Greek weather records

Data shown for 2021. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -27.8º and 47.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 74.9º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8716.22-9.147.156.2194.4
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12518.44-9.446.355.7327.6
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9621.31-2.046.148.1205.8
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5520.48-4.645.950.5195.6
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11020.731.345.844.5143.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20419.15-4.245.749.9234.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3820.01-1.245.646.8132.4
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9620.77-0.345.345.679.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5420.47-0.445.245.677.4
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3720.31-0.945.146124.4
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA7524.86.445.038.683.2
LarisaThessalyNOA8218.78-5.844.950.7305.6
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4520.48-1.144.845.9156.6
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14920.07-0.744.745.4164.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17519.5-2.944.647.592.4
KalamataPeloponneseNOA520.822.344.642.3292.2
TatoiAtticaNOA28317.14-4.244.548.7195.8
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25518.31-4.144.548.6182.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8021.232.444.542.1142.2
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13318.31-6.444.450.8354.2
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24118.98-2.844.447.2198.6
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA8317.69-7.644.351.9246.8
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10719.77-3.144.247.3377.2
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5520.92.144.242.1175.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA521.73.344.140.8203.2
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA1519.39-2.444.146.5156.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14018.49-5.144.149.2207.0
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2920.99-4.244.048.2211.6
TrikalaThessalyNOA16318.68-6.844.050.8404.6
VolosThessalyNOA5220.07-2.243.946.1206.8
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12018.32-5.843.949.7289.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9020.90.043.943.9191.2
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20919.1-0.843.844.6138.0
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA28217.22-9.343.853.1412.6
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1020.52-1.143.744.8140.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3019.27-0.543.744.2239.4
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23818.43-6.543.750.2375.2
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1019.45-2.043.745.7366.6
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34518.94-4.243.647.8221.4
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20020.04-1.643.645.2203.6
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35017.08-6.543.550437.6
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA41016.58-7.343.550.8358.6
AiginaAtticaNOA720.641.243.442.283.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18219.74-1.843.445.2163.8
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12820.822.143.341.2167.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6118.84-5.143.348.4353.6
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7923.142.643.240.623.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4520.52-0.543.243.7124.8
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13720.373.143.240.1238.4
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5519.22-1.943.245.1756.8
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43217.02-5.743.248.9491.2
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13220.31-1.643.144.781.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6522.934.243.138.9125.8
SpataAtticaNOA14418.65-2.743.145.8156.4
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA418.46-4.643.047.6261.2
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1620.84-3.143.046.11906.8
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13018.59-1.943.044.9318.8
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2518.16-2.142.945361.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22119.36-1.242.944.1115.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24517.48-5.742.948.6469.6
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29017.78-5.342.948.2163.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13620.67-0.542.943.4171.8
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1220.13.642.939.3281.0
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA30316.28-8.842.951.7367.2
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65015.49-9.242.852294.4
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23519.79-0.542.843.3140.6
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8521.19-0.542.843.3113.0
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA27018.37-3.942.746.6113.2
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34918.891.342.741.4296.2
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA421.022.442.740.3202.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA021.343.842.738.9130.6
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66616.09-5.842.748.5547.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22118.76-3.142.745.8214.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9818.95-4.542.747.2220.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2220.260.742.742417.0
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14719.97-1.942.644.5150.5
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3422.661.742.640.940.2
OroposAtticaNOA719.22-2.242.644.8188.4
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12520.43-1.042.643.6122.2
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24519.43-1.242.643.8130.8
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5818.56-1.142.643.7513.4
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA17517.78-8.442.651389.4
Chania/centreCreteNOA720.432.942.639.7247.6
VariAtticaNOA4520.01-0.242.642.8100.6
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13421.492.242.640.41500.6
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24519.891.142.641.5336.4
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2520.670.142.542.497.8
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9519.942.442.540.1235.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2520.53-0.742.543.271.2
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34915.29-10.442.452.8426.4
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18418.62-2.742.445.119049.6
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18520.620.742.441.794.8
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA7517.74-6.242.448.6295.6
HydraAtticaNOA220.84.142.338.281.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3021.53.942.338.4137.2
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7219.39-1.442.343.7597.2
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9019.850.742.341.6221.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2322.3-0.742.34372.4
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8520.623.342.238.9242.8
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27319.5-0.842.243157.6
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14818.51-1.542.243.7392.8
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7521.37-1.042.243.275.6
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5520.35-0.742.242.9171.8
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14816.99-14.242.256.4349.4
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33619.76-1.742.143.8272.8
PalliniAtticaNOA15619.24-1.542.143.6126.6
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5020.29-0.842.042.8677.2
PiraeusAtticaNOA4020.94-0.642.042.6105.4
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58516.38-6.942.048.9875.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57016.45-7.741.949.6379.4
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.95-6.941.948.8336.2
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13029.7821.941.9200.2
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11220.40.941.941250.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA320.04-1.541.943.4375.6
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39216.97-3.741.945.6240.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA9117.56-11.341.953.2349.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3220.040.741.941.2307.8
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.21-2.541.844.3241.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12614.85-10.341.852.1530.8
KonitsaEpirusNOA53016.21-7.241.849713.6
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1617.55-4.641.846.4353.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3020.913.841.838185.8
MalakasaAtticaNOA36517.4-4.741.846.5264.2
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49517.36-3.341.845.1138.4
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24019.61.441.840.4333.2
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19619.75-1.241.843105.8
