Greek weather records

Data shown for 2020. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -58.2º and 41.9ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 100.1º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9617.371.341.139.833.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5414.760.641.140.5127.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20412.72-3.840.744.5118.8
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9812.05-3.640.644.2243.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6112.23-4.840.645.4105.8
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18412.43-2.839.942.7223.6
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5515.372.939.937148.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12011.01-4.439.944.3328.8
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2214.740.139.839.7136.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19613.880.439.839.4228.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1016.435.639.834.2203.6
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43211.44-4.439.443.8187.8
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3414.32-2.439.441.879.6
LarisaThessalyNOA8212.72-3.639.443155.2
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13311.08-6.539.445.9380.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20913.831.939.337.4181.8
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25511.93-1.739.341239.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6614.271.738.937.2101.4
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12814.783.538.935.4132.6
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6516.755.238.933.7343.4
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41813.193.238.735.5411.8
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2613.48-2.838.741.5122.4
East IrakleioCreteNOA3514.733.038.735.7897.6
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29011.04-5.338.643.9268.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5513.7-0.438.538.9217.4
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA115155.138.533.4193.4
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14913.641.138.437.3152.8
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11214.363.538.434.9189.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7213.450.138.438.3254.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40512.781.338.437.1612.2
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31113.412.638.435.8314.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13714.874.238.434.2250.2
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8514.474.938.433.5254.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5013.57-0.438.338.7274.4
TatoiAtticaNOA28311.57-2.038.340.3280.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1015.616.538.331.8104.4
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66610.25-3.738.342299.4
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53512.611.338.236.9314.4
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA316.494.238.23487.6
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1513.46-1.638.239.8100.2
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17512.94-2.938.241.1167.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18412.74-2.338.140.4213.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3015.626.238.131.9258.8
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9014.82.538.135.6126.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9513.991.137.936.8370.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34912.823.237.934.7532.8
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA513.65-1.337.939.2135.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18213.511.537.936.4183.6
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43011.98-0.437.838.2345.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA313.93-0.737.838.5148.6
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34512.39-0.137.837.9378.6
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6508.87-8.437.846.2162.4
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA412.83-2.737.740.4213.4
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7514.493.237.734.5143.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35010.38-4.537.742.2458.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4514.241.237.736.5176.6
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3015.775.437.632.2315.4
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23513.411.837.635.8239.2
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25014.795.437.632.2150.8
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1112.43-4.137.641.791.6
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9515.544.337.633.3362.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA515.674.637.633231.2
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14811.13-7.637.545.1152.6
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1014.271.237.436.2121.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27313.142.337.435.1322.6
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14813.06-2.437.439.8467.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11014.643.437.434141.8
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8014.273.337.434.1166.2
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14714.022.437.435127.6
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33613.661.937.435.5243.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60011.370.637.436.8327.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7513.15-0.437.237.6223.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3813.71-0.537.237.7187.8
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24511.06-5.037.242.2432.2
ViliaAtticaNOA52311.1-1.437.238.6371.2
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA614.835.737.231.5120.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22814.433.437.233.8185.4
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35712.650.837.136.3232.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43013.231.037.136.1403.4
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7818.61-6.437.143.5297.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA715.112.337.134.8257.6
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4759.58-8.537.145.6284.8
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1215.043.537.033.5241.4
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13614.453.737.033.3181.2
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6549.02-5.537.042.5126.2
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23514.185.037.032133.2
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4014.81.836.935.1271.4
KonitsaEpirusNOA53010.33-4.736.841.5203.8
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA515.375.336.831.5765.2
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24013.18-0.936.837.7517.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24513.382.336.834.5277.8
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23812.37-2.936.739.6195.6
SpataAtticaNOA14413.41.336.735.4257.4
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA416.048.836.727.985.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16114.746.236.730.5192.8
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA016.066.436.730.3187.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16312.3-3.336.740224.4
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22112.64-0.936.737.6182.8
DrosiaAtticaNOA36511.45-1.136.637.7390.8
PalliniAtticaNOA15613.670.836.635.8219.6
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA614.591.736.534.8195.4
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5514.462.736.533.8149.2
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6514.321.136.535.4153.2
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2315.083.636.532.9112.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA215.656.436.530.1108.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49511.640.136.536.4323.6
