Greek weather records

Data shown for April 2024. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -8.9º and 43.8ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 52.7º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
RafinaAtticaPWS2210.943.832.918.46.2
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13412.733.7212031.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreecePWS1458.333.124.8195.6
TrikalaThessalyNOA1637.832.724.918.948.6
Neo Monastiri/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1175.332.527.217.867.4
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1205.332.427.117.78.0
Stylida/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA556.832.325.51811.4
LarisaThessalyNOA828.232.22418.76.2
Psachna/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA508.232.22418.626.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA914.532.227.717.546.8
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA754.432.127.716.629.0
Tragana/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA277.832.124.318.210.0
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA835.032.127.117.227.0
Farsala/LarisaThessalyNOA1304.832.027.217.771.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA308.931.92318.213.4
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1330.031.931.912.916.2
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA48.431.823.418.47.0
Loutraki/CorinthPeloponneseNOA3011.231.720.519.45.6
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1484.931.726.817.158.2
Fodele/IrakleioCretePWS609.931.721.818.21.0
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1083.931.627.717.39.4
Argos/Argolida (08/2012-)PeloponneseNOA387.831.623.818.93.6
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA45.731.625.917.23.8
Nerokourou/ChaniaCreteNOA6712.431.619.22017.8
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA873.631.62815.69.0
Gonnoi/LarisaThessalyNOA1116.231.525.317.921.2
Nea Artaki/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2611.031.420.41925.2
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA987.131.424.318.34.6
VolosThessalyNOA5211.531.419.919.735.0
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9011.431.319.918.71.0
Chalki/LarisaThessalyNOA756.131.325.217.631.0
Pyrgela/Argolis (1980-now)PeloponneseHNMS124.431.226.817.84.1
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA357.831.223.417.93.4
Kaisareia/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3806.131.225.116.615.8
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11010.431.220.819.53.4
Dikaia/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA753.631.227.61617.4
Amfikaia/Fthiotida (09/2006-)Central Continental GreeceNOA2455.031.126.116.310.8
Skyros Airport (1955-now)Central Continental GreeceHNMS228.331.122.818.511.4
Thiva/BoeotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2558.131.12317.67.4
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA555.931.125.216.864.0
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA156.731.124.4182.4
Eptapyrgio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA17510.631.020.418.516.0
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA3710.731.020.319.18.8
Chalastra/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA58.131.022.918.12.4
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5101.430.929.514.527.2
VlychadaAtticaNOA6810.830.920.119.814.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1309.630.921.318.637.6
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2009.430.921.519.131.2
Nessonas/LarisaThessalyNOA923.130.927.816.517.0
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA1859.930.92118.66.8
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA557.930.92317.525.8
Larisa Airport (1955-)ThessalyHNMS723.030.827.816.719.0
Makrykapa/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1737.830.82317.364.6
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA585.430.825.417.31.4
Aigina (12/2013-)AtticaNOA711.830.81919.74.6
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA2826.530.824.317.117.0
Vlacherna/Arta (09/2006-)EpirusNOA507.830.82317.741.6
Alikianos/Chania (08/2012-)CreteNOA959.230.821.617.911.2
Maniaki/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5274.230.826.617.22.0
Xylokeriza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA887.330.823.517.85.6
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1626.330.824.517.116.8
Elefthero/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA6041.030.829.813.222.2
Serres (1971-now)Central MacedoniaHNMS345.730.72517.80.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA307.230.723.518.26.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA613.930.726.815.826.4
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1255.330.725.417.117.2
Assos/Corinthia (07/2023-)PeloponneseNOA297.430.723.317.63.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3504.830.725.916.27.6
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2387.430.723.318.767.4
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1589.630.721.118.79.4
Agia Triada/Fthiotida (02-2021)Central Continental GreeceNOA299.730.620.918.77.2
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2513.830.616.819.50.6
Chania/centreCreteNOA79.830.620.818.77.8
SpartiPeloponneseNOA2044.630.626174.8
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA223.630.526.916.121.6
Spathovouni/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1703.430.527.116.12.6
Sisi/LasithiCreteNOA611.830.418.6192.4
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA549.930.420.518.212.6
Astros/Arcadia (1974-now)PeloponneseHNMS10.430.42020.327.7
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA295.630.424.816.89.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA934.430.42616.612.8
