Greek weather records

Data shown for 2021. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -27.8º and 30.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 57.9º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5811.64-1.129.931482.8
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13413.052.229.927.71476.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14811.54-1.529.531350.4
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1015.494.429.224.8151.8
Chania/centreCreteNOA713.842.929.126.2199.2
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4013.621.628.326.7256.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19612.13-1.228.329.5104.6
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13713.393.128.325.2217.8
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1213.953.628.124.5208.6
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA613.130.827.82773.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24012.731.427.826.4319.4
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9512.62.427.625.2217.4
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1339.62-6.427.433.8191.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3811.97-1.226.928.1101.6
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3612.88-1.826.928.7281.2
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1512.21.126.925.8114.4
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25013.332.726.824.1156.4
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11513.882.826.824206.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3014.53.926.422.5133.2
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3712.13-0.926.427.387.0
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5513.282.126.324.2100.8
East IrakleioCreteNOA3513.991.526.324.8172.4
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1014.84.826.321.5103.6
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5412.69-0.426.226.675.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3411.21-4.926.131165.6
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3914.584.225.921.7224.6
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1209.78-5.825.831.6150.4
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9810.5-4.525.830.3128.2
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20410.94-4.225.830187.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA314.023.625.822.2104.8
HydraAtticaNOA214.244.125.821.750.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8514.063.325.722.4232.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.943.225.622.4253.2
AiginaAtticaNOA713.171.225.624.444.6
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38011.970.825.524.7714.0
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1488.61-14.225.539.7194.4
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18313.132.025.423.466.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24512.781.125.424.3317.8
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47111.49-0.425.325.7266.4
OroposAtticaNOA710.93-2.225.327.5129.6
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1511.9-1.325.326.6348.4
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA313.16-0.225.325.5329.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3011.06-0.525.325.8159.4
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22812.450.625.224.6330.8
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2909.55-5.325.230.5129.8
LarisaThessalyNOA829.69-5.825.231187.6
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3509.1-6.525.131.6317.8
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2459.09-5.725.130.8270.4
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40511.12-0.225.125.3375.8
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43010.66-0.325.025.3328.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11013.051.325.023.792.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1012.25-1.124.92682.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9612.46-2.024.926.9152.2
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8208.17-6.824.931.7459.4
VolosThessalyNOA5211.75-2.224.927.1131.2
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6514.894.224.820.6125.8
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27311.45-0.824.825.693.2
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11212.50.924.823.9235.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6513.01-0.724.825.5279.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6612.380.324.824.5345.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16012.981.724.823.1183.8
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA415.196.724.818.169.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA509.27-5.424.830.2119.8
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9012.310.724.724131.2
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1112.781.124.723.687.8
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3497.09-10.424.735.1257.8
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA309.09-7.024.731.7189.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3014.553.824.620.8171.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA918.61-11.324.635.9247.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8013.42.424.622.2132.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6111.1-5.124.529.6296.6
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31111.790.724.523.8188.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17511.11-2.924.527.473.4
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16213.070.824.323.5117.2
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA297.97-6.224.230.4127.4
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1259.36-9.424.233.6207.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA312.28-1.524.225.7361.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34510.55-4.224.228.4158.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41810.940.124.224.1288.2
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24511.33-1.224.225.4103.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1610.45-3.124.127.21844.6
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3037.9-8.824.132.9224.2
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA99.76-4.924.129157.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34910.61.324.022.7284.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6409.97-2.123.926233.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA1639.5-6.823.930.7310.2
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA512.15-1.223.925.1405.4
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7211.22-1.423.925.3470.6
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18411.14-2.723.926.619017.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2213.170.723.923.2385.0
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3611.661.523.922.4176.4
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5511-1.923.925.8557.6
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA877.02-9.123.933124.2
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14010.01-5.123.929162.6
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA214.873.923.92054.2
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1914.153.923.819.997.8
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2389.41-6.523.830.3258.6
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2612.19-2.423.826.23507.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20911.75-0.823.824.693.2
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3707.44-9.023.832.8201.2
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8019.26-2.423.826.2333.6
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4512.16-1.123.724.8117.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20011.3-1.623.725.3127.6
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13010.78-1.923.725.6207.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12813.142.123.721.6121.6
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA014.593.823.719.9125.4
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1013.171.823.621.8427.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA328.15-7.723.631.3183.2
