Greek weather records

Data shown for 2022. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -28.6º and 34.9ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 63.5º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5010.93-7.334.742897.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12010.28-12.834.647.4202.6
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA410.05-9.234.443.6222.4
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9811.32-12.334.346.6173.2
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA10810.68-14.734.248.9211.2
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA411.4-4.434.138.5185.4
LarisaThessalyNOA8211.46-5.734.139.8173.2
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5411.11-5.334.139.4145.2
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5511.2-6.834.040.8167.2
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA759.73-9.333.943.2203.6
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3010.99-8.333.742273.0
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13414.361.833.731.9117.2
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA8310.19-8.733.642.3183.4
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25510.67-5.433.639196.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA16310.95-5.633.439354.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20411.74-5.333.438.7176.8
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1339.83-18.133.351.4246.0
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2911.75-4.133.237.3211.2
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3712.83-2.433.235.6155.2
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8013.410.333.132.878.2
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9613.18-3.933.036.9315.6
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1210.63-5.733.038.7265.8
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20012.22-1.433.034.4243.2
KarditsaThessalyNOA9110.42-8.233.041.2343.4
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11013.42-0.633.033.6161.6
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA878.67-10.733.043.7176.8
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA7510.04-5.832.838.6170.4
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12510.56-7.232.739.9264.8
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5512.25-2.532.735.2260.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6515.513.032.629.6342.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3498.09-8.432.641283.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2459.65-8.132.640.7265.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6427-9.932.642.5165.8
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA299.78-6.332.638.9167.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14912.68-1.032.533.5182.8
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1489.76-8.732.441.1292.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22111.4-3.332.435.7206.8
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3510.83-7.732.440.1120.8
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA329.93-9.232.441.6153.6
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA2829.41-8.632.340.9287.6
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA1511.86-4.832.237163.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2909.83-14.832.247172.4
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23810.87-5.732.137.8251.4
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5513.630.632.131.5125.2
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7911.93-5.232.037.2258.2
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1611.62-2.732.034.7246.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14010.71-5.632.037.6224.6
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9310.19-10.531.942.4133.2
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA3711.8-3.331.935.2119.6
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA589.49-9.631.941.5173.6
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2910.74-5.631.937.5335.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10712.4-3.731.835.5298.6
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3509.51-6.131.837.9277.6
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA613.120.131.831.7297.6
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA1759.97-6.931.838.7427.8
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3038.78-9.231.841253.8
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39210-4.831.836.6203.4
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5946.39-17.131.848.9113.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3011.92-2.731.834.5232.6
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17511.17-5.031.736.786.2
OroposAtticaNOA711.79-2.731.734.4187.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6257.51-9.531.741.2135.4
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4513.14-0.631.732.3147.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3812.32-3.731.635.3151.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA659.52-8.031.639.6159.2
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3709-7.231.638.8266.0
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1299.28-8.231.639.8155.6
AiginaAtticaNOA713.841.231.530.370.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA919.4-7.631.539.1129.8
VolosThessalyNOA5212.76-1.931.533.4326.2
SpataAtticaNOA14411.92-1.931.433.3147.2
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6668.99-5.831.437.23.2
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9013.820.531.430.9192.2
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18512.93-1.231.432.6278.4
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5107.1-12.631.343.9233.6
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA358.72-10.431.241.6260.8
Chania/centreCreteNOA714.461.831.229.4323.2
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4108.92-9.531.240.7229.4
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA4448.93-9.631.140.7287.8
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19612.35-2.331.133.4292.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11510.08-6.131.137.2111.4
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13011.78-2.931.134423.2
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24012.12-0.731.131.8551.4
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13613.530.131.131146.6
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20912.5-1.231.032.2145.6
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA514.183.230.927.7747.0
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6897.23-11.230.942.1146.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1112.940.930.930158.6
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1209.34-7.730.938.6253.2
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10412.6-1.430.932.3176.0
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3411.69-4.430.835.2144.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA228.81-8.130.838.9173.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3014.652.530.828.3322.6
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13215.52-0.330.831.121.4
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12813.470.330.830.5167.4
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4758.78-9.630.840.4365.4
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA613.6-1.430.832.2121.0
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA6011.58-4.330.835.1107.2
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA313.2-3.330.834.1153.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43210.36-7.830.838.6248.8
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA659.66-7.230.737.9186.8
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6376.04-13.730.744.4173.2
TatoiAtticaNOA28310.76-4.130.734.8197.4
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1012.88-3.730.634.3378.8
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5010.14-7.830.638.4164.4
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35711.29-1.330.631.9288.8
VariAtticaNOA4513.33-0.430.63183.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14811.1-2.930.633.5535.2
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1610.33-6.530.637.1271.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23512.31-0.430.631164.8
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6237.35-9.430.640117.2
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6066.64-10.630.541.1151.2
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3914.322.630.527.9296.6
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1719.58-8.830.539.3211.8
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3408.07-11.230.441.6410.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15612.56-0.930.431.3153.8
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1267.96-12.330.442.7186.6
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.84-2.430.432.8133.4
