Greek weather records

Data shown for 2019. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -27.7º and 44.7ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 72.4º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS2253.6-11.244.755.9514.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3014.92.833.130.3523.2
East IrakleioCreteNOA3514.011.133.132499.0
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9017.538.632.724.129.8
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25013.041.432.631.2555.6
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8514.331.832.630.8504.2
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11514.12.832.529.7550.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19612.52-1.232.133.3492.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12011.29-5.232.137.3466.8
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2516.968.931.822.971.6
LarisaThessalyNOA8211.73-7.231.839141.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1014.913.131.428.3354.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13713.662.331.329661.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24513.170.831.130.3737.4
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6111.33-5.731.036.7612.8
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3015.082.730.928.2421.8
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5413.48-0.530.831.3423.4
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9811.91-3.530.734.2276.6
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16013.221.330.629.3609.8
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13310.5-7.630.638.2422.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41812.11-0.230.530.7613.4
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8208.71-9.230.439.6960.2
TrikalaThessalyNOA16311.28-7.830.338.1232.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA5309.24-9.830.240451.6
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3010.95-10.230.240.4238.4
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3012.02-2.730.232.9320.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8013.160.230.129.9259.6
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA315.54.230.125.9712.4
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA512.54-0.830.130.9447.4
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA411.17-8.930.038.9128.6
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14811.87-2.129.932860.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43012.31.729.828.1972.6
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11013.221.329.828.5359.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3914.422.529.827.3502.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5812.5-1.329.831.11324.6
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9612.81-1.829.731.5585.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6513.35-0.129.729.8567.6
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3509.69-9.229.738.9784.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24012.80.929.728.8793.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA229.5-14.329.744242.8
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2459.87-8.629.738.3624.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10712.24-3.229.732.9314.4
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1488.99-17.629.647.2123.8
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14011.15-8.229.637.8308.6
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5512.42-2.429.632534.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA414.63.429.626.2402.2
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7408.19-8.929.638.5377.6
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6515.824.729.424.7493.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7212.34-3.629.433377.6
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3210.23-10.129.439.5216.6
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12511-9.329.338.6292.0
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38012.450.429.328.92200.8
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3709.01-10.229.339.5182.4
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31112.140.329.329427.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2612.52-4.229.333.5476.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20012.26-2.029.331.3316.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA939.94-12.229.341.5313.4
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5010.34-7.929.337.2191.6
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1015.14.129.225.1652.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9110.31-16.329.245.5179.4
VolosThessalyNOA5212.15-3.729.232.9240.6
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5514.862.629.226.6411.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18411.8-3.429.132.5558.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5012.68-1.929.131522.6
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40511.37-0.329.129.41144.2
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3714.681.829.127.3579.4
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2212.01-2.229.031.2209.8
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53511.12-0.528.929.41421.8
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3812.39-2.328.931.2370.2
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9513.271.228.927.71001.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1629.65-9.028.937.9277.8
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8019.33-3.628.932.5845.4
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4013.790.828.828910.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.1-3.528.832.3148.4
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59013.835.128.823.791.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1614.391.328.827.5508.2
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3713.19-1.128.729.8182.4
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA659.93-12.728.741.4303.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11510.56-7.628.736.3175.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31012.320.228.628.4369.8
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA878.87-14.328.542.8137.8
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3510.89-9.828.438.2171.6
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA359.48-13.628.442263.6
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA014.863.428.425336.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6758.25-11.128.439.5734.8
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3407.99-13.328.441.7582.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1914.883.728.324.6342.6
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13011.7-2.028.330.3583.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1213.972.128.326.2600.4
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA589.29-17.428.345.7345.6
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA415.584.928.323.4286.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5107.13-17.828.346.1222.4
