Greek weather records

Data shown for 10/2020. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -25.4º and 70.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 95.5º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Irakleio/portCreteNOA10-25.470.195.523.560.4
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13416.238.622.424.50.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13715.338.32323.776.6
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9513.737.123.422.438.4
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14810.736.926.221.471.2
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24013.436.623.222.40.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31114.336.622.322.518.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19613.036.423.422.11.2
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2049.736.426.720.317.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41814.236.422.222.63.8
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4014.236.22222.4124.6
Chania/centreCreteNOA714.536.121.622.774.8
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1017.436.018.62517.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40512.235.823.621.410.2
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2610.735.72520.733.6
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8514.635.520.923.733.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1628.935.426.518.754.6
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11513.735.421.723.580.6
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43011.835.323.520.411.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24513.935.321.423.215.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6513.535.121.621.913.6
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA348.735.126.419.523.8
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38014.734.920.222.621.2
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5412.534.922.422.41.2
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1849.734.72519.729.6
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2212.734.72221.664.6
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6110.234.724.520.68.4
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5515.034.619.623.70.2
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3810.634.523.921.512.8
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6519.734.414.725.20.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25510.834.423.62031.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6502.834.331.51614.4
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3712.834.321.5221.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47114.334.32022.34.8
East IrakleioCreteNOA3513.234.321.122.6111.4
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22815.634.218.621.429.2
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11015.734.218.522.411.6
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34913.434.220.821.23.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3016.834.117.323.739.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3215.534.118.621.918.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16017.334.016.722.85.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5511.534.022.519.373.2
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14010.234.023.820.116.8
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5811.534.022.520.899.2
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64012.033.921.920.92.2
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1610.133.923.820.115.6
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53513.233.820.621.319.8
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43016.133.817.7220.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3716.733.817.123.210.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA225.433.828.418.657.4
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA355.033.828.818.279.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9014.833.718.921.923.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7211.833.721.920.157.4
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24213.333.720.420.538.8
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1849.533.624.119.643.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4325.733.627.91821.6
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3517.433.41623.411.4
KantzaAtticaNOA22113.433.42021.71.8
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1115.133.418.322.30.8
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20014.333.419.121.617.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9611.833.321.521.536.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1215.233.318.122.465.6
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6666.733.326.616.626.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA311.833.221.42158.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1014.133.219.121.83.6
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25014.333.118.823.683.2
LavrioAtticaNOA316.333.116.822.60.4
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18317.533.115.622.91.2
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12814.733.018.322.110.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18214.733.018.321.417.2
KalamataPeloponneseNOA515.732.917.222.813.6
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23517.932.91522.81.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2416.532.816.323.30.2
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5012.332.820.519.9169.4
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA418.332.814.523.90.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4012.532.820.320.652.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20914.832.81821.616.0
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5516.432.816.422.77.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16217.232.815.622.60.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA417.732.815.123.71700.8
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA018.432.814.424.52.6
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA510.032.722.719.814.6
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8205.432.727.317.80.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2904.932.727.818.46.2
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54014.332.718.420.70.8
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7735.632.727.115.629.6
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.832.718.921.344.6
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1207.932.624.719.45.8
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7158.032.624.618.430.0
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1486.332.626.318.78.8
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA935.932.626.71824.8
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17510.332.622.320.911.4
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22111.832.420.620.611.2
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35714.132.418.320.615.4
PalliniAtticaNOA15614.032.418.421.610.8
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3915.732.416.723.749.4
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA516.432.315.923.38.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34512.832.319.520.68.6
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA512.632.319.720.6135.2
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA658.732.223.518.440.0
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA3929.832.222.418.96.6
SpetsesAtticaNOA318.632.213.623.20.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2314.632.217.621.412.8
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31015.132.217.121.40.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78510.132.222.117.147.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1261.832.230.415.834.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80111.232.22120.120.6
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4458.632.223.617.325.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA989.032.123.1207.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14913.632.118.521.631.6
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6062.332.129.814.874.6
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA318.632.113.523.90.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA218.432.113.723.60.2
MalakasaAtticaNOA36510.632.021.419.130.4
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA586.332.025.718.322.4
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9519.732.012.323.50.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23515.031.916.921.315.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA817.231.914.722.60.2
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1510.731.821.119.843.2
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9015.731.816.122.813.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8535.431.826.415.322.8
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3017.331.714.424.128.8
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5940.931.730.815.428.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7814.031.727.715.624.8
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.231.718.521.59.0
OroposAtticaNOA711.431.720.320.63.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51014.231.717.521.812.2
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45011.731.72018.128.2
HydraAtticaNOA219.431.712.323.50.4
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24515.431.716.321.419.2
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14716.331.715.422.243.2
AiginaAtticaNOA717.331.614.322.612.6
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA657.931.623.717.820.2
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7511.131.620.518.946.4
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77011.531.620.119.616.2
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11214.131.617.521.137.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6372.131.629.514.629.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA517.031.614.623.96.4
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1218.631.61323.40.0
TatoiAtticaNOA2838.931.622.718.733.8
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19217.631.61422.31.8
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29013.331.618.320.642.8
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60013.431.618.220.70.4
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7516.831.514.722.437.4
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1918.531.412.923.23.2
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16315.131.416.321.843.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27315.131.416.321.226.2
DrosiaAtticaNOA36512.331.419.119.523.8
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4515.531.415.922.213.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1214.331.417.121.522.6
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1336.331.425.118.611.2
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3012.431.41920.614.4
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA918.331.423.118.473.6
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6254.131.327.215.441.6
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10414.131.317.221.87.4
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8517.331.3142321.2
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13616.731.314.622.328.8
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1015.631.215.622.412.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5015.331.215.922.114.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46510.731.220.518.43.4
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10132.831.228.414.136.6
