Data shown for 2024. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
Weather stations over cement, on a roof or the side of a building or a structure are shown on red background; weather stations over soil or grass are shown on green background.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -19.8º and 40.7ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 60.5º Centigrade.
Weather station Administrative region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Precipitation
Southern Field/Kozani (06/2009-)Western MacedoniaNOA7608.28-8.840.749.5140.2
Toplou Monastery/LasithiCreteNOA22015.825.638.63394.4
Neapoli/LasithiCreteNOA26515.765.337.932.6259.0
Falassarna/Chania (3/2010-)CreteNOA1017.468.336.628.396.6
Peza/IrakleioCreteNOA30513.370.136.336.2233.8
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9016.185.536.230.7144.2
Plaka/LasithiCreteNOA4716.935.336.130.8183.2
Kolympari/Chania (11/2016-)CreteNOA4015.563.735.832.1234.8
Knosos/Irakleio (4/2006-)CreteNOA11516.054.835.730.9222.6
Gortys/Irakleio (1/2020-)CreteNOA18515.162.535.733.2158.2
Potamoi/LasithiCreteNOA86511.800.235.635.4852.8
Chania/centre (09/2010-)CreteNOA716.414.735.330.6214.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3016.715.335.330102.4
East Irakleio (1/2016-)CreteNOA3515.933.335.231.9179.0
Voukolies/Chania (10/2021-)CreteNOA9515.764.735.230.5343.6
Alikianos/Chania (8/2012-)CreteNOA9515.614.835.130.3278.8
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13215.31-0.835.135.9101.6
RethymnoCreteNOA5016.464.734.930.2269.2
SW Irakleio (2/2013-)CreteNOA8516.294.734.930.2209.0
Finokalia/Lasithi (9/2014-)CreteNOA25016.028.634.926.334.0
Lefkosia (3/2020-)CyprusNOA13416.654.734.830.1134.2
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2516.466.334.828.5141.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24515.173.334.731.4321.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31113.642.634.632217.4
Petrokefali/IrakleioCreteNOA5415.370.934.633.777.4
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9615.810.734.533.8107.8
Adele/RethymnoCreteNOA6916.263.234.431.2362.2
Agios Nikolaos/Lasithi (10/2009-)CreteNOA3016.936.834.427.6211.6
Sisi/LasithiCreteNOA616.746.934.327.4143.2
SpartiPeloponneseNOA20413.43-2.434.236.6265.8
Stalos/ChaniaCreteNOA9316.324.034.230.2196.6
Cretan Malia Park/IrakleioCreteNOA416.086.334.127.8145.0
Agia/ChaniaCretePWS3814.942.034.132.1241.2
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19614.830.534.033.5144.2
Stavies/IrakleioCreteNOA25215.103.133.930.8186.6
Nerokouros/Chania (7/2020-)CreteNOA6716.955.133.928.8293.8
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43013.43-0.833.934.7388.0
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39513.26-0.433.934.3383.8
Elafonisi/Chania (2/2023-)CreteNOA6717.366.133.827.78456.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41813.731.833.731.9365.8
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54514.612.633.731.1303.6
Kastelli Pediados/Irakleio (1976-)CreteHNMS33713.941.233.732.5301.5
Mystras/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24613.39-3.433.637376.4
Eleftherna/RethymnoCreteNOA40318.1910.433.623.258.4
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3916.715.533.427.9186.4
Kyparissia/Messinia (11/2012-)PeloponneseNOA3615.301.733.331.6165.0
Fragma Potamon/Rethymno (8/2008-)CreteNOA24014.120.633.332.7578.8
Gavalou/Aitoloacarnania (9/2008-)Western GreeceNOA5513.83-0.833.234277.8
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreecePWS14514.29-1.933.135145.6
Angelokastro/Aetoloacarnania (03/2021-)Western GreeceNOA7913.62-3.333.036.3270.6
Irakleio Airport (1955-)CreteHNMS3916.304.833.028.2149.7
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA41010.79-6.232.939.1256.6
Agioi Pantes/Chania (9/2015-)CreteNOA14814.480.232.832.6358.8
Amnatos/RethymnoCreteNOA37014.772.232.830.6375.2
TrikalaThessalyNOA16313.23-2.332.735280.4
Skala/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA8815.142.732.629.9266.2
Therissos/Chania (10/2021-)CreteNOA56512.810.532.632.1685.4
Agios Andreas/RethymnoCreteNOA21614.470.432.632.2356.0
Kato Achaia/Achaia (6/2008-7/2013, 4/2021-)Western GreeceNOA3414.25-0.132.632.7193.0
Agrinio (6/2009-)Western GreeceNOA7214.260.232.532.3311.4
Neo Monastiri/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA11712.63-4.332.536.8215.8
Kaparelli/Viotia (1/2007-)Central Continental GreeceNOA34513.330.132.432.3245.0
Kampoi/Chania (11/2020-)CreteNOA55512.600.232.432.2593.2
Livadeia (7/2009-)Central Continental GreeceNOA12013.01-3.532.435.9180.0
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA10813.37-3.132.435.5198.6
Stylida/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5513.48-3.432.335.789.6
Larisa (2/2010-)ThessalyNOA8213.49-2.632.234.8138.8
Fourfouras/Rethymno (1/2010-)CreteNOA47114.001.232.231471.8
Karditsomagoula/Karditsa (4/2014-)ThessalyNOA9112.44-5.632.237.8245.4
Anogeia/Rethymno (3/2008-)CreteNOA80111.63-0.232.232.4412.0
Psachna/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5014.200.332.231.9222.4
Zymvragou/Chania (5/2019-)CreteNOA29614.783.632.228.6295.8
Tragana/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2713.91-0.332.132.4141.0
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA8312.41-5.232.137.3165.6
Dendra, Tyrnavos/Larisa (5/2021-)ThessalyNOA7511.10-6.232.138.3147.0
Kattavia/Rhodes (4/2014-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA5516.212.732.129.4249.4
Pineios Dam/Ileia (06/2023-)Western GreeceNOA5714.320.332.131.8208.6
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43212.15-4.732.036.7347.4
Vrachnaiika/Achaia (7/2008-2/2010; 2/2021-)Western GreeceNOA1515.762.932.029.1267.2
