Greek weather records

Data shown for 2023. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -19.3º and 23.6ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 42.9º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Chania/centreCreteNOA713.046.323.617.349.0
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA55101.323.021.745.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA308.32-1.322.924.2132.4
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9512.766.022.916.941.8
Chania (south)CreteNOA6714.269.922.812.944.2
LarisaThessalyNOA828.891.222.621.454.4
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1213.617.122.615.5103.2
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS512.497.122.515.441.4
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA99.7-0.922.423.360.6
Loutraki/CorinthPeoponneseNOA3012.344.422.41866.6
Perigiali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3810.692.322.32092.2
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA837.56-1.622.323.967.2
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2910.491.822.320.592.4
Tragana/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2710.842.422.219.848.6
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1511.986.322.215.984.8
Chalki/LarisaThessalyNOA758-0.822.122.945.8
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9013.647.122.014.949.2
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8012.567.422.014.671.8
Oraioi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3011.813.721.918.264.6
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1487.83-2.421.924.353.2
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3011.353.621.918.351.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1258.83-0.421.922.392.6
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1338.27-3.721.825.587.4
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1012.425.021.816.8327.0
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA312.535.121.816.7173.6
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA47.45-2.221.824120.2
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA756.47-1.921.823.730.2
Sisi/LasithiCreteNOA614.57.321.814.556.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA917.25-1.821.723.574.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA169.741.721.72046.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA508.80.421.721.3197.6
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4515.8911.621.710.113.6
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA298.69-2.121.623.748.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3711.54.221.617.489.6
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA611.443.521.618.139.2
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5510.60.721.620.960.8
Cretan Malia Park/IrakleioCreteNOA414.116.621.61548.2
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1015.439.821.511.744.2
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA612.785.321.516.2156.8
VolosThessalyNOA5211.524.321.517.227.8
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1208.74-2.221.423.677.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA1638.35-0.721.422.1102.8
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA129.731.921.419.5124.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9810-0.921.422.350.6
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1089.31-3.121.224.375.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10711.133.321.217.975.0
Patras/South PortWestern GreeceNOA212.596.621.214.6160.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2388.551.221.220137.2
OroposAtticaNOA711.471.421.119.711.4
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4012.785.821.115.395.8
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5513.488.121.113106.6
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS727.39-1.621.022.6102.9
Patras/port (south)Western GreeceNOA1412.797.121.013.9161.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA49.720.320.920.666.0
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA1757.34-0.520.821.3102.6
AmfissaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1689.470.020.820.899.6
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1610.631.620.819.280.0
Gialova/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS513.363.920.716.819.0
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2514.639.420.711.349.6
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11212.166.620.714.1183.8
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4912.46.420.714.3181.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA512.524.620.716.1138.6
Vrachnaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1512.295.820.714.9184.4
Psachna/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5011.163.320.717.457.6
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6111.915.420.715.3164.8
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13712.576.320.714.472.6
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1489.70.620.720.134.4
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA2827.38-0.920.721.678.2
SkiathosThessalyNOA1812.876.720.613.962.4
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA358.170.220.620.493.4
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA613.678.320.612.3100.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6012.938.520.612.194.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA327.94-3.520.624.1493.2
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA515.8110.420.510.1110.8
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA508.671.720.518.890.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA515.7410.320.410.131.4
SpetsesAtticaNOA313.928.820.411.684.6
RafinaAtticaNOA2512.143.820.416.677.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA589.80.220.420.229.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3410.640.720.419.7201.2
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3613.154.320.416.1124.8
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3014.38.020.312.35.4
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1210.935.120.315.2204.2
ArgostoliIonian IslesNOA612.736.220.314.1161.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2457.96-1.720.322128.8
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3411.093.520.316.8205.6
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA758.85-0.320.220.560.0
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1298.28-0.520.220.774.0
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA1510.921.220.219109.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3514.68.620.211.664.6
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13412.235.220.215437.2
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11012.817.320.212.990.6
Pylos/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA513.967.920.112.2103.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3014.347.920.112.227.4
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1717.6-1.320.121.460.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1011.791.420.118.7255.2