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25510.94-4.228.332.5335.6
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1268.36-12.228.340.5394.6
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA919.96-8.328.336.6262.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22813.05-0.328.328.6474.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22111.5-3.628.231.8417.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1611.53-5.928.234.1380.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9514.874.528.223.7595.8
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6066.53-19.128.247.3155.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17511.87-3.728.231.9262.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4758.67-13.328.241.5409.2
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1679.94-8.328.136.4236.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18411.19-3.928.132744.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.122.928.125.2476.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA212.50.328.127.8544.8
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64010.41-1.628.129.72220.6
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14911.75-17.828.145.9222.6
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14912.68-1.728.029.7259.2
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA215.164.128.023.9361.4
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5158.26-14.727.942.6516.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7512.01-3.127.931356.4
KalamataPeloponneseNOA513.962.827.925.1421.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29010.04-6.827.934.7509.4
SpataAtticaNOA14412.43-1.027.928.9401.4
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA514.693.927.924693.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4329.75-7.227.935.1627.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA839.16-11.427.939.3330.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20411.03-4.427.832.2463.2
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23810.74-8.627.836.4249.6
MalakasaAtticaNOA3659.81-7.727.835.5420.2
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5946.02-19.827.847.6140.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA313.07-2.427.830.2299.2
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1113.1-0.627.828.4214.4
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12813.15-1.027.828.8415.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA514.811.727.826.1436.8
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA212.96-0.627.828.4714.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1013.21-1.227.728.9267.6
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11215.225.827.721.9207.8
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43010.93-1.427.729.11033.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22112.62-2.427.730.1391.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3498.51-11.827.739.5194.6
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2909.78-10.727.738.4164.6
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9012.28-1.327.628.9388.8
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2510.76-2.527.630.1318.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7158.92-7.127.634.72443.6
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47111.49-0.527.628.1984.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28310.54-6.827.634.4377.4
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2910.9-6.127.633.7209.2
PalliniAtticaNOA15612.66-0.827.628.4383.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6548.39-11.227.638.8174.2
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7711.75-2.427.630530.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2313.040.727.526.8465.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29011.24-2.327.529.8753.6
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6510.07-10.927.438.3275.4
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4513.16-1.327.428.7224.8
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8407.59-9.427.436.8689.0
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13012.3-2.127.429.5352.6
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5858.5-8.427.435.8638.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34511.12-3.627.330.9535.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14311.81-1.227.328.5261.2
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5010.46-11.627.338.9178.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.378.427.218.8268.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1013.60.127.227.1405.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4012.76-1.827.229409.8
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5513.651.727.225.5197.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3213.080.927.226.3387.2
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16312.77-0.427.227.6646.2
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4459.16-5.327.232.5359.4
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7709.48-1.027.228.2870.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6612.97-1.527.228.7357.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6426.71-15.127.142.2113.8
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3411.9-4.327.131.4353.4
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA611-2.727.129.8338.8
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7817.12-8.927.035.9644.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA514.693.726.923.2519.4
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.62-0.126.927646.4
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1512.64-2.226.929.1445.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA613.470.326.826.5366.8
Chania/centreCreteNOA713.350.926.825.9684.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7737.4-7.226.834773.4
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9013.620.126.826.7281.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1512.650.826.826285.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA911.82-4.426.831.2106.4
AiginaAtticaNOA713.462.426.724.3230.4
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4513.450.226.726.5548.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA6013.040.026.726.7556.4
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA311.16-4.626.731.3423.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20912.2-2.326.729302.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13613.32-0.426.727.1309.6
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9012.02-3.726.730.4298.8
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA512.95-2.026.728.7528.8
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33612.03-2.126.728.8281.4
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1209.89-8.326.634.9264.2
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1214.923.226.623.4294.6
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18313.653.226.623.4383.8