Farsala/Larisa (10/2023-)ThessalyNOA13012.19-5.732.037.7233.8
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40514.192.232.029.8639.0
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59012.25-0.431.932.3384.2
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3014.130.731.931.2169.4
Lefkochori/Fthiotida (8/2009-)Central Continental GreeceNOA13311.27-5.231.937.1167.6
Melissia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51311.71-1.031.932.9227.6
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6509.76-7.231.939.1204.2
Rousospiti/RethymnoCreteNOA36214.862.331.829.5361.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA413.29-4.131.835.9177.4
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6112.80-4.431.836.2298.0
Fodele/IrakleioCretePWS6017.397.931.823.945.8
Drapanias Kissamou/Chania (8/2021-)CreteNOA4515.673.231.728.5211.4
Kasos (6/2010-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA417.046.331.725.443.6
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14813.33-3.931.735.6153.4
Roustika/RethymnoCreteNOA31515.323.531.728.2328.6
Loutraki/Corinth (1/2017-)PeloponneseNOA3015.762.631.729.1201.0
Kakopetros/Chania (12/2019-)CreteNOA46213.052.531.629.1456.8
Argos/Argolida (8/2012-)PeloponneseNOA3814.540.231.631.4232.4
Kompoti/Arta (8/2008-)EpirusNOA7514.50-0.631.632.2391.4
Kandanos/Chania (6/2016-)CreteNOA43014.292.431.629.2304.4
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22814.974.631.627304.2
Charavgi/Achaia (1/2022-)Western GreeceNOA27713.41-0.831.632.4247.4
Lagadas/Thessaloniki (5/2008-)Central MacedoniaNOA8710.41-8.331.639.9210.8
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA315.501.331.630.3363.0
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA411.89-6.831.638.4196.8
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40013.323.331.628.3200.8
Gonnoi/Larisa (4/2019-)ThessalyNOA11112.66-4.331.535.8162.4
Tripolis Airport (1957-)PeloponneseHNMS6518.98-6.631.538.1181.4
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2614.43-1.131.432.5221.4
VolosThessalyNOA5215.160.831.430.6153.6
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29011.90-4.831.436.2127.4
Pylos/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA516.025.731.425.7143.8
Xylokeriza/Corinthia (11/2023-)PeloponneseNOA8814.62-1.531.432.9116.2
Nea Artaki/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2614.892.631.428.8200.4
Embonas/Rhodes (4/2014-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA43014.314.631.426.8298.6
Agios Dimitrios/Viotia (6/2014-)Central Continental GreeceNOA9813.65-2.231.433.6145.2
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3414.28-2.631.434254.2
Asi Gonia/Chania (08/2017-)CreteNOA38014.211.631.429.8926.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64012.240.831.330.5579.4
Kopanaki/Messinia (11/2012-)PeloponneseNOA18413.47-1.431.332.7332.4
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA615.233.431.327.9193.0
Thiva/BoeotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25513.27-0.931.332.2208.2
Chalki/Larisa (10/2017-)ThessalyNOA7512.58-3.431.334.7142.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA516.405.231.326.1493.6
Damariona/Naxos (9/2012-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA31013.983.331.328384.2
Amfissa (01/2021-)Central Continental GreeceNOA16813.32-3.331.334.6249.2
Karyotissa/Pella (10/2007-)Central MacedoniaNOA3512.25-4.931.236.1191.0
Dikaia/Evros (1/2022-)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA7510.52-7.931.239.1212.4
Pyrgela/Argolida (1980-)PeloponneseHNMS1213.60-2.731.233.9153.4
Kranidi/Argolida (6/2010-)PeloponneseNOA11015.483.631.227.6189.8
Kaisareia/Kozani (9/2019-)Western MacedoniaNOA38011.00-7.431.238.6218.6
Amfikaia/Fthiotida (9/2006-)Central Continental GreeceNOA24511.72-4.131.135.2303.4
Askyfou Plateau/Chania (1/2014-)CreteNOA71510.84-4.831.135.91223.2
Skyros Airport (1955-)Central Continental GreeceHNMS2214.633.731.127.4370.5
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3815.586.331.124.8254.6
Istiaia/Evia (9/2008-)Central Continental GreeceNOA5513.08-1.631.132.7287.2
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA1514.10-2.231.133.3154.8
Filiatra/Messinia (10/2015-)PeloponneseNOA6515.280.931.130.2243.0
Kardamyli/Messinia (12/2013-)PeloponneseNOA1315.534.031.127.1193.8
Eptapyrgio/Thessaloniki (5/2018-)Central MacedoniaNOA17513.34-1.431.032.4212.4
Kordelio/Thessaloniki (5/2018-)Central MacedoniaNOA3714.15-1.031.032156.2
Serres (1971-)Central MacedoniaHNMS3412.88-4.531.035.5146.4
Chalastra/Thessaloniki (10/2022-)Central MacedoniaNOA513.04-4.231.035.2179.2
Spathovouni/Corinthia (7/2023-)PeloponneseNOA17012.23-4.230.935.1183.8
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13014.152.930.928217.2
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18413.67-1.830.932.7255.2
Chalkida (1/2011-)Central Continental GreeceNOA20014.551.930.929231.0
VlychadaAtticaNOA6815.572.530.928.4165.8
Lousakies/ChaniaCretePWS19914.865.030.925.9244.4
Nessonas/LarisaThessalyNOA9211.86-6.230.937.1139.0
Aitoliko/Aitoloacarnania (12/2008-)Western GreeceNOA314.610.030.930.9290.2
Andritsaina/Ileia (11/2007-)Western GreeceNOA78511.26-1.130.932566.2
Grevena (12/2008-)Western MacedoniaNOA5109.35-11.930.942.8179.6
Makrakomi/Fthiotida (11/2008-)Central Continental GreeceNOA12513.01-3.930.934.8147.6
Agios Nikolaos Voion/Laconia (7/2008-)PeloponneseNOA16115.834.830.826193.2
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16211.49-5.030.835.8121.6
Sarakinado/Zakynthos (11/2010-)Ionian IslesNOA1014.18-1.830.832.6292.0
Elefthero/Grevena (2/2023-)Western MacedoniaNOA6049.38-13.130.843.9165.2