Asteri/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA811.743.120.11787.2
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1206.61-3.920.124255.2
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3711.816.020.01415.6
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1409.74-0.820.020.871.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2212.835.620.014.4243.8
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22812.177.220.012.8195.0
Kalamata AirportPeloponneseHNMS811.682.720.017.380.2
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA3710.933.119.916.861.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2908.06-3.719.923.689.2
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6515.4410.919.9992.8
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA212.155.419.914.5113.4
Chalastra/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.560.719.919.258.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5012.968.219.911.7121.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2414.648.619.911.333.6
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3810.911.919.91877.4
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1677.62-1.919.921.8104.4
Aigies/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA4710.963.119.916.8253.6
ZakynthosIonian IslesPWS1513.474.719.915.251.0
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3612.267.219.912.766.6
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2049.4-0.919.920.8103.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11513.887.319.812.55.4
KalamataPeloponneseNOA514.178.719.811.1148.4
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5410.533.319.816.551.2
Plaka/LasithiCreteNOA4714.459.519.810.318.6
Kallithea/Harokopeio UniversityAtticaNOA3712.135.619.814.256.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.774.019.815.839.2
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.444.019.815.860.4
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3914.469.619.810.220.6
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5513.675.219.714.556.0
Mystras/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2469.16-1.019.720.7134.4
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1914.679.519.710.249.6
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2910.542.719.71754.4
AiginaAtticaNOA713.648.619.711.155.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5010.84.419.715.3214.8
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20011.716.419.613.264.4
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3037.2-4.219.623.8101.8
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9012.85.719.613.937.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1112.435.219.614.455.0
Makrykapa/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1739.582.819.616.877.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteHNMS11414.028.819.610.890.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA015.9310.619.6978.4
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5510.173.919.615.7274.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1211.865.919.613.7267.2
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1814.238.119.611.534.6
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4512.315.719.613.956.6
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13011.596.519.613.151.0
Elefsina AirportAtticaHNMS3011.915.019.614.671.4
East IrakleioCreteNOA3513.235.419.614.214.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1510.972.319.617.310819.6
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5411.621.819.517.724.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1214.5310.119.59.463.0
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS178.77-1.819.521.336.2
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3496.4-1.619.521.174.2
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3813.888.919.410.5146.0
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9612.233.619.415.834.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA315.6310.219.49.231.2
Karpathos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1115.2110.119.49.376.6
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS3913.637.219.412.284.2
Elliniko/AthensAtticaHNMS1012.776.419.41365.2
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS49.870.819.418.694.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA910.091.619.417.827.8
Skala/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA911.84.319.415.1140.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA610.573.619.415.8141.8
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6512.745.719.413.71844.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.26.219.413.274.8
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2611.363.119.416.3191.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2312.785.419.41433.2
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.916.219.413.2699.4
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1014.7910.919.48.549.6
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8513.775.419.41425.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4010.913.919.315.4253.4
VariAtticaNOA4512.354.819.314.561.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2615.1910.919.38.424.6
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA799.861.019.318.3243.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3213.176.219.313.150.6
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2559.611.419.317.974.2
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA6010.44-0.119.319.445.8
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2512.625.119.314.240.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA227.14-3.819.323.150.2
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2513.417.919.311.477.0
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2911.574.219.315.1845.8
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA511.353.319.215.9180.6
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25013.269.519.29.723.2
LavrioAtticaPWS2013.518.119.211.17.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18410.271.519.217.7154.2
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7510.323.319.215.9270.2
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7210.624.119.215.1198.6
Chania AirportCreteHNMS15012.47.419.211.885.2
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33611.715.619.213.680.2
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA357.38-2.319.221.569.6
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1610.613.919.215.375.4
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9012.786.619.212.675.8
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1759.46-1.119.120.254.8
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12212.856.919.112.28.4
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5013.227.419.111.764.8
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA214.69.419.19.726.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1014.038.719.110.49.4
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2313.177.919.111.265.2
