Greek weather records

Data shown for 1/2020. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -58.2º and 19.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 77.3º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA2732.619.116.57.850.4
Irakleio/portCreteNOA107.018.711.712.438.6
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA961.318.617.390.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA354.818.613.811.4758.4
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA554.818.613.812.532.8
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA120-6.918.425.33.82.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA61-4.818.323.15.96.4
Chania/centreCreteNOA74.718.313.611.5161.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA307.218.110.911.8166.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA204-3.818.121.97.20.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA658.718.19.413.3103.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA220.118.1189.57.4
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA404.318.013.711.4136.6
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA580.617.917.39.2274.4
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA5-1.317.919.28.65.2
SW IrakleioCreteNOA855.917.91211.3120.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA50-0.417.818.27.90.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA47.817.81011.95.2
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA55.817.81212.291.8
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA06.817.81112.256.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA307.017.810.812.5111.8
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA410.517.77.213.829.2
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA358.117.69.512.123.4
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA540.617.6171033.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA65.917.611.7112.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA55.617.411.811.41.8
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA148-0.317.417.78.8203.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA101.617.315.79.510.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA123.917.313.411.6136.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA380.017.317.38.98.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA55.617.311.711.7113.2
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA396.117.311.211.593.4
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA125.717.311.611.937.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15-1.617.318.98.55.6
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA26-2.817.2207.211.8
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA1155.617.211.610.9101.6
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA2284.217.2139.83.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA75-0.417.117.57.50.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA120.617.116.58.22.8
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA1374.217.112.910.5157.6
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA5-0.517.117.68.310.6
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA55.617.111.511.7491.8
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1103.416.913.59.55.6
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA953.316.913.69.5185.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA37.216.89.611.32.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA376.816.81011.553.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA720.116.816.77.60.4
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA62.716.814.110.64.2
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA55-0.416.817.27.50.4
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1284.116.812.710.14.0
HydraAtticaNOA28.116.88.711.40.8
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA340-10.216.8271.41.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA184-2.316.819.179.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA651.116.715.69.86.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA3-0.716.717.480.6
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA958.916.77.812.956.2
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA903.916.712.89.411.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA39.416.77.312.859.2
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA10-1.316.7188.936.2
ElefsinaAtticaNOA103.116.613.58.912.4
PalliniAtticaNOA1561.916.614.78.55.2
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA360.816.615.89.94.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1962.216.614.49.568.2
SkiathosThessalyNOA182.816.613.89.758.2
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA3-3.616.620.26.70.2
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA2454.416.512.19.3206.4
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA184-2.816.419.26.82.6
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA432-4.216.420.65.96.4
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA267.416.4912.159.8
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA400.616.415.88.30.8
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA585-4.716.421.14.52.4
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA662.216.414.29.60.0
AiginaAtticaNOA75.616.310.710.30.8
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA11-4.116.320.44.65.6
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA1124.316.312103.4
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA453.116.313.28.742.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA86.616.39.711.522.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA77-0.616.316.97.41.4
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA165.916.310.410.5202.4
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA198.216.38.1126.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA403.716.312.69.411.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA52.816.213.49.71.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA120.416.215.895.2
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA27.016.29.212.112.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA233.616.112.59.112.0
SpataAtticaNOA1442.416.113.78.445.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA254.316.111.89.77.8
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA371.216.114.98.52.6
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA134.616.111.510.86.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA804.216.111.99.70.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1617.316.18.810.97.2
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA4-2.716.118.85.93.8
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA358.216.07.811.76.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1491.416.014.68.118.2
KonitsaEpirusNOA530-4.715.920.63.32.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA323.915.9129.5112.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA140-2.815.918.76.335.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA102.515.913.49.514.4
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA205.215.910.710.915.6
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA175-2.915.918.87.617.8
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA552.715.913.28.99.2
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA247.315.98.611.712.6
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA853.815.8129.314.2
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA502.115.813.78.48.6