Karditsa/townThessalyNOA1218.730.421.719118.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA325.730.424.717.67.8
Prosfygika/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA3111.730.418.719.611.8
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA1326.630.323.718.45.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1157.930.322.417.539.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2903.530.326.816.11.6
Cretan Malia Park/IrakleioCreteNOA410.730.319.618.70.4
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA1756.230.324.117.956.6
Agrinio (06/2009-)Western GreeceNOA729.530.320.818.254.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3492.830.327.514.95.2
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA345.830.324.517.68.8
Eretria/LarisaThessalyNOA2987.330.32317.660.6
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA755.730.224.516.917.0
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3031.930.228.314.716.0
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA68.130.222.117.89.8
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1261.130.229.11522.8
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA507.430.222.817.613.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5940.630.229.614.213.4
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4323.930.226.315.722.0
Iliolousto/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA865.430.224.816.630.8
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9011.230.118.919.410.2
Konitsa (1975-now)EpirusHNMS5423.130.12715.133.3
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6111.430.118.718.81.2
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13710.330.119.818.213.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2218.730.121.418.316.0
Kallithea/Harokopeio UniversityAtticaNOA3711.230.118.920.18.6
PalliniAtticaNOA15610.230.119.919.214.4
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16310.330.119.818.921.0
Agia/ChaniaCretePWS387.930.122.217.37.8
Neraida/LarisaThessalyNOA2416.730.123.417.451.6
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA916.730.023.316.816.4
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA354.330.025.71634.0
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13010.230.019.819.212.8
SpataAtticaNOA1449.630.020.418.814.4
Menidi/AthensAtticaPWS13010.230.019.819.212.8
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS176.030.02417.82.8
Angelokastro/Aetoloacarnania (03/2021-)Western GreeceNOA796.730.023.317.230.6
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31111.429.918.518.60.0
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA310.829.919.118.612.2
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA506.629.923.317.410.2
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA611.629.918.319.43.2
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA758.929.9211836.6
Amaliada/Ileia (12/2006-)Western GreeceNOA266.529.923.417.212.2
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA95.529.924.417.19.8
Mystras/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2464.829.925.117.414.6
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1755.729.924.2184.4
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3255.829.924.116.92.6
Riza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA806.729.923.217.63.6
Skala/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA97.929.92218.33.4
Aridaia/Pella (12/2010-)Central MacedoniaNOA1202.929.92715.511.0
Agioi Pantes/Chania (09/2015-)CreteNOA1484.829.925.116.33.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2099.629.920.319.210.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA5303.529.926.415.352.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11512.129.817.718.60.6
Neapoli/LasithiCreteNOA26511.929.817.918.82.2
Patras/centre (02/2019-)Western GreeceNOA11210.529.819.31929.2
VarybobiAtticaNOA2758.929.820.917.912.6
Koromilia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4853.229.826.61637.2
Vrachnaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1511.229.818.618.810.4
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2311.329.818.520.67.2
Nea Santa/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1194.429.825.416.73.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA835.129.824.716.48.4
Aigies/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA475.429.824.417.34.8
Paliouria/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA4773.629.826.215.324.6
Ptolemaida (sewage processing plant)Western MacedoniaPWS590-0.829.830.613.812.8
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35011.229.818.617.90.6
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.029.718.717.711.0
Pallini/CGSAtticaNOA2559.429.720.318.811.8
Ptolemaida Va Construction Site/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6563.929.725.815.53.6
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS3008.529.721.217.72.6
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3457.829.721.917.911.2
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA968.429.721.319.17.6
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3706.829.722.916.26.2
Amfikleia/Fthiotida (05/2022-)Central Continental GreeceNOA4407.829.721.917.710.6
Stefania/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA468.729.72118.75.2
Roustika/RethymnoCreteNOA31511.929.717.818.11.4
Vouzi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4323.329.626.315.479.4
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6422.629.62714.95.8
Perigiali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA387.729.621.917.53.0
Skopia/LarisaThessalyNOA4456.629.62316.754.2
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10410.329.619.3195.2
FyliAtticaNOA1489.829.619.819.117.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2406.829.622.816.34.0