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6115.022.130.828.7215.0
Makrykapa/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA17313.18-0.630.831.4522.0
Maniaki/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5278.17-13.830.844.6146.6
Vlacherna/Arta (09/2006-)EpirusNOA5014.241.230.829.6407.2
Elassona/Larisa (6/2018-)ThessalyNOA28211.77-4.530.835.3216.8
Fotolivos/Drama (02/2014-)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5811.75-8.130.838.9162.4
Apidia/Laconia (1/2020-)PeloponneseNOA27013.51-1.830.832.6210.8
Aigina (12/2013-)AtticaNOA715.674.230.826.6105.0
Desfina/Fokida (1961-)Central Continental GreeceHNMS11.34-6.630.837.40.0
Larisa Airport (1955-)ThessalyHNMS7211.63-6.030.836.8154.7
Menidi/AitoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA19713.57-0.330.731313.6
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35011.74-3.830.734.5251.4
Kalampaka/Trikala (3/2013-)ThessalyNOA23813.15-3.230.733.9342.2
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3012.63-6.730.737.4330.6
Melampes/RethymnoCreteNOA56614.262.030.728.7220.8
Assos/Corinthia (7/2023-)PeloponneseNOA2913.800.230.730.5144.4
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15813.08-1.730.732.4300.8
Zacharo/Ileia (12/2007-)Western GreeceNOA514.43-1.230.731.9232.4
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1815.724.230.626.4257.4
Prosfygika/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA3115.753.430.627.2285.4
Patras/centre (02/2019-)Western GreeceNOA11214.993.830.626.8341.6
Agia Triada/Fthiotida (2-2021)Central Continental GreeceNOA2914.07-1.630.632.2122.0
Ithaki (7/2008-)Ionian IslesNOA1015.381.930.628.7227.4
Anatoli/Ioannina (1/2024-)EpirusNOA50011.83-4.530.635.1370.6
Kato Tithorea/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS0.005.530.625.136.0
Nea Malgara/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA211.66-5.730.636.3210.4
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12815.562.730.527.8195.4
Argyroupoli/RethymnoCreteNOA24514.853.530.527614.0
Orestiada/Evros (06/2006-)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2210.86-7.030.537.5124.6
Patras/port (south)Western GreeceNOA1415.484.130.526.4256.4
Amaliada/Ileia (12/2006-)Western GreeceNOA2614.58-2.030.532.5926.6
Astros/Arcadia (1974-)PeloponneseHNMS15.951.430.429257.3
Elos/Chania (6/2007-)CreteNOA53512.581.530.428.9487.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9311.16-7.730.438.1167.2
Chalandritsa/Achaia (7/2008-9/2013; 11/2019-)Western GreeceNOA36213.17-0.130.430.5234.0
Ioannina/stadium (12/2006-)EpirusNOA47510.68-6.930.437.3579.4
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA616.095.530.424.9246.6
Pournarokastro/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA65912.210.230.430.2325.2
Karditsa (5/2021-)ThessalyNOA12113.53-2.230.432.6332.6
Agia Paraskevi/Lesvos (1/2022-)Northern Aegean IslesNOA9213.25-1.130.431.5308.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3211.37-6.730.437.1101.0
Chalastra rice fields (5/2018-)Central MacedoniaNOA112.44-4.530.434.9180.4
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5413.67-2.030.432.4148.2
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2911.50-6.730.437.1145.8
Samos Airport (1978-)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS615.823.230.427.2130.0
Lindos/Rhodes (4/2014-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA6517.987.930.422.5109.4
Acharnes/Athens (10/2004-)AtticaPWS13014.520.430.329.9170.4
Fyli (12/2023-)AtticaNOA14814.37-0.730.331148.6
Riza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8013.84-2.330.332.6188.8
Eretria/Larisa (2/2024-)ThessalyNOA29815.113.330.327118.0
Voutsaras/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA54511.80-2.730.333487.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34910.20-7.330.337.6195.4
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA17512.42-4.630.334.9322.4
Episkopiko/Ioannina (4/2021-)EpirusNOA4949.91-8.530.338.8570.6
Koimisi/Serres (5/2013-)Central MacedoniaNOA11513.03-4.830.335.1226.8
Perigiali/Corinthia (12/2019-)PeloponneseNOA3814.120.530.329.8137.4
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA517.336.630.223.6206.6
Gynaikokastro/Kilkis (10/2020-)Central MacedoniaNOA7512.25-5.230.235.4200.8
Kleidi/Viotia (2/2012-)Central Continental GreeceNOA22113.870.730.229.5150.6
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1269.90-9.730.239.9304.8
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA30310.65-7.130.237.3248.2
Dion/Pieria (3/2007-)Central MacedoniaNOA5012.46-3.930.234.1252.0
Armenoi/RethymnoCreteNOA37013.390.230.230494.2
Iliolousto/Kilkis (1/2022-)Central MacedoniaNOA8611.93-6.330.236.5226.0
Potamia Voutyrou/Evrytania (8/2008-)Central Continental GreeceNOA7008.47-8.030.238.2375.8
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5948.98-19.830.250150.8
Agia Kyriaki/Ioannina (9/2011-)EpirusNOA5159.87-8.530.138.6629.0
Neraida/LarisaThessalyNOA24112.31-3.430.133.5165.2
Zarakes/Evia (8/2008-)Central Continental GreeceNOA16315.064.330.125.8212.0
Aigies/Laconia (9/2021-)PeloponneseNOA4713.88-1.230.131.3237.6
Aigio/Achaia (7/2023-)Western GreeceNOA3715.633.330.126.8147.6
Konitsa/Ioannina (1975-)EpirusHNMS54211.49-5.930.136377.5
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9015.212.230.127.9124.8
Amfilochia/Aetoloacarnania (12/2015-)Western GreeceNOA4014.831.830.128.3300.6
Kounoupidiana/Chania (1/2006-)CreteNOA13715.253.930.126.2193.8
PalliniAtticaNOA15614.902.630.127.5156.4
Kallithea/Harokopeio University (12/2017-)AtticaNOA3715.362.330.127.8114.6
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3120.4713.330.016.71.2
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39212.36-1.930.031.9218.2