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA626.2512.341.829.519.6
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3418.56-4.941.846.7215.6
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS51226.615.541.726.272.4
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA17121.28-0.341.742181.2
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4019.851.641.740.1284.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9316.35-7.041.648.6509.8
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1519.911.141.640.5166.6
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA918.2-4.941.646.5284.6
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA518.75-2.141.643.7282.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2319.440.841.640.8186.8
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3518.04-6.641.648.2219.8
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16716.47-6.841.448.2403.6
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9116.77-6.241.447.6368.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47515.92-7.741.449.1889.0
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA38217.71-1.841.443.2149.4
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1020.41.841.439.6456.6
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6516.7-6.041.347.3330.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29016.22-8.241.349.5359.8
DrosiaAtticaNOA36517.68-2.141.343.4162.6
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1022.024.441.336.9191.4
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38019.330.841.340.5832.8
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74014.25-17.541.358.8790.0
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA44419.38-2.841.344.1197.8
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2917.11-6.241.247.4235.8
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18418.11-3.741.244.9380.4
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA12922.03-2.641.243.8160.4
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10419.760.341.240.9127.4
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6619.840.341.240.9375.6
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35718.88-1.341.142.452.6
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44516.84-5.141.146.2473.4
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1617.93-4.541.145.6185.8
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA918.54-3.241.144.3131.8
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14517.11-0.341.141.482.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51014.63-17.341.158.4460.6
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2917.92-3.641.144.7336.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67516.05-7.241.048.21030.6
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3521.253.341.037.7151.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3520.231.540.939.4192.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5017.83-5.440.846.2273.6
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA320.06-0.240.841369.8
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56515.28-6.340.847.1426.8
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3217.23-7.740.848.5260.2
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA518.78-1.240.842417.2
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33029.0320.940.819.90.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2216.31-9.440.750.1418.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5521.063.440.737.382.6
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5031.0325.240.715.50.0
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12016-7.440.748.1463.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA620.660.840.739.9121.0
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3129.5222.940.717.80.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1118.64-1.840.742.5181.8
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3620.53-1.840.742.5326.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22819.980.640.640368.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4019.45-1.840.642.4582.4
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA520.833.240.637.4372.4
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16019.671.740.638.9199.4
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16216.45-7.240.547.7463.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51514.46-8.740.549.22391.2
ViliaAtticaNOA52316.92-4.740.545.2286.6
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA521.33.640.436.8110.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3018.13-7.040.447.4295.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11516.88-6.740.447.1330.0
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA520.633.240.437.286.6
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34015.08-8.540.448.91005.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31119.230.740.439.7196.0
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA522.175.540.434.9125.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1620.092.040.438.4158.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45016.7-4.140.344.4589.2
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA519.041.140.339.2653.8
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16319.420.840.339.5299.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2619.39-2.440.342.73571.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3218.710.440.239.8238.2
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53518.560.340.239.9294.4
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36517.19-5.440.245.6289.6
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1217.66-4.540.244.7239.4
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24218.44-0.640.240.8919.2
SpetsesAtticaNOA3213.640.236.6120.2
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37016.23-9.040.149.1366.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8315.58-7.340.147.4439.2
FyliAtticaPWS36028.2619.940.120.20.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11520.452.840.137.3212.4
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9027.2821.040.0190.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5018.71-2.440.042.4806.8
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA57915.18-8.440.048.4147.6
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1518.92-1.339.941.2349.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2218.25-3.139.943367.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2020.633.339.936.6112.8
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6516.53-5.539.945.4325.4
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5817.55-7.239.947.1350.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65414.64-9.939.949.8278.2
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7718.07-1.939.841.7616.4
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1120.121.139.838.7117.6
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA219.1-0.639.840.4442.8
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8020.031.639.838.2360.4
SkiathosThessalyNOA1820.62.239.837.6489.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62514.84-16.339.756400.6
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA518.4-0.439.740.1567.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA518.5-3.239.742.9119.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25019.822.739.737162.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94013.7-8.639.748.31070.6
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1319.390.639.739.1122.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78516.84-5.039.744.7473.4
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3920.824.239.735.5258.2
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA619.71.739.738315.8
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3516.07-11.239.650.8577.6
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2420.643.139.636.560.2
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71516.04-6.839.646.4705.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40518.4-0.239.639.8387.6
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41818.810.139.539.4309.4
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85314.91-7.939.547.4693.6
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA59413.81-25.139.564.6329.4
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65014.54-10.939.450.3340.8
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46517.48-1.839.441.2173.6
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11516.94-6.739.446.1315.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66013.75-19.939.459.3266.0
DionysosAtticaPWS50026.6718.939.420.50.6
DrosiaAtticaPWS39027.2320.339.419.10.4
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31020.482.239.437.2116.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16119.331.839.337.5200.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84014.91-8.239.347.59898.2
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87015.18-6.039.345.3623.2
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6519.51-0.739.340300.4
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78114.87-7.839.347.1500.4