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3412.03-6.330.336.6163.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18212.38-1.230.331.5164.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27312.11-0.930.331.2157.4
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2908.87-8.630.338.9130.6
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7406.19-14.230.344.5203.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5012.24-0.930.331.2254.4
KonitsaEpirusNOA5308.4-8.430.338.7239.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34510.62-4.730.335308.2
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1013.11-0.730.230.9136.6
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA313.81-2.330.232.5174.6
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5795.67-13.130.243.3203.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2510.82-2.530.232.7465.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22111.75-1.730.231.9137.4
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7377.45-10.730.240.9224.2
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA27010.9-5.330.135.4133.8
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1512.88-1.830.131.9148.6
SpetsesAtticaNOA314.12.730.127.4136.2
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2313.790.230.129.9103.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7512.27-3.330.033.3282.8
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4513.970.430.029.688.2
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5513.380.130.029.9139.0
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA515.744.530.025.5345.4
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1679.15-7.629.937.5467.8
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36510.09-5.329.935.2320.6
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7513.46-0.129.930103.8
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4012.59-2.629.932.5243.2
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8513.870.129.929.8112.0
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24111.36-3.929.933.8147.8
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24512.16-1.129.931183.4
SkiathosThessalyNOA1813.020.129.829.7576.4
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4509.6-3.129.832.9773.6
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13713.191.329.828.5364.4
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA910.66-7.929.837.7220.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16012.99-0.329.830.1315.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1213.792.229.727.5324.0
LavrioAtticaNOA313.250.529.729.2124.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31112.12-1.729.731.4435.4
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24512.79-0.129.729.8605.4
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5013.06-0.129.729.8110.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7606.64-10.229.739.9157.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5709.25-6.629.636.2324.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA838.94-10.629.640.2153.6
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12513.28-0.329.629.9142.4
DrosiaAtticaNOA3659.91-1.929.631.5213.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2213.83-1.329.630.9309.8
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1013.5-1.229.530.7411.2
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6207.2-10.129.539.6142.0
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14713.08-1.229.430.6101.9
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1159.44-7.429.436.8130.8
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6507.73-12.529.441.9205.2
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA513.18-2.329.431.7158.8
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3612.3-0.929.430.3327.4
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8537.68-9.729.439.1296.4
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7211.59-1.229.430.6215.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA25140.929.428.5145.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9512.60.629.428.8535.6
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA349130.429.429245.2
MalakasaAtticaNOA36510-4.329.433.7350.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8514.070.729.328.6316.4
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33612.44-1.929.331.2135.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7158.7-7.129.336.41450.6
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3212.150.529.328.8390.8
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9012.60.429.328.9195.4
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.03-0.429.329.7343.8
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3613.25-3.229.332.5296.4
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18412-4.129.333.4270.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4013.730.429.328.9125.8
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7815.67-13.329.342.6136.8
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA911.37-2.829.232208.4
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA38210.46-2.429.231.6224.6
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11213.340.729.228.5236.2
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.480.529.228.772.6
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.73-1.029.230.2235.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2313.06-0.229.229.4149.8
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14512.57-0.729.229.9226.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5811.81-1.329.230.5778.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1628.58-7.629.136.7178.6
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38012.40.029.129.11539.4
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1610.73-3.229.132.3222.8
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31011.75-1.629.130.7393.2
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7608.01-6.929.136217.8
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8019.22-3.629.132.7731.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1014.572.729.126.4170.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3014.452.029.027333.8
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5413.6-1.229.030.2207.8
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA213.540.329.028.7108.4
ViliaAtticaNOA5239.41-5.729.034.7312.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA414.092.128.926.8169.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44510.01-5.828.934.7155.8
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43012.06-0.928.929.8495.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9407.51-9.328.838.1377.2
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5808.55-6.328.835.1303.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2210.48-1.228.830206.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29010.59-3.528.832.3305.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5658.13-6.628.835.4370.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1212.62-2.128.830.9239.8
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA212.39-1.128.829.9282.8
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4013.45-0.228.829363.6
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40511.34-0.428.829.2737.6
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3713.97-0.128.828.9342.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3212.950.528.828.3331.8
East IrakleioCreteNOA3513.591.228.827.6301.6
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16213.160.828.727.9237.6
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2312.960.628.728.1211.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA610.51-4.128.732.8313.6
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4189.93-1.928.630.5200.8
HydraAtticaNOA214.573.528.625.199.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16312.560.228.628.4353.2
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7407.95-7.728.636.3320.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6012.860.828.627.8461.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1111.77-2.928.631.5124.6
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7659.4-4.228.632.8348.8
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25013.871.428.627.2188.8
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43010.75-2.028.630.6693.8
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47111.79-0.228.628.8613.4
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2612.7-5.328.633.9213.2
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4959.88-3.428.632206.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24210.72-1.428.630522.8
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8208.25-8.028.536.5954.4
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5859.14-7.228.535.7459.2
KalamataPeloponneseNOA514.491.428.427297.2
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9613.56-0.928.329.2286.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19212.620.328.328133.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA699.26-7.728.336142.4