KalamataPeloponneseNOA515.45.436.431169.2
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8514.923.836.432.6157.4
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47112.921.336.435.1688.8
KarditsaThessalyNOA9111.47-6.336.342.667.4
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80110.48-0.136.336.4726.6
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24514.123.736.232.5412.8
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7609.43-2.436.238.6496.2
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2910.89-4.136.240.3292.2
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1213.680.636.135.5320.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29011.85-1.836.137.9185.6
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78515.18-2.036.138.158.2
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12514.333.236.132.9157.4
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA878.32-9.036.045224.8
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8709.45-2.835.938.7253.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12511.62-6.135.942281.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8209.23-4.635.940.5802.6
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA11141.535.934.4227.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31013.972.735.933.2156.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44510.56-3.835.939.7220.8
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54011.591.235.834.6357.4
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5014.031.835.834125.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7712.04-0.635.836.4201.6
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3210.81-7.735.843.5310.8
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1014.651.635.734.1176.6
MalakasaAtticaNOA36510.79-2.935.738.6483.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10413.420.535.735.2235.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14011.93-2.835.738.5208.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1013.26-1.335.737211.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3715.23.235.632.4248.6
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7007.39-8.735.644.3345.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8538.63-4.335.639.9305.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3011.71-6.235.541.7266.6
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50511.48-0.135.535.61194.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.74.235.431.2165.8
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3499.19-6.835.442.2182.4
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5514.815.435.430121.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76510.79-0.735.336198.6
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3511.54-5.735.341136.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3213.921.635.333.7285.8
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18314.165.235.330.197.8
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1513.862.735.332.6200.0
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38013.552.435.232.81235.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71511.41-5.535.240.71031.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA515.95.635.229.6231.8
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1612.72-1.935.237.1280.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5859.66-4.735.239.9287.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1614.664.835.230.4373.6
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64012.540.335.234.9319.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA4014.693.735.131.4143.6
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5810.14-7.335.142.4404.6
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3615.120.835.134.3175.2
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45011.31-1.835.136.9941.6
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5108.1-12.635.147.7125.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14513.80.835.134.3276.6
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5813.13-1.635.136.7604.4
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2014.694.535.130.6132.2
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9258.42-4.135.139.21167.8
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9310.53-7.134.942272.4
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77010.90.434.834.4313.2
AiginaAtticaNOA714.665.234.829.6113.4
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3713.860.734.834.1125.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3915.266.134.828.7176.4
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10713.140.234.834.6264.8
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4514.543.434.831.4145.6
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1215.454.634.730.1175.8
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20012.911.934.632.7345.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6759.61-5.934.640.5393.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16214.325.034.529.5160.6
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7738.91-3.634.538.1300.6
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3012.890.034.534.5266.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46511.03-0.634.535.1288.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9013.631.734.532.8175.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13012.622.134.432.3450.4
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9209.67-4.034.438.40.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5947.31-14.734.349164.6
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51011.810.734.333.6290.8
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6428.43-7.734.241.9121.8
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97010.3-2.234.236.4313.4
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA614.532.734.231.5163.2
VolosThessalyNOA5215.031.134.233.1204.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA415.827.134.227.187.2
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5010.91-5.534.239.7260.6
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10458.23-5.834.240271.4
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2909.87-5.234.239.4238.4
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10136.44-8.434.142.5240.6
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA513.63-0.534.134.6210.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11510.95-3.534.137.6869.6
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60011-2.433.936.3317.2
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA513.562.833.931.1119.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5010.78-3.833.937.7197.6
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57010.16-3.133.937267.8
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74010.58-3.233.937.1244.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5809.82-3.433.837.2271.8
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3709.88-4.633.838.4205.2
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1268.9-10.733.844.5303.4
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9110.38-5.633.839.4297.4
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6258.37-7.533.741.2185.6
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6377.3-11.333.745186.4
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6208.81-7.733.741.4125.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9409.13-3.833.737.5282.4
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2514.693.733.629.9140.4
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8409.28-3.333.636.9327.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6478.7-7.733.641.3125.6
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1211.48-2.733.536.2265.2
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.060.333.433.1167.2
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12010.22-7.633.340.9236.4
