Greek weather records

Data shown for 2020. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -58.2º and 19.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 77.3º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA2737.752.619.116.550.4
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1012.427.018.711.738.6
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA969.031.318.617.30.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3511.374.818.613.8758.4
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5512.494.818.613.832.8
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1203.79-6.918.425.32.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA615.87-4.818.323.16.4
Chania/centreCreteNOA711.54.718.313.6161.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3011.797.218.110.9166.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2047.16-3.818.121.90.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6513.38.718.19.4103.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA229.470.118.1187.4
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4011.364.318.013.7136.6
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA589.170.617.917.3274.4
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA58.6-1.317.919.25.2
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8511.285.917.912120.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA507.88-0.417.818.20.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA411.897.817.8105.2
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA512.215.817.81291.8
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA012.156.817.81156.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3012.487.017.810.8111.8
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA413.8510.517.77.229.2
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3512.098.117.69.523.4
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA549.980.617.61733.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA611.035.917.611.72.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA511.365.617.411.81.8
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1488.77-0.317.417.7203.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA109.581.617.315.710.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1211.573.917.313.4136.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA388.880.017.317.38.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA511.735.617.311.7113.2
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3911.546.117.311.293.4
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1211.925.717.311.637.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158.45-1.617.318.95.6
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA267.25-2.817.22011.8
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11510.95.617.211.6101.6
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA2289.764.217.2133.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA757.48-0.417.117.50.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA128.180.617.116.52.8
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13710.544.217.112.9157.6
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA58.31-0.517.117.610.8
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA511.665.617.111.5491.8
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1109.513.416.913.55.6
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA959.53.316.913.6185.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA311.277.216.89.62.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3711.546.816.81053.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA727.570.116.816.70.4
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA610.622.716.814.14.2
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA557.52-0.416.817.20.4
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12810.094.116.812.74.0
HydraAtticaNOA211.428.116.88.70.8
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3401.24-10.216.8271.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1846.94-2.316.819.19.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA659.741.116.715.66.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA38-0.716.717.40.6
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9512.98.916.77.856.2
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA909.443.916.712.811.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA312.819.416.77.359.2
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA108.92-1.316.71836.2
ElefsinaAtticaNOA108.873.116.613.512.4
PalliniAtticaNOA1568.521.916.614.75.2
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA369.920.816.615.84.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1969.522.216.614.468.2
SkiathosThessalyNOA189.72.816.613.858.2
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA36.68-3.616.620.20.2
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA2459.344.416.512.1206.4
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1846.75-2.816.419.22.6
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4325.88-4.216.420.66.4
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2612.137.416.4959.8
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA408.270.616.415.80.8
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5854.51-4.716.421.12.4
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA669.62.216.414.20.0
AiginaAtticaNOA710.295.616.310.70.8
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA114.57-4.116.320.45.6
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA1129.964.316.3123.4
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA458.653.116.313.242.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA811.526.616.39.722.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA777.43-0.616.316.91.4
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1610.475.916.310.4202.4
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1912.018.216.38.16.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA409.373.716.312.611.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA59.672.816.213.41.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA128.930.416.215.85.2
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA212.067.016.29.212.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA239.123.616.112.512.0
SpataAtticaNOA1448.422.416.113.745.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA259.724.316.111.87.8
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA378.491.216.114.92.6
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1310.774.616.111.56.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA809.664.216.111.90.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16110.917.316.18.87.2
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA45.92-2.716.118.83.8
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3511.688.216.07.86.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1498.071.416.014.618.2
KonitsaEpirusNOA5303.29-4.715.920.62.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA329.453.915.912112.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1406.27-2.815.918.735.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA109.452.515.913.414.4
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2010.885.215.910.715.6
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1757.58-2.915.918.817.8
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA558.872.715.913.29.2
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2411.667.315.98.612.6
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA859.323.815.81214.2
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA508.452.115.813.78.6
