Greek weather records

Data shown for 2019. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -33.3º and 44.7ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 78º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS2253.6-11.244.755.9514.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3704.9-10.229.339.575.2
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3810.44-2.326.228.5245.6
TrikalaThessalyNOA1638.62-7.826.234131.6
LarisaThessalyNOA828.84-7.225.933.184.6
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1157.49-7.625.933.5102.2
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1208.67-5.225.831294.6
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4511.14-1.325.727138.6
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA327.11-10.125.735.896.8
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA308.12-10.225.635.887.6
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA48.38-8.925.534.472.6
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1258.29-9.325.434.7229.6
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1588.77-5.825.431.297.5
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA357.87-9.825.435.299.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA937.13-12.225.437.6229.8
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA507.36-7.925.433.3132.4
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2388.72-6.725.33262.4
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1079.94-3.225.328.5211.6
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1011.09-1.225.326.5167.8
KarditsaThessalyNOA917.4-16.325.141.499.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2048.96-4.425.129.5378.6
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5104.11-17.825.042.8116.8
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9611.32-1.824.926.7312.8
VolosThessalyNOA5210.11-3.724.928.627.6
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3710.99-1.124.926137.8
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS1309.88-2.124.927237.2
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2610.75-4.224.929.1322.4
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9011.720.124.824.7174.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14910.57-1.724.826.5147.8
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1206.92-8.324.733143.8
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6063.85-19.124.743.857.2
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1612.71.324.723.4386.2
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5011.59-0.124.624.7174.6
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1759.82-3.724.628.3152.6
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1338.14-7.624.632.2271.4
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11011.61.324.523.2243.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5810.69-1.324.525.81044.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1266.04-7.824.532.3281.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA586.42-17.424.441.8245.8
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3495.74-11.724.33688.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1489.98-2.124.326.4635.4
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA619.26-5.724.330410.8
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8512.72.624.321.7309.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA309.81-2.724.226.9219.6
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA414.294.924.219.394.4
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11512.372.824.221.4346.4
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2906.99-10.724.234.992.8
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5011.27-0.124.124.2183.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA513.273.724.120.4327.8
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6544.18-11.224.135.351.8
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA836.48-11.424.135.5231.8
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9010.85-1.324.125.4230.8
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5511.35-0.624.124.7165.6
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9511.621.224.022.8677.2
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2907.69-6.823.930.7950.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3013.32.723.921.2305.4
KantzaAtticaNOA22110.81-2.423.926.3223.2
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA349.99-4.323.928.2219.2
East IrakleioCreteNOA3512.341.123.922.8384.4
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1849.88-3.423.827.2392.8
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1677.14-8.323.832.1122.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5942.74-18.723.842.567.8
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5010.79-1.923.825.7325.2
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA169.34-5.923.829.7214.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1627.07-9.023.832.8151.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA875.84-14.323.838.167.8
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6234.99-11.923.835.761.6
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7407.32-8.923.832.7172.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2457.13-8.623.832.4360.6
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8511.86-0.323.724142.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3507.26-9.223.732.9524.4
PalliniAtticaNOA15610.91-0.823.724.5235.2
TatoiAtticaNOA2838.35-6.823.630.4259.4
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13611.3-0.423.624183.2
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7403.84-17.723.641.374.8
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22811.44-0.323.623.9276.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6514.154.723.618.9358.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA989.21-3.523.527157.0
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS458.86-4.323.527.8284.6
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6424.87-8.723.532.230.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3611.88-1.623.525.1520.0
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12210.73-1.423.424.8173.2
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20910.32-2.323.425.7183.8
RafinaAtticaPWS2210.76-1.323.424.7234.6
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4756.08-13.323.436.7286.8
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13010.04-3.923.427.31082.2
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1212.572.123.321.2386.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1510.95-2.223.325.5286.2
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA413.093.423.319.9303.4
SpataAtticaNOA14410.75-0.823.324.1219.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6254.69-15.323.238.569.8