KantzaAtticaNOA22112.93-0.133.333.4194.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6607.54-11.333.244.5109.4
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10698.49-4.033.237.2279.4
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12505.28-14.333.247.5397.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10948.93-3.533.236.7362.2
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16210.1-5.033.238.2261.6
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1215.425.733.227.587.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2313.981.833.231.4236.4
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1214.020.433.232.8248.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA839.56-7.433.240.6395.2
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5158.13-8.933.142333.6
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA658.64-5.733.138.8125.6
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5907.46-11.433.144.5236.4
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3213.792.233.130.9487.4
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6509.99-3.433.136.5323.6
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA911.66-4.833.037.8295.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88710.04-1.932.934.8348.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16013.924.832.928.1212.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7215.275.732.927.264.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7608.01-6.432.839.2116.8
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA515.334.932.827.9387.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6067.59-10.132.742.8151.8
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12508.75-3.032.735.7488.4
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA814.765.432.727.3131.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7816.95-11.132.643.7139.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7608.93-3.332.635.9468.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10245.31-12.132.644.7353.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA10156.532.5261365.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16313.622.632.529.9586.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.591.832.430.6160.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8807.43-9.032.441.4238.6
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24212.381.332.431.1759.8
LavrioAtticaNOA314.251.832.430.6173.6
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8137.07-6.632.338.9279.4
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11705.29-11.432.243.6402.2
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6510.54-4.832.237254.2
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1678.92-4.532.236.7189.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36511.32-1.132.233.3268.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12567.71-4.632.136.7250.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1314.794.032.128.1184.8
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9027.3-4.332.136.4297.8
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9608.35-4.332.036.3414.8
SpetsesAtticaNOA315.395.831.926.1108.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2911.32-2.331.934.2283.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.94-0.131.932187.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA229.87-8.431.840.2160.4
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6239.19-6.231.838111.8
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12305.67-7.231.839419.4
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.98-0.331.832.1414.2
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1010.63-4.331.836.1172.8
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1611.1-4.031.735.7296.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2513.543.531.728.2144.2
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7407.29-10.931.642.5107.8
HydraAtticaNOA215.457.431.624.2150.8
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.57-2.031.633.6304.6
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.125.731.525.8147.8
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10808.14-5.531.436.9455.4
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9457.43-6.631.438103.6
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.6-1.931.433.3204.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10778.62-3.631.435273.8
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2415.34.331.427.1100.6
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2615.717.131.324.2164.8
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11510.5-5.731.337181.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1915.335.931.325.496.6
SkiathosThessalyNOA1814.022.831.228.4793.6
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19213.62-39.931.271.1168.6
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1611.56-40.631.171.7188.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6509.25-7.231.138.3354.8
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6908.09-7.431.138.5239.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA479.98-3.830.934.7159.4
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA315.857.330.923.6211.2
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8408.71-4.230.935.1333.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA359.71-8.130.838.9251.2
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA912.31-0.730.731.4207.8
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2212.30.030.730.7234.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9012.590.630.630441.8
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2314.013.630.426.8273.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27810.72-1.630.331.9783.8
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA612.360.530.329.8134.6
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5658.08-4.930.335.2450.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2511.660.430.129.7508.6
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12405.7-8.230.038.2302.6
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1211.17-4.729.934.6175.4
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15884.51-7.829.637.4495.4
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14312.652.629.326.7507.2
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA214.413.429.225.8143.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11607.64-8.028.736.7124.4
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12945.72-9.728.638.3210.4
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5013.452.128.626.5284.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.650.328.628.3272.4
VariAtticaNOA4513.471.528.126.6135.4
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3613.133.427.924.5414.6
SkopelosThessalyNOA6013.883.327.824.5722.6
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11804.83-10.527.738.2106.4
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15104.02-12.327.439.7259.0
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17802.12-17.726.944.6401.6
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19502.5-12.425.638205.4
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3405.86-10.224.734.9230.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15153.14-11.224.335.5203.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12405.56-8.224.032.2245.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9207.07-6.923.230.1156.2
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8506.63-4.322.326.6398.8
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4010.770.622.021.4120.8
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20900.45-13.321.334.6226.2
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA37.67-3.617.42141.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8011.675.317.3120.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17800.88-10.915.526.4173.8