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1110.751.419.117.7305.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1266.53-4.319.123.479.0
HydraAtticaNOA214.459.719.19.432.6
Gavdos/ChaniaCretePWS2515.5610.219.18.935.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA415.5110.319.18.810.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6110.04-0.219.019.2170.2
Andravida AirportWestern GreeceHNMS1011.182.219.016.895.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaHNMS3412.85.219.013.827.0
LavrioAtticaNOA313.315.519.013.535.4
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1159.07-0.418.919.3125.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24011.422.718.916.268.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1158.090.418.918.5101.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA813.788.418.910.5820.8
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3508.31-1.218.920.1118.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA514.868.018.910.95.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29010.675.118.913.870.0
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10113.368.318.910.622.4
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA514.9510.218.98.768.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7214.269.718.99.212.6
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1215.1610.318.98.626.8
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.585.318.913.656.4
Lousakies/ChaniaCretePWS19912.916.818.912.148.6
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1012.775.918.91370.2
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13212.71.518.917.410.8
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18512.315.218.913.720.8
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2211.592.018.916.965.6
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA514.378.418.910.532.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16113.959.818.99.157.4
PiraeusAtticaNOA4013.38.018.810.856.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1627.64-3.618.822.476.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA311.514.318.814.5241.4
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA658.47-2.118.820.959.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16312.247.118.811.759.8
Paros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3313.567.718.811.166.7
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4513.377.918.810.961.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2908.110.318.818.557.4
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8513.318.318.810.575.8
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3714.159.818.89137.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA937.67-2.218.82165.2
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3514.659.618.89.2131.6
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2611.073.318.815.5227.6
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA213.27.818.710.972.4
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA587.69-3.218.721.955.6
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22110.33.618.715.154.8
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4108-3.018.721.7162.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA129.35-0.318.71948.8
PalliniAtticaNOA15611.755.518.713.2107.2
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12812.686.018.712.776.8
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA515.19.418.69.241.2
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1114.5510.018.68.674.8
Aktio AirportWestern GreeceHNMS311.55.018.613.686.1
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA658.16-1.618.620.262.4
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9514.789.818.68.894.8
KantzaAtticaNOA22110.753.418.615.260.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2014.269.418.69.249.4
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5512.426.618.61264.2
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6013.227.818.610.85.6
Icaria AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS2014.659.918.68.758.9
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA241103.418.615.2219.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7512.837.818.610.869.8
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2313.378.518.51078.4
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13010.953.618.514.977.6
Krieza/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12010.290.318.518.267.0
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA4447-2.818.521.379.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3212.676.618.511.951.6
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18313.7110.018.58.525.6
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3658.560.818.517.7107.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA413.689.918.48.512.8
Corfu AirportIonian IslesHNMS111.533.418.41598.4
Athens International AirportAtticaHNMS7211.291.118.417.370.8
Leros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1114.698.618.49.854.5
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5012.045.318.413.158.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2510.935.218.413.2149.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14911.474.718.413.773.2
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA918.23-0.818.419.250.2
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8012.787.818.310.5156.4
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24512.77.418.310.920.2
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13612.57.018.311.389.2
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA613.47.218.311.10.8
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12512.596.918.311.484.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19611.982.318.31624.8
Prosfygika/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA3111.917.418.210.8149.0
Astypalaia AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS5015.0411.018.27.269.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA512.035.818.212.4148.8
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14712.557.118.211.167.5
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17512.867.418.210.861.6
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10411.924.218.21468.0
SpataAtticaNOA14410.851.818.216.468.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4328.81-1.318.219.5162.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2513.197.718.210.554.0
Syros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS7013.919.918.28.371.9
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24511.536.018.112.1110.2
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.997.218.110.936.2
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19212.819.918.18.231.6
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4457.791.818.116.3148.6
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23513.418.418.09.657.8
KalyviaAtticaPWS15012.245.618.012.430.6
Kos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12513.549.018.0962.9
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27311.376.118.011.984.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18211.415.817.912.164.6
