Greek weather records

Data shown for 2019. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -28.9º and 44.7ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 73.6º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS2253.6-11.244.755.9514.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8215.98-7.241.648.8212.8
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11016.931.340.739.4374.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA415.22-8.940.649.5173.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3717.09-1.140.641.7205.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA517.192.840.537.7445.4
TrikalaThessalyNOA16315.34-7.840.448.2353.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9616.64-1.840.342.1630.6
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13314.34-7.640.347.9501.2
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5014.26-11.640.351.9209.4
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20413.79-4.440.244.6489.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10716.15-3.240.243.4399.6
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5417.07-0.540.140.6426.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3015.85-2.740.142.8343.6
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20016-2.040.042323.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3214.3-10.140.050.1322.2
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12014.9-5.239.945.1562.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1615.32-5.939.645.5389.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14015.13-8.239.647.8323.6
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9815.67-3.539.543316.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6519.364.739.334.6562.8
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14815.04-2.139.241.3860.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25514.82-4.239.243.4358.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35013.49-9.239.148.3864.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5516.16-2.439.141.5570.6
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12612.18-12.239.151.3559.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA518.083.738.935.2521.6
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24513.69-8.638.947.5691.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22115.32-3.638.842.4435.6
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29013.87-6.838.845.6549.4
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23814.79-8.638.847.4358.4
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13015.47-2.038.840.8637.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1516.270.838.838311.2
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24016.110.938.737.8793.4
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34914.670.838.737.91393.4
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14916.63-1.738.640.3264.4
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2213.66-14.338.652.9304.4
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3015.02-10.238.648.8340.6
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12816.89-1.038.639.6426.6
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1017.15-1.238.339.5298.6
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11219.75.838.332.5239.2
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7216.16-3.638.341.9420.6
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7517.21-0.638.338.9236.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3514.93-9.838.348.1285.2
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5014.24-7.938.346.2321.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9017.650.138.338.2286.2
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11514.29-7.638.345.9479.6
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3816.24-2.338.240.5408.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2216.8-1.238.239.4586.4
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5813.4-17.438.255.6444.8
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20915.9-2.338.240.5333.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6616.43-1.538.139.6364.8
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3017.852.838.135.3586.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5016.23-1.938.140601.6
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34515.11-3.638.141.7555.4
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4517.08-1.338.139.4236.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9114.36-16.338.154.4353.6
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8712.98-14.338.152.4213.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17515.75-3.738.141.8287.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19615.89-1.237.939.1502.4
KonitsaEpirusNOA53012.89-9.837.947.7613.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8016.50.237.937.7313.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA417.923.437.934.5405.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22816.52-0.337.938.2515.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1017.110.137.837.7420.2
MalakasaAtticaNOA36513.69-7.737.845.5438.2
SpataAtticaNOA14415.94-1.037.838.8424.2
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13015.02-2.137.839.9356.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5815.38-1.337.839.11349.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1617.81.337.836.5510.6
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4517.150.237.737.5598.6
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34912.34-11.837.749.5293.8
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29013.58-10.737.748.4273.8
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14812.46-17.637.655.2141.8
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA217.070.337.637.3250.6
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6513.68-10.937.448.3346.6
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2517.570.537.436.9278.4
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4016.35-1.837.439.2508.4
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA018.33.437.434336.8
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2317.56-0.237.337.5264.2
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9516.541.237.336.11031.8
TatoiAtticaNOA28314.43-6.837.344.1386.4
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47512.61-13.337.350.6479.4
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65011.55-9.037.346.3506.6
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74012.53-8.937.346.2506.2
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9113.9-8.337.345.6400.8
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5517.18-0.637.237.8310.4
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51512.02-14.737.251.9585.2
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12514.12-9.337.246.5314.6
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA316.63-2.437.239.6352.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13716.982.337.234.9679.2
PalliniAtticaNOA15616.39-0.837.238421.8
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5517.431.737.235.5205.6
