.61626.41.2
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3412.934.621.724.60.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12818.934.615.726.30.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29015.234.619.423.466.6
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18415.334.419.124.20.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7516.734.417.725.24.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2217.934.416.526.10.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA53012.434.321.921.96.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3014.234.320.124.70.2
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3513.834.320.524.411.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1267.634.326.7210.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4020.434.213.827.40.6
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2613.434.220.824.90.2
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17514.034.220.225.20.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74016.834.217.422.60.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6523.934.210.328.30.8
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA618.834.115.326.70.8
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7217.834.116.325.618.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9019.334.114.827.10.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5811.034.02322.90.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA521.334.012.726.90.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA416.434.017.625.20.8
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23817.333.916.624.60.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2521.333.912.626.70.6
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1517.133.916.825.41.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13310.933.92322.715.6
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA620.833.81326.60.6
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3407.333.826.519.935.6
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12012.433.821.422.90.4
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14810.433.723.322.50.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1018.933.714.826.92.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1114.633.719.124.22.8
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34912.433.721.322.50.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3616.033.717.725.30.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34916.833.716.925.10.4
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22821.233.712.526.11.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1013.333.720.423.80.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1516.833.716.925.90.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1023.333.610.326.40.2
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7519.933.613.726.80.6
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA220.833.612.827.20.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24512.433.621.222.20.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3016.333.617.324.613.4
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5414.733.618.925.30.6
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11513.533.620.124.60.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1219.633.61425.50.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4519.733.613.926.64.2
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2521.533.51227.10.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43212.233.521.322.528.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA9111.933.521.622.18.6
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA022.633.510.926.70.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA521.233.412.226.80.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9312.633.420.822.70.0
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5519.133.414.326.83.6
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA621.933.411.526.70.8
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3510.333.423.122.50.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5519.633.413.826.80.2
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14917.833.315.525.80.8
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1216.433.316.924.18.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35012.233.321.121.80.0
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11220.433.312.926.22.4
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2320.233.313.127.11.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2210.933.322.422.50.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1012.833.320.524.441.8
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6619.433.313.926.20.6
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9114.633.318.724.10.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA321.433.211.826.50.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44513.433.219.822.94.4
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47510.433.222.821.711.4
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11514.733.218.523.88.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19617.233.115.924.82.4
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12512.333.120.822.73.6
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5108.033.125.120.70.8
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA518.033.115.125.61.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4715.233.017.8240.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4518.633.014.426.51.6
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20019.533.013.524.80.4
KantzaAtticaNOA22115.332.917.625.50.8
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13717.832.915.124.70.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA215.032.917.923.10.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8021.332.911.625.60.8
AiginaAtticaNOA719.632.813.226.31.8
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9814.232.818.623.62.4
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18413.532.819.323.52.8
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1209.732.823.122.50.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA317.632.815.225.80.4
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1617.132.815.724.70.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA518.732.814.125.30.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8312.132.820.722.80.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1215.332.717.424.20.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA519.132.713.624.90.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8521.632.711.126.80.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5019.732.71326.30.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA422.132.710.626.30.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6508.232.724.519.95.4
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6514.232.618.4240.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.232.619.4240.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16214.232.618.422.90.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25515.832.616.823.324.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13620.632.61226.30.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3217.732.614.925.90.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA522.532.610.126.20.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA519.332.513.225.60.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16715.232.417.223.40.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37013.732.418.722.90.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20918.932.413.525.50.0
VolosThessalyNOA5219.832.412.625.24.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29015.332.417.1230.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9018.932.413.525.40.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2517.532.314.824.60.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6067.932.324.420.20.6
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58513.832.318.520.965.8
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5158.932.223.320.59.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14013.332.218.923.74.2
HydraAtticaNOA222.132.210.126.60.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7716.432.215.824.30.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1613.232.118.924.22.4
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2914.432.117.723.80.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9521.732.110.425.40.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29011.832.020.222.63.8
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10718.932.013.1250.4
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14718.832.013.2260.3
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1618.831.913.124.50.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62510.231.921.721.32.6
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5947.831.924.1218.6
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA618.231.913.724.90.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14518.731.913.224.80.2
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18218.231.913.725.51.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6512.831.81922.10.0
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5908.731.823.119.70.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3018.731.713261.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13017.131.714.62412.2
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6516.831.714.925.20.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6378.631.723.120.75.8
PalliniAtticaNOA15617.931.713.825.30.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5810.931.720.822.70.2
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2214.331.717.424.70.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA216.831.714.924.40.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33620.431.711.325.50.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22116.131.715.623.43.8
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9017.131.614.525.80.0
SpataAtticaNOA14418.131.613.525.30.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45014.931.616.721.40.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34515.431.616.223.417.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2318.031.613.6250.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65412.331.619.321.70.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA522.831.58.726.55.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67513.331.518.220.944.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36518.231.513.323.92.2