Amfikleia/Fthiotida (05/2022-)Central Continental GreeceNOA44012.29-1.730.031.7299.4
Menidi/AthensAtticaPWS13019.1910.230.019.813.2
Kalamata (6/2014-)PeloponneseNOA516.055.930.024.1268.4
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS1711.09-6.230.036.2189.4
Antikyra/Viotia (5/2009-)Central Continental GreeceNOA33615.274.430.025.6157.4
Doxato/Drama (10/2012-)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9111.51-5.430.035.4219.8
Lamia (1970-)Central Continental GreeceHNMS14313.558.230.021.892.5
SpataAtticaNOA14414.40-1.730.031.7124.2
Didymoteicho/Evros (2/2014-)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3510.87-6.730.036.7180.4
Patras/South PortWestern GreeceNOA215.463.730.026.3258.4
TatoiAtticaNOA28312.84-1.929.931.8218.0
Kiato/Corinthia (6/2015-)PeloponneseNOA1514.773.929.926138.4
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20914.092.129.927.8118.2
Isthmus/Corinthia (12/2007-)PeloponneseNOA615.902.829.927.1133.6
Lithotopos/Serres (7/2008-)Central MacedoniaNOA5012.18-3.729.933.6166.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1113.32-3.229.933.1231.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29013.41-0.629.930.5289.8
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS32510.24-5.529.935.4134.4
Konitsa/Ioannina (5/2014-)EpirusNOA53010.82-5.029.934.9560.2
VarybobiAtticaNOA27513.50-1.029.930.9164.6
Didyma/Argolida (8/2015-)PeloponneseNOA17514.20-2.529.932.4160.0
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA913.07-4.129.934117.2
Kalamata/west (2/2018-)PeloponneseNOA1015.000.829.929.11452.8
Aridaia/Pella (12/2010-)Central MacedoniaNOA12011.04-8.229.938.1240.6
Skala/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA914.810.229.929.7199.2
Nea Santa/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA11911.81-5.829.835.6192.6
Ptolemaida (sewage processing plant)Western MacedoniaPWS5907.89-17.429.847.2199.4
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35013.822.729.827.1333.6
Leonidio/Arkadia (1981-)PeloponneseHNMS0.0015.829.8140.2
Paliouria/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA47710.32-15.729.845.578.8
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66610.62-3.229.833438.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2316.014.429.825.4111.6
Lappa/Achaia (2/2008-)Western GreeceNOA1514.75-1.629.831.4240.2
Stefania/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA4614.861.229.828.6213.2
Mikrochori/Drama (5/2009-1/2011); Mavrovatos/Drama (1/2011-)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8311.27-7.429.837.2174.0
Koromilia/Fthiotida (10/2023-)Central Continental GreeceNOA48511.11-6.629.836.4229.6
Pallini/CGSAtticaNOA25514.402.929.726.8160.8
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8209.69-2.129.731.8579.4
Kato Vlasia/Achaia (1/2011-)Western GreeceNOA7739.38-5.129.734.8372.0
Ptolemaida Va Construction Site/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA65610.01-11.729.741.4139.0
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30013.782.129.727.6141.2
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77011.130.329.729.4328.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37015.274.629.725.150.8
Kalymnos (5/2009-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA3516.837.129.722.6197.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA513.03-0.729.730.4123.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6429.21-11.929.641.5187.6
Alagonia/Messinia (10/2012-)PeloponneseNOA76511.31-0.729.630.3389.4
Vryses/Chania (9/2007-)CreteNOA5813.66-0.829.630.4456.2
Krokees/Laconia (1/2020-)PeloponneseNOA24113.63-0.329.629.9218.4
Skopia/LarisaThessalyNOA44511.70-3.429.633235.8
Lentas/Irakleio (11/2011-)CreteNOA1517.986.629.623217.6
Ampelokipoi/Athens (06/2009-)AtticaNOA13615.364.029.625.6153.4
Vouzi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA43210.58-5.929.635.5242.8
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10414.990.629.629149.0
Krini/Achaia (2/2022-)Western GreeceNOA75010.76-2.329.631.9418.2
Ardassa/Kozani (8/2009-)Western MacedoniaNOA6259.57-12.829.642.4118.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2215.842.429.527.1203.6
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS8812.76-6.129.535.6179.6
Thessaloniki Airport (1959-)Central MacedoniaHNMS412.73-3.629.533.1176.7
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, Florina (4/2018-)Western MacedoniaNOA6209.78-8.929.538.4214.0
Florina (west) (3/2020-)Western MacedoniaNOA6969.33-11.929.541.4241.2
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14914.331.129.528.4166.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14013.20-1.929.531.4195.6
VariAtticaNOA4515.592.029.527.5115.2
Kos (6/2013-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA3716.336.429.523.1201.4
Lefkada (7/2009-)Ionian IslesNOA1215.221.029.528.5273.6
Messini/Kalamata Airport (1956-)PeloponneseHNMS814.230.429.429422.1
Ekali/Athens (2/2010-)AtticaNOA35713.521.829.427.6201.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9409.37-3.129.432.5541.8
Zakynthos Airport (1982-)Ionian IslesHNMS414.500.029.429.4193.4
Argostoli (9/2021-)Ionian IslesNOA615.542.629.426.8232.8
Asteri/Laconia (1/2020-)PeloponneseNOA814.39-1.129.430.5131.0
DionysosAtticaPWS50012.470.629.428.8252.0
Kantza (2/2008-)AtticaNOA22114.01-1.029.430.4155.6
Aspropyrgos (8/2008-)AtticaNOA4515.562.429.427137.6
Eleousa/Ioannina (6/2017-)EpirusNOA47510.45-7.829.437.2540.4
Elefsina (2/2016-)AtticaNOA1015.952.629.326.791.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44511.82-2.729.332238.0
Ioannina Airport (1956-)EpirusHNMS48310.53-7.629.336.9425.3
Lamia (1/2013-)Central Continental GreeceNOA10714.290.429.328.9148.2
