Greek weather records

Data shown for May 2022. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -4.5º and 34.9ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 39.4º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA509.734.72519.312.8
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1205.634.62918.411.6
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA45.934.428.518.92.4
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA988.434.325.919.425.6
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1084.634.229.618.413.6
LarisaThessalyNOA8210.234.123.9207.6
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5410.534.123.619.515.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA49.434.124.720.28.2
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA557.234.026.818.820.6
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA756.733.927.218.221.4
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA307.133.726.619.94.6
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2558.233.625.418.517.0
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA835.933.627.718.212.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2047.233.426.219.118.4
TrikalaThessalyNOA1639.033.424.419.461.2
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1334.633.328.717.940.6
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA299.233.22419.424.2
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA378.933.224.319.811.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8011.833.121.320.14.2
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9611.433.021.620.40.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA128.933.024.118.715.8
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20011.233.021.819.816.4
KarditsaThessalyNOA917.433.025.61931.6
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11011.633.021.420.35.8
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA874.433.028.617.326.8
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA756.132.826.718.511.4
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1256.032.726.717.849.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA559.732.72319.715.6
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6515.232.617.422.52.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3496.032.626.61719.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2454.832.627.817.132.4
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA296.932.625.718.56.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6424.832.627.816.16.6
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14910.732.521.820.326.0
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1486.332.426.118.316.4
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2219.232.423.218.914.4
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA326.432.42618.77.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA357.732.424.719.82.6
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA2827.532.324.817.954.2
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA154.532.227.718.56.8
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2903.632.228.61710.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2389.332.122.819.227.8
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5513.632.118.520.712.8
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA798.232.023.819.37.6
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1406.832.025.218.115.8
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA167.832.024.218.317.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA936.331.925.618.115.2
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA3712.331.919.620.19.4
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA586.931.92518.78.8
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA298.231.923.718.15.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10710.731.821.119.518.2
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3504.831.82716.545.4
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA67.831.82418.91.4
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA1756.931.824.917.939.6
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3031.631.830.215.831.6
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA3926.231.825.617.417.2
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5942.331.829.515.812.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA309.331.822.518.926.4
OroposAtticaNOA79.331.722.418.76.2
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6255.531.726.216.65.8
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4511.531.720.220.86.2
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1756.831.724.9190.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA387.831.623.819.314.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA657.431.624.218.19.4
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3707.531.624.117.214.8
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1297.431.624.21812.6
AiginaAtticaNOA712.531.51920.37.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA917.331.524.218.314.8
VolosThessalyNOA5212.031.519.519.99.4
SpataAtticaNOA1448.431.42319.51.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6665.331.426.115.80.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9012.331.419.121.331.4
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA1859.931.421.5190.2
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5102.731.328.616.115.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA353.131.228.116.526.0
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4103.731.227.515.414.8
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA4445.031.126.116.940.2
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1968.131.12318.50.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1158.631.122.519.212.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13010.831.120.318.849.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2406.431.124.717.16.2
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13612.231.118.921.122.2
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20910.531.020.519.827.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1110.630.920.319.18.4
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1203.730.927.217.141.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1049.130.921.819.57.8
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6894.630.926.315.718.4
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA1327.830.82318.90.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3014.630.816.220.22.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12811.430.819.420.13.6
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4755.130.825.716.793.2
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA610.830.820208.0
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA605.430.825.418.27.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA39.730.821.120.20.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4326.230.824.617.321.4
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA223.230.827.617.322.6
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA348.130.822.718.65.6
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA658.130.722.618.53.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6374.130.726.615.96.2
TatoiAtticaNOA2836.830.723.918.220.2
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13414.230.716.521.47.8
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA107.730.622.918.68.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA509.230.621.418.914.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3579.330.621.318.833.2
VariAtticaNOA4510.030.620.619.95.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1484.030.626.616.512.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA169.430.621.218.54.6
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23510.830.619.819.727.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6236.830.623.817.313.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6062.430.528.115.33.2
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1716.830.523.717.819.4
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3403.430.42715.948.8
PalliniAtticaNOA15610.930.419.519.911.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1262.230.428.216.144.6
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.030.419.419.219.2
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18211.130.319.219.915.8
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27311.330.31919.711.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2907.130.323.217.410.6
