Greek weather records

Data shown for 2021. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -67.2º and 44.3ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 111.5º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3817.72-1.243.845126.2
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13718.43.143.240.1227.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14016.09-5.143.248.3196.6
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1618.64-3.143.046.11901.6
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13016.49-1.943.044.9280.6
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9618.93-2.042.944.9173.2
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1218.323.642.939.3212.6
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20017.66-1.642.944.5184.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13316.08-6.442.949.3317.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12516.1-9.442.852.2287.2
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20416.69-4.242.847221.4
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34916.921.342.741.4294.2
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA418.732.442.740.3161.8
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13217.93-1.642.644.281.4
Chania/centreCreteNOA718.492.942.639.7207.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9518.072.442.540.1223.8
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14816.63-1.542.243.7356.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29015.57-5.342.247.5155.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22117.07-1.242.243.4114.6
LarisaThessalyNOA8216.25-5.842.147.9253.6
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5816.64-1.142.043.1493.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA16316.18-6.842.048.8378.8
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19617.53-1.241.843105.6
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24018.131.441.840.4330.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6520.494.241.737.5125.8
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4018.011.641.740.1261.4
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9816.79-4.541.746.2196.6
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11018.471.341.740.4120.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12818.542.141.739.6164.6
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8019.042.441.639.2141.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10717.31-3.141.644.7337.2
MalakasaAtticaNOA36515.21-4.741.546.2262.6
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12016.04-5.841.447.2251.6
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23816.03-6.541.447.9349.8
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA915.88-4.941.346.2253.4
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22116.5-3.141.344.4202.6
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25516.16-4.141.345.4169.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4518.05-1.141.342.4155.2
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13419.22.241.339.11484.6
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17516.99-2.941.344.291.2
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3717.89-0.941.142123.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7217.08-1.441.142.5503.8
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5516.93-1.941.143639.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5418.17-0.441.141.577.2
VolosThessalyNOA5217.73-2.241.143.3169.4
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3016.92-0.540.841.3220.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA519.433.340.837.5203.2
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA416.09-4.640.745.3241.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3618.33-1.840.742.5290.2
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA17514.95-8.440.649354.4
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1017.21-2.040.642.6322.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16017.521.740.638.9199.4
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5015.49-5.440.646212.2
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39215.11-3.740.544.2239.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14917.64-0.740.441.1163.8
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14814.92-14.240.454.6302.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3515.74-6.640.447202.2
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20917.45-0.840.441.2138.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31117.220.740.439.7195.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3015.79-7.040.447.4264.8
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1018.021.840.338.5436.8
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27317.17-0.840.341.1157.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA9115.39-11.340.351.6320.4
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5518.732.140.338.2175.4
SpataAtticaNOA14416.91-2.740.343155.4
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA516.821.140.339.2621.2
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53516.640.340.239.9292.2
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24515.26-5.740.245.9386.4
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA30314.05-8.840.249332.2
OroposAtticaNOA716.93-2.240.242.4172.4
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66613.87-5.840.145.9518.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18416.39-2.740.142.819033.8
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43214.96-5.740.145.8471.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6116.77-5.140.045.1349.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34516.62-4.239.944.1198.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35015.02-6.539.946.4395.0
AiginaAtticaNOA718.381.239.838.679.4
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38017.30.839.839758.4
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18415.92-3.739.843.5380.4
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1117.931.139.838.7115.6
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3420.681.739.838.130.6
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7715.64-1.939.841.7576.8
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA318.04-0.239.840365.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18217.38-1.839.841.6163.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44514.76-5.139.844.9423.2
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1517.621.139.738.6165.4
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29013.64-8.239.747.9294.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA317.79-1.539.741.2375.4
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23517.52-0.539.740.2140.2
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3918.984.239.735.5246.8
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA516.41-0.439.740.1545.4
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11217.880.939.638.7249.8
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65013.31-9.239.648.8250.4
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6617.450.339.639.3375.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8713.66-9.139.648.7169.8
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40516.37-0.239.639.8384.6
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34913.33-10.439.650370.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2218.050.739.538.8416.4
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56513.17-6.339.445.7414.4
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9018.740.039.439.4189.4
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47513.56-7.739.447.1842.0
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12014.04-7.439.346.7433.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6517.38-0.739.340288.4
PalliniAtticaNOA15616.81-1.539.340.8125.8
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2914.76-6.239.245.4191.6
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58513.76-6.939.246.1819.8
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35716.59-1.339.140.446.2
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1018.16-1.139.140.2140.4
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3416.27-4.939.144197.6
