Greek weather records

Data shown for 2019. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -40.6º and 44.7ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 85.3º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS2253.6-11.244.755.9514.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8218.32-7.241.648.8410.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3018.28-2.741.444.1537.2
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13316.56-7.641.148.7715.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5018.92-1.940.942.81032.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14017.58-8.240.949.1432.2
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9619.17-1.840.742.5986.6
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11019.541.340.739.4645.4
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2618.43-4.240.744.9870.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA417.7-8.940.649.5377.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3719.59-1.140.641.7589.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA520.042.840.537.7631.6
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8019.490.240.540.3526.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2219.39-1.240.441.61238.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16317.5-7.840.448.2635.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12516.93-9.340.349.6605.6
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4018.86-1.840.342.1672.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5017.1-11.640.351.9539.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20417.5-4.440.244.6676.8
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20019.02-2.040.242.2337.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10718.42-3.240.243.4697.2
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5518.73-2.440.142.5986.6
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5419.49-0.540.140.6544.8
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3216.69-10.140.050.1541.2
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12017.24-5.239.945.1782.8
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9817.79-3.539.643.1485.8
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1617.82-5.939.645.5560.2
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18417.71-3.439.542.91039.8
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1017.78-2.639.4421172.8
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13017.94-2.039.441.4854.6
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58514.48-37.639.4771554.6
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6521.934.739.334.61847.6
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1019.640.139.239.11020.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14817.25-2.139.241.31065.4
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25517.32-4.239.243.4497.8
KonitsaEpirusNOA53015.16-9.839.148.91116.2
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35015.7-9.239.148.31108.6
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3619.03-1.639.140.71095.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12614.23-12.239.151.3918.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22117.67-3.639.042.6623.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7518.28-3.139.042.1772.8
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA420.53.439.035.64799.2
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA317.59-4.638.943.5897.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18417.11-3.938.942.81161.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA319.04-2.438.941.3734.2
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3417.84-4.338.943.2692.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA520.763.738.935.2732.4
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1219.04-1.138.9401034.2
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24515.99-8.638.947.51015.8
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8715.75-14.338.953.2309.8
VolosThessalyNOA5218.96-3.738.942.6559.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29016.15-6.838.845.6774.4
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23816.96-8.638.847.4641.2
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7218.71-3.638.842.4827.2
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24018.370.938.837.9883.8
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1518.930.838.838495.8
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5520.341.738.737521.8
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34917.950.838.737.91474.2
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA518.52-0.838.739.5883.4
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34013.82-13.338.651.91377.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51514.28-14.738.653.31383.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14919.17-1.738.640.3459.2
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2215.68-14.338.652.9437.6
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3017.27-10.238.648.8714.8
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12819.56-1.038.639.6744.4
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.35-7.938.646.5471.8
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA619.390.338.538.2706.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1518.64-2.238.440.6807.4
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22819.29-0.338.438.7848.4
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1019.86-1.238.339.5479.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16716.3-8.338.346.6669.6
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11221.315.838.332.5643.4
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7519.91-0.638.338.9480.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1117.85-3.938.342.2864.8
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3517.17-9.838.348.13292.4
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9020.30.138.338.2438.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29016.52-10.738.349538.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11516.63-7.638.345.9616.6
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74014.18-8.938.247.11286.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3818.91-2.338.240.5613.8
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5815.79-17.438.255.6812.2
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20918.84-2.338.240.5529.4
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65013.98-9.038.147.1762.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3020.12.838.135.3698.4
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6619.14-1.538.139.6529.4
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.582.938.135.23850.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34517.56-3.638.141.7807.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4519.73-1.338.139.4380.4
KarditsaThessalyNOA9116.37-16.338.154.4597.8
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17518.37-3.738.141.8554.2
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1619.861.338.136.8645.8
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA619.792.038.136.1630.6
