Greek weather records

Data shown for 2019. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -37.6º and 44.7ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 82.3º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS2253.6-11.244.755.9514.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8218.82-7.241.648.8218.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3018.42-2.741.444.1357.4
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13316.92-7.641.148.7516.8
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5019.04-1.940.942.8611.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14017.74-8.240.949.1327.8
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9619.27-1.840.742.5633.6
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11019.581.340.739.4375.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2618.39-4.240.744.9496.4
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA418.07-8.940.649.5179.8
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3719.86-1.140.641.7206.2
KalamataPeloponneseNOA519.752.840.537.7446.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8019.060.240.540.3315.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2219.39-1.240.441.6586.4
TrikalaThessalyNOA16318.04-7.840.448.2353.6
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12516.89-9.340.349.6330.8
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4019.12-1.840.342.1525.8
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5017.25-11.640.351.9210.4
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20416.98-4.440.244.6492.8
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20018.49-2.040.242.2323.4
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10718.47-3.240.243.4416.2
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5518.95-2.440.142.5574.2
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5419.49-0.540.140.6427.4
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3217.1-10.140.050.1351.4
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12017.39-5.239.945.1566.8
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9818.16-3.539.643.1318.8
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1618-5.939.645.5396.2
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18417.74-3.439.542.9580.8
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1016.07-2.639.442597.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13018-2.039.441.4649.6
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6521.894.739.334.6563.6
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1019.740.139.239.1420.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14817.26-2.139.241.3861.8
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25517.43-4.239.243.4385.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA53015.63-9.839.148.9627.8
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35016-9.239.148.3864.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3618.49-1.639.140.7701.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12614.76-12.239.151.3580.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22117.79-3.639.042.6439.4
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7518.33-3.139.042.1526.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA420.343.439.035.6405.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18417.11-3.938.942.8798.8
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA319.11-2.438.941.3352.4
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3418-4.338.943.2392.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA520.533.738.935.2521.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1219.11-1.138.940464.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24516.19-8.638.947.5691.4
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8715.91-14.338.953.2233.4
VolosThessalyNOA5218.98-3.738.942.6405.8
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29016.44-6.838.845.6553.2
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23817.07-8.638.847.4358.4
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7218.92-3.638.842.4439.2
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24018.010.938.837.9793.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1518.990.838.838311.2
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34917.920.838.737.91393.8
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA517.95-0.838.739.5472.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34014.06-13.338.651.9740.2
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51514.64-14.738.653.3595.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14919.37-1.738.640.3268.6
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA316.67-4.638.643.2543.8
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2216.24-14.338.652.9358.6
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3017.8-10.238.648.8346.4
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12819.59-1.038.639.6428.2
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.82-7.938.646.5322.6
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA619.340.338.538.2418.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1518.74-2.238.440.6458.8
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22819.26-0.338.438.7516.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1019.97-1.238.339.5301.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16716.32-8.338.346.6310.4
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11221.995.838.332.5241.6
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1118-3.938.342.2371.2
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7519.54-0.638.338.9236.6
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3517.67-9.838.348.1305.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9020.440.138.338.2286.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29016.53-10.738.349341.4
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11516.79-7.638.345.9500.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3819.08-2.338.240.5408.2
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5816.14-17.438.255.6459.6
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20918.52-2.338.240.5333.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6619.22-1.538.139.6365.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3019.892.838.135.3586.4
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.432.938.135.2479.8
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34517.59-3.638.141.7573.2
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4519.84-1.338.139.4237.8
KarditsaThessalyNOA9116.73-16.338.154.4362.4
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17518.57-3.738.141.8291.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1619.861.338.136.8511.2
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65014.09-9.038.147.1517.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA619.662.038.136.1366.2
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34914.9-11.838.049.8300.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19618.42-1.237.939.1505.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4020.92-0.137.938169.2