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41816.720.139.139302.4
TatoiAtticaNOA28315.22-4.239.143.3194.8
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62512.48-16.339.055.3360.6
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24517.19-1.239.040.2130.8
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8017.781.639.037.4346.2
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49514.89-3.339.042.3136.2
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43015.96-0.339.039.3351.4
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA318.993.739.035.376.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13618.17-0.539.039.5170.6
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33617.4-1.739.040.7267.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3214.85-7.738.946.6246.2
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10417.530.338.938.6126.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7518.77-1.038.939.975.4
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11518.562.838.936.1211.8
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16217.960.838.938.1136.8
KonitsaEpirusNOA53013.68-7.238.846703.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51012.38-17.338.856.1437.8
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45014.38-4.138.842.9461.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3518.293.238.735.5266.8
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47116.69-0.438.739.1269.4
East IrakleioCreteNOA3518.41.538.737.2190.8
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31018.142.238.736.5115.6
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24517.881.138.737.6325.8
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12518-1.038.739.7122.2
VariAtticaNOA4517.81-0.238.638.8100.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1117.05-1.838.640.4181.2
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46515.42-1.838.640.4173.2
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16317.330.838.537.7271.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA218.17-0.538.53985.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3019.393.938.434.5136.6
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5517.99-0.738.439.1166.4
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA59411.43-25.138.463.5295.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8518.88-0.538.438.9113.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2319.85-0.738.439.171.6
SkiathosThessalyNOA1818.292.238.436.2367.4
LavrioAtticaNOA318.060.638.437.883.6
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4518.5-0.538.338.8122.4
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1215.31-4.538.342.8190.8
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34012.82-8.538.346.8974.6
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4017.02-1.838.340.1534.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2515.72-2.138.340.4329.6
HydraAtticaNOA218.544.138.334.279.4
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37013.78-9.038.347.3321.8
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19217.630.838.337.591.6
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22817.690.638.237.6368.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4018.54-0.638.238.8104.6
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2617.21-2.438.240.63517.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11514.47-6.738.144.8311.4
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5017.97-0.838.138.9676.2
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA518.643.238.134.9367.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64212.14-15.338.153.4238.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3216.720.438.137.7211.8
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16714.17-6.838.044.8323.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64016.27-2.138.040.1247.6
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71513.99-6.838.044.8674.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5014.26-6.938.044.9315.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87012.8-6.037.943.9580.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9017.570.737.937.2215.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA618.380.837.837120.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51512.03-8.737.846.52360.6
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36514.77-5.437.843.2229.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2213.85-9.437.847.2405.2
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78514.4-5.037.842.8462.4
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA019.153.837.834130.6
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.27-3.237.740.992.2
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5016.09-2.437.740.1745.0
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA57913.04-8.437.746.1120.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1618.292.037.735.7154.2
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25017.992.737.634.9161.8
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77014.66-2.037.639.6226.4
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62012.47-10.637.648.2361.8
SpetsesAtticaNOA318.833.637.634119.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA519.133.637.634109.2
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14717.96-1.937.639.5150.5
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA68912.54-16.137.553.6345.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9314.12-7.037.544.5485.6
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1217.270.137.537.4598.6
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1019.954.437.433155.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78112.63-7.837.445.2470.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3217.740.737.436.7302.2
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65412.17-9.937.447.3259.8
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67513.59-7.237.444.6977.6
ViliaAtticaNOA52314.55-4.737.442.1273.6
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60014.91-2.737.440.1225.6
KalamataPeloponneseNOA518.622.337.335285.6
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24216.18-0.637.337.9674.6
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3513.64-11.237.348.5536.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29015.44-4.637.341.9449.4
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA617.421.737.335.6314.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA916-3.237.240.4114.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2915.64-3.637.240.8262.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51015.71-67.237.2104.4436.8
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2518.4-0.737.137.871.2
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA78110.77-19.937.157256.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16118.161.837.135.3189.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62312.65-10.437.047.4241.8
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66011.2-19.936.956.8228.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2518.220.136.936.897.8
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63711.15-19.436.956.3309.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.63-0.936.937.8136.6
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16213.71-7.236.944.1393.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60611.43-20.436.957.3249.2
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65013.69-6.236.943.11251.6
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57014.22-7.736.944.6340.6
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA516.54-1.236.838414.6
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74013.53-17.536.854.3741.6
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5815.12-7.236.844315.4
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60018.65-4.736.841.533.2
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA73712.48-11.236.848319.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12612.59-10.336.847.1482.4
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8313.45-7.336.744410.2
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7516.27-1.736.738.4604.4
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1218.122.336.734.4158.2