Ardassa/Pella (08/2009-)Central MacedoniaNOA6252.329.627.31512.2
Petrokefali/IrakleioCreteNOA547.829.621.818.63.8
Ampelokipoi/Athens (06/2009-)AtticaNOA13610.729.618.920.49.6
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1499.729.519.81912.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA514.029.515.520.36.0
TatoiAtticaNOA2837.929.521.617.420.0
VariAtticaNOA4511.329.518.219.58.0
Thessaloniki Airport (1959-now)Central MacedoniaHNMS47.929.521.617.614.1
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS885.929.523.617.24.6
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1011.029.518.518.524.2
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1405.529.52416.919.0
Florina (west)Western MacedoniaNOA6962.729.526.814.626.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6205.629.523.915.515.2
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1968.329.521.2184.0
Agios Andreas/RethymnoCreteNOA2166.229.423.216.40.6
Pineios Dam/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA579.429.42016.512.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24511.829.417.618.60.4
Patras/South PortWestern GreeceNOA211.429.41818.612.0
Asteri/Laconia (01/2021-)PeloponneseNOA86.429.42317.63.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9403.529.425.914.728.6
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3578.629.420.818.412.4
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4510.929.418.519.916.4
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA347.029.422.417.116.2
KantzaAtticaNOA2219.329.420.118.111.4
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4752.129.427.315.128.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA510.229.319.117.725.8
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1011.629.317.719.919.8
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6515.229.314.121.30.2
Patras/port (south)Western GreeceNOA1411.429.317.918.512.8
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9013.829.315.520.85.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1078.729.320.61922.4
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2428.929.320.41852.0
Aitoliko/Aitoloacarnania (12/2008-)Western GreeceNOA39.329.32018.130.6
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1846.829.322.516.317.6
Elefsina Airport (1958-now)AtticaHNMS3011.229.21819.724.4
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8511.329.217.920.58.8
Volos (port)ThessalyNOA2010.829.218.418.429.2
OroposAtticaNOA78.329.220.918.121.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1289.529.219.719.55.6
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6235.829.223.415.112.8
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1157.429.221.817.111.2
Edessa (1975-)Central MacedoniaHNMS3145.529.223.716.14.3
Tatoi Airport (1956-now)AtticaHNMS2357.029.222.217.914.5
Komnina/Kozani (2)Western MacedoniaNOA7503.829.225.415.19.4
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA2359.829.219.419.110.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA229.629.219.618.58.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6372.829.226.414.215.2
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4514.829.114.320.40.0
Apidia/Laconia (01/2020-)PeloponneseNOA2705.329.123.817.34.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4657.529.121.61661.8
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA99.829.119.317.625.8
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA656.429.122.716.58.0
Plaka/LasithiCreteNOA4714.429.114.719.90.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7510.929.118.220.37.4
Agia Paraskevi/Athens (12/2014-)AtticaNOA2738.929.120.218.510.4
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4057.329.121.817.32.2
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA606-0.129.129.214.419.2
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA4444.229.124.916.244.4
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1713.629.125.516.24.4
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA105.029.124.116.825.8
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA408.629.120.517.711.2
Samos Airport (1978-now)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS611.029.01819.70.0
KifisiaAtticaNOA3158.929.020.118.68.6
Kavala Airport (1956-now)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS57.029.02216.62.2
Gazi/Athens (07/2008-)AtticaNOA5010.828.918.119.98.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1510.228.918.718.51.2
MetamorfosiAtticaNOA14810.228.918.719.47.6
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA167.128.921.817.528.2
Amfilochia/Aetoloacarnania (12/2015-)Western GreeceNOA409.828.919.11830.2
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4910.028.918.917.823.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA368.928.92017.423.8
Peza/IrakleioCreteNOA3055.928.92315.52.6
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1812.228.916.719.616.6
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA56.428.922.516.321.2
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA775.828.923.116.441.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4189.228.919.717.13.0
RethymnoCreteNOA5012.728.916.218.70.4
East IrakleioCreteNOA359.328.919.6181.4
Agioi Theodoroi/Corinthia (10/2012-)PeloponneseNOA3710.128.918.819.210.2
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA412.928.916206.6
Ano Liosia/Athens (06/2011-)AtticaNOA1829.728.919.219.319.8
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA514.928.91420.66.4
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS1129.528.919.420.37.8
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS2158.828.920.118.416.8
KitsiAtticaNOA7810.828.81819.28.8
Kalamata (west)PeloponneseNOA108.728.820.117.812.0
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2510.028.818.818.42.6