LavrioAtticaNOA39.861.815.81432.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1639.154.815.81165.6
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10803.52-5.515.821.30.8
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA610.243.515.812.310.8
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1048.510.515.715.231.2
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8404.43-3.315.7190.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2097.952.215.713.536.2
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA3118.834.115.711.6155.8
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA511.487.215.78.530.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2408.60.415.715.3205.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA29.423.415.712.34.8
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4752.21-8.515.724.20.6
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA1478.852.415.713.312.4
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA759.083.215.612.414.4
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA2457.872.915.612.777.8
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1211.737.315.68.328.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA227.611.315.614.332.8
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7405.61-3.215.618.80.8
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2904.65-4.715.620.321.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA6010.045.415.510.155.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA1368.743.915.511.639.4
VariAtticaNOA459.221.515.413.93.4
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA3808.532.415.413562.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8010.685.415.4100.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1011.726.815.48.67.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6754.07-5.915.421.30.6
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3577.221.815.413.636.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2385.68-2.915.318.20.4
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA119.61.615.313.724.6
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7604.55-3.215.318.52.8
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5510.155.715.39.62.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1459.024.515.310.829.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA1258.793.315.31226.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA159.393.215.312.18.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA909.724.315.3111.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA239.765.115.210.133.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA2357.722.215.21349.4
TatoiAtticaNOA2836.18-2.015.217.293.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5107.631.715.213.54.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA1827.972.715.212.554.2
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1254.33-6.115.221.36.8
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3504.16-4.515.119.619.4
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6504.65-3.415.118.50.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1076.990.215.114.90.2
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18310.575.315.19.826.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4188.463.915.011.1205.4
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA3497.983.415.011.6259.0
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA369.354.014.910.923.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16010.375.714.99.217.4
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9204.36-4.014.918.90.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7211.769.914.950.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA459.14.214.910.78.0
KantzaAtticaNOA2219.560.914.813.91.8
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA296.54-2.314.817.113.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA239.465.014.89.817.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA329.394.814.81027.2
DrosiaAtticaNOA3655.95-0.514.715.290.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8800.95-9.014.723.71.6
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9453.51-6.114.720.80.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6502.07-7.314.72210.4
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3655.35-0.314.7150.6
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA304.43-6.214.620.83.2
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA258.963.814.610.811.4
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA872.14-9.014.623.63.6
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA308.010.214.614.425.6
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1012.9310.914.53.60.2
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA27.682.514.5121.2
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5151.58-8.914.423.31.4
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16210.136.014.48.434.2
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1334.48-5.614.42025.8
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2903.92-4.914.419.31.8
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5357.441.314.313118.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4309.575.414.38.965.4
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA504.58-5.514.319.80.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA167.78-1.214.215.453.2
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6664.23-3.714.217.90.2
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23510.536.914.27.357.6
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1307.482.514.111.647.2
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4057.711.314.112.8251.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2427.643.114.11176.4
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA294.19-3.714.117.81.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29.264.514.19.60.2
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA166.240.314.113.82.8
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA4718.182.214.011.8302.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8704.26-2.414.016.46.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25010.756.213.97.713.2
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.835.413.98.51.4
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA95.43-4.813.918.79.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA56.54-0.113.9141.8
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3368.473.313.910.69.4
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4307.020.613.813.2118.2
VolosThessalyNOA527.282.413.811.410.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7001.31-8.513.822.31.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6901.56-7.413.821.23.2
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA985.64-3.213.716.924.2
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4454.61-3.813.717.50.6
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1203.17-4.113.717.836.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126.34-4.713.718.40.4
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA58.982.813.610.80.2
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7655.56-0.213.613.87.6
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA907.472.413.611.220.4
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8404.26-3.113.616.70.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4955.950.713.612.998.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2454.39-5.013.518.521.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2905.620.013.513.52.6
