Greek weather records

Data shown for January 2023. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -19.3º and 23.6ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 42.9º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Chania/centreCreteNOA76.323.617.313.148.6
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA551.323.021.710.145.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA30-1.322.924.28.4132.4
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA956.022.916.912.841.8
Chania (south)CreteNOA679.922.812.914.343.8
LarisaThessalyNOA821.222.621.48.954.4
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA127.122.615.513.6103.2
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS57.122.515.412.541.4
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA9-0.922.423.39.860.6
Loutraki/CorinthPeoponneseNOA304.422.41812.366.6
Perigiali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA382.322.32010.992.2
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA83-1.622.323.97.767.2
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA291.822.320.510.792.4
Tragana/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA272.422.219.81148.6
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA156.322.215.912.284.8
Chalki/LarisaThessalyNOA75-0.822.122.98.145.8
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS907.122.014.913.549.2
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA807.422.014.612.771.8
Oraioi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA303.721.918.211.864.6
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA148-2.421.924.3853.2
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA303.621.918.311.551.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA125-0.421.922.38.892.6
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA133-3.721.825.58.387.4
IthacaIonian IslesNOA105.021.816.812.6327.0
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA35.121.816.712.6173.4
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA4-2.221.8247.4120.2
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA75-1.921.823.76.530.2
Sisi/LasithiCreteNOA67.321.814.514.356.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA91-1.821.723.57.374.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA161.721.7209.946.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA500.421.721.39197.6
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4511.621.710.115.913.6
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA29-2.121.623.78.748.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA374.221.617.411.789.6
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA63.521.618.111.539.2
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA550.721.620.910.660.8
Cretan Malia Park/IrakleioCreteNOA46.621.61513.948.2
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA109.821.511.715.544.2
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA65.321.516.212.9156.8
VolosThessalyNOA524.321.517.211.727.8
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA120-2.221.423.6977.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA163-0.721.422.18.5102.6
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA121.921.419.59.7124.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA98-0.921.422.310.250.6
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA108-3.121.224.39.575.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1073.321.217.911.175.0
Patras/South PortWestern GreeceNOA26.621.214.612.7159.6
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2381.221.2208.8136.6
OroposAtticaNOA71.421.119.711.511.4
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA405.821.115.312.995.6
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA558.121.11313.5106.6
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS72-1.621.022.67.4102.9
Patras/port (south)Western GreeceNOA147.121.013.912.9160.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA40.320.920.69.966.0
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA175-0.520.821.37.5102.6
AmfissaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1680.020.820.89.699.6
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA161.620.819.210.880.0
Gialova/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS53.920.716.813.419.0
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS259.420.711.314.649.6
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA1126.620.714.112.3183.8
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS496.420.714.312.4181.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA54.620.716.112.5138.6
Vrachnaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA155.820.714.912.4184.2
Psachna/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA503.320.717.411.257.6
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA615.420.715.312164.8
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA1376.320.714.412.672.6
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1480.620.720.19.734.4
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA282-0.920.721.67.578.2
SkiathosThessalyNOA186.720.613.91362.4
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA350.220.620.48.393.4
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA68.320.612.313.7100.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA608.520.612.113.194.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA32-3.520.624.17.9493.0
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA510.420.510.115.8110.8
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA501.720.518.88.790.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA510.320.410.115.831.4
SpetsesAtticaNOA38.820.411.614.184.6
RafinaAtticaNOA253.820.416.612.377.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA580.220.420.29.829.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA340.720.419.710.7201.2
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA364.320.416.113.2124.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA308.020.312.314.25.4
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA125.120.315.211.1204.0
ArgostoliIonian IslesNOA66.220.314.112.9161.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA245-1.720.3228.1128.8
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA343.520.316.811.2205.6
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA75-0.320.220.5960.0
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA129-0.520.220.78.474.0
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA151.220.21910.9109.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA358.620.211.614.762.6
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA1345.220.21512.3437.2
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1107.320.212.91390.6
Pylos/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA57.920.112.214103.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA307.920.112.214.227.4
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA171-1.320.121.47.860.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA101.420.118.711.9255.2