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA515.343.929.325.4403.4
Kymi/Evia (9/2013-)Central Continental GreeceNOA24215.973.829.325.5254.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3409.90-8.629.337.9602.2
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9015.963.029.326.3130.4
Pyrgos/IrakleioCretePWS30018.058.129.321.23.0
Mavroudi/Thesprotia (10/2006-)EpirusNOA7713.00-0.729.229.9452.4
Komnina 2/Kozani (6/2021-)Western MacedoniaNOA7509.55-7.429.236.6179.2
Elefsina Airport (1958-)AtticaHNMS3014.810.029.229.2544.3
OroposAtticaNOA714.27-0.429.229.6118.2
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8516.154.729.224.5114.0
Kastoria (8/2008-)Western MacedoniaNOA6239.88-7.729.236.9155.8
Florina (6/2007-)Western MacedoniaNOA6378.67-18.229.247.4175.2
Volos/port (8/2022-)ThessalyNOA2014.641.829.227.4104.8
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2515.133.429.225.8109.8
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23514.512.829.226.4187.2
Zotiko/Ioannina (9/2022-)EpirusNOA68511.53-1.629.230.8668.8
Kalavryta/Achaia (1/2013-)Western GreeceNOA7819.59-5.929.235.1264.6
Lefki/Xanthi (8/2008-)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11512.11-4.929.234.1155.0
Edessa (1975-)Central MacedoniaHNMS31412.23-2.529.231.7182.7
ViliaAtticaNOA52311.60-0.829.230448.4
Tatoi Airport (1956-)AtticaHNMS23512.74-3.329.232.5182.7
Apeiranthos/Naxos (12/2012-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA60012.120.929.128.2313.8
Raches/Ikaria (7/2009-)Northern Aegean IslesNOA46512.703.029.126.1556.2
Agia Paraskevi/Athens (12/2014-)AtticaNOA27313.702.229.126.9172.2
Ano Liosia/Athens (6/2011-)AtticaNOA18214.682.629.126.5157.2
Kalampaki/Drama (3/2015-)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6511.46-5.829.134.9166.4
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA17111.19-6.729.135.8179.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6069.13-16.629.145.7260.0
AIgiali/Amorgos (09/2012-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA316.488.729.120.4212.0
Korydallos/Piraeus (12/2014-)AtticaNOA7515.834.129.125115.4
Irakleio/port (4/2007-)CreteNOA1016.355.729.123.4113.6
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34918.7412.029.117.10.6
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4517.057.329.121.849.2
MetamorfosiAtticaNOA14814.831.129.128126.6
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA913.770.229.128.994.8
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA44411.23-5.829.134.9221.2
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27015.223.829.125.3278.8
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8015.296.329.022.7325.8
Agios Kosmas/Elliniko (4/2024-)AtticaNOA215.722.929.026.1114.2
Alonia, Kifisia/AthensAtticaNOA31514.042.129.026.9167.4
Kastellorizo (8/2018-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA518.067.929.021.1171.8
Kavala Airport (1984-)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS512.14-4.629.033.6131.6
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4914.573.128.925.8110.2
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21513.582.228.926.71155.0
Karavostasi/Thesprotia (12/2015-)EpirusNOA414.121.128.927.8326.0
Avlida/Evia (5/2009-)Central Continental GreeceNOA1613.90-1.228.930.1196.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA416.436.428.922.5130.0
Chaidari (6/2017-)AtticaNOA15115.162.828.926.1145.2
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11215.783.728.925.2101.4
Agioi Theodoroi/Corinthia (10/2012-)PeloponneseNOA3715.091.828.927.1143.4
Gazi/Athens (7/2008-)AtticaNOA5015.462.128.926.8100.2
Andravida Airport (1959-)Western GreeceHNMS1013.71-2.328.931.2217.4
Chaidari hill (10/2021-)AtticaNOA17814.882.728.826.1156.0
Athens Airport (1974-)AtticaHNMS9414.65-3.928.832.7135.4
Flatsia/Chios (3/2016-)Northern Aegean IslesNOA14515.255.628.823.2266.0
Nea Filadelfeia/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS1410.009.628.819.22.0
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3713.671.428.827.4126.6
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1214.361.528.827.3352.2
Ag. Georgios, Deskati/Grevena (3/2023-)Western MacedoniaNOA7699.08-8.328.837.1262.0
Chios (1/2015-)Northern Aegean IslesNOA3215.023.128.825.7232.0
Galaxidi/Fokida (11/2013-)Central Continental GreeceNOA8015.504.128.824.7159.4
Kitsi (3/2023-)AtticaNOA7815.192.128.826.7108.2
MalakasaAtticaNOA36512.25-0.828.829.6208.6
Imeros/Rhodope (7/2010-)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1011.82-2.828.831.6122.6
Kivotos/Grevena (2/2023-)Western MacedoniaNOA6779.62-6.328.735137.8
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65010.63-1.828.730.5579.2
Koronos/Naxos (10/2012-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA54012.162.128.726.6300.2
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24011.60-2.328.731152.8
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5016.214.328.724.4128.6
Kassandreia/Chalkidiki (4/2011-)Central MacedoniaNOA2913.15-1.728.730.4242.0
Kardamyla/Chios (6/2016-)Northern Aegean IslesNOA215.101.728.727250.4
Pagrati/AthensAtticaPWS16019.8410.528.718.29.8
Pefkali/Corinthia (12/2017-)PeloponneseNOA5515.624.328.624.3163.6
Terovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA5449.15-9.228.637.8569.6
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6479.12-8.728.637.3199.8
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16012.854.828.623.8123.6
SkiathosThessalyNOA1815.424.228.624.4402.6
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34013.493.028.625.6217.4
Vrilissia/Athens (3/2015-)AtticaNOA24514.342.428.626.2187.0
Nees Pagases/Magnesia (1/2024-)ThessalyNOA1313.84-1.328.629.9142.2