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7402.630.327.714.611.8
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5011.830.318.520.25.8
KonitsaEpirusNOA5306.030.324.317.223.6
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3458.830.321.518.126.2
Chania/centreCreteNOA79.430.320.919.12.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA346.330.32418.50.4
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1011.830.218.420.54.6
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA311.230.21919.85.2
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA579-0.530.230.714.85.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2510.130.220.118.21.2
KantzaAtticaNOA2218.730.221.518.212.8
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7375.230.22515.928.4
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2705.430.124.718.33.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1510.330.119.819.77.2
SpetsesAtticaNOA313.930.116.219.84.8
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2313.830.116.32111.2
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA759.730.020.319.211.4
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4513.330.016.720.66.2
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5513.330.016.721.58.2
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA516.330.013.721.34.2
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1677.529.922.416.733.4
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3659.329.920.618.910.4
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7513.429.916.520.76.8
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8513.629.916.321.16.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4010.829.919.119.99.2
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2418.429.921.518.313.8
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24510.929.91919.627.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1811.929.817.919.222.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4508.629.821.216.929.2
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA95.529.824.317.733.8
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16012.129.817.718.61.0
LavrioAtticaNOA311.129.718.619.41.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31110.329.719.418.23.8
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24511.629.718.118.49.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5011.629.718.120.44.4
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7605.329.724.415.518.8
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1210.329.719.418.52.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5707.929.621.717.674.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA836.029.623.617.39.6
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12512.329.617.320.614.8
DrosiaAtticaNOA3658.829.620.818.15.4
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13711.229.618.418.81.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2211.429.618.219.88.2
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1010.829.518.720.24.4
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6206.429.523.116.34.4
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3611.829.417.618.513.8
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8534.629.424.814.831.6
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2513.829.415.620.715.2
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34910.829.418.6181.8
MalakasaAtticaNOA3658.529.420.917.452.6
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1157.129.422.317.72.6
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14712.729.416.720.38.7
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6500.729.428.714.344.6
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA57.729.421.718.19.4
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33611.629.317.719.88.8
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA958.029.321.317.85.8
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3210.829.318.518.644.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9010.829.318.519.431.2
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1012.029.317.318.75.2
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1847.929.321.418.119.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA4013.929.315.420.813.2
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7810.829.328.514.33.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA859.929.319.418.82.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA99.929.219.318.57.0
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA3829.729.219.517.836.6
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11211.429.217.819.75.6
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.629.215.619.21.8
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.029.217.218.73.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2311.629.217.619.35.6
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14511.129.218.118.918.4
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA585.429.223.817.114.2
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38010.629.118.517.958.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1611.829.117.318.210.6
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31011.129.11818.20.8
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7606.329.122.816.815.8
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA213.829.015.220.211.8
ViliaAtticaNOA5238.329.020.717.151.2
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3012.129.016.919.21.8
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA413.928.91519.75.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4456.528.922.416.841.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43010.928.91818.90.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7210.128.918.817.419.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9404.528.824.315.154.6
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5808.328.820.516.910.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2908.428.820.4183.4
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA128.628.820.219.24.4
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA229.728.819.1190.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5654.528.824.315.352.2
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.928.817.918.92.6
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4057.528.821.317.15.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3712.228.816.619.90.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3211.728.817.119.49.6
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16213.428.715.318.70.8
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2311.628.717.118.44.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA68.928.719.818.24.6
HydraAtticaNOA213.828.614.820.32.4
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16311.928.616.718.921.6
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7406.428.622.215.361.6
SkopelosThessalyNOA6012.728.615.918.813.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA549.528.619.119.50.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA117.328.621.318.53.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7658.428.620.216.421.6
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4306.228.622.416.41.4
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA268.628.62018.85.4
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4958.628.62017.629.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24210.128.618.518.219.4
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41811.128.617.516.72.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5855.228.523.315.878.4
KalamataPeloponneseNOA513.428.41520.322.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19212.928.315.418.50.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA695.928.322.416.97.6
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA779.628.218.618.523.4
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2413.228.21519.32.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6475.128.223.116.320.4
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11511.228.21718.51.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA617.928.220.316.60.4
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6110.328.117.819.54.4
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA408.128.12018.21.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5902.728.125.41516.8
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5782.828.125.314.311.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA512.628.015.419.43.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5154.328.023.71535.6