Asteri/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA83.120.11711.987.2
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA120-3.920.1246.7255.2
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS376.020.01411.815.6
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA140-0.820.020.89.971.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA225.620.014.412.9243.8
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA2287.220.012.812.3195.0
Kalamata AirportPeloponneseHNMS82.720.017.311.780.2
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA373.119.916.811.161.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA290-3.719.923.68.189.2
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6510.919.9915.492.8
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA25.419.914.512.2109.6
Chalastra/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA50.719.919.29.758.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA508.219.911.713.1121.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA248.619.911.314.622.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA381.919.91811.177.4
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA167-1.919.921.87.8104.4
Aigies/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA473.119.916.811.1253.0
ZakynthosIonian IslesPWS154.719.915.213.551.0
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA367.219.912.712.466.6
SpartaPeloponneseNOA204-0.919.920.89.4103.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA1157.319.812.513.75.4
KalamataPeloponneseNOA58.719.811.114.3146.0
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA543.319.816.510.751.0
Plaka/LasithiCreteNOA479.519.810.314.418.6
Kallithea/Harokopeio UniversityAtticaNOA375.619.814.212.356.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA24.019.815.811.839.2
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA54.019.815.810.660.4
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA399.619.810.214.520.2
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA555.219.714.513.656.0
Mystras/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA246-1.019.720.79.3133.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA199.519.710.214.849.6
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA292.719.71710.754.4
AiginaAtticaNOA78.619.711.113.655.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA504.419.715.310.8214.8
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2006.419.613.211.764.4
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA303-4.219.623.87.2101.8
Nea MakriAtticaNOA905.719.613.912.837.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA115.219.614.412.655.0
Makrykapa/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1732.819.616.89.777.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteHNMS1148.819.610.81490.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA010.619.6915.878.4
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA553.919.615.710.2274.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA125.919.613.712267.2
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS188.119.611.514.234.6
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA455.719.613.912.556.6
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1306.519.613.111.851.0
Elefsina AirportAtticaHNMS305.019.614.611.971.4
East IrakleioCreteNOA355.419.614.213.114.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA152.319.617.311.110819.6
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA541.819.517.711.624.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1210.119.59.414.663.0
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS17-1.819.521.38.836.2
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA349-1.619.521.16.474.2
KalamataPeloponnesePWS388.919.410.513.9146.0
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA963.619.415.812.234.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA310.219.49.215.531.2
Karpathos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1110.119.49.315.276.6
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS397.219.412.213.684.2
Elliniko/AthensAtticaHNMS106.419.41312.865.2
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS40.819.418.69.994.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA91.619.417.810.327.8
Skala/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA94.319.415.111.8140.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA63.619.415.810.6136.6
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA655.719.413.712.81843.4
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA106.219.413.21374.8
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA263.119.416.311.5191.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA235.419.41412.932.2
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA26.219.413.212558.8
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1010.919.48.514.849.6
SW IrakleioCreteNOA855.419.41413.625.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA403.919.315.410.9253.4
VariAtticaNOA454.819.314.512.661.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2610.919.38.415.321.6
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA791.019.318.310243.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA326.219.313.113.250.6
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2551.419.317.99.874.2
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA60-0.119.319.410.645.8
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS255.119.314.212.640.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA22-3.819.323.17.249.8
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA257.919.311.413.677.0
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS294.219.315.111.6845.8
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA53.319.215.911.4180.6
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA2509.519.29.713.223.2
LavrioAtticaPWS208.119.211.113.57.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1841.519.217.710.3154.2
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA753.319.215.910.5270.2
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA724.119.215.110.6198.6
Chania AirportCreteHNMS1507.419.211.812.485.2
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3365.619.213.611.980.2
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA35-2.319.221.57.469.4
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA163.919.215.310.875.4
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA906.619.212.612.875.8
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA175-1.119.120.29.754.8
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS1226.919.112.212.88.4
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS507.419.111.713.264.8
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA29.419.19.714.626.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA108.719.110.4149.4
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA237.919.111.213.465.2
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA111.419.117.710.8305.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126-4.319.123.46.678.6