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7158.42-6.823.630.4618.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1012.841.623.622532.2
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7406.41-17.523.541687.6
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23511.5-0.523.524108.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16113.411.823.521.7181.2
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA1758.37-8.423.431.8287.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9012.860.023.423.4110.6
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53511.090.323.423.1276.2
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5011.14-2.423.425.8714.4
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5795.74-8.423.431.840.8
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA212.5-0.923.424.387.4
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5105.76-17.323.440.7249.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA612.891.723.421.7295.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.45-3.223.326.541.2
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2414.283.123.320.254.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22110.59-3.123.326.4142.2
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1207.45-7.423.330.7264.4
KalamataPeloponneseNOA513.842.323.321268.8
SkiathosThessalyNOA1812.612.223.321.1269.8
KonitsaEpirusNOA5307.65-7.223.230.4585.6
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7709.1-2.023.225.2220.4
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA49.32-4.623.227.8162.0
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA99.9-3.223.226.467.6
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA514.073.223.220360.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA358.97-6.623.229.8154.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10710.44-3.123.226.3208.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA413.682.423.220.8155.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22111.62-1.223.124.390.4
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6236.31-10.423.133.5162.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1212.672.323.120.8108.4
LavrioAtticaNOA313.070.623.122.556.6
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19212.70.823.122.363.6
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1266.37-10.323.133.4325.2
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33611.56-1.723.124.8207.8
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2559.77-4.123.027.1115.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5943.84-25.123.048.1171.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13612.56-0.523.023.5103.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3406.86-8.522.931.4873.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA314.943.722.919.264.4
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6255.82-16.322.839.1210.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1678.13-6.822.829.6227.8
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1012.41-2.022.824.8307.2
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8513.12-0.522.823.384.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1313.040.622.822.295.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1214.464.622.818.294.4
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3212.740.422.822.4181.4
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA508.19-6.922.829.7231.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4458.02-5.122.827.9349.8
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.54-1.422.824.2324.8
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.92-0.622.723.3403.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1157.73-6.722.729.4239.4
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16312.170.822.721.9219.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18410.83-3.722.726.4373.6
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA3928.95-3.722.726.4112.6
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2614.613.822.718.90.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15611.38-1.522.724.299.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6064.74-20.422.743.1176.8
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.36-2.522.725.2141.8
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35710.84-1.322.623.911.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA6012.411.222.621.4267.8
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6205.83-10.622.633.2232.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24210.3-0.622.623.2634.6
SpataAtticaNOA14411.24-2.722.625.384.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4011.51-1.822.624.4446.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA937.79-7.022.629.6278.2
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA514.483.622.619102.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14911.55-0.722.523.2104.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA514.643.322.519.2199.6
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12512.57-1.022.523.571.2
DrosiaAtticaNOA36510.01-2.122.424.5119.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5512.44-0.722.423.190.4
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5012.1-0.822.423.270.6
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6425.22-15.322.437.7148.6
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31011.282.222.420.2111.8
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14712.32-1.922.424.393.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA813.392.522.319.8100.6
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.973.622.318.778.6
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7511-1.722.324557.4
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4329.58-5.722.328366.2
ViliaAtticaNOA5238.62-4.722.327199.4
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6668.14-5.822.328.1425.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA837.64-7.322.229.5288.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43011.02-0.322.222.5193.8
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9405.83-8.622.230.8892.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6374.38-19.422.241.6196.8
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA168.99-4.622.226.8273.8
VariAtticaNOA4512.28-0.222.222.472.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA513.952.822.219.4285.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA299.76-3.622.225.8188.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2907.34-8.222.130.3182.2
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6895.55-16.122.138.2219.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6604.85-19.922.142157.8
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10412.030.322.121.887.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5109.64-2.722.124.8375.6
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6546.05-9.922.132167.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1212.550.122.122567.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4012.96-0.621.922.580.6
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2313.26-0.721.922.657.4
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1627.55-7.221.929.1320.8
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4757.4-7.721.929.6671.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6008.96-2.721.924.6212.6
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4513.08-0.521.822.386.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6475.99-12.321.834.1213.4
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA512.041.121.820.7575.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5409.72-1.821.723.5281.8
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5012.191.121.720.6218.6
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14310.57-1.121.722.8314.4
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4507.76-4.121.725.8408.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18211.44-1.821.723.5120.8
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2513.290.121.621.568.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3713.571.521.620.1231.4
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3412.881.721.619.94.8