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1517.25-1.336.738349.6
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9114.35-6.236.742.9343.8
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3518.773.336.633.3151.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88713.35-4.936.641.5211.4
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1018.884.836.631.8116.4
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8518.673.336.633.3239.4
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64712.3-12.336.648.9348.2
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5518.933.436.633.282.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2317.240.836.535.7185.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76013-6.336.442.7268.6
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92012.52-7.036.443.41177.6
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84012.32-8.236.444.69848.8
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104510.44-9.836.346.1484.2
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA618.953.236.333.192.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76011.73-11.536.347.8311.4
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43017.51-0.336.236.5194.2
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA30193.836.232.4185.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80114.69-2.436.238.6349.4
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA817.782.536.133.6116.4
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101311.32-9.936.146553.6
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2018.643.336.132.8112.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1615.13-4.636.140.7342.8
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14316.14-1.136.137.2378.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77312.24-7.736.143.8634.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85312.54-7.936.043.9631.6
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA216.44-1.435.937.3372.2
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1918.353.935.932103.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1615.49-4.535.940.4171.4
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA70010.57-12.835.948.7621.4
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65012.18-10.935.946.8304.4
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1014.09-5.335.841.1360.6
DrosiaAtticaNOA36515.28-2.135.737.8157.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3718.31.535.734.2234.6
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA418.836.735.72970.4
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6514.3-5.535.641.1284.8
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82012.95-6.835.642.4483.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2618.963.835.631.80.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92511.68-4.835.540.3634.4
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9016.26-2.535.437.9406.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11514.48-6.735.442.1280.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2317.621.535.433.9239.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2215.97-3.135.438.5356.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85012.3-7.335.342.6229.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76514.16-4.035.339.3522.4
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74010.12-16.535.351.8334.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8808.99-17.235.352.5335.8
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6514.56-6.035.241.2305.6
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4714.49-7.835.243348.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5017.821.135.234.1238.8
SkopelosThessalyNOA6017.361.235.234335.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1017.551.635.133.5548.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50514.49-4.235.139.3314.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94010.7-8.635.143.71034.8
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.32-2.135.137.2236.6
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23516.812.135.133105.8
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.02-0.634.935.5440.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84013.06-7.134.942683.8
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59010.89-15.734.950.6383.4
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97012.88-6.334.941.2587.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA615.24-3.834.938.7388.8
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90213.41-4.634.839.4601.4
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69011.6-10.734.845.5396.2
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2418.733.134.731.660.0
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3616.841.534.733.2262.4
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14514.1-0.334.73577.8
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18317.912.034.632.678.4
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109412.38-6.234.640.8614.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76011.95-7.134.541.61185.6
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96010.78-10.134.544.6671.8
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.253.634.430.891.2
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1218.592.934.431.5294.8
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA518.472.834.431.6292.6
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA219.053.934.430.557.4
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106912.18-8.834.243405.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92011.16-10.234.244.4839.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96010.82-10.434.144.51581.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7218.391.334.132.851.4
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108011.28-10.634.144.71225.8
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10248.89-16.233.850778.6
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1214.72-5.033.838.8211.2
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11708.49-13.933.747.6788.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9518.413.133.730.6213.4
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9459.91-12.933.646.5449.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107711.42-7.333.440.7304.2
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1316.830.633.332.7110.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA514.84-2.532.935.4198.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125011.62-5.332.838.1412.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123010.08-9.832.742.5158.4
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA419.729.932.422.50.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12508.68-16.932.449.3373.4
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27814.32-4.132.136.2334.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1217.944.632.127.5101.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12408.35-12.332.044.3787.6
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124011.69-9.931.541.4590.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11807.83-17.131.548.6413.4
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58012.28-7.631.338.9303.4
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12948.84-15.630.746.3348.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15107.15-17.630.448511.6
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54013.48-1.830.031.8300.4
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15887.71-12.629.241.8987.4
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12568.74-7.928.035.9377.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17805.56-15.926.642.5574.6
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15156.02-16.226.342.5617.4
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17804.65-27.826.254255.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20902.32-18.723.141.8333.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19502-14.719.634.3174.8
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA208017.516.518.72.20.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11603.03-12.716.128.8311.2
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA149-8.11.41.41.6