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2512.160.523.222.7159.4
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2311.51-0.223.223.4132.6
KalyviaAtticaPWS15010.3-1.323.224.5184.4
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13712.012.323.220.9479.4
Chania/centreCreteNOA711.851.823.221.4519.0
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6011.25-0.423.223.6159.8
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12811.5-1.023.224.2263.2
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA511.12-2.023.225.2356.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1110.28-2.223.225.4192.4
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS379.25-3.623.226.872.8
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15510.47-1.423.224.6177.4
HydraAtticaPWS3012.716.023.117.1121.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1013.54.123.119407.8
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10410.8-1.323.124.4219.0
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA109.94-2.623.125.7197.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1409.07-8.223.131.3186.0
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS177.28-11.823.134.9194.0
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2910.46-2.723.125.8271.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20010.39-0.623.123.7167.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4010.59-1.823.124.9279.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA507.78-11.623.134.777.8
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3013.272.823.120.3319.2
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5513.263.723.019.3410.4
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3579.51-2.623.025.6277.6
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33010.13-0.723.023.7429.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA5306.67-9.822.932.7280.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6372.8-18.822.941.779.4
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1312.671.222.921.7320.4
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA211.880.322.922.6117.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA226.5-14.322.937.2110.4
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3256.04-9.922.932.8254.2
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12511.392.422.920.5119.6
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3111.45-0.222.923.1285.6
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2219.48-3.622.926.5265.8
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4511.862.722.920.2449.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6604.01-18.222.941.166.8
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24510.26-1.922.824.7239.6
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA58.3-3.522.826.365.6
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA3499.31.822.821437.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA99.13-4.422.827.266.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18210.35-1.922.824.7189.6
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7510.42-3.122.725.8218.8
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA39.53-4.622.727.3166.8
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27310.26-2.122.724.8256.2
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23510.22-1.222.723.9216.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3211.28-0.622.723.3477.2
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5510.3-2.422.725.1382.2
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16311.03-0.422.723.1420.2
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11211.28-0.922.723.6166.4
LavrioAtticaNOA311.750.122.722.6207.2
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS349.49-4.122.726.8442.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA916.99-8.322.731194.8
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17510.72-0.622.723.3565.6
MalakasaAtticaNOA3657.43-7.722.630.3319.6
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1111.09-0.622.623.2174.2
LavrioAtticaPWS2011.410.622.622300.8
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3405.77-13.322.635.9385.0
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3610.58-1.922.624.5228.6
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7710.04-2.422.625352.8
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA1499.8-17.822.640.4151.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1811.04-0.222.622.8304.4
DrosiaAtticaPWS3909.76-3.722.626.3270.8
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1309.62-2.022.624.6447.8
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24511.340.822.421.6546.6
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7506.25-8.122.430.5302.8
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5902.82-16.922.439.3136.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA1439.87-1.222.423.6157.4
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24010.880.922.421.5751.4
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA511.07-0.822.423.2315.0
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS2159.91-0.422.422.8630.8
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5411.51-0.522.422.9288.6
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA511.39-0.622.423134.0
SkiathosThessalyPWS3610.35-1.822.424.2196.2
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA657.35-10.922.433.3100.4
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA656.97-12.722.335222.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1158.09-6.122.328.4298.6
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41810.15-0.222.322.5449.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1510.750.822.321.5185.4
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2407.05-7.422.229.6105.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19610.7-1.222.223.4325.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33610.11-2.122.224.3221.4
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3657.88-6.422.228.696.2
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1011.820.122.222.1247.2
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4012.360.822.221.4517.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA311.03-2.422.124.5220.8
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8011.440.222.121.9162.6
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1211.01-1.122.123.2287.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA298.67-6.122.128.292.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5011.320.222.121.9131.2
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA356.62-13.622.135.7145.0
FyliAtticaPWS3608.82-3.322.125.4302.4
SpetsesAtticaNOA312.543.422.118.7211.4