AiginaAtticaNOA716.672.437.134.7237.8
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43213.47-7.237.144.3740.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3415.42-4.337.141.4392.6
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31115.650.337.136.8432.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1516.09-2.237.139.3457.8
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1015.74-1.737.138.8539.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27315.21-2.137.039.1444.4
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12013.68-8.337.045.3349.6
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18415.15-3.437.040.4580.6
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA517.843.937.033.1693.4
VolosThessalyNOA5216.44-3.737.040.7373.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3018.372.736.934.2433.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1115.3-3.936.940.8367.6
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51011.07-17.836.954.7282.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13617.04-0.436.937.3333.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3216.420.936.936388.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58511.71-8.436.945.3687.2
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3513.43-13.636.950.5339.8
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14915.26-28.936.965.8253.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8517.63-0.336.837.1284.2
KantzaAtticaNOA22116-2.436.839.2403.4
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41815.69-0.236.837616.4
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA616.660.336.836.5418.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9015.64-3.736.840.5334.6
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12516.9-0.936.837.7233.4
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33616.25-2.136.838.9328.6
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43023.337.736.7292.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23516.12-1.236.737.9391.2
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1216.892.136.734.6624.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16213.64-9.036.745.7361.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA515.99-0.836.737.5472.2
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18216.22-1.936.738.6269.2
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1214.93-7.036.643.6251.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3518.122.936.633.7476.4
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2514.73-2.536.639.1396.6
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2914.75-6.136.642.7260.2
Chania/centreCreteNOA716.320.936.635.7715.2
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31015.820.236.636.4370.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA518.011.736.634.9437.2
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6516.38-0.136.536.6586.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40514.89-0.336.536.81151.2
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3615.93-1.636.538.1701.4
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14716.98-1.436.537.9237.6
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35715.33-2.636.439465.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5016.99-0.136.436.5331.4
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2615.84-4.236.440.6496.2
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65412.44-11.236.447.6357.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16115.53.436.433704.6
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44512.81-5.336.441.7423.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57012.76-8.936.445.3399.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3518.698.436.327.9268.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA617.030.336.336425.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1214.57-4.536.340.8301.4
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3115.12-0.236.336.5287.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1017.844.136.332.2677.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18414.59-3.936.340.2796.0
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38015.760.436.335.92208.2
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3917.422.536.333.8513.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9313.67-12.236.348.5460.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24515.88-1.936.338.2414.6
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9020.228.636.327.729.8
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56511.68-10.436.346.7749.8
SpetsesAtticaNOA317.583.436.232.8354.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2316.90.736.235.5469.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29014.67-2.336.238.5807.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7715.02-2.436.238.6597.4
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1014.62-2.636.138.7597.2
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1614.53-6.736.142.8348.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24516.470.836.135.3745.6
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53514.5-0.536.036.51424.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16016.431.336.034.7614.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36514.13-6.435.942.3397.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34011.4-13.335.949.2704.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36513.8-4.835.940.7511.6
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10416.31-1.335.937.2357.2
HydraAtticaNOA217.94.535.931.4356.6
LavrioAtticaNOA316.880.135.935.8315.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49514.08-3.635.839.4569.6
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA59410.29-19.835.855.6268.4
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1216.39-1.135.836.9463.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14516.580.935.834.9500.4
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16216.442.335.833.5459.2
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA516.26-2.035.837.8558.8
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9016.38-1.335.737425.8
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4016.750.835.734.9921.4
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43014.41-1.435.737.11034.2
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37013.1-10.235.745.9275.4
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5016.45-0.135.735.8275.6
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8517.391.835.733.9506.6
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1014.09-5.835.741.5203.0
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39522.7610.235.725.50.4
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8312.75-11.435.747.1501.2
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA313.46-4.635.640.2528.6
ViliaAtticaNOA52312.44-5.035.640.6610.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA515.61-0.635.636.2336.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11514.48-6.135.641.7622.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1614.46-4.435.539.9190.8