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11513.390.928.327.4287.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7711.7-2.328.230.5241.2
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2414.171.328.226.9214.6
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1014.743.428.224.8359.6
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6477.33-12.128.240.3132.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA619.24-7.628.235.8216.0
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6113-2.128.130.2183.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5905.96-15.028.143.1138.6
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5785.73-13.928.142187.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA514.491.728.026.3299.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5157.76-10.528.038.5292.4
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10136.11-12.028.040180.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1913.981.327.926.6128.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8805.98-14.527.842.3308.4
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3514.21.127.826.7277.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1213.19-1.927.829.7444.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18411.39-5.327.833.1317.8
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5012.790.227.827.6279.4
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1512.05-4.727.732.4198.4
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46510.18-2.027.729.7371.4
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9514.161.727.726522.6
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.841.427.726.3246.6
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2612.6-4.127.731.8181.4
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA514.52.727.725430.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7737.34-9.927.637.5259.4
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA7758.63-5.127.632.7118.8
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6507.38-10.327.637.9409.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA813.420.327.627.3278.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22812.840.027.627.6270.8
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA314.741.927.625.7350.4
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7005.71-12.827.640.4195.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16115.475.327.522.282.6
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.950.827.526.7218.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7214.050.827.526.7130.4
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6009.9-3.227.430.6579.6
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9606.33-8.727.436.1337.6
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8407.95-5.927.433.3433.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA512.96-0.227.427.6230.4
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3514.41.427.426473.6
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23512.740.527.426.9191.8
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2013.581.127.426.3189.6
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA014.753.927.323.4236.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1313.65-0.227.327.5184.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA514.783.327.223.9358.6
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA613.431.227.226185.4
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA214.151.827.125.3233.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9207.53-7.927.135322.8
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10455.83-9.527.136.6249.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2512.34-0.127.127.2100.8
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA614.052.327.124.8195.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9011.1-2.427.129.5159.4
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2615.453.227.023.823.6
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7859.65-4.327.031.3376.6
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5514.23-1.126.928224.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5059.58-3.526.930.4986.6
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6009.22-6.426.933.3612.4
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11604.91-13.226.940.1251.6
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64010.54-1.526.928.4508.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6758.61-6.726.833.5258.6
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA512.36-2.026.828.8294.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6906.49-10.726.737.4255.8
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53511.09-0.826.727.5733.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8708.09-6.826.733.5304.8
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54016.291.026.725.7204.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11803.75-16.326.743190.6
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9208.1-6.626.733.3320.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10806.64-9.126.635.7478.4
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA129.86-4.226.630.8181.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA414.672.726.623.9137.2
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8877.93-7.026.633.6196.4
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8407.76-6.426.532.9323.2
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18313.11.026.525.5214.4
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA109.38-6.826.433.2177.4
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.47-2.926.429.3290.4
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7709.85-1.726.428.1419.2
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA514.12.126.424.3277.6
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6509.01-6.426.332.7640.6
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1214.493.126.323.2361.8
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8013.131.026.325.3268.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10242.04-14.026.340.3109.6
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11703.45-14.326.340.6428.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2789.48-3.526.229.7709.8
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.8-2.426.228.6127.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12405.13-12.926.139347.6
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51010.76-1.626.127.7318.6
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9026.45-7.325.933.2284.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9606.04-10.225.836742.2
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6610.24-2.725.728.4191.4
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8507.17-6.425.732.1465.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7607.81-6.125.731.8535.8
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9707.52-5.525.631.1313.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6513.2-1.125.626.7359.2
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9257.1-6.325.631.9821.2
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10696.49-7.825.132.9181.6
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9455.61-9.624.934.5112.8
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12503.22-17.924.942.8306.0
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8594.45-13.924.738.6157.8
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12404.28-12.824.637.4406.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10947.64-6.324.630.9404.4
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7816.63-13.624.638.2209.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12566.06-7.824.432.2201.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12507.9-4.724.429.1342.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10776.32-8.524.232.7221.6
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15102.1-18.123.942241.6
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12304.75-8.823.232268.2
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1612.630.922.821.933.4
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12944.32-15.222.137.3210.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15882.67-11.920.732.6463.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17801.14-16.420.436.8267.2
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6543.42-8.619.628.239.0
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17800.22-28.619.548.119.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15150.65-15.119.334.4207.4
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19500.65-16.118.634.7162.6
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-1.85-19.817.637.4195.4
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA1438.45-1.816.818.6314.4
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA149-17-15.7-15.70.0