Greek weather records

Data shown for 2019. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -28.9º and 44.7ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 73.6º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS2253.6-11.244.755.9514.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8217.78-7.241.648.8218.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3017.45-2.741.444.1344.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13316-7.641.148.7501.2
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5017.89-1.940.942.8609.6
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14016.79-8.240.949.1323.6
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9618.25-1.840.742.5630.6
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11018.581.340.739.4374.8
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2617.39-4.240.744.9496.2
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA416.99-8.940.649.5179.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3718.82-1.140.641.7205.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA518.752.840.537.7445.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8017.870.240.540.3313.6
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2218.35-1.240.441.6586.4
TrikalaThessalyNOA16317.03-7.840.448.2353.2
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12515.91-9.340.349.6327.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4017.99-1.840.342.1509.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.06-11.640.351.9210.4
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20415.71-4.440.244.6491.8
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20017.51-2.040.242.2323.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10717.78-3.240.243.4415.8
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5517.86-2.440.142.5573.4
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5418.59-0.540.140.6426.8
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3216.01-10.140.050.1350.6
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12016.5-5.239.945.1566.4
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9817.27-3.539.643.1316.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1616.99-5.939.645.5389.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18416.71-3.439.542.9580.8
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1015.41-2.639.442597.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13017.05-2.039.441.4637.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6520.914.739.334.6562.8
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1018.690.139.239.1420.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14816.46-2.139.241.3860.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25516.49-4.239.243.4360.4
KonitsaEpirusNOA53014.58-9.839.148.9616.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35015.1-9.239.148.3864.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3617.48-1.639.140.7701.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12613.76-12.239.151.3580.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22116.89-3.639.042.6435.6
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7517.23-3.139.042.1522.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA419.453.439.035.6405.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18416.1-3.938.942.8796.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA318.24-2.438.941.3352.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3416.96-4.338.943.2392.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA519.63.738.935.2521.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1218.01-1.138.940464.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24515.22-8.638.947.5691.4
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8714.86-14.338.953.2233.4
VolosThessalyNOA5218.03-3.738.942.6401.8
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29015.54-6.838.845.6549.4
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23816.39-8.638.847.4358.4
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7217.86-3.638.842.4421.2
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24017.280.938.837.9793.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1517.940.838.838311.2
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34916.770.838.737.91393.4
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA517.02-0.838.739.5472.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34013.11-13.338.651.9704.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51513.64-14.738.653.3585.2
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14918.33-1.738.640.3267.8
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA315.33-4.638.643.2541.2
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2215.23-14.338.652.9358.6
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3016.72-10.238.648.8346.2
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12818.54-1.038.639.6428.2
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5015.96-7.938.646.5322.6
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA618.190.338.538.2418.2
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1517.67-2.238.440.6457.8
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22818.13-0.338.438.7515.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1018.89-1.238.339.5298.6
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16715.19-8.338.346.6310.4
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11220.915.838.332.5239.2
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1116.96-3.938.342.2368.4
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7518.38-0.638.338.9236.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3516.61-9.838.348.1294.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9019.390.138.338.2286.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29015.39-10.738.349274.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11515.67-7.638.345.9490.2
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3817.97-2.338.240.5408.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5815.06-17.438.255.6459.6
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20917.71-2.338.240.5333.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6618.06-1.538.139.6365.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3019.122.838.135.3586.4
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3519.552.938.135.2476.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34516.78-3.638.141.7555.4
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4518.8-1.338.139.4236.2
KarditsaThessalyNOA9115.89-16.338.154.4353.8
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17517.49-3.738.141.8291.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1619.141.338.136.8510.6
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65013.12-9.038.147.1511.6
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA618.542.038.136.1365.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34913.89-11.838.049.8300.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19617.45-1.237.939.1502.6
PiraeusAtticaNOA4019.4-0.137.938168.6
MalakasaAtticaNOA36515.36-7.737.845.5438.2