Zakynthos Airport (1982-now)Ionian IslesHNMS47.028.821.817.77.0
Athens International Airport (1974-now)AtticaHNMS723.328.825.518.93.2
KalamataPeloponneseNOA512.328.816.518.913.0
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3712.728.816.11913.8
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4303.828.82516.31.2
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2418.228.820.617.66.4
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA108.228.820.616.418.8
Chaidari (hill)AtticaNOA1789.628.819.219.311.8
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3400.428.828.414.239.4
Argyroupoli/RethymnoCreteNOA24510.528.818.317.71.4
Agios Georgios, Deskati/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7694.028.824.814.627.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6663.828.8251526.0
Agia Kyriaki/Ioannina (09/2011-)EpirusNOA5151.228.827.614.126.6
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA128.328.820.517.237.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4307.128.721.616.317.8
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA3927.728.72116.525.8
Aigio/Achaia (07/2023-)Western GreeceNOA3711.728.71719.511.6
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4454.728.72415.215.0
Messini/Kalamata Airport (1956-now)PeloponneseHNMS87.428.721.317.413.8
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5011.628.717.120.79.6
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2408.828.719.917.55.8
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA296.628.722.117.517.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8010.628.718.117.834.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA585.228.723.516.15.4
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158.528.720.217.432.2
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3956.328.722.416.22.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA28.128.720.618.332.0
Kivotos/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA6773.128.725.615.26.8
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6505.828.722.915.459.8
MalakasaAtticaNOA3657.628.721.116.51.8
Pagrati/AthensAtticaPWS16010.528.718.220.19.8
Ioannina Airport (1956-now)EpirusHNMS4830.928.727.815.218.1
ChaidariAtticaNOA1519.928.718.819.69.2
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3812.328.616.319.515.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6474.728.623.914.76.8
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25012.928.615.718.40.4
Agia/Larisa (06/2012-)ThessalyNOA1676.628.62216.157.4
SkiathosThessalyNOA1811.328.617.318.969.0
KalyviaAtticaPWS15010.328.618.319.15.0
Asi Gonia/Chania (08/2017-)CreteNOA38010.628.61817.44.8
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2904.228.624.416.223.2
Vrilissia/2AtticaNOA2319.428.619.21910.2
Pefkali/Corinthia (12/2017)PeloponneseNOA5512.428.616.219.42.6
Nees Pagases/MagnesiaThessalyNOA133.328.625.316.336.8
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA2459.328.619.3199.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA611.428.617.218.531.6
Amfissa (01/2021-)Central Continental GreeceNOA1685.428.523.117.616.6
Charavgi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2776.928.521.61724.8
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA268.428.520.117.419.8
Marousi/OursoulinesAtticaNOA2519.328.519.217.88.6
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusNOA6005.128.523.415.451.4
SkopelosThessalyNOA6011.828.516.719.1100.4
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1111.228.517.3192.6
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA605.728.522.817.53.2
Chania Airport (1958-now)CreteHNMS15011.628.416.818.49.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4507.328.421.114.561.2
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12510.528.417.9207.2
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6504.728.423.71516.4
Menidi/AitoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA1977.728.420.716.938.0
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4103.028.425.413.819.6
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3912.928.415.519.10.8
Kastelli/Irakleio (1976-now)CreteHNMS3376.728.421.717.20.8
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA115.628.422.815.88.8
Ochyro/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA552-0.928.429.312.935.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3011.828.416.6190.0
Gialova/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS56.628.421.816.218.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA59.828.418.617.430.4
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS5459.028.419.418.22.8
Rousospiti/RethymnoCreteNOA36211.328.317181.2
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8010.828.317.519.27.2
Krieza/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1206.928.321.417.516.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1845.728.322.6160.8
Eleousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA4751.028.327.314.425.4
Drosia (09/2014-)AtticaNOA3658.328.32016.814.0
Antikyra/Viotia (05/2009-)Central Continental GreeceNOA33610.428.317.919.211.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA2289.628.318.718.315.2
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA656.728.321.616.823.2
Desfina/Phokida (1961-now)Central Continental GreeceHNMS3.628.324.715.60.0
Neo Faliro/Piraeus (10/2014-)AtticaNOA211.428.316.919.88.4
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47110.228.318.117.515.6
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5510.928.317.420.110.4
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40010.328.31816.50.6
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA612.428.315.919.219.6
Elafonisi/ChaniaCreteNOA6712.428.215.819.56.2
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34011.128.217.117.518.2
Armenoi/RethymnoCreteNOA3704.728.223.515.51.8