MalakasaAtticaNOA36516.35-7.737.845.5438.2
SpataAtticaNOA14418.69-1.037.838.8424.2
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13016.54-2.137.839.9359.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5817.56-1.337.839.11350.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1018.25-1.737.839.5581.4
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA518.82-2.037.839.8560.2
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47515.49-13.337.851.1491.8
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4519.870.237.737.5603.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA219.650.337.737.4250.6
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60613.18-19.137.756.8239.6
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA020.763.437.734.3336.8
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA619.80.337.637.3426.2
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14814.57-17.637.655.2142.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3516.02-13.637.651.2380.6
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5520.361.737.535.8209.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3020.582.737.434.7434.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6516.54-10.937.448.3346.8
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2520.30.537.436.9278.4
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43216.04-7.237.444.6770.2
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31117.810.337.437.1433.8
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51013.5-17.837.455.2284.6
TatoiAtticaNOA28317.19-6.837.444.2386.4
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2320.38-0.237.337.5265.2
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9518.151.237.336.11031.8
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2517.87-0.337.337.6286.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA518.01-3.537.340.8233.8
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74013.2-8.937.346.2506.6
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9116.77-8.337.345.6410.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5519.82-0.637.237.8310.6
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA59412.96-19.837.257281.2
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA137192.337.234.9679.2
PalliniAtticaNOA15618.95-0.837.238421.8
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92013.55-9.237.246.4474.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14519.090.937.236.3500.6
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.93-1.237.238.4346.2
AiginaAtticaNOA719.432.437.134.7239.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3219.170.937.136.2388.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16318.62-0.437.137.5665.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27317.42-2.137.039.1444.4
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12016.29-8.337.045.3353.2
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA519.443.937.033.1916.8
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64210.84-15.137.052.1162.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65415.14-11.237.048.2359.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12519.2-0.937.037.9233.4
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8315.52-11.437.048.4525.4
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62514.09-15.336.952.2388.8
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1217.64-7.036.943.9259.6
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45014.76-5.636.942.51286.8
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16216.08-9.036.945.9412.4
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41817.89-0.236.937.1617.6
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9315.55-12.236.949.1465.6
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65014.18-8.936.945.81055.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13619.79-0.436.937.3333.2
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58514.09-37.636.974.5762.6
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7716.71-2.436.939.3597.8
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14917.16-28.936.965.8261.6
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44515.69-5.336.942.2428.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8520.29-0.336.837.1284.2
KantzaAtticaNOA22117.91-2.436.839.2404.8
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9018.42-3.736.840.5341.4
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33619.11-2.136.838.9328.6
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43023.337.736.7292.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23518.74-1.236.737.9391.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59012.51-20.936.757.6343.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1218.832.136.734.6624.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA320.113.436.733.3354.6
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA517.32-0.636.737.3336.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67514.61-11.136.747.8918.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18218.93-1.936.738.6270.2
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8022.4410.736.625.989.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4716.78-7.036.643.6330.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2517.42-2.536.639.1407.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2917.43-6.136.642.7264.6
Chania/centreCreteNOA718.140.936.635.7715.2
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31017.980.236.636.4370.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29017.22-2.336.638.9807.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA520.341.736.634.9442.2
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6518.54-0.136.536.6586.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40517.07-0.336.536.81151.4
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14719.65-1.436.537.9237.9
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35717.48-2.636.439465.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5019.7-0.136.436.5331.6
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA161183.436.433704.6
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57015.46-8.936.445.3400.2
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.558.436.327.9268.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49516.76-3.636.339.9569.6
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1217.21-4.536.340.8305.8
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3115.12-0.236.336.5287.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1020.144.136.332.2677.4
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10418.84-1.336.337.6357.2
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38017.820.436.335.92208.2
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43016.59-1.436.337.71034.2
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1119.41-0.636.336.9216.4
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37016.08-10.236.346.5284.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3918.882.536.333.8513.6
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24518.52-1.936.338.2414.6