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2409.673.117.914.829.2
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9010.937.217.910.732.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1313.286.717.911.2120.8
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16213.188.317.99.649.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18410.633.117.914.8256.0
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27012.416.917.91126.6
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5109.844.417.913.5219.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA668.542.017.915.9156.8
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6373.81-4.617.922.562.8
Skyros AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS2212.455.317.812.592.4
Limnos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS311.191.817.81695.7
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24210.746.317.811.5145.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5708.040.317.817.575.2
Pallini/CGSAtticaNOA25511.366.517.811.376.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6064.48-5.317.823.174.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS888.77-1.317.819.178.0
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS50910.464.617.813.265.8
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20911.145.117.712.684.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34510.213.817.713.988.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4309.83-2.417.720.165.8
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40011.555.317.712.439.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31111.75.017.712.738.4
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23511.455.917.711.8116.2
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA779.732.417.715.3189.4
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6255.43-3.717.721.446.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA109.260.817.616.849.4
Therissos/ChaniaCreteNOA5659.292.417.615.262.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA837.23-2.917.620.556.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5944.38-6.717.624.341.6
TatoiAtticaNOA2839.741.517.51681.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9011.044.917.412.572.4
VarybobiAtticaNOA27510.563.217.414.280.4
Maniaki/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5275.32-5.617.42348.4
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA3928.661.017.316.389.0
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35011.386.717.310.639.2
Peza/IrakleioCreteNOA30510.71.917.315.427.6
MalakasaAtticaNOA3659.162.717.314.6108.4
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5059.194.017.213.2242.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14311.55.917.211.3100.8
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3108.812.217.21526.8
Tatoi AirportAtticaHNMS2359.851.317.215.977.6
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6235.6-1.717.218.960.8
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31011.466.217.110.985.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34011.668.217.18.942.4
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35710.576.417.110.7105.6
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA27010.121.917.115.269.8
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33011.155.217.111.9834.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1613.3810.417.16.72.8
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5104.46-6.717.123.873.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6545.49-3.217.120.377.8
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA698.64-0.117.117.2125.2
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30011.71.917.115.245.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8535.78-1.817.018.8206.8
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54511.67.017.01047.4
Mykonos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12213.679.417.07.618.9
Kastelli/IrakleioCreteHNMS33711.132.917.014.1100.0
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS38.71-2.017.019114.8
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA38210.014.816.912.181.2
Kampoi/ChaniaCreteNOA5558.672.316.914.664.8
Zymvragou/ChaniaCreteNOA29612.197.716.89.1100.8
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7004.03-5.916.822.7214.6
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6475.26-2.916.719.652.8
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6667.050.216.716.5258.0
Florina (west)Western MacedoniaNOA6964.2-3.916.720.678.8
DrosiaAtticaNOA3659.652.816.713.996.8
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3258.552.316.714.420.0
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22012.198.216.78.53.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA3499.953.416.713.360.4
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6506.17-1.316.718124.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3405.49-4.116.620.7421.2
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6505.39-5.716.622.3140.0
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38012.057.416.69.258.8
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41811.144.916.611.734.8
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39510.421.816.614.848.8
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40511.594.616.61275.6
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16012.99.216.57.30.2
Kitrini Limni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6644.45-5.916.422.359.6
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4959.765.416.41178.4
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38610.766.516.39.871.0
ViliaAtticaNOA5239.132.016.314.396.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9405.430.116.216.1298.2
Voutsaras/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA5459.031.416.214.864.4
Kakopetros/ChaniaCreteNOA46210.194.616.211.6115.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS22813.610.016.26.219.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43011.768.116.28.157.4
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusPWS6007.821.316.214.9395.2
Tripolis AirportPeloponneseHNMS6515.99-4.916.221.185.5
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6009.13.116.11325.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47111.476.716.19.453.0
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5909.260.716.115.440.8
DionysosAtticaPWS5009.174.816.011.2107.4
Kleidonia/IoanninaEpirusNOA4207.78-2.315.918.2239.8
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8877.231.515.914.4122.6
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6205.27-3.215.81961.8
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6904.62-2.615.818.4105.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2789.583.915.811.9154.2
Potamoi/LasithiCreteNOA8657.670.715.815.162.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6424.94-3.915.719.668.4
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5783.98-5.815.721.598.8
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8207.29-2.115.617.765.8
Krini/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7506.951.315.614.3182.2