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA659.328.218.917.622.0
Zymvragou/ChaniaCreteNOA29610.628.217.617.812.4
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA014.728.213.520.92.2
Kleidonia/IoanninaEpirusNOA42010.628.117.518.90.0
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS3309.628.118.518.55.4
Piraeus/PortAtticaNOA2011.628.116.520.36.8
Argostoli (09/2021-)Ionian IslesNOA610.628.117.518.131.8
Ano Korydallos/Athens (01/2018-)AtticaNOA14710.128.11819.73.3
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6011.128.11720.28.4
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6601.128.12713.98.6
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27011.528.116.619.42.0
LavrioAtticaNOA311.628.116.519.114.8
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14510.728.117.418.325.6
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA128.628.119.517.418.6
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8404.628.123.513.824.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA69.428.118.717.221.4
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8510.728.117.419.21.2
LavrioAtticaPWS2011.228.016.819.312.0
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6892.828.025.214.718.4
Chalandritsa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3626.128.021.916.713.0
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5900.428.027.613.620.2
Kerkyra Airport (1955-now)Ionian IslesHNMS110.028.01818.137.9
Irakleio Airport (1955-now)CreteHNMS3911.428.016.618.90.4
Melissia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5136.328.021.716.813.8
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6500.428.027.613.813.8
Zeli/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5016.227.921.71720.2
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2511.427.916.520.27.4
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5853.827.924.113.945.8
Amygdalies/Grevena (02/2023-)Western MacedoniaNOA7994.127.923.814.934.6
Drapanias Kissamou/ChaniaCreteNOA457.727.920.217.410.4
Andravida Airport (1959-now)Western GreeceHNMS105.527.822.316.711.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5654.127.823.714.829.6
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3211.727.816.118.87.8
Kampoi/ChaniaCreteNOA5556.727.821.115.55.2
Pylos/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA512.327.815.518.24.4
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7405.127.822.714.960.2
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7374.927.822.91520.0
Toplou Monastery/LasithiCreteNOA22013.727.814.118.10.0
Proskynites/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1328.127.819.716.929.0
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS1019.827.81817.720.8
Elliniko/Athens (1955-now)AtticaHNMS4313.427.814.419.50.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2014.027.713.719.12.0
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS511.927.715.818.46.2
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA700-0.527.728.212.630.2
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1013.327.714.419.64.4
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7811.827.725.913.212.6
Kofoi/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5006.927.720.817.757.6
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5097.827.719.916.718.8
Aktio Airport (1971-)Western GreeceHNMS38.527.719.217.519.8
Therissos/ChaniaCreteNOA5655.827.721.9157.4
DionysosAtticaPWS5007.727.72017.115.6
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA512.227.715.518.56.2
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA512.827.714.919.70.6
Zotiko/IoanninaEpirusNOA6855.127.622.515.541.4
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16112.527.615.119.318.6
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5907.627.62015.710.2
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4511.627.61620.15.6
Lousakies/ChaniaCretePWS19911.227.616.41820.0
Argostoli Airport (1970-now)Ionian IslesHNMS2510.427.617.218.121.0
RafinaAtticaNOA259.027.618.618.95.8
SpetsesAtticaNOA314.327.613.3202.8
Agia Paraskevi/LesvosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA928.027.619.617.432.0
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7207.727.519.816.70.0
Apeiranthos/Naxos (12/2012-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA6008.727.518.816.223.8
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3659.627.417.817.95.6
ViliaAtticaNOA5236.827.420.616.226.2
Voutsaras/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA5456.727.420.715.529.6
Alexandroupolis Airport (1951-now)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS36.227.421.216.816.1
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5780.727.426.713.734.6
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1610.927.416.517.411.6
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31010.127.417.317.521.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7604.427.42314.35.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7812.427.324.913.917.0
Agios Stefanos (03/2020-)AtticaNOA3828.027.319.317.216.2
Pyrgos/IrakleioCretePWS30010.727.316.617.83.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2908.827.318.517.846.8
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA228.427.318.917.81.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1013.427.313.918.80.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2311.027.316.319.137.6
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA740-0.727.32813.130.8
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4957.227.320.117.212.4
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA513.027.214.219.82.8
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16213.827.213.418.510.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.227.21718.230.8