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66011.731.419.720.90.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23518.731.412.724.90.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28312.131.419.323.80.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA518.631.312.724.60.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5521.131.310.224.918.6
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16122.131.39.225.40.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA36513.431.217.822.40.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14810.131.221.122.61.8
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24519.331.211.924.70.0
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA918.931.212.323.54.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3721.231.19.925.10.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA714.931.016.123.20.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12521.031.01025.90.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10416.730.914.224.90.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64711.830.919.121.42.2
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7816.730.824.118.910.6
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65015.730.815.121.649.6
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14919.130.811.724.10.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57016.630.814.2220.8
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27319.230.711.524.40.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3521.130.79.625.53.4
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66613.130.717.621.30.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84014.030.616.620.910.8
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14320.130.610.524.90.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31116.630.61422.91.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7005.730.524.817.845.8
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62311.830.518.721.112.2
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92015.130.515.421.88.8
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4015.230.415.223.50.2
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1216.630.413.823.90.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3217.830.412.624.80.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24012.430.41822.40.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6209.730.420.721.41.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16318.830.311.524.70.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49518.730.311.6230.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51019.330.210.923.40.0
LavrioAtticaNOA318.830.211.425.60.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1117.930.112.225.20.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92011.130.11918.61.4
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1620.730.19.424.50.6
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53515.130.014.921.81.2
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1015.230.014.823.70.8
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85311.930.018.119.729.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7819.829.920.119.81.4
East IrakleioCreteNOA3514.929.91523.90.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87014.229.815.620.54.2
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35718.729.811.123.50.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36514.729.815.122.60.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76516.629.813.221.121.8
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8519.329.810.5250.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA116014.229.815.619.90.4
SkiathosThessalyNOA1818.529.611.124.73.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5659.229.620.420.40.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2419.629.59.924.50.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7407.129.522.418.72.8
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24519.129.510.4240.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76014.929.514.621.20.6
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60017.129.412.3225.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43015.829.413.622.90.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41817.729.411.723.11.2
ViliaAtticaNOA52315.629.313.722.320.8
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81313.329.31620.21.4
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18319.229.310.124.10.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27817.829.311.522.90.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3020.029.29.225.10.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58017.029.212.222.128.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76016.329.212.920.90.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11517.629.211.624.30.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10138.929.220.318.16.8
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77312.429.216.820.22.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA6020.129.1924.70.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76011.729.117.419.90.2
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9514.729.114.422.80.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11706.829.122.317.10.4
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38018.128.910.822.80.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5020.328.98.625.10.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78515.528.913.420.714.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2319.628.89.224.40.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43019.328.69.323.40.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA521.128.67.524.41.4
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3919.628.6924.50.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97014.928.613.720.518.4
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84014.128.614.521.621.8
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65012.128.516.420.71.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96011.728.316.619.49.4
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1220.328.3824.75.6
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7220.028.38.3240.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64015.928.312.420.40.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40516.928.211.322.40.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8808.328.219.917.912.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1020.528.27.725.10.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31016.128.212.122.10.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92513.828.214.418.80.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.828.17.323.70.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2619.828.18.324.60.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69010.628.117.520.420.6
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104511.428.116.718.618.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88714.427.913.519.80.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA421.927.9624.30.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94011.327.916.61913.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108012.127.915.818.929.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90215.027.812.819.70.4
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10244.727.823.115.140.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16219.727.88.123.60.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23519.327.78.422.50.2
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94510.627.61718.90.6
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24219.627.6823.10.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA319.227.68.423.60.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA218.727.68.924.30.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60016.727.610.920.70.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1218.627.48.823.70.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2020.527.46.923.70.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12505.227.322.115.84.4
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19220.927.36.423.60.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47118.227.2922.22.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106914.427.112.719.60.4
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA818.327.08.723.80.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50517.227.09.821.90.6
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109411.926.91518.90.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16018.326.88.522.50.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1917.426.89.423.60.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85015.326.711.419.62.6
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71516.126.710.620.33.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124010.526.616.118.214.4
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124010.526.315.817.316.2
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77014.426.311.920.41.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11806.126.220.116.70.2
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125613.225.912.71814.8
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25020.725.85.122.60.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1020.825.8523.20.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46513.125.712.618.52.2
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80114.925.010.119.38.6
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54017.424.97.519.90.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64214.724.910.218.90.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8204.724.619.916.64.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107713.424.511.118.80.8
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12948.523.414.916.35.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125012.323.210.917.10.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123010.822.511.715.51.8
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15159.122.313.214.39.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158810.222.21215.11.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15105.521.816.314.58.8
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17808.320.31213.92.2
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-3.719.823.511.21.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20902.817.114.310.84.8
VariAtticaNOA45000.0