Kilkis (10/2006-)Central MacedoniaNOA29011.23-5.428.634175.2
Agia/Larisa (06/2012-)ThessalyNOA16711.43-3.828.632.4221.2
Ierapetra/Lasithi (2/2008-)CreteNOA516.736.428.622.2131.8
Derviziana/Ioannina (06/2009-)EpirusNOA5859.63-3.228.631.8810.4
Soufli (1973-)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS0.006.828.621.80.0
Chios (5/2014-)Northern Aegean IslesNOA2315.283.228.625.4259.6
Kalyvia (2008-)AtticaPWS15014.272.728.625.9110.8
Vrilissia 2/Athens (2/2024-)AtticaNOA23115.915.828.622.8119.6
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA615.414.028.624.6314.4
Lepiana/Arta (12/2017-)EpirusNOA60010.74-1.128.529.6814.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA6015.324.528.524312.2
Swimming Centre/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS750.0010.528.5186.8
Marousi/OursoulinesAtticaNOA25113.27-0.228.528.7162.4
Limiko/Porto Rafti (8/2021-)AtticaNOA6014.00-3.428.531.9112.2
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1115.402.128.526.4125.8
Mesolongi (1982-)Western GreeceHNMS10.0012.928.415.57.2
Ymittos-Dafni/Athens (6/2016-)AtticaNOA12515.553.728.424.7143.0
Kerkyra Airport (1955-)Ionian IslesHNMS114.661.228.427.2358.9
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45011.33-0.128.428.5593.4
Ochyro/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5527.68-12.728.441.1237.8
Aktio Airport (1971-)Western GreeceHNMS314.530.628.427.8220.5
Ano Kastritsi/Achaia (7/2013-)Western GreeceNOA51012.732.628.425.8344.6
Gouvia/Corfu (8/2009-)Ionian IslesNOA514.400.728.427.7354.4
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6509.61-6.628.435295.4
Chania Airport (1958-)CreteHNMS15015.305.028.423.4224.1
Gialova/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS513.93-0.228.428.6269.8
Argostoli Airport (1970-)Ionian IslesHNMS2515.493.428.425208.3
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1015.564.628.423.8370.2
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA516.546.528.321.8110.2
Drosia (09/2014-)AtticaNOA36512.08-0.128.328.4219.2
Athens Marina (10/2014-)AtticaNOA215.844.428.323.9123.6
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5515.753.328.325135.0
Eleftheroupolis/Kavala (11/2013-)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6511.58-6.128.334.4227.2
Drosia Kriezon/Evia (6/2013-)Central Continental GreeceNOA12013.77-2.428.330.7163.0
Elliniko/Athens (1955-)AtticaHNMS4318.0210.528.217.76.1
Kastoria Airport (1980-)Western MacedoniaHNMS6609.94-6.028.234.2208.0
Mytilini Airport (1955-)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS415.221.028.227.2224.9
Ano Korydallos/Athens (1/2018-)AtticaNOA14715.312.928.125.2120.6
Koilada/Kozani (7/2017-)Western MacedoniaNOA6608.66-15.728.143.8135.8
Schinias, MarathonAtticaHNMS AWS0.009.428.118.71.2
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33013.951.528.126.6196.8
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6015.264.128.124126.6
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA612.82-0.728.128.8242.2
Lavrio (9/2008-)AtticaNOA315.631.628.126.5124.8
Kleidonia/Ioannina (7/2021-)EpirusNOA42011.631.828.126.371.2
Korinos/Pieria (10/2016-)Central MacedoniaNOA1212.62-3.328.131.4258.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8409.79-1.928.130654.0
Piraeus/PortAtticaNOA2016.144.628.123.5114.2
Xirolimni/Kozani (7/2020-)Western MacedoniaNOA6899.14-11.628.039.6197.8
LavrioAtticaPWS2015.165.128.022.9119.4
Ag. Nikolaos Trap./Corinthia (7/2020-)PeloponneseNOA77511.16-0.928.028.9129.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5908.11-10.628.038.6149.0
Amygdalies/Grevena (02/2023-)Western MacedoniaNOA7999.68-7.627.935.5262.6
RafinaAtticaPWS2217.561.227.926.757.8
Anafi (06/2016-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA23515.025.827.922.1113.4
Kyriaki/Viotia (4/2016-)Central Continental GreeceNOA76010.30-1.627.929.5193.8
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS515.044.927.923109.2
Derveni/Corinthia (3/2013-)PeloponneseNOA515.004.927.923108.4
Zeli/Fthiotida (2/2024-)Central Continental GreeceNOA50113.544.027.923.9124.8
Palaio Faliro/Athens (4/2012-)AtticaNOA5116.174.727.923.2129.6
Lykochia/Arcadia (12/2012-)PeloponneseNOA8709.74-3.127.830.9442.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3215.153.427.824.4176.6
Ippokrateios Politeia (9/2012-AtticaNOA56510.48-3.627.831.4299.6
Zitsa/Ioannina (12/2010-)EpirusNOA74010.19-1.927.829.7565.8
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49512.491.127.826.7225.2
Proskynites/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA13212.21-1.927.829.7153.8
Kos Airport (1981-)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS12516.006.027.821.8190.1
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10114.477.127.820.7180.0
Dasochori/Grevena (8/2019-)Western MacedoniaNOA7379.68-7.727.835.5293.4
Bali/Rethymno (7/2021-)CretePWS2419.6413.627.714.175.8
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7818.10-15.427.743.1209.4
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS50912.020.327.727.4358.2
Tinos (07/2008-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA2015.826.627.721.1112.4
Thermi/Lesbos (6/2009-)Northern Aegean IslesNOA214.840.427.727.3350.0
Kofoi/Magnesia (6/2023-)ThessalyNOA50012.16-0.327.728271.4
Karpenisi (6/2018-)Central Continental GreeceNOA9988.51-4.927.632.5368.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA316.426.627.621119.4
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4515.964.227.623.4121.8
RafinaAtticaNOA2515.37-0.227.627.8141.2
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA72010.37-1.627.529.1402.4
Dodoni/Ioannina (9/2011-)EpirusNOA67510.46-3.827.431.2611.2
