Greek weather records

Data shown for 2020. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -58.2º and 43.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 101.3º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5656.43-4.943.148343.4
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1014.887.226.819.689.8
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1213.223.526.322.8231.4
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12812.433.526.322.866.2
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1258.67-6.126.232.3183.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA713.162.326.123.8243.4
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9012.192.526.123.685.8
KarditsaThessalyNOA918.03-6.325.932.252.4
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14810.66-2.425.728.1370.0
LarisaThessalyNOA829.33-3.625.729.393.2
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7407.67-3.225.728.9160.6
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2389.37-2.925.628.5119.6
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1337.92-6.525.632.1196.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3811.24-0.525.52687.8
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3411.61-2.425.427.875.8
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9512.231.125.424.3304.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5104.98-12.625.43858.6
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA98.88-4.825.430.2156.6
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5810.94-1.625.427489.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4012.971.825.323.5259.2
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3711.120.725.324.665.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA619.11-4.825.330.180.4
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20910.981.925.323.4136.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6064.41-10.125.335.475.8
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA358.08-5.725.33185.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA1639.21-3.325.328.6128.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6545.7-5.525.230.770.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA5306.95-4.725.129.8150.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA308.34-6.225.131.3171.6
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4328.72-4.425.029.4159.4
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7210.610.124.924.8197.8
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2458.01-5.024.929.9255.6
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3405.41-10.224.734.9219.6
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1206.96-7.624.732.3162.0
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1487.85-7.624.732.395.2
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2512.553.724.72191.4
VariAtticaNOA4511.781.524.723.289.6
SpetsesAtticaNOA313.345.824.718.974.2
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5510.78-0.424.725.1159.2
PiraeusAtticaNOA4012.223.724.620.985.4
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5943.84-14.724.639.3105.2
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA875.97-9.024.633.6175.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10710.150.224.624.4104.6
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4511.943.424.621.283.6
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20410.11-3.824.528.361.6
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6514.325.224.519.3327.4
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA612.411.724.422.799.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2212.250.124.424.3118.8
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA212.133.424.42187.6
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13712.114.224.420.2231.4
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13611.673.724.420.7134.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9406.58-3.824.428.2181.8
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5511.752.724.321.697.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1011.631.224.323.173.6
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6425.09-7.724.33263.6
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11012.153.424.320.968.2
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6236.21-6.224.330.553.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA937.09-7.124.331.4166.2
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA313.634.224.320.167.4
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24510.622.324.322218.4
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1208.97-4.424.328.7186.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA989.18-3.624.227.8115.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14910.741.124.223.1113.4
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23510.61.824.222.4184.6
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4511.511.224.223106.4
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3706.73-4.624.228.882.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1511.03-1.624.225.895.6
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3010.310.024.224.2163.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5856.83-4.724.228.9155.8
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA013.986.424.217.8151.4
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38011.022.424.121.71010.2
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA311.25-0.724.124.898.2
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5512.245.424.118.743.2
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4756.2-8.524.132.6196.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22811.863.424.120.7159.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19611.340.424.023.6216.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18210.671.524.022.5136.8
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8512.253.823.920.194.2
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7511.853.223.920.793.4
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6205.49-7.723.931.674.4
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6255.16-7.523.831.3107.6
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2908-5.323.829.1150.8
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3507.89-4.523.828.3321.8
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40510.181.323.822.5505.6
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24511.633.723.820.1373.2
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3495.94-6.823.830.680.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1610.35-1.923.825.7170.2
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5412.270.623.823.2126.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1265.35-10.723.834.5140.8
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4457.6-3.823.827.6146.6
KantzaAtticaNOA22111.04-0.123.723.8143.4
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA586.65-7.323.731250.4
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24010.95-0.923.724.6432.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5011.341.823.721.975.6
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7004.59-8.723.732.4252.4
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14511.260.823.722.9232.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8513.044.923.718.8233.2
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17510.07-2.923.726.690.6
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12511.643.223.720.5108.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6505.91-8.423.732.196.6
AiginaAtticaNOA712.455.223.618.450.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6475.46-7.723.631.385.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41810.543.223.620.4383.8
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1511.512.723.620.993.2
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA47.86-2.723.526.2130.6