LavrioAtticaNOA31.815.8149.932.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1634.815.8119.165.6
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA1080-5.515.821.33.50.8
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA63.515.812.310.210.8
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1040.515.715.28.531.2
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA840-3.315.7194.50.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2092.215.713.57.936.2
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA3114.115.711.68.8155.8
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA57.215.78.511.530.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2400.415.715.38.6205.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA23.415.712.39.44.8
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA475-8.515.724.22.20.6
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA1472.415.713.38.912.4
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA753.215.612.49.114.4
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA2452.915.612.77.977.8
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA127.315.68.311.728.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA221.315.614.37.632.8
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA740-3.215.618.85.60.8
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA290-4.715.620.34.721.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA605.415.510.11055.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA1363.915.511.68.739.4
VariAtticaNOA451.515.413.99.23.4
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA3802.415.4138.5562.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA805.415.41010.70.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA106.815.48.611.77.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA675-5.915.421.34.10.6
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3571.815.413.67.236.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA238-2.915.318.25.70.4
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA111.615.313.79.624.6
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA760-3.215.318.54.62.8
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA555.715.39.610.12.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1454.515.310.8929.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA1253.315.3128.826.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA153.215.312.19.48.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA904.315.3119.71.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA235.115.210.19.833.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA2352.215.2137.749.4
TatoiAtticaNOA283-2.015.217.26.293.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5101.715.213.57.64.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA1822.715.212.5854.2
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA125-6.115.221.34.36.8
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA350-4.515.119.64.219.4
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA650-3.415.118.54.70.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1070.215.114.96.90.2
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1835.315.19.810.626.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4183.915.011.18.5205.4
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA3493.415.011.68259.0
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA364.014.910.99.423.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1605.714.99.210.417.4
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA920-4.014.918.94.40.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA729.914.9511.80.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA454.214.910.79.18.0
KantzaAtticaNOA2210.914.813.99.61.8
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA29-2.314.817.16.513.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA235.014.89.89.517.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA324.814.8109.427.2
DrosiaAtticaNOA365-0.514.715.2690.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA880-9.014.723.70.91.6
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA945-6.114.720.83.50.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA650-7.314.7222.110.4
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA365-0.314.7155.40.6
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA30-6.214.620.84.43.2
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA253.814.610.8911.4
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA87-9.014.623.62.13.6
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA300.214.614.4825.6
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1010.914.53.612.90.2
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA22.514.5127.71.2
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA515-8.914.423.31.51.4
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1626.014.48.410.134.2
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA133-5.614.4204.525.8
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA290-4.914.419.33.91.8
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5351.314.3137.4118.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4305.414.38.99.665.4
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA50-5.514.319.84.60.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16-1.214.215.47.853.2
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA666-3.714.217.94.20.2
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2356.914.27.310.557.6
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1302.514.111.67.547.2
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4051.314.112.87.7251.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2423.114.1117.676.4
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA29-3.714.117.84.21.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA24.514.19.69.30.2
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA160.314.113.86.22.8
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA4712.214.011.88.2302.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA870-2.414.016.44.36.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA2506.213.97.710.813.2
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA25.413.98.510.81.4
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA9-4.813.918.75.49.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5-0.113.9146.51.8
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3363.313.910.68.59.4
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4300.613.813.27118.2
VolosThessalyNOA522.413.811.47.310.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA700-8.513.822.31.31.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA690-7.413.821.21.63.2
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA98-3.213.716.95.624.2
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA445-3.813.717.54.60.6
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA120-4.113.717.83.236.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12-4.713.718.46.30.4
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA52.813.610.890.2
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA765-0.213.613.85.67.6
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA902.413.611.27.520.4
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA840-3.113.616.74.30.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4950.713.612.95.998.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA245-5.013.518.54.421.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2900.013.513.55.62.6