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16113.093.426.623.2698.6
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA212.18-1.226.627.8304.2
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1210.64-4.526.531218.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11510.33-6.126.532.6367.6
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA613.60.326.426.1339.4
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8513.79-0.326.426.7248.4
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1314.21.226.425.2419.8
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23512.26-1.226.327.5361.6
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1610.59-6.726.333272.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6237.75-11.926.338.2149.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24512.1-1.926.328.2386.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51010.25-2.426.328.7576.0
VariAtticaNOA4512.93-0.226.226.4354.8
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2313.351.426.224.8410.2
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1111.57-3.926.230.1360.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27311.34-2.126.228.3425.8
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10412.64-1.326.227.5347.0
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1011.78-2.626.228.8551.6
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7658.93-4.226.230.4925.6
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3212.96-0.626.226.8638.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7006.14-16.526.242.7462.6
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1211.41-1.126.227.3339.8
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5013.79-0.126.226.3270.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA814.43.626.222.6448.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18212.11-1.926.228.1266.2
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6257.52-15.326.141.4213.4
SkiathosThessalyNOA1812.89-0.226.126.3506.4
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.04-0.126.126.2186.8
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12503.95-19.426.145.5455.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4508.84-5.626.131.71261.6
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA514.974.826.121.3633.4
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6508.13-9.026.135.1447.6
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14713.17-1.426.127.5222.6
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35711.39-2.626.028.6453.4
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2313.63-0.226.026.2250.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA512.86-0.626.026.6286.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6607.18-18.225.944.1171.2
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3612.53-1.625.927.5661.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4659.83-0.825.926.71315.4
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7406.45-17.725.843.5190.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.83-3.125.828.9177.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5013.16-0.125.825.9327.6
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7607.82-6.725.832.5331.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1012.55-1.725.827.5515.6
DrosiaAtticaNOA36510.42-4.825.730.5468.6
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10245.35-19.725.745.4251.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9707.57-5.625.731.3848.4
ViliaAtticaNOA5238.38-5.025.630.6536.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12512.62-0.925.626.5228.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5708.78-8.925.634.5318.4
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8707.62-6.225.531.7585.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24211.44-2.025.527.5539.4
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10806.17-11.625.537.1526.6
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5657.94-10.425.535.9736.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49510.39-3.625.429560.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1610.76-4.425.429.8138.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5513.31-0.625.426307.8
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1588.93-5.825.431.297.5
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5905.78-20.925.446.3232.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2615.163.325.422.1474.0
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8136.56-12.425.437.8271.8
HydraAtticaNOA214.434.525.420.9352.8
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23513.311.925.423.5463.2
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8016.7710.725.314.670.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7606.83-12.025.337.3166.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4710.21-7.025.332.3208.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14512.920.925.324.4498.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36510.21-6.425.231.6226.6
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2414.824.025.221.2390.6
PiraeusAtticaNOA4013.55-0.125.225.3134.8
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1210.87-7.025.232.2148.4
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1214.895.025.220.2587.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7607.51-8.225.133.3857.2
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6508.48-8.925.134876.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1213.21-1.125.126.2585.2
SpetsesAtticaNOA314.173.424.921.5341.4
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54010.67-1.224.926.1920.2
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7816.22-18.624.943.5163.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9606.06-12.724.937.6890.4
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10776.56-7.724.932.6575.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8407.51-9.124.934629.4
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8536.96-8.624.933.5671.6
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12404.56-12.824.837.6334.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16213.252.324.822.5458.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50510.22-3.124.827.9407.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6477.55-13.924.738.6176.8
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5012.630.224.724.5254.8
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2014.12.924.721.8351.2
LavrioAtticaNOA313.390.124.724.6312.8
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19212.921.324.723.4382.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2789.9-3.724.728.4476.2
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6009.62-6.724.631.3396.4
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1413.171.224.623.4294.8
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6009.86-1.724.626.3630.8
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1014.513.424.521.1336.8