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1216.727.627.419.8151.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1613.21-0.627.428194.6
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10457.86-4.427.431.8126.4
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5788.32-9.627.437305.2
Alexandroupolis Airport (1951-now)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS312.13-4.627.432138.1
Tanagra Airport (1957-)Central Continental GreeceHNMS1390.005.427.4222.4
Agios Stefanos (3/2020-)AtticaNOA38212.681.127.426.3197.6
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36512.17-2.127.429.5275.8
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7408.35-14.927.342.2285.2
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1916.356.327.321108.0
Oreoi/Evia (1979-1989)Central Continental GreeceHNMS2680.0011.527.315.822.3
Moudros/Limnos (6/2009-)Northern Aegean IslesNOA2213.540.327.327100.8
Gavdos (2008-)CreteHNMS0.0011.627.315.752.3
Vatopedi Monastery (07/2008-)Holy MountainNOA2513.120.427.226.8239.6
Petra/Lesbos (7/2009-)Northern Aegean IslesNOA214.531.027.226.2298.6
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16215.414.827.222.4156.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA513.410.727.226.5366.0
Paros Airport (1987-)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS3314.505.727.221.5156.4
Isoma/Kilkis (10/2020-)Central MacedoniaNOA56510.02-6.727.233.9230.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76010.73-1.227.128.3354.6
Mesorrougi/Achaia (2/2024-)Western GreeceNOA101010.41-1.327.128.4259.4
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6611.66-1.627.128.7238.4
Apollonas/Naxos (9/2012-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA3516.427.927.119.2172.4
Tinos (2008-)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS0.0013.627.113.52.0
Anavra/Magnesia (10/2023-)ThessalyNOA76210.07-3.827.130.9305.2
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3614.613.427.123.7305.2
Volos Airport (1956-)ThessalyHNMS150.005.627.021.473.3
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9259.10-2.927.029.9803.0
Ormenio/Evros (2008-)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS AWS600.002.427.024.649.7
Rhodes Airport (1955-)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS1117.198.627.018.4209.0
Chios Airport (1973-)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS516.403.227.023.897.4
Asprovalta/Thessaloniki (12/2012-)Central MacedoniaNOA1612.42-2.426.929.3207.8
Gavdos/Chania (8/2016-)CretePWS2516.997.226.919.7143.8
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA514.032.926.924234.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9013.87-1.126.928151.2
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1212.14-3.526.930.4233.8
Achladokastro/Aetoloakarnania (03/2022-)Western GreeceNOA76310.92-0.526.927.4398.4
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS88010.39-1.826.928.7412.4
Dionysos (1/2016-)AtticaNOA57511.44-0.326.927.2142.2
Lagadia/Arcadia (3/2013-)PeloponneseNOA97010.05-1.426.928.3491.8
Kerasovo/Ioannina (2/2011-)EpirusNOA9608.32-3.926.930.8394.6
Ios (6/2019-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA216.477.126.919.8117.8
Alonnisos/Magnesia (7/2010-)ThessalyNOA5014.874.426.822.4306.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12508.83-2.426.829.2702.0
Alexandroupolis (9/2008-)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6911.79-2.926.829.7149.8
Fournoi (7/2012-)Northern Aegean IslesNOA516.336.926.819.9228.0
Kryoneri/Corinthia (6/2015-)PeloponneseNOA88710.10-1.626.828.4295.0
Irakleia (8/2011-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA2416.507.326.819.5133.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA815.705.626.821.2183.0
Vovousa/Ioannina (4/2008-)EpirusNOA10246.80-10.126.736.8627.8
Syros Airport (1991-)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS7016.276.826.719.9101.5
PiraeusAtticaNOA4015.026.526.720.275.8
Araxos Airport (1955-)Western GreeceHNMS120.009.526.717.21.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60013.132.826.723.9148.8
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9028.41-2.026.728.7240.8
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14314.382.426.724.3259.8
Domokos/Fthiotida (4/2013-)Central Continental GreeceNOA57011.68-1.826.628.4184.0
Kitrini Limni/Kozani (10/2019-)Western MacedoniaNOA6647.62-14.726.641.3234.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10808.52-4.326.630.92209.2
Leros Airport (1986-)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS1115.068.126.618.596.1
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84010.11-2.226.628.8411.2
RafinaAtticaHNMS AWS0.0010.626.515.90.2
Kozani (1955-)Western MacedoniaHNMS62510.22-2.826.529.3224.7
Drama (1975-)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS1040.006.226.520.367.5
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10949.42-2.426.428.8511.8
Levidi/Arcadia (12/2014-)PeloponneseNOA8539.44-5.026.431.4390.0
Hydra (5/2010-)AtticaNOA216.417.626.418.8118.8
Florina (1961-)Western MacedoniaHNMS6177.88-18.226.444.639.5
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9516.607.726.418.7253.2
Limnos Airport (1955-)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS313.16-0.226.426.6202.1
Agios Achilleios/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8549.09-3.826.430.2143.2
Ano Koufonisi (6/2013-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA2616.867.126.319.2140.2
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8808.23-10.926.337.2278.8
Karystos/Evia (1975-1993)Central Continental GreeceHNMS0.0013.326.3137.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9208.74-4.726.331612.8