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2215.75-2.235.537.7293.4
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62511.27-15.335.450.7379.4
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45012.19-5.635.4411286.8
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1116.76-0.635.436216.4
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60610.37-19.135.454.5237.2
East IrakleioCreteNOA3516.961.135.434.3503.4
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS514.71.435.333.9279.2
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA913.69-4.435.339.7111.6
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7515.61-3.135.338.4514.2
VariAtticaNOA4515.8-0.235.335.5370.6
FyliAtticaPWS36012.8-3.335.338.6304.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5909.64-20.935.356.2337.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA515.19-3.535.338.8231.4
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16316.29-0.435.335.7665.2
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6429.82-15.135.250.3162.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA216.190.335.234.9581.4
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2520.298.935.226.371.6
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA514.41-0.135.135.2196.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14315.59-1.235.136.3425.8
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3216.43-0.635.135.7653.2
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18316.763.235.131.9384.2
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA215.68-1.235.136.3341.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88711.25-6.735.041.7644.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11517.22.835.032.2553.2
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54524.7114.235.020.80.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8018.3810.734.924.288.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6513.43-12.734.947.6417.2
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59017.235.134.929.892.2
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA617.072.034.932.9365.4
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16713.33-8.334.843.1308.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25016.531.434.833.4568.6
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4714.02-7.034.841.8324.6
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7819.98-18.634.853.4280.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51013.75-2.434.837.2601.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1216.5-1.134.835.9644.6
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2016.92.934.831.9351.4
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23516.321.934.732.8463.4
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67511.87-11.134.745.8871.2
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71511.73-7.134.641.72471.2
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60013.4-6.734.641.3498.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84011.27-9.434.644865.6
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92512.61-6.234.540.71009.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2316.881.434.533.1526.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24215.1-2.034.536.5648.6
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19216.231.334.533.2383.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66010.79-18.234.452.6379.8
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47115.01-0.534.434.9998.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62011.29-11.734.446.1135.8
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77310.85-7.234.441.6830.6
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2417.764.034.330.3390.6
PiraeusAtticaNOA4016.64-0.134.334.4168.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6379.96-18.834.353.1256.8
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62311.58-11.934.346.2194.2
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9517.744.534.329.8599.4
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA614.91-2.734.337456.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1816.37-0.234.234.4630.8
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS3402314.934.219.30.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2515.57-0.334.234.5283.4
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5517.622.634.131.5418.6
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80113.03-3.634.137.7900.6
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76011.79-6.734.040.7331.2
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87011.22-6.233.940.1714.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43015.791.733.932.21020.4
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA216.43-0.633.934.5756.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA514.5-3.133.836.9279.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1017.713.133.830.7356.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76512.56-4.233.737.9975.4
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64711.3-13.933.747.6323.8
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3614.61-1.933.735.6228.6
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1017.293.433.730.3337.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6016.440.033.633.6670.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78110.9-8.933.642.5672.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7217.172.333.631.363.0
DrosiaAtticaPWS39013.64-3.733.537.2271.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2618.073.333.530.2474.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9609.67-11.533.545387.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3717.381.833.431.6579.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64012.88-1.633.4352220.6
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA217.964.133.429.3361.6
DionysosAtticaPWS50011.45-3.433.336.7445.4
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA517.874.833.328.5633.6
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46513.13-0.833.334.11315.4
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85310.32-8.633.341.9785.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106910.2-7.633.240.8495.6
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85011.72-6.733.239.9602.4
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58012.66-6.833.240267.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9209.42-11.333.244.5563.2
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA318.134.233.229712.4
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65011.14-8.933.242.11004.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76010.6-12.033.145.1265.2
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1015.95-0.133.133.2659.6
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1415.371.233.131.9303.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1917.733.732.929.2342.6
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82011.77-9.232.942.1990.8
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69010.59-12.632.945.5343.4