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA590-11.413.424.8-0.60.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2210.413.4136.427.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA580-2.313.315.64.29.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA12-2.713.3165.80.8
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA16-4.013.317.35.42.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126-10.713.3241.30.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA506.713.36.610.70.6
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3450.313.212.95.962.6
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA773-3.213.216.43.119.6
TrikalaThessalyNOA163-3.313.216.54.92.4
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA660-11.313.224.5-0.30.6
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA148-7.613.220.83.13.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA365-0.913.114568.6
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA740-10.913.124-0.81.4
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA250.913.112.27.617.8
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA162-3.713.116.83.55.2
KarditsaThessalyNOA91-6.313.119.43.27.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA35-5.713.118.841.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA654-5.513.118.61.90.4
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA1170-11.413.124.5-1.54.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA47-3.813.016.84.60.8
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6001.313.011.76.3133.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA1240-8.212.921.12.10.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA35-8.112.9212.52.4
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA642-7.712.820.51.20.4
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA1434.112.88.78.348.2
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA606-10.112.822.9-0.11.4
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA600-2.412.715.1534.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-9.512.722.2-0.63.4
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA650-6.212.718.90.71.4
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA115-5.712.718.44.80.4
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1924.612.78.19.523.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA50-3.312.7164.10.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA785-2.012.714.75.60.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA853-4.112.716.82.39.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA9-0.712.713.46.121.8
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2006.212.66.48.81.8
LarisaThessalyNOA82-3.612.616.250.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA22-8.412.520.92.40.4
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA10-3.612.516.150.4
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7700.412.512.16.2150.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA450-0.112.412.54.6315.4
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA60.512.411.97.50.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA93-7.112.419.53.21.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA570-2.912.415.33.34.4
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1294-8.912.321.20.14.6
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA50.312.3127.24.6
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1013-8.412.320.70.98.6
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA820-2.712.3154.3306.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA91-5.612.317.93.10.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA58-7.312.219.52.62.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA115-3.512.215.74.10.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA760-5.712.117.80.70.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA1240-7.612.119.710.6
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA32-7.712.119.82.90.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2781.312.110.86.166.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA565-3.712.015.73.3104.8
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA715-3.211.915.14.6440.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-9.211.921.1-0.70.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA510-12.611.924.50.10.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA625-7.511.819.30.93.8
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA167-4.511.816.34.15.8
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5402.411.89.46.922.4
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA781-5.511.817.3234.2
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA255-0.311.812.15.532.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA647-7.111.718.81.41.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1256-4.211.715.92.46.6
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA65-5.711.617.33.11.4
ViliaAtticaNOA523-1.411.6134.379.2
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4652.211.69.46.42.6
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA925-1.311.512.82.938.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-14.311.325.6-1.99.4
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA781-11.111.322.4-0.41.4
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA83-7.411.318.72.11.8
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1094-3.511.214.73.69.8
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA620-4.311.215.51.64.4
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA65-4.810.915.73.31.2
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA370-4.610.915.52.91.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA920-6.910.917.81.91.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA349-6.810.817.61.82.4
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8010.010.810.84.7344.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-11.710.722.4-1.81.8
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA813-6.610.617.2-0.26.6
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA902-4.310.514.82.50.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1069-3.310.313.62.513.8
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA760-2.410.312.7322.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1077-2.510.312.82.65.8
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA623-5.99.915.81.50.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA594-10.69.420-0.52.8
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA637-10.09.219.2-0.74.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5052.99.26.35.411.6
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-10.98.319.2-2.21.6
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1588-7.08.215.2-0.75.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8501.78.16.44.521.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-9.87.917.7-2.44.0
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-17.76.924.6-5.415.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA940-3.76.810.5-0.90.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA1230-5.56.311.8-111.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA1250-3.06.090.8221.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6403.95.71.8516.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-13.35.618.9-31.6
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-11.35.616.9-2.90.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA887-0.51.72.20.40.2