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9021.268.636.327.729.8
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1016.77-5.836.342.1238.4
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56514.29-10.436.346.7749.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2318.60.736.235.5469.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.23-0.136.136.2197.6
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63712.93-18.836.154.9264.2
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.520.336.135.8581.4
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1616.94-6.736.142.8349.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24518.670.836.135.3746.4
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84014.24-9.436.145.5883.6
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11517.32-6.136.142.2662.8
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53516.63-0.536.036.51425.4
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16017.971.336.034.7614.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36516.95-6.435.942.3405.4
DrosiaAtticaNOA36516.1-4.835.940.7511.6
HydraAtticaNOA220.394.535.931.4357.6
LavrioAtticaNOA319.390.135.935.8315.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66013.32-18.235.854383.2
VariAtticaNOA4516.7-0.235.836371.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16218.542.335.833.5459.2
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9018.38-1.335.737425.8
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4018.670.835.734.9921.6
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA78112.69-18.635.754.3291.2
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5017.9-0.135.735.8281.2
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8519.511.835.733.9506.6
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39522.7610.235.725.50.8
ViliaAtticaNOA52315.45-5.035.640.6631.8
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62314.06-11.935.647.5209.8
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA617.65-2.735.638.3457.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1617.14-4.435.539.9191.2
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2218.15-2.235.537.7319.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3518.971.135.434.3503.4
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA116010.49-12.535.347.8408.2
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS514.71.435.333.9279.2
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA915.22-4.435.339.7130.4
FyliAtticaPWS36012.8-3.335.338.6304.4
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1219-1.135.336.4644.6
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2521.638.935.226.371.6
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81313.16-12.435.247.6411.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87013.85-6.235.141.3747.6
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14318.23-1.235.136.3429.8
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3218.91-0.635.135.7653.2
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.01-0.135.135.2660.4
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18318.723.235.131.9384.6
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.7-0.635.135.7757.6
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43018.21.735.033.31020.4
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47117.12-0.535.035.51000.8
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88713.92-6.735.041.7644.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11519.22.835.032.2553.2
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54524.7114.235.020.80.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6514.42-12.734.947.6422.2
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59018.455.134.929.892.6
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25018.321.434.833.4568.6
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76013.44-12.034.846.8277.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51016.53-2.434.837.2601.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA20192.934.831.9351.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3719.131.834.732.9579.4
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23518.191.934.732.8463.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA819.263.634.731.1448.6
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71513.72-7.134.641.72477.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60015.93-6.734.641.3511.8
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92514.53-6.234.540.71009.2
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1919.533.734.530.8342.6
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2319.171.434.533.1526.4
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24217.48-2.034.536.5652.4
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19218.391.334.533.2383.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64015.12-1.634.536.12220.6
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76515.1-4.234.438.61018.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62014.36-11.734.446.1136.8
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77313.51-7.234.441.6838.6
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2419.424.034.330.3390.6
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9519.834.534.329.8599.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92011.57-11.334.345.6570.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78512.71-5.434.339.7825.8
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11709.86-17.934.252.1832.6
SkiathosThessalyNOA1818.77-0.234.234.4656.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS3402314.934.219.30.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74011.93-17.734.251.9256.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64714.12-13.934.148337.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76014.47-6.734.140.8350.6
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5519.542.634.131.5437.2
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80114.84-3.634.137.7910.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78113.64-8.933.942.8680.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA70011.98-16.533.950.4563.6
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.43-3.133.836.9280.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1019.733.133.830.7356.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6018.790.033.733.7680.4
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA519.554.833.728.9635.0
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3616.84-1.933.735.6228.6
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.843.433.730.3337.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7219.242.333.631.363.4
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108012.54-11.633.645.2672.2
DrosiaAtticaPWS39013.64-3.733.537.2271.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2620.043.333.530.2474.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9609.76-11.533.545387.4
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85312.36-8.633.542.1815.6