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10131.228.026.812.711.4
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1913.927.91418.70.4
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3514.127.813.719.10.8
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1211.127.816.719.312.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5012.127.815.718.67.2
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8802.527.825.313.713.8
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA969.927.717.819.30.2
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158.627.719.116.85.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4658.327.719.416.32.4
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9514.127.713.619.40.2
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1014.327.713.418.40.4
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA268.227.719.518.97.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1847.727.72017.513.6
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA515.427.712.320.41.2
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7734.827.622.814.515.0
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA7757.227.620.416.46.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6506.927.620.715.913.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA812.227.615.418.41.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22811.227.616.419.55.4
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47111.327.616.317.80.4
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7000.627.62712.122.2
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA314.027.613.619.10.2
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.827.513.7190.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16113.827.513.719.25.6
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3913.327.514.219.10.8
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7213.627.513.918.71.6
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6009.327.418.117.41.2
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9605.727.421.714.947.8
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8406.327.421.115.835.6
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA511.127.416.318.66.6
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.327.412.120.31.4
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23512.827.414.618.20.8
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2013.827.413.618.80.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA014.927.312.419.70.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1312.127.315.218.713.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA513.827.213.4201.4
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA611.927.215.319.84.2
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA213.527.113.618.81.2
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9205.827.121.314.265.2
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7154.027.123.114.526.4
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10452.927.124.213.122.4
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA613.827.113.319.710.8
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9011.427.115.718.80.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2613.827.013.219.40.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7858.027.01916.649.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5058.326.918.617.3116.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5512.826.914.119.61.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6006.826.920.11741.4
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11604.326.922.614.326.6
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6408.726.918.215.316.2
East IrakleioCreteNOA358.926.91818.11.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6755.426.821.414.526.2
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA510.326.816.518.811.2
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6904.526.722.214.923.8
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5358.726.71816.62.4
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8705.726.7211550.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54010.626.716.118.81.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11801.826.724.912.27.2
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9206.526.720.215.633.8
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10804.126.622.514.170.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2512.926.613.7208.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA127.726.618.917.11.8
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8876.126.620.513.67.6
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8406.326.520.215.541.2
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18312.826.513.718.11.6
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA105.926.420.517.127.8
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.226.415.217.75.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7708.926.417.516.30.2
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3610.326.416.118.412.4
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA513.726.412.719.30.8
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6506.926.319.416.453.2
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1215.226.311.119.80.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8012.626.313.718.818.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-0.126.326.413.70.6
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11702.026.324.310.778.2
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27810.526.215.716.74.8
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8019.126.217.115.625.8
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.726.123.413.240.6
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8202.226.123.913.411.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1015.226.110.919.40.6
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25013.626.112.518.12.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5109.626.116.517.86.8
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9027.725.918.215.73.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1013.525.912.4190.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9603.325.822.513.238.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA667.125.718.616.66.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8506.125.719.618.224.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7605.425.720.315.316.6
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6511.125.614.518.318.6
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9255.125.620.514.133.2
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9707.325.618.316.130.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10695.825.119.313.615.8
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA414.525.110.618.90.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29.224.915.717.52.4
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9452.224.922.713.18.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-1.624.926.510.418.2
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8592.624.722.114.12.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA513.424.711.319.11.2
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.224.622.412.250.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10946.724.617.914.673.2
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1626.524.51814.55.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12505.824.418.613.22.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12564.024.420.412.743.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10773.224.22113.835.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15100.723.923.210.420.6
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12301.923.221.312.344.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1613.422.89.417.60.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12943.122.11912.319.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7813.821.517.711.712.8
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15881.320.719.410.110.4
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-0.320.420.79.549.2
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-4.519.5246.69.2
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15151.019.318.38.617.4
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19500.318.618.3826.4
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-2.217.619.86.341.0