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA590-0.54-11.413.424.80.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2216.430.413.41327.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5804.16-2.313.315.69.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA125.8-2.713.3160.8
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA165.4-4.013.317.32.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1261.32-10.713.3240.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5010.736.713.36.60.6
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3455.860.313.212.962.6
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7733.13-3.213.216.419.6
TrikalaThessalyNOA1634.91-3.313.216.52.4
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA660-0.25-11.313.224.50.6
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1483.08-7.613.220.83.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA3654.97-0.913.11468.6
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA740-0.77-10.913.1241.4
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA257.580.913.112.217.8
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1623.53-3.713.116.85.2
KarditsaThessalyNOA913.22-6.313.119.47.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA353.97-5.713.118.81.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6541.88-5.513.118.60.4
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA1170-1.51-11.413.124.54.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA474.57-3.813.016.80.8
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6006.311.313.011.7133.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.05-8.212.921.10.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA352.47-8.112.9212.4
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6421.16-7.712.820.50.4
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA1438.284.112.88.748.2
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA606-0.06-10.112.822.91.4
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6004.96-2.412.715.134.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-0.61-9.512.722.23.4
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6500.73-6.212.718.91.4
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1154.8-5.712.718.40.4
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1929.524.612.78.123.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA504.1-3.312.7160.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7855.55-2.012.714.70.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8532.26-4.112.716.89.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA96.12-0.712.713.421.8
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2008.776.212.66.41.8
LarisaThessalyNOA825.03-3.612.616.20.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA222.36-8.412.520.90.4
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA105.02-3.612.516.10.4
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7706.220.412.512.1150.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4504.63-0.112.412.5315.4
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA67.50.512.411.90.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA933.23-7.112.419.51.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5703.29-2.912.415.34.4
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12940.11-8.912.321.24.6
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA57.230.312.3124.6
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10130.87-8.412.320.78.6
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8204.34-2.712.315306.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA913.11-5.612.317.90.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA582.59-7.312.219.52.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1154.08-3.512.215.70.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7600.7-5.712.117.80.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12401.04-7.612.119.70.6
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA322.91-7.712.119.80.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2786.141.312.110.866.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5653.25-3.712.015.7104.8
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7154.58-3.211.915.1440.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-0.71-9.211.921.10.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5100.12-12.611.924.50.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6250.89-7.511.819.33.8
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1674.06-4.511.816.35.8
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5406.932.411.89.422.4
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7812.03-5.511.817.334.2
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2555.57-0.311.812.132.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6471.43-7.111.718.81.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12562.24-4.211.715.96.6
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA653.11-5.711.617.31.4
ViliaAtticaNOA5234.29-1.411.61379.2
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4656.392.211.69.42.6
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9252.8-1.311.512.838.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-1.86-14.311.325.69.4
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA781-0.34-11.111.322.41.4
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA832.07-7.411.318.71.8
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10943.6-3.511.214.79.8
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6201.57-4.311.215.54.4
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA653.34-4.810.915.71.2
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3702.92-4.610.915.51.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9201.88-6.910.917.81.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3491.81-6.810.817.62.4
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8014.710.010.810.8344.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-1.76-11.710.722.41.8
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA813-0.19-6.610.617.26.6
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9022.49-4.310.514.80.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10692.52-3.310.313.613.8
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7603.02-2.410.312.722.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10772.55-2.510.312.85.8
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6231.53-5.99.915.80.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA594-0.52-10.69.4202.8
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA637-0.69-10.09.219.24.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5055.432.99.26.311.6
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-2.18-10.98.319.21.6
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1588-0.75-7.08.215.25.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8504.21.78.16.421.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-2.34-9.87.917.74.0
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-5.55-17.76.924.615.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA940-0.9-3.76.810.50.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA1230-1.04-5.56.311.811.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12500.78-3.06.09221.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64053.95.71.816.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-3.05-13.35.618.91.6
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-2.96-11.35.616.90.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8870.4-0.51.72.20.2