Isoma/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA5653.927.223.315.726.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA259.327.217.916.838.8
Kakopetros/ChaniaCreteNOA4628.227.2191614.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.727.216.517.423.4
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3611.127.1161853.2
Apollonas/Naxos (09/2012-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA3512.827.114.319.121.8
Anavra/Magnesia (10/2023-)ThessalyNOA7624.227.122.91555.0
Mytilini Airport (1955-now)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS411.027.01619.311.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3210.127.016.91941.6
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9254.727.022.31469.4
DionysosAtticaNOA5756.626.920.316.811.0
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8805.626.921.314.94.6
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126.426.920.516.218.0
Gavdos/ChaniaCretePWS2513.726.913.219.61.8
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9012.526.914.4194.4
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29.326.917.618.541.0
Alonnisos/Magnesia (07/2010-)ThessalyNOA5011.226.815.618.435.6
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7605.626.821.21517.4
Alexandroupolis (09/2008-)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA697.726.819.116.718.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6754.126.822.714.430.2
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6008.326.718.417.849.8
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA1439.426.717.318.852.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA4011.426.715.319.96.2
Syros Airport (1991-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS7012.026.714.719.219.0
Kitrini Limni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6640.926.625.71212.6
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6408.626.61815.911.6
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1010.426.616.218.436.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.626.515.917.741.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5705.626.520.916.823.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43011.426.515.1189.2
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA511.226.415.219.13.4
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8533.126.423.314.122.2
HydraAtticaNOA214.626.411.819.72.4
Agios Achilleios/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8545.426.42114.119.8
Andritsaina/Ileia (11/2007-)Western GreeceNOA7855.626.420.815.439.8
Limnos Airport (1955-now)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS37.626.418.81760.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2312.926.313.4198.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1210.826.315.517.720.2
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5058.326.31817.681.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9203.026.323.313.570.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8801.426.324.913.318.0
Agios Nikolaos/Lasithi (10/2009-)CreteNOA3014.026.312.3200.0
Mesorrougi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA10100.926.225.313.119.2
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9011.126.215.117.624.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1311.326.214.918.112.4
Rhodes Airport (1955-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS1114.026.212.220.18.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1913.326.212.918.720.2
Krini/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7505.326.220.915.531.2
Tripolis Airport (1957-now)PeloponneseHNMS6511.426.224.81313.0
Pournarokastro/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6596.926.119.216.120.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5107.826.118.316.825.2
Alimos/Athens (01/2015-)AtticaNOA2510.926.115.219.33.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-2.626.128.711.135.8
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2411.826.114.319.410.0
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9204.826.121.314.531.4
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5358.726.117.415.616.4
Vevi/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA7712.926.023.11415.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7237.826.018.216.66.0
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA48.225.917.716.538.4
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19210.325.915.618.29.0
Potamoi/LasithiCreteNOA8655.425.920.514.49.8
Alagonia/Messinia (10/2012-)PeloponneseNOA7656.125.919.815.640.2
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS2209.325.916.617.810.6
Pezoula/KarditsaThessalyNOA8911.725.824.113.474.2
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8704.825.82114.338.8
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.025.812.819.415.6
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9602.325.823.513.148.6
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA213.125.812.719.18.4
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7604.025.821.814.330.4
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.125.812.719.59.6
Kos Airport (1981-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS12514.425.811.419.31.1
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5510.625.815.219.30.2
Asprovalta/Thessaloniki (12/2012-)Central MacedoniaNOA169.125.716.616.47.2
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3711.825.713.919.134.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA414.025.711.719.10.0
Askyfou Plateau/Chania (01/2014-)CreteNOA7154.825.620.814.410.4
Anogeia/Rethymno (03/2008-)CreteNOA8017.225.618.415.14.6
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA9982.525.623.11333.6
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10452.125.523.412.42.4