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104512.33-11.733.545.2509.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96012.07-12.733.446.11004.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50516.08-3.133.436.5661.4
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA219.864.133.429.3361.6
DionysosAtticaPWS50011.45-3.433.336.7445.4
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76013.86-8.233.341.51056.4
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46515.08-0.833.334.11317.6
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106913.02-7.633.240.8502.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77015.35-1.033.234.2874.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82013.42-9.233.242.4999.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85013.03-6.733.239.9605.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58015.38-6.833.240317.6
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA319.774.233.229712.4
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84014.09-9.133.242.3719.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94012.48-10.233.243.4692.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69013.31-12.633.145.7383.0
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1416.661.233.131.9310.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5017.60.232.932.7323.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101312.09-11.432.944.3808.4
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.835.032.927.9592.8
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA125010.11-19.432.852.2497.4
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94511.82-11.332.844.1402.4
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65013.82-12.832.845.6299.6
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54016.07-1.232.733.9920.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA102411.43-19.732.752.4490.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60015.37-1.732.734.4653.2
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.523.232.629.4294.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27816.17-3.732.536.2541.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88012.28-17.332.449.7488.8
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97013.68-5.632.237.8998.4
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90210.95-9.632.141.7669.6
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA419.814.931.826.9296.6
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109413.17-6.331.738822.4
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11809.95-18.131.649.7407.8
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19503.16-15.731.647.3149.4
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107712.28-7.731.539.2640.6
DionysosAtticaPWS57511.21-4.631.235.8203.6
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6111.53-5.731.036.7613.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125012.31-5.930.936.81737.6
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124010.59-12.830.843.6469.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1315.71.230.729.5426.8
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6669.79-7.530.738.288.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125611.52-7.830.638.4671.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124010.75-12.430.142.5753.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123010.11-9.829.239640.8
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7206.7-5.228.834175.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA129410.73-14.928.243.1488.2
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15156.87-15.428.143.5384.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15108.37-17.227.144.3553.4
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15888.65-12.126.238.3774.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17806.52-16.625.942.5363.8
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17808.13-17.725.743.474.8
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1588.93-5.825.431.297.5
AvlonasAtticaPWS16510.16-1.723.825.5294.6
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS458.98-4.323.527.8284.6
RafinaAtticaPWS2210.84-1.323.424.7234.6
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13010.22-3.923.427.31082.2
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12210.88-1.423.424.8173.2
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15510.53-1.423.224.6177.4
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS379.36-3.623.226.872.8
KalyviaAtticaPWS15010.42-1.323.224.5184.4
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6011.4-0.423.223.6160.2
HydraAtticaPWS3012.836.023.117.1121.0
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS177.44-11.823.134.9194.2
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2910.59-2.723.125.8271.4
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33010.26-0.723.023.7429.0
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5513.363.723.019.3410.4
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3256.27-9.922.932.8254.2
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS349.67-4.122.726.8442.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17510.84-0.622.723.3565.6
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11211.42-0.922.723.6166.8
LavrioAtticaPWS2011.510.622.622300.8
SkiathosThessalyPWS3610.46-1.822.424.2196.2
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7506.57-8.122.430.5303.0
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21510.02-0.422.422.8630.8
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2407.17-7.422.229.6105.0
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3812.172.421.919.5556.4
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20904.36-18.521.840.3486.6
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS359.14-3.421.825.2265.4
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1812.070.921.620.7505.6
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS5056.62-10.321.531.8311.6
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4911.27-0.721.322340.2
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22010.04-27.721.148.8466.8
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6006.68-7.721.128.8580.8
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5098.29-1.520.722.2642.2
ReaAtticaPWS4507.37-4.420.625430.6
KerateaAtticaPWS2329.73-0.420.62184.8
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10111.380.320.420.1305.2
VarkizaAtticaPWS1511.670.220.320.1198.6
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1011.320.720.319.6200.8
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS908.45-4.119.623.7229.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7236.75-3.618.622.2639.4
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS2307.69-1.917.119114.8
ZakynthosIonian IslesPWS159.190.116.015.9127.4
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS3864.78-1.013.514.5121.2
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS8301.92-9.313.122.4232.8
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS5121.71-12.310.823.1161.6
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA2240-6.05-17.70.718.40.0