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2315.515.026.321.3121.4
Zagora/Magnesia (4/2009-)ThessalyNOA50512.220.426.325.9455.8
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1216.345.826.320.5134.8
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9012.470.626.225.6235.4
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18315.415.126.221.1120.4
Kedros/Arta (11/2008-)EpirusNOA8039.76-1.626.227.8668.6
Psyttaleia (2002-)AtticaHNMS AWS0.0011.126.215.113.8
LavrioAtticaHNMS AWS270.0011.126.215.113.8
Polykastro/Kilkis (2008-)Central MacedoniaHNMS0.006.726.119.433.5
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS72310.300.026.126.1447.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11806.00-13.226.139.3264.8
Alimos/Athens (1/2015-)AtticaNOA2515.513.726.122.499.6
Vevi/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA7718.78-12.126.038.1247.2
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/Kea (10-2008-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA19214.824.125.921.899.8
Mt. Parnassos/Livadi (3/2021-)Central Continental GreeceNOA11107.73-6.625.932.5270.8
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22014.332.825.923.1118.8
Pezoula/Karditsa (4/2023-)ThessalyNOA8918.33-5.625.831.4624.4
Petaleia/KerkyraIonian IslesNOA65010.46-0.725.626.3564.8
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9608.28-5.725.631.3795.6
Skiathos Airport (1986-)ThessalyHNMS817.786.025.419.474.9
Kerasia/Pella (4/2015-)Central MacedoniaNOA6908.88-8.825.434.2354.4
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17513.994.725.420.7551.6
Ikaria Airport (1995-)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS2014.992.025.323.3121.8
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58011.04-1.925.327.2228.2
Asprangeloi/Ioannina (10/2008-)EpirusNOA9458.35-5.825.331.1299.8
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11708.75-2.425.327.7370.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1016.177.525.317.870.4
Deskati/Grevena (9/2019-)Western MacedoniaNOA7808.89-7.625.232.8136.6
Vytina/Arcadia (10/2012-)PeloponneseNOA10136.47-7.625.232.8264.4
Kotroni AirportAtticaHNMS AWS2170.009.025.216.215.6
Arachova/Viotia (3/2008-) & PWS (-3/2008)Central Continental GreeceNOA10699.24-2.825.228296.2
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1214.036.225.219125.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12406.55-7.625.032.6449.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7215.885.424.819.4145.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery (06/2015-)Holy MountainNOA27812.15-0.624.725.3638.8
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8598.04-8.724.733.4240.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10778.55-3.724.628.3457.2
Komnina/Kozani (1/2018-)Western MacedoniaNOA8007.49-8.924.633.5204.2
Magouliana/Arcadia (6/2016-)PeloponneseNOA12567.15-4.724.429.1423.0
Antirrio/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceHNMS0.0011.224.313.14.7
Mykonos Airport (1989-)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS12215.456.224.218137.3
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12406.31-6.424.130.5576.6
Santorini Airport (1974-)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS370.0014.024.0105.0
Karpathos Airport (1990-)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS1115.737.024.01746.1
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12506.00-11.524.035.5327.6
KythnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS0.0013.023.910.915.5
OthonoiIonian IslesHNMS1290.0012.823.911.116.4
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12307.06-4.322.927.2254.6
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15104.43-12.522.635.1414.2
Astypalaia Airport (1977-)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS5015.059.822.212.494.1
Zireia/Corinthia (8/2023-)PeloponneseNOA15205.53-9.922.132469.8
Gavrio/Andros (4/2011-)Southern Aegean IslesNOA1614.826.422.115.737.4
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15884.69-6.721.227.9611.0
Moschato/AthensAtticaNOA2013.343.721.117.485.6
Kavodoro/Evia (10/2011-)Central Continental GreeceNOA38611.242.820.918.1161.2
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2911.18-0.320.821.12.4
Chalkiades/Larisa (9/2023-)ThessalyNOA2717.74-2.820.22337.6
Siteia Airport/Lasithi (1960-)CreteHNMS11419.2017.020.23.20.0
Mt. Parnassos/Vathistalos (12/2017-)Central Continental GreeceNOA17803.00-17.820.238442.2
Mt. Lailias Refuge/Serres (7/2011-)Central MacedoniaNOA15153.65-10.819.930.7256.0
Farangi/Florina (2/2021-1/2024)Western MacedoniaNOA5364.24-11.319.73139.8
Anilio ski centre/Ioannina (1/2021-)EpirusNOA16603.62-9.918.928.8434.0
Vounasa/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA15303.19-8.818.727.557.0
Naxos Airport (1955-)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS717.7016.518.62.14.2
Vounochori/Kavala (12/2008-)Eastern Macedonia and ThracePWS83012.0510.918.57.60.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17801.78-10.918.129362.8
Kastelorizo AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS113.608.517.79.23.5
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA20801.29-19.216.735.9275.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19501.58-9.115.824.9190.8
Mt. Voras (1/2008-)Central MacedoniaNOA20900.64-13.215.829368.4
Mt. Parnassos/Iraklis (1/2024-)Central Continental GreeceNOA22500.10-12.413.726.10.0
Makrinitsa/Magnesia (4/2009-)ThessalyNOA8509.277.212.55.324.0
Blesivo/Arcadia (9/2020-)PeloponneseNOA15452.26-4.111.315.482.4
Mt. Parnassos/Liakoura (5/2023-)Central Continental GreeceNOA2457-4.14-14.58.122.6563.2