Greek weather records

Data shown for September 2021. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -9.2º and 39.2ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 48.4º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA612.339.226.923.819.6
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24010.738.928.222.22.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2049.438.729.323.38.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3811.338.727.423.95.6
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13210.338.428.124.20.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11014.738.023.324.623.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1759.437.928.523.51.2
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18516.037.921.925.10.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16314.137.923.823.424.4
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14913.137.924.824.10.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1487.237.830.621.436.4
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA519.137.718.626.20.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA588.537.729.221.819.6
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1014.137.623.524.70.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9513.137.624.522.711.2
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4514.137.623.524.71.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1407.737.429.722.510.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA169.837.427.622.85.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12815.437.321.924.72.2
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5510.237.327.12328.2
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3614.237.323.123.380.6
Chania/centreCreteNOA714.737.222.524.440.6
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24112.037.225.223.112.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1114.737.122.424.30.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9015.137.12225.11.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1257.437.129.721.829.6
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA756.437.130.721.337.6
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2910.637.026.423.534.2
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34914.337.022.723.91.2
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3713.636.923.324.90.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24514.836.922.123.510.6
VolosThessalyNOA5213.336.823.524.222.8
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9614.736.72224.626.2
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5014.236.722.524.31.0
OroposAtticaNOA710.336.626.323.115.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31114.936.621.723.11.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2905.436.631.221.15.8
KantzaAtticaNOA22111.836.624.823.20.4
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1335.236.531.321.233.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19612.936.423.523.70.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8211.136.425.323.141.6
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA307.436.42921.915.6
SkiathosThessalyNOA1813.836.422.624108.2
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18213.036.323.323.70.8
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5514.936.321.424.65.4
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5414.136.222.124.60.2
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12515.536.220.724.70.0
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13416.936.219.325.916.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1205.836.130.321.626.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3011.136.12523.519.2
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8516.336.119.825.10.0
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38014.936.021.123.174.4
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13715.836.020.22410.8
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1214.636.021.423.768.4
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA836.236.029.821.636.2
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA911.735.924.22314.8
PalliniAtticaNOA15613.635.922.323.30.0
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA158.635.927.323.40.8
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10413.335.922.623.70.0
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA99.735.926.222.421.2
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA357.335.928.621.713.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2316.035.919.9250.0
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9614.335.921.624.80.0
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1486.235.829.620.738.4
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13013.735.822.122.735.2
TatoiAtticaNOA2837.935.827.921.81.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA987.535.828.322.218.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13615.335.820.524.51.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA6013.935.721.823.5124.4
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10712.335.723.423.531.6
LavrioAtticaNOA315.335.720.424.411.6
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7515.735.72024.60.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16310.335.725.422.921.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA874.735.73120.521.8
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5013.435.622.223.246.4
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23513.435.522.123.40.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27313.435.42223.20.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6519.135.416.327.10.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA216.335.419.124.90.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA349.735.425.722.93.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41813.935.421.522.67.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35712.835.322.522.34.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2219.435.325.922.211.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4013.835.321.523.622.8
MalakasaAtticaNOA36510.535.324.822.10.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4016.335.31925.20.2
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5100.835.334.517.98.2
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40514.435.220.822.33.0
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA1757.235.22821.727.8
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24513.335.221.923.10.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2516.435.118.725.10.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA916.635.128.520.817.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16016.735.118.423.20.0
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA38211.335.023.721.44.6
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA3927.235.027.821.71.6
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4515.735.019.324.90.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23810.434.924.522.714.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1610.134.924.82210.2
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2455.634.929.320.578.4
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20013.534.921.423.515.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3019.234.915.7250.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA618.334.926.621.52.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3506.634.928.319.742.4
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA508.934.825.921.420.8
VariAtticaNOA4512.634.822.224.40.0
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3033.434.831.419.634.4
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4109.334.825.520.85.4
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2707.434.727.322.42.6
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1514.934.719.8241.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5654.834.729.919.210.8
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3917.334.617.324.611.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8018.834.615.824.61.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16217.834.516.723.90.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6666.934.527.619.91.2
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47115.134.519.422.70.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA299.934.524.621.648.4
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1678.034.426.420.339.6