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1849.31-3.922.025.9529.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7813.2-18.622.040.646.0
AvlonasAtticaPWS1658.32-1.722.023.7174.6
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA168.39-4.422.026.4107.2
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6474.81-13.922.035.977.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5156.05-14.721.936.6391.4
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3812.072.421.919.5556.4
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3912.942.521.919.4384.6
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.590.321.921.6374.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA611.860.321.921.6227.8
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8133.74-12.421.934.3127.6
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6756.15-11.121.933497.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.72-1.221.923.1172.4
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.58.421.913.5175.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2211.24-1.221.823381.2
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS359-3.421.825.2265.4
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5856.8-8.421.830.2119.2
KalamataPeloponneseNOA512.282.821.718.9298.6
AiginaAtticaNOA711.872.721.719135.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2558.86-4.221.725.9217.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2311.530.721.721293.4
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14511.310.921.720.8323.4
DionysosAtticaPWS5007.66-3.421.725.1445.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2311.961.421.720.3259.2
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4506.35-4.821.626.4862.6
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7604.21-12.021.633.663.2
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA729.77-3.621.625.2178.8
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1010.89-1.721.623.3346.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6506.13-9.021.630.6312.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3211.541.521.620.1246.8
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1812.010.921.620.7505.6
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA612.572.021.619.6213.0
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS5056.46-10.321.531.8310.8
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6204.11-11.721.533.260.2
DionysosAtticaPWS5757.33-4.621.526.1203.4
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5706.48-8.921.530.4197.4
SkopelosThessalyNOA6011.390.021.521.5319.8
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4958.39-3.621.525.1347.8
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1211.47-1.121.422.5357.4
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA107.72-5.821.427.2166.4
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4059.59-0.321.321.6874.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6511.62-0.121.321.4431.0
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4911.1-0.721.322340.2
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA513.243.921.317.4469.8
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3459.26-3.621.324.9353.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16011.721.321.320491.8
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.07-0.621.321.9552.4
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA128-7.021.228.266.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.512.921.218.31297.8
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA68.75-2.721.223.9274.4
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA813.083.621.217.6345.8
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5655.78-10.421.231.6471.4
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6505.06-12.821.133.973.4
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2429.47-2.021.123.1389.4
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7003.39-16.521.137.6316.6
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6006.54-7.721.128.8580.4
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19211.623.721.117.4126.4
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS2209.92-27.721.148.8466.8
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6664.36-7.521.128.64.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31110.50.821.020.2157.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4327.87-7.221.028.2437.2
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5513.595.421.015.6240.8
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.14-0.120.92193.8
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25012.272.620.918.3177.6
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7510.842.820.918.156.6
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1011.76-0.120.921513.6
VariAtticaNOA4511.08-0.220.921.1199.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA167.86-6.720.827.5159.8
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA513.44.820.816428.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8804.14-17.320.838.1131.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1013.423.120.817.7171.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16112.214.220.816.6396.4
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1913.13.720.817.1272.8
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA128.54-3.220.723.9151.6
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9513.414.520.716.2400.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6008.12-4.620.725.3233.4
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5098.16-1.520.722.2642.2
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6408.49-1.620.722.31674.8
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31010.690.820.719.9224.8
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2909.17-2.320.723551.4
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA513.381.720.719308.8
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6904.74-12.620.733.3125.6
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA213.884.120.716.6250.0
KerateaAtticaPWS2329.73-0.420.62184.8
ReaAtticaPWS4507.25-4.420.625430.6
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA314.144.220.516.3516.4
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4456.99-5.320.525.8247.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2613.843.320.417.1379.6
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA478.3-7.020.427.495.6
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.473.220.417.2234.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6611.26-1.520.421.9136.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA229.93-2.220.422.6129.6
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10111.270.320.420.1305.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA259.14-2.520.422.9194.0