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7217.931.213.322.80.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49513.231.117.92024.8
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA518.631.112.523.14.8
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13014.331.116.820.95.2
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7609.331.121.816.914.6
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3215.931.115.222.334.8
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA109.731.021.320.130.8
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2618.931.012.123.60.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6015.831.015.222.248.4
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2517.331.013.722.814.4
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA516.731.014.323.55.2
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12516.731.014.322.418.8
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5516.230.914.722.512.6
SkiathosThessalyNOA1815.330.915.622.316.2
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6423.730.927.215.215.8
VolosThessalyNOA5213.730.917.221.89.4
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1214.130.916.821.1122.4
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4517.430.813.422.920.2
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7001.130.829.712.662.2
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1019.230.811.623.29.2
TrikalaThessalyNOA16310.130.720.618.932.2
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA296.230.724.518.76.8
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3405.130.725.615.6180.6
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3614.730.71621.719.2
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8014.830.715.921.96.4
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5857.330.723.415.354.6
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA325.330.625.318.58.8
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6613.130.617.520.450.4
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7812.730.627.913.823.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA510.930.619.719.7183.8
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3518.730.511.8231.4
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8707.830.522.716.439.4
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9709.430.521.116.517.8
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2517.730.412.72327.4
PiraeusAtticaNOA4017.830.412.622.914.2
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8879.930.420.5176.8
ViliaAtticaNOA52312.330.418.118.611.2
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA313.230.417.221.423.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA5304.930.325.415.785.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA410.430.319.919.813.6
LarisaThessalyNOA8210.630.319.719.914.6
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33614.630.315.72112.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5655.330.32517.145.2
VariAtticaNOA4515.130.215.121.92.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10713.930.216.320.717.2
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6545.530.224.715.328.6
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1014.230.115.921.436.4
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76510.530.119.617.541.2
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5019.230.110.922.81.8
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2017.330.112.822.82.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1159.130.020.918.734.8
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA616.429.913.521.911.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1257.629.922.318.414.0
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA913.329.916.620.58.4
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16116.929.91322.59.2
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4753.629.926.315.8115.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60011.329.818.518.79.2
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2457.929.821.918.218.4
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6507.129.822.715.9165.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1618.129.811.7230.4
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2212.329.817.520.820.6
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9015.329.814.520.971.2
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10697.929.621.715.922.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6603.629.62616.30.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1313.929.615.722.239.8
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9405.729.523.814.5124.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA917.829.521.71814.6
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA610.629.518.919.231.8
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA214.629.514.92153.0
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA1758.329.521.217.721.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10454.729.424.714.31.6
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA613.829.415.622.62.4
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8509.429.42016.813.4
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9026.829.422.614.858.4
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA874.629.424.817.327.8
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA614.129.415.321.257.2
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA108.129.421.319.131.8
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9258.729.320.616.582.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2317.629.311.722.44.2
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3507.729.321.617.817.4
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2512.429.316.92016.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA507.729.321.6199.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1512.929.316.421.311.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5152.429.226.814.8137.6
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14315.029.214.220.94.4
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9207.729.221.515.235.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8409.029.220.216.128.6
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1678.329.120.81810.6
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA98.629.120.519.39.6
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3612.529.016.520.333.8
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7605.128.923.814.918.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1610.828.918.119.425.8
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58010.628.918.317.519.4
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3035.428.923.516.815.4
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5102.628.926.314.832.4
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA306.328.922.618.915.8
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23810.328.818.518.638.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12500.228.728.512.535.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2910.428.718.319.77.6
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5709.828.718.917.316.4
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7408.928.619.715.6128.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7606.928.621.714.789.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3497.928.520.617.423.6
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12509.228.519.317.40.8
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA355.628.422.818.618.8
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA590-0.528.328.813.625.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA479.428.318.918.442.2
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7401.328.3271351.8
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA217.628.210.622.76.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA515.528.112.621.810.2
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6206.428.121.715.437.8
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1210.228.017.819.514.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12567.727.920.214.428.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1158.127.919.81821.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1611.827.81619.80.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA128.427.819.418.624.2
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6235.827.82215.237.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50512.127.715.618.320.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2317.527.710.222.315.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9205.127.722.613.6103.4
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA508.027.719.7188.2
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10805.727.621.913.4151.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8406.327.621.314.790.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3707.127.620.516.716.6
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12307.127.620.515.48.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8801.927.525.614.131.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27812.527.414.91945.6
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9454.127.323.212.986.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.927.314.420.213.6
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2906.127.321.217.728.4
SpataAtticaNOA14412.827.214.419.85.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA513.026.913.919.714.6
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12943.126.723.612.143.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9604.126.722.612.9160.4
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11702.426.42411.2114.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6475.226.421.215.127.6
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1203.326.32316.460.6
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1110.026.316.316.93.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1218.126.1822.44.8
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7376.925.818.915.327.4
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12403.425.722.311.6106.4
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6756.225.719.514.2185.6
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36511.225.614.41819.8
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15884.825.520.711.686.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6504.925.420.51520.8
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11603.925.321.412.872.2
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10777.925.017.114.213.6
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14516.225.08.819.60.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA836.424.518.114.60.4
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-0.324.524.811.241.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15100.924.323.410.536.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8011.523.812.319.4107.4
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10946.923.616.713.974.4
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA779.323.213.916.8157.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6904.823.218.414.441.2
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-6.722.829.59.532.2
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15150.522.622.19.51.6
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6893.922.218.313.515.2
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19501.420.719.39.32.8
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10240.220.019.88.19.4
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9604.619.214.611.277.6
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12404.317.813.510.9151.4
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-1.517.418.95.875.6