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA613.134.421.324.90.4
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA49.634.424.822.413.8
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19216.534.317.823.60.0
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA2827.634.326.72137.8
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14514.434.319.923.24.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2512.134.222.122.212.2
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2613.734.220.523.42.4
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9014.234.22023.82.4
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6504.234.23018.836.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11515.434.218.823.90.6
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1512.134.12222.70.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA019.034.115.125.70.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3214.834.119.323.611.8
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43010.934.123.221.54.0
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA522.234.111.927.40.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8516.134.017.924.23.4
KalamataPeloponneseNOA517.634.016.425.26.6
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4328.334.025.720.96.6
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24212.634.021.421.6222.6
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7910.933.92322.91.6
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA519.333.914.625.50.8
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1715.833.928.120.711.8
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49511.333.922.621.20.8
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA757.433.926.521.842.4
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14715.233.818.6240.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33614.733.819.123.62.6
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7157.633.826.219.131.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA325.733.828.12111.8
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA296.133.827.72110.6
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18411.233.822.622.214.8
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3412.833.720.922.92.6
SpetsesAtticaNOA316.733.71725.20.4
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25016.933.716.823.60.6
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1202.333.631.319.215.0
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA579-0.333.633.917.416.2
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2559.033.624.621.58.8
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA356.233.527.319.823.4
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46510.733.522.820.60.4
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA657.733.525.820.125.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3213.933.519.6245.6
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA935.333.32819.810.4
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4509.333.32420.2104.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA816.133.317.223.60.2
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3496.033.327.319.829.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA313.633.319.724.10.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA5306.133.327.219.99.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34511.633.321.722.418.6
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2617.833.315.524.50.4
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA519.233.314.125.25.2
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1010.633.322.723.444.6
East IrakleioCreteNOA3513.133.320.223.61.2
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA4446.433.226.820.325.2
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64012.433.220.820.615.4
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5515.933.217.3250.4
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14312.633.220.622.629.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1628.033.225.220.434.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60010.833.122.320.629.0
AiginaAtticaNOA714.833.118.324.70.4
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20913.133.12022.70.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1263.333.129.818.215.2
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7214.133.11923.24.2
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1296.833.126.32121.2
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA586.133.12719.914.6
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.133.12223.24.2
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5513.133.12022.616.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3707.133.025.920.224.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA513.233.019.823.214.4
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3019.332.913.625.60.6
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA508.532.924.421.38.8
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4754.632.928.319.410.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1613.732.919.222.412.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3717.332.915.624.30.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31013.932.91922.20.4
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53512.932.819.921.61.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1015.232.817.623.40.6
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA518.232.814.624.70.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA318.232.714.524.310.2
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA226.232.726.520.18.4
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6252.132.630.518.222.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36511.032.621.621.246.2
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA658.332.524.220.619.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5158.432.42419.214.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA836.732.425.719.810.8
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29010.632.421.821.84.8
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2515.832.416.624.80.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA513.432.41922.711.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3402.432.43018.124.8
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60012.432.319.920.83.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3518.332.31423.80.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3517.732.314.6250.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2214.732.317.624.30.6
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8204.232.328.117.64.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43014.432.217.822.70.4
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7512.132.220.122.86.8
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54013.332.218.920.70.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4015.332.216.923.530.2
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5858.632.223.619.228.2
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2210.432.121.722.47.4
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.932.120.2232.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6601.732.130.41828.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1916.632.115.523.90.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18410.932.121.221.90.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1210.532.121.621.729.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2312.832.119.323.21.8
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7376.632.125.518.917.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1158.632.023.420.95.2
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6614.232.017.823.90.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1214.831.917.123.42.4
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57010.331.921.620.737.2
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA314.231.917.724.12.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2905.531.926.420.346.4
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11217.331.914.624.20.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5013.931.918232.8
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6423.331.928.618.111.6
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6544.531.927.418.711.4
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6060.631.831.217.428.6