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11605.54-12.524.436.9324.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6206.54-11.724.436.1106.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10135.67-11.424.435.8502.2
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7511.99-0.624.324.9200.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9455.82-11.324.335.6327.8
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2211.58-1.224.225.4463.8
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7214.132.324.221.961.2
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2513.770.524.123.6210.4
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9605.34-11.524.135.6279.4
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6375.39-18.824.042.8162.6
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10947.07-6.324.030.3770.8
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA613.842.024.022328.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12506.13-5.923.929.81729.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10455.36-11.723.935.6399.6
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5808.81-6.823.830.6167.4
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9026.34-9.623.833.4624.6
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9259.56-6.223.830912.4
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA109.55-5.823.729.5133.8
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2512.43-0.323.623.9246.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8507.71-6.723.530.2443.0
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS458.98-4.323.527.8284.6
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8806.33-17.323.540.8300.4
RafinaAtticaPWS2210.84-1.323.424.7234.6
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13010.22-3.923.427.31082.2
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12210.88-1.423.424.8173.2
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6507.35-12.823.436.2177.8
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15510.53-1.423.224.6177.4
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS379.36-3.623.226.872.8
KalyviaAtticaPWS15010.42-1.323.224.5184.4
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6011.4-0.423.223.6160.2
HydraAtticaPWS3012.836.023.117.1121.0
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS177.44-11.823.134.9194.2
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2910.59-2.723.125.8271.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9405.69-10.223.133.3415.6
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33010.26-0.723.023.7429.0
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5513.363.723.019.3410.4
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3256.27-9.922.932.8254.2
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3111.57-0.222.923.1285.6
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA213.670.322.922.6231.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11703.68-17.922.840.7724.8
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA3499.420.822.8221296.2
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9206.65-9.222.832426.2
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6907.08-12.622.835.4256.8
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17510.84-0.622.723.3565.6
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11211.42-0.922.723.6166.8
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS349.67-4.122.726.8442.0
DrosiaAtticaPWS3909.98-3.722.626.3270.8
LavrioAtticaPWS2011.510.622.622300.8
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3610.65-1.922.624.5228.6
SkiathosThessalyPWS3610.46-1.822.424.2196.2
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7506.57-8.122.430.5303.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12404.39-12.422.434.8566.2
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9205.34-11.322.433.7384.2
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21510.02-0.422.422.8630.8
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2407.17-7.422.229.6105.0
FyliAtticaPWS3608.98-3.322.125.4302.4
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12565.29-7.822.029.8555.2
AvlonasAtticaPWS1658.32-1.722.023.7174.6
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3812.172.421.919.5556.4
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS359.14-3.421.825.2265.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8877.41-6.721.828.5605.6
DionysosAtticaPWS5007.81-3.421.725.1445.2
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1812.070.921.620.7505.6
DionysosAtticaPWS5757.48-4.621.526.1203.4
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11803.62-18.121.539.6247.2
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS5056.62-10.321.531.8311.6
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10696.88-7.621.429433.0
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4911.27-0.721.322340.2
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6006.68-7.721.128.8580.8
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6667-7.521.128.668.6
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22010.04-27.721.148.8466.8
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15882.16-12.121.033.1670.6
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5098.29-1.520.722.2642.2
ReaAtticaPWS4507.37-4.420.625430.6
KerateaAtticaPWS2329.73-0.420.62184.8
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10111.380.320.420.1305.2
VarkizaAtticaPWS1511.670.220.320.1198.6
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1011.030.720.119.4198.2
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS908.45-4.119.623.7229.0
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS511.311.419.317.9274.2
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7205.31-5.219.224.4175.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12944.66-14.918.733.6319.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15102.24-17.218.735.9324.8
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7236.75-3.618.622.2639.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15151.44-15.418.333.7190.8
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12304.14-9.818.328.1626.2
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7857.23-5.418.123.5641.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17800.59-16.617.534.1278.6
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS2307.69-1.917.119114.8
ZakynthosIonian IslesPWS159.190.116.015.9127.4
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19500.02-15.715.731.4135.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS3864.78-1.013.514.5103.2
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS8301.92-9.313.122.4232.8
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-1.73-18.511.930.4348.6
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS5121.71-12.310.823.1161.6
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-3.99-17.73.621.332.0
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA2240-6.05-17.70.718.40.0