SpataAtticaNOA14417.67-1.037.838.8424.2
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13016.54-2.137.839.9359.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5816.78-1.337.839.11349.8
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1017.23-1.737.839.5539.6
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA517.79-2.037.839.8558.8
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47514.4-13.337.851.1480.4
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4518.810.237.737.5598.8
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA218.810.337.737.4250.6
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60612.11-19.137.756.8238.6
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA019.83.437.734.3336.8
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA618.730.337.637.3425.4
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14813.93-17.637.655.2142.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3514.98-13.637.651.2380.6
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5519.291.737.535.8205.6
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3019.762.737.434.7433.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.34-10.937.448.3346.8
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2519.250.537.436.9278.4
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31117.040.337.437.1432.8
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51012.4-17.837.455.2283.8
TatoiAtticaNOA28316.13-6.837.444.2386.4
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2319.31-0.237.337.5264.2
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9517.811.237.336.11031.8
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2516.7-0.337.337.6284.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74012.53-8.937.346.2506.2
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9115.62-8.337.345.6410.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5518.9-0.637.237.8310.4
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA59411.71-19.837.257269.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13718.162.337.234.9679.2
PalliniAtticaNOA15618.04-0.837.238421.8
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92012.13-9.237.246.4465.4
AiginaAtticaNOA718.352.437.134.7237.8
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43215.02-7.237.144.3740.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16317.65-0.437.137.5665.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27316.46-2.137.039.1444.4
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12015.35-8.337.045.3352.8
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA518.83.937.033.1693.4
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64210.53-15.137.052.1162.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65414.23-11.237.048.2359.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12518.75-0.937.037.9233.4
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62513.01-15.336.952.2384.2
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1216.59-7.036.943.9251.2
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45013.99-5.636.942.51286.8
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16214.98-9.036.945.9412.4
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41817.1-0.236.937.1616.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9315.28-12.236.949.1465.6
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14518.140.936.936500.4
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65013.17-8.936.945.81005.4
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13618.76-0.436.937.3333.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3218.170.936.936388.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58513.02-8.436.945.3694.4
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7715.74-2.436.939.3597.8
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14915.99-28.936.965.8261.4
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44514.55-5.336.942.2423.6
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8519.27-0.336.837.1284.2
KantzaAtticaNOA22116.72-2.436.839.2404.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9017.28-3.736.840.5341.4
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33618.03-2.136.838.9328.6
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43023.337.736.7292.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23517.77-1.236.737.9391.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59011.39-20.936.757.6343.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1218.092.136.734.6624.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA319.133.436.733.3354.6
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA516.32-0.636.737.3336.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67513.54-11.136.747.8874.6
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18217.92-1.936.738.6269.2
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8020.510.736.625.988.4
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2516.29-2.536.639.1407.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2916.42-6.136.642.7264.6
Chania/centreCreteNOA717.590.936.635.7715.2
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31017.240.236.636.4370.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA519.451.736.634.9442.2
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6517.78-0.136.536.6586.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40516.28-0.336.536.81151.4
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14718.65-1.436.537.9237.6
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35716.51-2.636.439465.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5018.67-0.136.436.5331.6
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16117.183.436.433704.6
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57014.46-8.936.445.3399.4
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3519.948.436.327.9268.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49515.78-3.636.339.9569.6
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1216.15-4.536.340.8305.8
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3115.12-0.236.336.5287.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1019.294.136.332.2677.2
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10417.89-1.336.337.6357.2
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38017.090.436.335.92208.2
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43015.85-1.436.337.71034.2
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1118.36-0.636.336.9216.4
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37014.89-10.236.346.5284.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3918.232.536.333.8513.6
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24517.54-1.936.338.2414.6
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9021.268.636.327.729.8
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56513.3-10.436.346.7749.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2317.780.736.235.5469.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29016.25-2.336.238.5807.8
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63711.75-18.836.154.9258.2