HydraAtticaNOA29.719.19.414.532.6
Gavdos/ChaniaCretePWS2510.219.18.915.635.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA410.319.18.815.410.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA61-0.219.019.210170.2
Andravida AirportWestern GreeceHNMS102.219.016.811.295.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaHNMS345.219.013.812.827.0
LavrioAtticaNOA35.519.013.513.335.4
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA115-0.418.919.39.1125.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2402.718.916.211.468.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1150.418.918.58.3101.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA88.418.910.513.8820.8
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA350-1.218.920.18.5118.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA58.018.910.914.75.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2905.118.913.810.867.0
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS1018.318.910.613.422.4
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA510.218.98.714.968.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA729.718.99.214.312.6
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1210.318.98.615.126.8
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA55.318.913.610.756.4
Lousakies/ChaniaCretePWS1996.818.912.112.948.6
ElefsinaAtticaNOA105.918.91312.870.2
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA1321.518.917.412.510.8
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA1855.218.913.712.220.8
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA222.018.916.911.665.4
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA58.418.910.514.432.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1619.818.99.11457.4
PiraeusAtticaNOA408.018.810.813.356.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA162-3.618.822.47.776.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA34.318.814.511.6241.4
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA65-2.118.820.98.656.8
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1637.118.811.712.459.8
Paros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS337.718.811.113.666.7
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA457.918.810.913.661.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2900.318.818.58.357.4
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA858.318.810.513.375.8
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA379.818.8914137.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA93-2.218.8217.865.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA359.618.89.214.6131.6
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA263.318.815.511.1227.6
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA27.818.710.913.472.4
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA58-3.218.721.97.855.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2213.618.715.110.554.8
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA410-3.018.721.78.1162.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12-0.318.7199.447.8
PalliniAtticaNOA1565.518.713.211.9107.2
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1286.018.712.712.876.8
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA59.418.69.215.141.2
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1110.018.68.614.674.8
Aktio AirportWestern GreeceHNMS35.018.613.611.586.1
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA65-1.618.620.28.361.6
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA959.818.68.814.894.8
KantzaAtticaNOA2213.418.615.210.860.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA209.418.69.214.349.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA556.618.61212.664.2
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS607.818.610.813.25.6
Icaria AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS209.918.68.714.758.9
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2413.418.615.210.1218.8
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA757.818.610.81369.8
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA238.518.51013.578.4
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS1303.618.514.91177.6
Krieza/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1200.318.518.210.467.0
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA444-2.818.521.37.279.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA326.618.511.912.951.6
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18310.018.58.513.725.6
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3650.818.517.78.6107.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA49.918.48.51412.8
Corfu AirportIonian IslesHNMS13.418.41511.598.4
Athens International AirportAtticaHNMS721.118.417.311.370.8
Leros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS118.618.49.814.754.5
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA505.318.413.112.258.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA255.218.413.210.9149.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1494.718.413.711.773.2
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA91-0.818.419.28.449.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA807.818.310.512.8156.4
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA2457.418.310.912.620.2
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA1367.018.311.312.589.2
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA67.218.311.113.40.8
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA1256.918.311.412.884.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1962.318.31611.824.8
Prosfygika/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA317.418.210.812.1149.0
Astypalaia AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS5011.018.27.21569.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA55.818.212.412.2148.8
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA1477.218.21112.867.5
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS1757.418.210.812.961.6
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1044.218.21411.968.0
SpataAtticaNOA1441.818.216.410.968.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA432-1.318.219.58.9162.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA257.718.210.513.554.0
Syros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS709.918.28.313.971.9
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA2456.018.112.111.7110.2
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA57.218.110.91236.2
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1929.918.18.212.831.6
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4451.818.116.38148.6
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2358.418.09.613.457.8
KalyviaAtticaPWS1505.618.012.412.230.6
Kos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1259.018.0913.562.9
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA2736.118.011.911.483.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA1825.817.912.111.664.6