VarkizaAtticaPWS1511.560.220.320.1198.6
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3713.061.820.318.5361.2
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5058.12-3.120.223.3250.6
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2413.484.020.216.2676.4
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4308.9-1.420.121.5725.4
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7156.61-7.120.127.21585.2
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA4719.62-0.520.120.6734.6
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5806.75-6.820.126.9110.6
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1011.030.720.119.4198.2
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8206.4-9.220.129.3712.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7814.82-8.920.028.9437.8
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5408.82-1.220.021.2612.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.45.020.015388.8
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9010.33-3.719.923.6194.8
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9404.36-8.619.928.5245.4
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9604.73-11.519.931.4127.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA013.113.419.916.5223.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16211.862.319.817.5316.4
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA611.780.319.819.5237.8
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8405.45-9.419.729.1443.6
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2012.622.919.716.8226.4
HydraAtticaNOA212.544.519.715.2210.6
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS908.34-4.119.623.7228.6
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6506.56-8.919.628.5584.8
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1411.251.219.618.4196.4
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.193.419.616.2247.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7212.82.319.31755.6
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS511.181.419.317.9274.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43010.441.719.217.5596.2
PiraeusAtticaNOA4011.59-0.119.219.378.6
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11801.3-18.119.237.392.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10241.55-19.719.238.927.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9604.52-12.719.231.9540.2
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9204.08-11.319.230.5183.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8017.17-3.619.222.8623.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7605.98-6.719.125.8212.2
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2511.25-0.319.119.4124.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10804.95-11.619.130.7269.4
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11602.23-12.519.131.6111.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7657.25-4.218.923.1583.8
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8506.43-4.618.823.4279.8
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12501.54-19.418.838.2216.2
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7707.47-1.018.819.8484.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8535.08-6.618.825.4319.2
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5359.24-0.518.819.3994.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8875.88-6.718.625.3182.4
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10133.85-11.418.630229.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7735.35-7.218.625.8514.2
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8705.76-6.218.624.8315.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7605.67-8.218.526.7511.2
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9024.37-9.618.528.1466.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.15-2.818.421.2131.8
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7236.65-3.618.321.9639.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2787.99-3.718.322380.6
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9705.63-5.618.223.8552.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8405.51-9.118.227.3452.2
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9454.21-8.318.126.4176.2
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4657.86-0.818.118.9812.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7856.94-3.418.121.5222.6
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23511.961.917.916306.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12403.24-12.817.830.6154.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18312.163.217.814.6235.4
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10453.23-11.717.829.5270.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10774.55-7.717.625.3370.8
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11702.07-17.917.535.4340.2
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12942.29-14.917.332.2122.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5108.46-2.417.219.6335.8
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS2307.69-1.917.119114.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10694.87-7.617.124.7324.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6008.13-1.716.918.6384.4
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.08-12.416.629380.4
DrosiaAtticaNOA3657.81-1.316.417.7272.2
ZakynthosIonian IslesPWS159.190.116.015.9127.4
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12563.43-7.815.923.7293.2
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-0.69-15.415.831.2138.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9254.79-4.115.819.9349.4
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10945.85-4.415.720.1377.4
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15880.16-12.115.627.7290.6
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7205.03-5.215.220.4175.0
ViliaAtticaNOA5236.61-5.014.919.9275.8
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9204.7-9.214.723.9353.6
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12302.09-33.314.647.9343.8
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12503.85-4.613.918.5636.8
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15100.19-17.213.931.1121.2
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS3864.78-1.013.514.5103.2
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS8301.92-9.313.122.4232.8
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS5121.71-12.310.823.1161.6
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-1.33-16.610.226.8108.2
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-2.57-15.78.824.516.4
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-3.54-18.56.024.598.4
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA2240-5.56-17.70.718.40.0