MalakasaAtticaNOA3658.94-4.721.526.2217.6
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8877.12-4.921.526.4185.8
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23512.662.121.519.4105.4
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7710.57-1.921.523.4497.2
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.1-2.121.423.5137.4
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7512.53-1.021.422.445.4
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA212.81-0.521.421.950.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA227.2-9.421.430.8287.8
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5857.14-6.921.428.3727.0
TatoiAtticaNOA2839.25-4.221.425.6153.8
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2013.873.321.318100.4
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7658.54-4.021.325.3437.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5904.34-15.721.337265.8
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2512.52-0.721.32247.8
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA259.76-2.121.323.4270.8
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8536.47-7.921.229.1450.6
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6507.34-9.221.230.4205.4
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4959.04-3.321.224.5103.4
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA128.91-5.021.226.2130.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA587.24-7.221.228.4183.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2312.190.821.220.4154.8
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5513.723.421.217.882.2
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1613.492.021.219.2124.6
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA357.29-11.221.232.4408.8
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA69.46-3.821.225266.4
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5707.5-7.721.228.9205.8
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA511.64-0.421.221.6470.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2909.85-4.621.125.7390.8
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA917.88-6.221.127.3235.4
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA129.04-4.521.025.5127.6
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2312.91.521.019.5199.4
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6757.33-7.221.028.2894.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5156.86-8.720.929.6918.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA169.63-4.520.925.4132.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA658.01-5.520.926.4201.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3212.290.720.920.2271.2
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6506.09-10.920.931.8200.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2210.69-3.120.924279.4
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7404.91-16.520.837.3216.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5657.36-6.320.727375.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA613.293.220.717.576.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5058.61-4.220.724.9179.8
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA35143.320.717.4149.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1110.02-1.820.722.5176.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1214.212.920.617.7286.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8012.611.620.619295.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7605.28-11.520.632.1191.8
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7814.31-19.920.640.5178.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8805.06-17.220.637.8265.6
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7736.75-7.720.628.3537.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9514.033.120.517.4213.4
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3658.31-5.420.425.8128.8
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7376.12-11.220.431.6226.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7213.431.320.31947.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1158.22-6.720.327149.6
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA658.26-6.020.326.3208.8
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7004.84-12.820.333.1563.2
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8406.4-8.220.328.59676.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8707.02-6.020.226.2488.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7816.68-7.820.228382.2
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9256.46-4.820.124.9485.4
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10135.6-9.920.029.9448.6
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10805.07-10.619.930.51047.2
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7607.32-6.319.926.2225.8
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14511.97-0.319.72077.6
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9206.69-7.019.726.71039.6
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9604.86-10.119.729.8480.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7606.37-7.119.726.81038.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9707.1-6.319.325.6500.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10243.1-16.219.235.4622.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9205.26-10.219.129.3693.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12506.26-5.319.124.4404.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8406.84-7.119.026.1599.4
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10775.56-7.319.026.3259.8
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6507.41-6.219.025.21124.6
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9010.6-2.518.821.3317.4
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10454.38-9.818.828.6460.2
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8506.74-7.318.726153.2
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7858.38-5.018.723.7411.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA477.91-7.818.526.3231.4
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6905.34-10.718.429.1269.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10696.09-8.818.327.1300.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2788.56-4.118.322.4287.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA108.3-5.318.323.6295.6
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5807.09-7.618.025.6161.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11802.07-17.118.035.1228.8
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11702.58-13.917.931.8680.4
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9454.66-12.917.930.8420.2
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9026.8-4.617.822.4530.4
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4659.35-1.817.819.6146.8
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9605.18-10.417.828.21341.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10946.55-6.217.723.9533.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12503.23-16.917.634.5269.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12565.64-7.917.325.2292.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12943.4-15.617.332.9236.2
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6005.19-4.717.3220.2
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.99-12.316.528.8669.8
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12403.3-9.916.426.3479.8
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11603.03-12.716.128.8311.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15101.08-17.615.533.1342.6
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15150.11-16.215.331.5429.4
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12304.03-9.815.325.1120.6
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15881.95-12.613.225.8871.8
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-0.52-27.813.140.9185.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-0.4-15.912.027.9424.4
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-0.42-14.710.425.1165.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-3.46-18.710.329305.2
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA149-8.11.41.41.6