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2403.117.914.89.729.2
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS907.217.910.710.932.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA136.717.911.213.3119.8
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1628.317.99.613.349.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1843.117.914.810.7256.0
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS2706.917.91112.426.6
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5104.417.913.510219.4
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA662.017.915.98.7156.8
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA637-4.617.922.53.862.8
Skyros AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS225.317.812.512.592.4
Limnos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS31.817.81611.295.7
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2426.617.811.210.9145.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5700.317.817.5875.2
Pallini/CGSAtticaNOA2556.617.811.211.576.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA606-5.317.823.14.674.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS88-1.317.819.18.878.0
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5094.617.813.210.565.8
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2095.117.712.611.384.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3454.117.713.610.588.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS430-2.417.720.19.665.8
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS4005.317.712.411.639.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA3115.017.712.711.738.4
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA2355.917.711.811.7116.2
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA772.417.715.39.7189.4
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA625-3.717.721.45.746.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA100.817.616.89.349.0
Therissos/ChaniaCreteNOA5652.417.615.29.361.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA83-2.917.620.57.455.6
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA594-6.717.624.34.541.6
TatoiAtticaNOA2831.517.5169.781.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA904.917.412.51172.4
VarybobiAtticaNOA2753.217.414.210.880.4
Maniaki/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA527-5.617.4235.348.4
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA3921.017.316.38.989.0
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS3506.717.310.611.439.2
Peza/IrakleioCreteNOA3051.917.315.410.527.6
MalakasaAtticaNOA3652.717.314.69.4108.4
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5054.017.213.29.2242.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA1435.917.211.311.6100.8
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3102.217.2158.826.8
Tatoi AirportAtticaHNMS2351.317.215.99.977.6
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA623-1.717.218.95.660.8
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3106.217.110.911.584.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS3408.217.18.911.742.4
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3576.417.110.710.7105.6
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2701.917.115.210.369.8
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS3305.217.111.911.2834.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1610.417.16.713.42.8
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA510-6.717.123.84.573.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA654-3.217.120.35.677.8
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA69-0.117.117.28.7124.0
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS3001.917.115.211.745.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA853-1.817.018.85.9206.8
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS5457.017.01011.647.4
Mykonos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1229.417.07.613.718.9
Kastelli/IrakleioCreteHNMS3372.917.014.111.1100.0
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS3-2.017.0198.7114.8
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA3824.816.912.11081.2
Kampoi/ChaniaCreteNOA5552.316.914.68.764.8
Zymvragou/ChaniaCreteNOA2967.716.89.112.3100.8
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA700-5.916.822.74214.6
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA647-2.916.719.65.352.8
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6660.216.716.57.1257.4
Florina (west)Western MacedoniaNOA696-3.916.720.64.278.8
DrosiaAtticaNOA3652.816.713.99.896.8
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3252.316.714.48.620.0
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS2208.216.78.512.23.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA3493.416.713.31060.4
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA650-1.316.7186.2124.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA340-4.116.620.75.6421.2
TripolisPeloponneseNOA650-5.716.622.35.5140.0
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA3807.416.69.212.158.8
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4184.916.611.71134.8
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3951.816.614.810.348.6
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4054.616.61211.575.6
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1609.216.57.312.90.2
Kitrini Limni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA664-5.916.422.34.659.6
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4955.416.4119.978.4
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS3866.516.39.810.871.0
ViliaAtticaNOA5232.016.314.39.196.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9400.116.216.15.6298.0
Voutsaras/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA5451.416.214.8964.4
Kakopetros/ChaniaCreteNOA4624.616.211.610.3114.6
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS22810.016.26.213.619.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4308.116.28.111.857.4
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusPWS6001.316.214.97.8395.2
Tripolis AirportPeloponneseHNMS651-4.916.221.1685.5
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6003.116.1139.325.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA4716.716.19.411.453.0
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5900.716.115.49.340.8
DionysosAtticaPWS5004.816.011.29.3107.4
Kleidonia/IoanninaEpirusNOA420-2.315.918.28.1239.6
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8871.515.914.47.2122.6
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA620-3.215.8195.561.8
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA690-2.615.818.44.8105.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2783.915.811.99.6154.2
Potamoi/LasithiCreteNOA8650.715.815.17.762.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA642-3.915.719.65.168.4
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA578-5.815.721.5498.8
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA820-2.115.617.77.165.8
Krini/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7501.315.614.37182.2