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA917.631.824.220.710.2
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1015.731.816.124.319.8
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80111.231.820.619.85.4
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23516.731.71522.80.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA418.331.613.324.540.4
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA218.231.613.424.40.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2418.231.613.424.50.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22816.231.615.423.40.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7217.431.614.223.90.0
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6892.031.629.618.318.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50511.431.620.220.3100.2
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6206.131.525.41912.8
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4458.831.422.620.519.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6371.331.430.117.66.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA594-0.431.431.817.713.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7811.731.429.717.121.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7712.131.319.22212.2
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76510.631.320.720.224.6
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9012.931.318.422.65.4
ViliaAtticaNOA5238.731.322.620.78.6
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18316.831.314.523.40.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2612.031.319.32354.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1157.531.323.821.117.8
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6234.831.326.518.82.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7736.831.224.417.726.4
HydraAtticaNOA218.531.212.724.81.6
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16119.431.211.824.211.0
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5901.431.229.816.89.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA698.431.122.720.65.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7814.631.126.51822.6
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1017.931.113.224.70.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA212.031.01921.91.8
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1020.131.010.925.336.4
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78511.631.019.420.710.8
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2315.130.915.823.380.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6757.530.923.418.525.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1215.430.915.523.72.4
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA615.930.91524.20.2
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3614.430.916.523.736.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA513.230.817.622.922.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6475.030.825.818.337.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA512.830.818232.6
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2017.330.713.423.80.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27811.230.719.520.352.4
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA420.330.710.424.40.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9407.530.723.218.111.8
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74011.230.719.5-0.719.2
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA514.830.615.823.23.6
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.430.618.221.712.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8536.230.524.318.538.4
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.130.512.423.60.2
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA129.630.520.92116.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7608.330.522.219.515.8
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5517.230.413.224.60.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9518.630.411.824.80.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1315.830.414.623.812.6
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8877.830.422.61813.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8709.930.320.419.215.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA69.330.32121.419.8
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7605.330.32517.630.6
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1116.930.213.322.50.2
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6505.830.224.418.314.8
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6515.230.21523.511.6
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1217.930.112.223.60.6
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8408.330.121.818.715.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8803.130.12716.345.6
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5807.530.122.619.557.0
SpataAtticaNOA14411.129.918.8200.0
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA77510.429.919.519.86.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA3659.429.920.520.45.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8018.229.911.723.58.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA617.229.812.624.50.2
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1218.329.711.424.13.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA517.429.712.323.80.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA740-0.229.629.815.913.8
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7000.129.529.415.98.8
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51013.829.515.721.61.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65010.229.319.119.413.2
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8408.829.320.519.215.2
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9256.629.322.717.2225.6
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10132.629.326.716.236.8
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12508.929.120.217.24.8
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10456.229.122.916.413.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10697.928.92118.217.8
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-1.328.930.213.727.2
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8508.428.820.418.641.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9206.128.622.517.119.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-1.228.629.813.918.2
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9209.228.619.418.810.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6905.128.323.217.533.2
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA107.928.220.319.30.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7608.528.219.718.56.8
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11700.928.127.214.143.8
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97010.828.117.318.932.8
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9605.827.922.116.917.2
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77011.827.715.919.21.8
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9603.427.624.216.119.8
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9027.127.620.518.20.8
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10948.627.418.818.143.2
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9453.227.324.11625.2
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10776.827.320.517.310.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10805.627.121.516.722.4
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12405.326.921.616.310.2
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1617.426.89.422.90.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12306.126.720.615.929.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-1.426.427.81413.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12942.326.123.814.720.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12567.325.818.516.331.2
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12405.225.620.415.212.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15101.424.723.312.718.6
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15885.523.217.713.85.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-0.322.72311.51.8
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17800.920.819.911.918.2
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19501.720.819.111.11.8
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-9.217.626.86.70.6
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-2.216.018.28.54.0