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2916.71-11.838.149.9567.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34914.7-11.838.049.8542.2
PiraeusAtticaNOA4020.66-0.137.938390.8
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19618.51-1.237.939.1686.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA36516.17-7.737.845.5667.0
SpataAtticaNOA14418.75-1.037.838.8648.0
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13016.54-2.137.839.9359.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5817.75-1.337.839.11640.8
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA518.8-2.037.839.81086.2
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47515.01-13.337.851.11114.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1018.17-1.737.839.51188.8
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4519.850.237.737.5705.2
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA219.960.337.737.4457.8
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60612.9-19.137.756.8417.8
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA021.033.437.734.3485.6
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA619.80.337.637.3676.4
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14815.45-17.637.655.2307.2
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13719.282.337.635.3867.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3515.51-13.637.651.2500.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3020.682.737.434.7535.6
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6516.28-10.937.448.3730.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2520.30.537.436.9499.6
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43216-7.237.444.61213.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31117.950.337.437.1550.2
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51013.45-17.837.455.2538.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9315.54-12.237.449.6784.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28317.02-6.837.444.2565.8
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2320.41-0.237.337.5450.6
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9518.451.237.336.11233.2
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2519.66-0.337.337.6440.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.79-3.537.340.8360.8
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9116.23-8.337.345.617568.2
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5519.94-0.637.237.83323.6
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA59413.07-19.837.257387.2
PalliniAtticaNOA15618.82-0.837.238716.2
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92013.8-9.237.246.4631.6
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14518.980.937.236.3713.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.97-1.237.238.4454.8
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16318.74-0.437.137.5856.8
AiginaAtticaNOA719.742.437.134.7446.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3219.310.937.136.2549.2
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA921.322.337.134.8324.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27318.14-2.137.039.1782.8
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12015.6-8.337.045.3591.4
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA520.473.937.033.11029.4
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64212.21-15.137.052.11687.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65414.61-11.237.048.2514.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12519.73-0.937.037.9432.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8315.19-11.437.048.4867.6
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62513.73-15.336.952.2601.8
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1217.26-7.036.943.9574.6
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16215.76-9.036.945.9566.4
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41817.98-0.236.937.1785.8
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45015.37-5.636.942.51464.8
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65014.83-8.936.945.82042.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13619.76-0.436.937.3539.2
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7716.88-2.436.939.31249.2
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14917.49-28.936.965.8339.8
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44515.51-5.336.942.2733.4
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8520.25-0.336.837.1487.8
VariAtticaNOA4518.32-0.236.837537.6
KantzaAtticaNOA22118.32-2.436.839.2508.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9018.34-3.736.840.5492.8
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33619.01-2.136.838.9524.2
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43023.337.736.7292.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23518.63-1.236.737.9607.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59012.14-20.936.757.6593.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1219.12.136.734.6831.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA320.193.436.733.3584.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA518.55-0.636.737.3577.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67514.34-11.136.747.81682.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18218.78-1.936.738.6454.8
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8022.4410.736.625.9171.6
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4716.4-7.036.643.6417.6
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2517.31-2.536.639.11026.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2917.27-6.136.642.7600.6
Chania/centreCreteNOA718.50.936.635.7887.8
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31018.180.236.636.4479.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29017.24-2.336.638.9878.6
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA520.531.736.634.9601.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6518.9-0.136.536.61133.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40517.19-0.336.536.81398.2
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14719.56-1.436.537.9430.5
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35717.77-2.636.439722.4
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5019.56-0.136.436.5510.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16119.653.436.433943.6
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57015.16-8.936.445.3633.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.388.436.327.9419.2
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49516.78-3.636.339.9819.4
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1216.88-4.536.340.8588.4
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3115.12-0.236.336.5287.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1020.624.136.332.2909.8
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10418.72-27.736.364593.6
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38017.990.436.335.92560.2
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43016.57-1.436.337.71276.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1119.31-0.636.336.9403.4
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3919.62.536.333.8664.4
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37015.65-10.236.346.5440.0