Chios Airport (1973-now)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS58.225.417.218.843.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10802.425.42313250.6
AIgiali/Amorgos (09/2012-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA312.625.412.818.83.8
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS1759.325.416.117.846.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6903.925.421.514.219.2
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.725.311.618.54.0
Anafi (06/2016-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA23512.125.313.217.82.6
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8200.825.324.5121.4
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5807.625.317.716.429.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA511.825.313.519.129.2
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8403.725.321.615.130.0
Achladokastro/Aetoloakarnania (03/2022-)Western GreeceNOA7635.325.32015.444.6
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-1.925.327.210.660.4
Asprangeloi/Ioannina (10/2008-)EpirusNOA945-0.325.325.612.269.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8874.725.220.514.48.6
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18313.525.211.718.45.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9513.225.21219.28.4
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10131.225.22412.30.2
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7732.825.122.313.317.4
Kozani (1955-now)Western MacedoniaHNMS6255.425.119.71313.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9022.825.122.313.643.4
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2614.225.110.919.78.8
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12401.625.023.412.234.4
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7706.024.918.914.66.2
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA7758.524.816.316.42.4
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8591.724.72313.525.2
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9704.624.720.114.435.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2786.724.71816.763.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7213.524.711.218.88.4
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.524.711.218.718.8
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA812.624.411.818.220.0
Kastoria Airport (1980-now)Western MacedoniaHNMS6604.824.419.611.513.3
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9602.724.321.612.535.8
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA668.624.315.715.60.8
Arachova/Viotia (03/2008-)Central Continental GreeceNOA10693.724.220.51431.2
Mt. Parnassos/LivadiCentral Continental GreeceNOA1110-0.124.224.311.937.4
Deskati/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7803.824.120.3141.2
Skiathos Airport (1986-now)ThessalyHNMS810.024.01417.349.0
Karpathos Airport (1990-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS1115.624.08.420.20.0
Nea Filadelfeia/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS14111.723.912.200.4
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-1.223.724.91014.8
Mykonos Airport (1989-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS12213.023.610.618.74.7
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10944.823.418.613.634.2
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA1170-0.623.323.910.458.8
Swimming Centre/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS7511.923.211.300.6
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12505.822.616.813.51.4
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12400.622.62211.322.2
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10773.122.419.313.113.0
Schinias, MarathonAtticaHNMS AWS9.622.212.600.0
Gavrio/Andros (04/2011-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA1613.922.08.117.80.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12561.322.020.711.532.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12301.921.619.711.851.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-1.721.523.29.227.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54012.321.49.116.60.0
Moschato/AthensAtticaNOA2015.420.85.417.70.0
Zireia/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA15201.920.718.810.72.8
Soufli (1973-now)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS7.520.613.100.0
Volos Airport (1956-)ThessalyHNMS159.220.511.3016.0
PsyttaleiaAtticaHNMS AWS14.620.25.607.0
LavrioAtticaHNMS AWS2714.620.25.607.0
Florina (1961-now)Western MacedoniaHNMS6171.920.118.212.24.2
Kotroni AirportAtticaHNMS AWS21712.120.07.901.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-0.519.920.49.29.8
Drama (1975-now)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS1046.619.913.300.0
Polykastro/Kilkis (2008-)Central MacedoniaHNMS7.219.612.404.0
RafinaAtticaHNMS AWS13.919.45.500.0
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15880.419.318.99.453.6
Anilio ski centre/Ioannina (01/2021-)EpirusNOA1660-2.118.9218.619.6
Vounasa/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA15302.418.716.310.50.0
Paros Airport (1987-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS3313.318.75.41618.1
Ormenio/Evros (2008-)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS AWS605.218.513.300.1
Icaria Airport (1995-now)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS207.318.210.915.321.0
Mt. Parnassos/VathistalosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-8.918.227.16.922.4
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17800.818.117.39.60.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19500.215.815.67.58.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-4.015.319.35.128.6
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA2080-6.114.420.55.619.4
Iraklis/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2250-6.713.720.44.30.0