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1616.2-6.736.142.8349.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24517.870.836.135.3745.6
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84013.08-9.436.145.5872.8
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53515.85-0.536.036.51424.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16017.61.336.034.7614.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36515.85-6.435.942.3403.2
DrosiaAtticaNOA36515.34-4.835.940.7511.6
HydraAtticaNOA219.454.535.931.4357.6
LavrioAtticaNOA318.440.135.935.8315.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1015.67-5.835.941.7238.4
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66012.54-18.235.854383.2
VariAtticaNOA4516.57-0.235.836371.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16217.792.335.833.5459.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8314.4-11.435.847.2525.4
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9017.13-1.335.737425.8
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4017.970.835.734.9921.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4715.63-7.035.742.7330.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA78111.71-18.635.754.3280.6
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5017.9-0.135.735.8281.2
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8518.721.835.733.9506.6
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39522.7610.235.725.50.8
ViliaAtticaNOA52314.35-5.035.640.6611.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62313-11.935.647.5195.8
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11516.13-6.135.641.7662.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1616.18-4.435.539.9191.2
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.630.335.535.2581.4
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2217.14-2.235.537.7319.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3518.231.135.434.3503.4
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11609.4-12.535.347.8405.0
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS514.71.435.333.9279.2
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA914.37-4.435.339.7126.0
FyliAtticaPWS36012.8-3.335.338.6304.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.91-3.535.338.8233.8
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2521.638.935.226.371.6
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81312.16-12.435.247.6410.2
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87012.85-6.235.141.3743.4
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.05-0.135.135.2197.6
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14317.18-1.235.136.3429.8
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3217.98-0.635.135.7653.2
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18318.083.235.131.9384.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.05-1.235.136.3341.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.83-0.635.135.7757.6
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43017.311.735.033.31020.4
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47116.39-0.535.035.5998.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88712.94-6.735.041.7644.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11518.492.835.032.2553.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA616.52-2.735.037.7457.8
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54524.7114.235.020.80.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6513.75-12.734.947.6422.2
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59018.455.134.929.892.6
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1017-0.134.935659.6
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25017.681.434.833.4568.6
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76012.37-12.034.846.8272.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51015.6-2.434.837.2601.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1217.99-1.134.835.9644.6
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2018.252.934.831.9351.4
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23517.481.934.732.8463.4
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA818.543.634.731.1448.6
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71512.75-7.134.641.72471.2
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60014.98-6.734.641.3506.8
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92513.85-6.234.540.71009.2
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1918.963.734.530.8342.6
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2318.331.434.533.1526.4
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24216.61-2.034.536.5652.4
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19217.611.334.533.2383.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64014.37-1.634.536.12220.6
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76514.13-4.234.438.6995.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62012.62-11.734.446.1135.8
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77312.52-7.234.441.6836.4
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2418.564.034.330.3390.6
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA95194.534.329.8599.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92010.42-11.334.345.6568.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78512.19-5.434.339.7811.8
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11708.84-17.934.252.1832.2
SkiathosThessalyNOA1817.84-0.234.234.4652.8
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS3402314.934.219.30.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74010.85-17.734.251.9240.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64713-13.934.148331.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76013.48-6.734.140.8350.6
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5518.772.634.131.5418.6
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80114.35-3.634.137.7901.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3718.221.834.032.2579.4
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78112.6-8.933.942.8678.6
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA70010.97-16.533.950.4517.8
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.28-3.133.836.9280.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1018.973.133.830.7356.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6017.880.033.733.7680.4
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA518.794.833.728.9633.6
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3616.84-1.933.735.6228.6
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.393.433.730.3337.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7218.472.333.631.363.4
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108011.5-11.633.645.2643.2
DrosiaAtticaPWS39013.64-3.733.537.2271.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2619.313.333.530.2474.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9609.76-11.533.545387.4
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85311.05-8.633.542.1786.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104511.26-11.733.545.2491.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96011.32-12.733.446.1994.6