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA817.313.632.929.3448.6
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1217.855.032.927.9587.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7409.11-17.732.850.5235.4
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7009.59-16.532.849.3516.6
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76011.02-8.232.8411017.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65011.07-12.832.845.6297.6
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84011.13-9.132.841.9686.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77013.12-1.032.733.7872.2
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54014.05-1.232.733.9920.2
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81310.35-12.432.745.1410.2
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1217.713.232.629.4294.6
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60012.81-1.732.634.3653.2
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10139.57-11.432.543.9788.4
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12507.63-19.432.451.8491.6
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8809.86-17.332.449.7451.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9609.71-12.732.445.1992.2
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78511.34-5.432.437.8811.8
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10459.52-11.732.143.8481.8
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92010.23-9.231.941.1448.2
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5015.090.231.831.6323.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA418.074.931.826.9296.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9409.96-10.231.842674.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10249.15-19.731.751.4440.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9459.27-11.331.642.9400.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10809.83-11.631.643.2635.8
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109410.67-6.331.537.8822.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107710.32-7.731.539.2639.4
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11707.28-17.931.349.2828.4
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50513.51-3.131.334.4645.6
DionysosAtticaPWS57511.21-4.631.235.8203.6
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97011.21-5.631.136.7958.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6111.53-5.731.036.7613.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9028.93-9.631.040.6662.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27813.55-3.730.934.6538.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1315.71.230.729.5426.8
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125010.07-5.930.236.11737.4
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12407.71-12.830.042.8450.4
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12408.1-12.429.842.2727.6
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12569.08-7.829.737.5615.2
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11608.21-12.529.441.9403.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11807.29-18.129.347.4383.4
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12307.79-9.829.239639.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6668.43-7.528.736.288.0
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7206.18-5.228.533.7175.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15155.17-15.428.143.5349.4
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15105.85-17.227.144.3529.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12948.23-14.926.741.6480.6
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15886-12.125.938772.4
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17804.42-17.725.743.470.8
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1588.93-5.825.431.297.5
AvlonasAtticaPWS1659.51-1.723.825.5234.6
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17803.26-16.623.640.2350.4
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS458.98-4.323.527.8284.6
RafinaAtticaPWS2210.84-1.323.424.7234.6
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13010.22-3.923.427.31082.2
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12210.88-1.423.424.8173.2
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15510.53-1.423.224.6177.4
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS379.36-3.623.226.872.8
KalyviaAtticaPWS15010.42-1.323.224.5184.4
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6011.4-0.423.223.6160.2
HydraAtticaPWS3012.836.023.117.1121.0
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS177.44-11.823.134.9194.2
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2910.59-2.723.125.8271.4
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33010.26-0.723.023.7429.0
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5513.363.723.019.3410.4
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3256.27-9.922.932.8254.2
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS349.67-4.122.726.8442.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17510.84-0.622.723.3565.6
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11211.42-0.922.723.6166.8
LavrioAtticaPWS2011.510.622.622300.8
SkiathosThessalyPWS3610.46-1.822.424.2196.2
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7506.57-8.122.430.5303.0
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21510.02-0.422.422.8630.8
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2407.17-7.422.229.6105.0
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3812.172.421.919.5556.4
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS359.14-3.421.825.2265.4
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1812.070.921.620.7505.6
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS5056.62-10.321.531.8311.6
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4911.27-0.721.322340.2
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22010.04-27.721.148.8466.8
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6006.68-7.721.128.8580.8
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20901.77-18.520.739.2479.0
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5098.29-1.520.722.2642.2
ReaAtticaPWS4507.37-4.420.625430.6
KerateaAtticaPWS2329.73-0.420.62184.8
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10111.380.320.420.1305.2
VarkizaAtticaPWS1511.670.220.320.1198.6
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1011.320.720.319.6200.8
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS908.45-4.119.623.7229.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19501.12-15.718.634.3146.8
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7236.75-3.618.622.2639.4
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS2307.69-1.917.119114.8
ZakynthosIonian IslesPWS159.190.116.015.9127.4
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS3864.78-1.013.514.5121.2
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS8301.92-9.313.122.4232.8
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS5121.71-12.310.823.1161.6
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA2240-6.05-17.70.718.40.0