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA73714.96-11.239.350.5350.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60020.76-4.739.243.962.2
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.173.239.236266.8
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1219.520.139.239.1603.6
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2319.721.539.237.7322.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29017.75-4.639.143.7454.2
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39525.2915.639.123.50.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38625.1120.039.119.11.6
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34025.5920.439.118.70.2
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64214.05-15.339.154.4273.0
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59013.27-15.739.154.8405.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA617.17-3.839.042.8429.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43018.02-0.339.039.3355.4
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43025.9613.939.025.10.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA320.73.739.035.386.8
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16219.950.838.938.1136.8
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62014.99-10.638.949.5375.4
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14318.43-1.138.940416.2
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64714.47-12.338.851.1412.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101313.46-9.938.848.7670.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6917.01-7.838.846.6357.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA220.47-0.538.839.385.2
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA77516.32-4.738.743.4250.2
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65016.2-6.238.744.91311.8
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA68914.74-16.138.754.8405.8
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47118.84-0.438.739.1269.8
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2620.843.838.734.90.4
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18319.852.038.636.678.8
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76516.42-4.038.642.6552.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA220.55-0.938.639.5140.8
SkopelosThessalyNOA6019.511.238.537.3469.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9018.51-2.538.440.9414.2
LavrioAtticaNOA320.20.638.437.896.8
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA220.853.938.434.557.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76015.53-6.338.444.7286.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51018.14-2.738.441.1438.2
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19219.730.838.337.591.6
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59025.3916.538.321.80.4
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63713.63-19.438.357.7324.2
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS529.1522.138.316.20.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1216.96-5.038.343.3227.8
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA78113.28-19.938.358.2286.2
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58015.08-7.638.245.8389.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.34-1.438.239.6374.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62315-10.438.248.6258.4
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92014.93-7.038.145.11205.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76014.36-7.138.145.21215.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84015.53-7.138.145.2707.0
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3619.031.538.136.6343.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23519.142.138.136106.2
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9520.513.138.135213.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64018.19-2.138.040.1263.8
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1220.42.938.035.1298.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76013.94-11.538.049.5410.6
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1020.744.838.033.2116.8
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88715.17-4.937.942.8224.4
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88012.08-17.237.855403.2
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69013.88-10.737.848.5437.4
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7220.381.337.836.551.4
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60613.27-20.437.858.2283.6
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7517.96-1.737.839.5638.8
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5019.991.137.836.7288.6
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43019.7-0.337.738194.6
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA70012.75-12.837.750.5686.4
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97015.23-6.337.643.9647.8
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90216-4.637.642.2673.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1019.461.637.636549.4
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77016.62-2.037.639.6228.2
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50516.7-4.237.641.8451.8
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104513.02-9.837.547.3510.2
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77314.46-7.737.445.1683.4
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60017.31-2.737.440.1228.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA819.632.537.334.8116.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27816.59-4.137.341.4397.0
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1428.4422.737.214.50.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3720.311.537.235.7238.4
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92513.9-4.837.141.9863.2
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA621.223.237.133.992.6
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85014.95-7.337.144.4301.4
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15536.334.937.12.20.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80116.57-2.437.139.5355.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82014.64-6.837.043.8487.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106914.46-8.836.945.7445.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA102411.26-16.236.953.1833.2
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94512.28-12.936.949.8484.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA420.56.736.930.270.4
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74012.59-16.536.853.3349.4
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109414.64-6.236.742.9719.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1219.672.336.734.4213.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1920.163.936.732.8103.8
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA520.32.836.733.9292.6
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96013.29-10.136.446.5693.4
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.674.636.331.7101.6
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA125010.89-16.936.253.1405.4
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108013.56-10.636.146.71262.4
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124010.93-12.335.848.1831.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1014.37-5.335.841.1360.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92013.56-10.235.846865.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96013.01-10.435.846.21624.6
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107713.67-7.335.743314.2
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA117010.81-13.935.649.5843.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54015.58-1.835.237300.4
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2624.9213.735.121.429.8
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1019.483.634.430.891.6
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124014.83-9.934.244.1615.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125611.26-7.933.841.7490.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123012.35-9.833.643.4189.4
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125013.83-5.333.338.6417.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA129411.34-15.633.148.7409.4
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11809.91-17.132.950426.4
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA419.729.932.422.50.0
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15889.86-12.631.944.5993.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15109.43-17.631.649.2566.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15158.35-16.230.446.6620.8
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54522.4616.129.913.80.0
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17806.51-27.829.857.6259.2
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17807.92-15.928.944.8603.6
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19505.15-14.727.342176.6
AvlonasAtticaPWS16511.23-1.024.625.693.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20903.52-18.723.141.8337.2
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA208017.516.518.72.20.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11603.03-12.716.128.8311.2
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA149-8.11.41.41.6