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50515.11-3.133.436.5660.8
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA219.174.133.429.3361.6
DionysosAtticaPWS50011.45-3.433.336.7445.4
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76012.69-8.233.341.51055.8
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46514.48-0.833.334.11315.4
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106911.95-7.633.240.8501.6
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77014.54-1.033.234.2872.2
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82012.87-9.233.242.4993.6
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85012.67-6.733.239.9602.4
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58014.3-6.833.240289.2
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA319.184.233.229712.4
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84012.97-9.133.242.3697.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94011.42-10.233.243.4675.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69012.22-12.633.145.7362.4
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1416.661.233.131.9310.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5016.60.232.932.7323.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101311.13-11.432.944.3801.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.085.032.927.9587.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12509.21-19.432.852.2493.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94510.76-11.332.844.1401.8
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65012.73-12.832.845.6298.4
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54015.39-1.232.733.9920.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA102410.64-19.732.752.4449.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60014.58-1.732.734.4653.2
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1218.863.232.629.4294.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27815.11-3.732.536.2541.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88011.39-17.332.449.7476.8
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90210.69-9.632.141.7669.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA419.154.931.826.9296.6
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109412.25-6.331.738822.4
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11808.95-18.131.649.7406.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107711.21-7.731.539.2639.8
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97012.59-5.631.336.9958.6
DionysosAtticaPWS57511.21-4.631.235.8203.6
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6111.53-5.731.036.7613.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125011.55-5.930.936.81737.4
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12409.6-12.830.843.6455.4
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1315.71.230.729.5426.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125610.62-7.830.638.4620.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12409.73-12.430.142.5737.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12309.31-9.829.239639.0
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7206.7-5.228.834175.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6668.43-7.528.736.288.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12949.77-14.928.243.1483.2
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15156.17-15.428.143.5374.8
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15107.41-17.227.144.3544.6
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15887.67-12.126.238.3773.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17805.26-16.625.942.5361.6
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17807.45-17.725.743.473.6
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1588.93-5.825.431.297.5
AvlonasAtticaPWS16510.16-1.723.825.5294.6
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS458.98-4.323.527.8284.6
RafinaAtticaPWS2210.84-1.323.424.7234.6
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13010.22-3.923.427.31082.2
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12210.88-1.423.424.8173.2
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15510.53-1.423.224.6177.4
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS379.36-3.623.226.872.8
KalyviaAtticaPWS15010.42-1.323.224.5184.4
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6011.4-0.423.223.6160.2
HydraAtticaPWS3012.836.023.117.1121.0
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS177.44-11.823.134.9194.2
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2910.59-2.723.125.8271.4
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33010.26-0.723.023.7429.0
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5513.363.723.019.3410.4
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3256.27-9.922.932.8254.2
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS349.67-4.122.726.8442.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17510.84-0.622.723.3565.6
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11211.42-0.922.723.6166.8
LavrioAtticaPWS2011.510.622.622300.8
SkiathosThessalyPWS3610.46-1.822.424.2196.2
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7506.57-8.122.430.5303.0
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21510.02-0.422.422.8630.8
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2407.17-7.422.229.6105.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19502.51-15.722.237.9149.4
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3812.172.421.919.5556.4
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20903.37-18.521.840.3481.8
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS359.14-3.421.825.2265.4
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1812.070.921.620.7505.6
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS5056.62-10.321.531.8311.6
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4911.27-0.721.322340.2
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22010.04-27.721.148.8466.8
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6006.68-7.721.128.8580.8
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5098.29-1.520.722.2642.2
ReaAtticaPWS4507.37-4.420.625430.6
KerateaAtticaPWS2329.73-0.420.62184.8
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10111.380.320.420.1305.2
VarkizaAtticaPWS1511.670.220.320.1198.6
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1011.320.720.319.6200.8
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS908.45-4.119.623.7229.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7236.75-3.618.622.2639.4
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS2307.69-1.917.119114.8
ZakynthosIonian IslesPWS159.190.116.015.9127.4
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS3864.78-1.013.514.5121.2
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS8301.92-9.313.122.4232.8
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS5121.71-12.310.823.1161.6
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA2240-6.05-17.70.718.40.0