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9021.268.636.327.729.8
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24518.51-1.936.338.2620.8
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1016.39-5.836.342.1480.8
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66614.68-7.536.343.8140.8
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56514.18-10.436.346.71071.6
DrosiaAtticaNOA36516.69-4.836.241767.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2319.060.736.235.5703.2
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA518.15-0.136.136.2338.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63712.65-18.836.154.9462.8
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.430.336.135.8719.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1617.06-6.736.142.8683.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24518.790.836.135.3902.4
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84014.01-9.436.145.51422.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11516.81-6.136.142.2939.2
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53516.78-0.536.036.51722.8
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16018.571.336.034.7729.6
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36516.51-6.435.942.3697.4
HydraAtticaNOA220.474.535.931.4594.4
LavrioAtticaNOA319.440.135.935.8542.2
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66012.8-18.235.854517.2
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9019.03-1.335.837.1635.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16218.752.335.833.5641.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4018.830.835.734.91156.2
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1617.27-40.635.776.3357.2
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA78112.12-18.635.754.3447.4
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5017.9-0.135.735.8281.2
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8519.681.835.733.9617.0
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39522.7610.235.725.50.8
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62313.88-11.935.647.5344.6
ViliaAtticaNOA52315.84-5.035.640.6896.4
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA617.43-2.735.638.31105.8
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2218.06-2.235.537.7678.2
East IrakleioCreteNOA3519.151.135.434.3613.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA116012.43-12.535.347.8446.8
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS514.71.435.333.9279.2
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6514.57-12.735.348739.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA915.4-4.435.339.7237.2
FyliAtticaPWS36012.8-3.335.338.6304.4
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1219.02-1.135.336.41267.6
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2521.638.935.226.371.6
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81312.96-12.435.247.6743.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87013.88-6.235.141.31169.4
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14318.1-1.235.136.3700.6
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3218.96-0.635.135.7910.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.29-0.135.135.2953.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18318.913.235.131.9523.8
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.52-0.635.135.7915.8
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43018.29-4.535.039.51297.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47117.45-0.535.035.51141.6
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88713.99-6.735.041.7863.8
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11519.372.835.032.2659.6
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54524.7114.235.020.80.0
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59018.455.134.929.892.6
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25018.461.434.833.4637.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76013.12-12.034.846.8448.6
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51016.76-2.434.837.21021.8
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2019.32.934.831.9412.8
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3719.921.834.732.9748.2
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23518.471.934.732.8610.8
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA819.423.634.731.1579.2
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71514.67-7.134.641.72788.6
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60015.84-6.734.641.3736.2
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1919.813.734.530.8452.2
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92514.32-6.234.540.71283.4
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2319.171.434.533.1700.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24217.29-2.034.536.5941.4
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19218.51.334.533.2422.6
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64015.36-1.634.536.12374.8
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76515.11-4.234.438.61356.4
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62013.55-11.734.446.1262.2
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77313.51-7.234.441.61182.2
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85313.18-8.634.4431138.6
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2419.914.034.330.3570.4
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9520.044.534.329.8957.8
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92012.61-11.334.345.6932.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78514.68-5.434.339.7990.2
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11709.97-17.934.252.11289.4
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS3402314.934.219.30.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1818.79-0.234.234.4985.2
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74011.94-17.734.251.9436.8
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5018.620.234.133.9443.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64713.89-13.934.148460.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76014.45-6.734.140.8633.6
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5519.72.634.131.5519.6
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80115.23-3.634.137.71035.4
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78113.46-8.933.942.8921.2
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA70011.85-16.533.950.4980.6
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.45-3.133.836.9645.4
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1019.98-28.633.862.4424.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA6018.80.033.733.7967.4
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA519.844.833.728.9831.2
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3616.84-1.933.735.6228.6
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1019.153.433.730.3436.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108012.39-11.633.645.21436.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7219.342.333.631.3146.8
DrosiaAtticaPWS39013.64-3.733.537.2271.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2620.133.333.530.2556.6