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6895.25-5.715.621.387.8
Komnina/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA8005.04-2.215.617.862.2
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4509.374.215.611.461.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43010.043.115.512.479.8
Isoma/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA5656.72-0.315.515.80.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5359.984.115.511.480.2
KonitsaEpirusNOA5306.41-2.115.417.5249.2
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54010.617.115.48.30.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5856.03-1.115.416.5387.6
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5904.29-5.915.321.264.6
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46510.13.415.311.937.4
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA7758.093.015.312.3101.2
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6605.980.815.214.440.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10804.77-1.215.216.4298.4
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7403.82-5.715.220.9107.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6506.860.415.214.8342.6
DionysosAtticaNOA5759.084.615.210.668.4
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusNOA6006.970.815.114.3587.2
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8804.5-3.815.118.995.4
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6756-1.415.116.5419.6
KozaniWestern MacedoniaHNMS6256.01-4.115.019.166.8
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7238.413.014.911.9124.2
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7607.241.114.913.892.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8018.33.714.911.242.6
Proskynites/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1329.454.714.910.213.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7658.123.614.911.3266.6
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA9984.89-1.914.816.7160.4
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10134.49-3.914.818.7165.6
Ochyro/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5524.06-6.714.821.579.8
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4755.33-3.014.817.8255.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5657.29-2.614.817.487.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5807.891.214.813.673.8
Achladokastro/AetoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7637.772.214.712.5243.8
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA410.46.314.78.422.4
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7736.1-1.414.716.1239.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12943.25-3.814.718.599.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7605.18-1.214.715.954.4
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7814.4-5.914.620.552.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11802.06-5.814.620.412.0
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS5056.45-0.814.615.455.4
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7858.332.814.611.8237.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6409.484.514.51090.2
Zeriki/BoeotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS8504.18-5.614.520.164.8
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9256.241.014.513.5146.8
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8405.930.314.514.2409.4
KonitsaEpirusHNMS5427.530.214.414.256.1
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8707.011.914.412.5155.6
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6009.66.114.48.3136.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7815.51-3.514.317.8182.8
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA875-2.614.316.929.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7605.950.714.313.6501.6
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7406.340.214.314.1209.8
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11701.74-4.114.218.3175.4
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9206.10.314.213.9510.6
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9025.780.314.113.8190.4
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8594.51-3.113.917119.6
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12502.39-5.913.919.8138.8
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8807.561.213.912.782.6
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9706.952.013.911.9260.6
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12404.23-2.213.916.1148.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5154.84-3.313.817.1428.4
Kastoria AirportWestern MacedoniaHNMS6604.79-5.613.819.471.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12564.28-0.413.814.2156.6
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7506.530.313.813.5253.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11603.36-3.313.817.186.8
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12403.06-2.313.716268.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9604.66-2.113.615.7578.8
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7707.922.313.511.259.4
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8406.82-0.513.514237.2
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7157.82-3.913.417.3107.4
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS4835.05-2.913.416.3146.6
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8507.783.113.210.19.8
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9604.47-1.313.214.5166.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15101.3-5.313.118.4115.6
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10696.11.312.911.6107.4
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10454.18-1.912.814.7116.4
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10775.440.312.812.5136.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10946.080.912.711.8186.6
Blesivo/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA15453.71-1.512.714.222.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15151.49-3.812.716.5103.8
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15882.34-2.812.715.5332.8
Mt. Parnassos/LivadiCentral Continental GreeceNOA11104-4.612.517.1138.8
Anilio ski centre/IoanninaEpirusNOA16600.8-4.812.116.9229.2
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17800.67-5.412.117.5148.6
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12304.76-0.411.912.333.6
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12505.231.310.89.5100.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19500.5-5.710.816.572.4
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9455.13-1.810.712.5128.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10242.28-4.910.115225.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-1.24-7.29.817132.8
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA2080-1.69-13.99.723.618.2
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-2.92-19.39.72913.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9202.13-1.77.08.71.6
RafinaAtticaPWS2201.21.200.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA370000.0