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA689-5.715.621.35.287.8
Komnina/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA800-2.215.617.85.262.2
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4504.215.611.49.461.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4303.115.512.41079.8
Isoma/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA565-0.315.515.86.70.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5354.115.511.41080.2
KonitsaEpirusNOA530-2.115.417.56.5249.2
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5407.115.48.310.70.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA585-1.115.416.56.2387.6
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA590-5.915.321.24.464.6
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4653.415.311.91035.8
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA7753.015.312.38.1101.2
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6600.815.214.46.640.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA1080-1.215.216.44.9298.4
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA740-5.715.220.93.8107.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6500.415.214.86.9342.6
DionysosAtticaNOA5754.615.210.69.168.4
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusNOA6000.815.114.37587.2
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA880-3.815.118.94.795.4
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA675-1.415.116.56.2419.6
KozaniWestern MacedoniaHNMS625-4.115.019.1666.8
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7233.014.911.98.4124.2
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7601.114.913.87.492.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8013.714.911.28.342.6
Proskynites/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1324.714.910.29.513.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7653.614.911.38.1264.8
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA998-1.914.816.75.1160.4
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1013-3.914.818.74.5165.6
Ochyro/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA552-6.714.821.54.279.8
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA475-3.014.817.85.4255.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA565-2.614.817.47.587.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5801.214.813.6873.8
Achladokastro/AetoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7632.214.712.57.9243.8
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA46.314.78.410.422.4
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA773-1.414.716.16.1239.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1294-3.814.718.53.299.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA760-1.214.715.95.454.4
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA781-5.914.620.54.452.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-5.814.620.42.112.0
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS505-0.814.615.46.455.4
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7852.814.611.88.3237.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6404.514.5109.590.2
Zeriki/BoeotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS850-5.614.520.14.264.8
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9251.014.513.56.4146.8
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8400.314.514.26.1409.4
KonitsaEpirusHNMS5420.214.414.27.556.1
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8701.914.412.57.1155.6
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6006.114.48.39.7132.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA781-3.514.317.85.6182.6
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA87-2.614.316.95.129.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7600.714.313.66.1501.2
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7400.214.314.16.5209.8
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA1170-4.114.218.31.7175.4
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9200.314.213.96.3510.4
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9020.314.113.85.8190.4
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA859-3.113.9174.7118.6
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-5.913.919.82.5138.8
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8801.213.912.77.682.6
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9702.013.911.97260.6
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA1240-2.213.916.14.2148.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA515-3.313.817.14.9428.4
Kastoria AirportWestern MacedoniaHNMS660-5.613.819.44.871.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1256-0.413.814.24.4156.6
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7500.313.813.56.5253.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA1160-3.313.817.13.486.8
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA1240-2.313.7163.2268.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA960-2.113.615.74.7578.8
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7702.313.511.27.959.4
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA840-0.513.5146.9237.2
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA715-3.913.417.37.7107.4
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS483-2.913.416.35.1146.6
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8503.113.210.17.89.8
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA960-1.313.214.54.5166.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-5.313.118.41.4115.6
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10691.312.911.66.2107.4
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1045-1.912.814.74.2116.4
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10770.312.812.55.6136.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10940.912.711.86.1186.6
Blesivo/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1545-1.512.714.23.722.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-3.812.716.51.5103.4
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1588-2.812.715.52.4332.2
Mt. Parnassos/LivadiCentral Continental GreeceNOA1110-4.612.517.14138.8
Anilio ski centre/IoanninaEpirusNOA1660-4.812.116.90.9229.2
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-5.412.117.50.7148.6
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA1230-0.411.912.34.833.6
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12501.310.89.55.2100.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-5.710.816.50.572.4
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA945-1.810.712.55.1128.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-4.910.1152.3225.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-7.29.817-1.1132.8
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA2080-13.99.723.6-1.718.2
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-19.39.729-2.913.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA920-1.77.08.72.11.6
RafinaAtticaPWS221.21.2000.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA370000.0