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96010.26-11.533.545389.8
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104512.23-11.733.545.2793.8
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96012.37-12.733.446.11888.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50515.74-3.133.436.51695.8
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA219.994.133.429.3468.6
DionysosAtticaPWS50011.45-3.433.336.7445.4
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76013.76-8.233.341.52728.6
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46515-0.833.334.11621.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106913.31-7.633.240.8843.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94012.72-10.233.243.41094.6
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77015.48-1.033.234.21050.4
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82013.46-9.233.242.41108.2
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85014.02-6.733.239.9948.4
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58015.17-6.833.240563.6
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA319.994.233.229804.6
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84014.16-9.133.242.3999.8
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94512.13-11.333.144.4817.8
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69013.11-12.633.145.7678.8
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1416.661.233.131.9310.6
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101311.97-11.432.944.31160.6
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1220.045.032.927.9835.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA125010.01-19.432.852.2772.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65013.52-12.832.845.6648.8
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54016.19-1.232.733.91120.4
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA102410.89-19.732.752.41010.2
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60016.08-1.732.734.4766.4
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.73.232.629.4346.2
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27816.04-3.732.536.21071.2
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88012.03-17.332.449.7743.2
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97014.04-5.632.337.91231.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90212.55-9.632.141.71069.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA420.154.931.826.9343.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109413.14-6.331.7381054.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11809.81-18.131.649.7650.4
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19503.47-15.731.647.3331.2
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107712.89-7.731.539.2892.0
DionysosAtticaPWS57511.21-4.631.235.8203.6
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6112.79-5.731.036.71021.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125012.49-5.930.936.81912.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124011.18-12.830.843.6816.2
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1317.091.230.729.5812.6
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125611.76-7.830.638.4967.2
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124010.61-12.430.142.51331.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123010.41-9.829.439.2965.4
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7206.7-5.228.834175.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA129410.51-14.928.243.1919.4
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3614.22-1.828.129.9436.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15158-15.428.143.5642.4
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15108.37-17.227.144.3943.8
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15888.81-12.126.238.31376.6
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17807.24-16.625.942.5564.6
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17808.28-17.725.743.446919.4
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1588.93-5.825.431.297.5
AvlonasAtticaPWS16510.16-1.723.825.5294.6
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS458.98-4.323.527.8284.6
RafinaAtticaPWS2210.84-1.323.424.7234.6
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13010.22-3.923.427.31082.2
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12210.88-1.423.424.8173.2
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS379.36-3.623.226.872.8
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15510.53-1.423.224.6177.4
KalyviaAtticaPWS15010.42-1.323.224.5184.4
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6011.4-0.423.223.6160.2
HydraAtticaPWS3012.836.023.117.1121.0
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS177.44-11.823.134.9194.2
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2910.59-2.723.125.8271.4
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA208017.312.623.010.40.0
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33010.26-0.723.023.7429.0
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5513.363.723.019.3410.4
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3256.27-9.922.932.8254.2
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS349.67-4.122.726.8442.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17510.84-0.622.723.3565.6
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11211.42-0.922.723.6166.8
LavrioAtticaPWS2011.510.622.622300.8
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7506.57-8.122.430.5303.0
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21510.02-0.422.422.8630.8
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2407.17-7.422.229.6105.0
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3812.172.421.919.5556.4
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20904.54-18.521.840.3755.4
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS359.14-3.421.825.2265.4
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1812.070.921.620.7505.6
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS5056.62-10.321.531.8311.6
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4911.27-0.721.322340.2
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22010.04-27.721.148.8466.8
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6006.68-7.721.128.8580.8
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5098.29-1.520.722.2642.2
ReaAtticaPWS4507.37-4.420.625430.6
KerateaAtticaPWS2329.73-0.420.62184.8
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10111.380.320.420.1305.2
VarkizaAtticaPWS1511.670.220.320.1198.6
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1011.320.720.319.6200.8
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS908.45-4.119.623.7229.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7236.75-3.618.622.2639.4
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS2307.69-1.917.119114.8
ZakynthosIonian IslesPWS159.190.116.015.9127.4
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS3864.78-1.013.514.5121.2
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS8301.92-9.313.122.4232.8
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS5121.71-12.310.823.1161.6
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA2240-6.05-17.70.718.40.0