HydraAtticaNOA213.317.423.516.197.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27310.382.323.421.1252.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA511.34-1.323.424.7114.2
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14711.582.423.42167.8
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9011.561.723.421.7140.4
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6604.21-11.323.334.655.4
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1849.86-2.823.326.1190.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4309.52-0.423.323.7324.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3459.52-0.123.323.4192.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31110.943.423.319.9295.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11512.725.123.318.2183.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5513.392.923.320.4143.8
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA413.817.123.316.272.4
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6667.27-3.723.327201.8
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.444.223.219151.8
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10242.64-10.623.233.8204.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.07-0.123.223.3137.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA327.16-7.723.230.9208.8
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA297.61-4.123.227.3199.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6373.81-11.323.134.4121.2
East IrakleioCreteNOA3512.83.023.120.1877.6
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2908.95-1.823.124.9120.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1011.03-1.323.124.4175.2
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33611.061.923.121.2132.8
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3013.595.423.017.6291.6
TatoiAtticaNOA2838.64-2.023.025250.4
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6756.66-5.923.028.9310.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18410.11-2.322.925.2173.8
SkiathosThessalyNOA1811.852.822.920.1383.8
SkopelosThessalyNOA6011.853.322.919.6449.8
MarkopouloAtticaNOA104110.522.822.3170.8
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5010.7-0.422.823.2196.4
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7813.8-11.122.833.949.8
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3612.530.822.822150.4
PalliniAtticaNOA15611.050.822.822159.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16112.776.222.816.6156.2
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA513.684.622.818.2186.2
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1612.664.822.818304.6
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2907.05-5.222.828179.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5359.931.322.721.4289.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7815.53-6.422.729.1207.4
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7604.73-6.422.729.170.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2610.96-2.822.725.5108.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1409.18-2.822.725.5125.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9513.54.322.718.4309.4
VolosThessalyNOA5210.841.122.721.6125.6
LavrioAtticaNOA312.131.822.720.9121.4
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA507.89-3.822.726.5171.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA507.97-5.522.728.2160.8
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.19-2.022.724.7179.6
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2219.83-0.922.723.6127.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8706.62-2.822.625.4214.4
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1012.441.622.621148.0
ViliaAtticaNOA5237.88-1.422.624225.6
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9206.64-4.022.626.60.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2311.721.822.620.8184.4
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34910.383.222.619.4490.4
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1157.48-3.522.626.1841.2
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7657.86-0.722.523.2157.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6611.841.722.420.782.0
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5903.65-11.422.433.8146.8
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11211.913.522.418.9150.6
SpataAtticaNOA14410.91.322.421.1189.6
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8406.36-3.322.425.7214.2
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8011.783.322.419.1103.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA299.2-2.322.424.7162.2
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2559.05-1.722.424.1133.6
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3658.26-1.122.423.5140.4
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA916.94-5.622.428200.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10805.35-5.522.327.8329.4
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1678-4.522.326.8163.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3013.636.222.316.1236.2
KalamataPeloponneseNOA513.285.422.316.9106.8
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3611.133.422.318.9222.8
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1111.791.522.320.8146.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7510.25-0.422.222.6156.2
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6512.231.122.221.1136.6
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13010.032.122.220.1275.4
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA226.68-8.422.230.676.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA513.855.622.216.6228.2
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20011.031.922.220.3131.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA119.53-4.122.126.277.8
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3912.856.122.116168.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4010.80.622.021.4120.8
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47110.31.921.920487.0
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA99.5-0.721.822.5113.2
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1627.39-5.021.826.8118.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6506.27-7.221.829214.4
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA657.3-4.821.726.5175.8
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9707.06-2.221.723.9213.2
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1011.7-0.321.722348.4
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA511.14-0.521.722.2173.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.680.321.721.497.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2413.354.321.717.492.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16011.974.821.616.8133.6
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA356.7-8.121.629.7106.2
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4958.550.121.621.5274.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12404.04-8.221.529.7147.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9205.16-6.921.428.398.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1013.766.521.414.988.8
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.314.621.416.8171.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1913.475.921.415.591.4
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3579.920.821.320.5184.6
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1211.220.621.320.7192.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8535.61-4.321.325.6174.8
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2613.847.121.214.1153.6
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6409.440.321.220.9216.6
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16311.362.621.218.6329.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA168.920.321.120.8112.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1312.74.021.117.1102.2
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2511.583.821.117.381.4
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5011.642.121.119136.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA779.9-0.621.121.7130.8
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.175.720.915.2127.8
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9610.511.320.919.66.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA3657.94-2.920.923.8278.6
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25012.445.420.915.5123.6
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA612.482.720.918.2139.4
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8406.68-4.220.925.1253.8
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA613.065.720.915.2102.2
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA213.826.420.914.5103.2
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5155.38-8.920.829.7228.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA128.66-2.720.823.5163.8
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7403.72-10.920.831.740.2
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7157.25-5.520.826.3842.8
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3211.712.220.818.6333.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5058.66-0.120.820.9754.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5707-3.120.823.9133.4
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43010.491.020.719.7365.8
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3712.893.220.717.5233.2
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8804.84-9.020.729.7117.2
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA168.47-4.020.724.7185.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA259.60.420.720.3244.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7736.15-3.620.724.3229.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1211.750.420.720.3190.8
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10455.36-5.820.726.5183.6
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA513.425.320.615.3723.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2311.933.620.61756.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA23123.620.617171.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5109.350.720.619.9231.2
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7606.05-3.320.623.9303.8
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6008.090.620.620294.4
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.71.820.518.7103.6
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7606.44-2.420.522.9263.4
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA812.915.420.515.1125.2
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9454.6-6.620.42782.6
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6507.24-3.420.423.8204.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12564.56-4.620.324.9147.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA128.58-4.720.325114.6
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1157.51-5.720.32673.8
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11702.34-11.420.231.6180.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2429.911.320.218.9327.2
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2210.040.020.220.2137.6
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10134.28-8.420.228.6156.4
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11802.16-10.520.130.676.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6904.93-7.420.127.5146.6
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6008.2-2.420.022.4179.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA513.214.920.015.1363.4
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16212.135.020.015153.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10946-3.519.923.4298.4
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA314.087.319.912.6177.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5408.811.219.818.6259.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.57-1.919.821.7150.8
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8017.54-0.119.819.9585.8
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA656.23-5.719.725.480.4
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA414.478.819.710.981.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA68.960.519.719.20.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2012.784.519.715.2109.6
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23511.965.019.614.6122.4
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.236.519.613.1449.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.585.719.513.885.4
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31010.792.719.516.8130.8
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9255.65-4.119.523.6580.8
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8206.79-4.619.424589.6
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.310.319.419.1170.4
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18312.065.219.414.286.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14310.222.619.316.7316.4
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7708.110.419.218.8301.8
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA477.54-3.819.22387.8
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9010.320.619.218.6269.8
DrosiaAtticaNOA3658.49-1.119.120.2255.2
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5806.85-3.419.122.5172.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3211.391.619.117.5149.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7212.835.719.113.460.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA511.592.819.016.270.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8877.44-0.518.919.4154.2
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19211.52-39.918.958.8128.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA834.74-7.418.726.1145.6
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11605.41-3.918.722.623.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12502.34-14.318.532.8227.6
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA107.93-4.318.422.773.2
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4658.34-0.618.318.9257.8
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12943-9.718.227.9118.6
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4506.14-1.818.220466.2
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10695.53-4.018.122.1168.4
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8506.75-4.318.122.4214.6
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10775.72-3.618.121.7170.0
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9605.82-1.917.919.8204.8
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9025.04-4.317.722149.2
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8132.94-6.617.624.2109.8
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12505.37-3.017.320.3368.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15101.33-12.317.329.6116.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8011.675.317.3120.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2788.28-1.616.918.5487.2
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA38.81-3.616.820.441.2
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.89-8.216.324.5225.2
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7857.75-2.015.817.840.6
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12302.36-7.215.422.6234.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15150.27-11.215.026.2103.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15881.55-7.814.722.5440.8
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17800.05-10.913.624.5119.8
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-0.73-17.713.531.2231.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-0.18-12.411.924.387.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-1.74-13.310.323.6174.4