Greek weather records

Data shown for 2020. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -43.3º and 70.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 113.4º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1017.63-43.370.1113.41974.8
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA149-13.4570.170.10.0
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13423.563.743.539.880.4
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11019.793.441.838.4344.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9622.091.341.139.8224.4
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5419.650.641.140.5221.6
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6522.245.240.835.6513.6
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20418.09-3.840.744.5294.8
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5518.57-0.440.741.1659.6
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12516.62-6.140.646.7548.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9817.52-3.640.644.2423.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6116.97-4.840.645.4241.6
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3216.03-7.740.448.1417.8
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3719.530.740.339.6222.8
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.67-5.540.345.8540.8
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12016.13-4.439.944.3452.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18417.2-2.839.942.7512.4
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5519.612.939.937232.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3819.04-0.539.840.3347.4
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1021.055.639.834.2296.4
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA418.73-2.739.842.5438.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2219.440.139.839.7335.2
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19618.760.439.839.4369.4
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA320.894.239.835.6233.8
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4520.13.439.736.3226.6
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17518.05-2.939.742.6277.6
LarisaThessalyNOA8218.04-3.639.643.2350.4
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13316.29-6.539.646.1622.8
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1019.621.639.537.9499.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA16317.38-3.339.542.8548.6
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8019.163.339.536.2219.2
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1018.15-1.339.440.7494.6
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18417.58-2.339.441.7457.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43216.19-4.439.443.8415.4
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3418.9-2.439.441.8201.4
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20919.131.939.437.5264.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66614.92-3.739.443.1671.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25517.29-1.739.341396.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14518.840.839.338.5317.4
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1517.05-1.639.340.9208.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29015.58-5.239.344.5450.6
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1019.811.239.238239.2
PiraeusAtticaNOA4019.753.739.235.5240.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14919.091.139.238.1296.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12613.59-10.739.249.9482.0
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA17515.96-6.139.245.3682.8
KonitsaEpirusNOA53015.08-4.739.143.8585.6
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12819.623.539.135.6313.8
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23817.26-2.939.041.9599.2
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4519.641.239.037.8280.2
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9019.832.538.936.4236.6
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2916.28-5.238.944.1459.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7218.540.138.938.8540.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6618.551.738.937.2339.6
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5520.155.438.933.5261.4
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11219.463.538.835.3371.2
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA220.013.438.835.4214.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5018.53-0.438.739.1685.6
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8520.273.838.734.9296.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2618.31-2.838.741.5311.6
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13719.924.238.734.5611.4
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41818.733.238.735.5859.8
East IrakleioCreteNOA3519.133.038.735.71297.0
AiginaAtticaNOA719.725.238.633.4218.8
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29016.21-5.338.643.9461.6
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7519.823.238.635.4245.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2320.233.638.635158.4
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8714.49-9.038.647.6489.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3219.271.638.637395.8
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34914.45-6.838.645.4607.6
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58513.5-4.738.643.3557.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3016.97-6.238.644.8539.8
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4018.960.638.537.9312.8
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11519.555.138.533.4641.6
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2519.973.738.434.7254.8
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5519.772.738.435.7241.2
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35015.66-4.538.442.9913.8
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40517.531.338.437.11221.8
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8520.014.938.433.5579.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31118.132.638.435.8638.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3017.950.038.438.4482.6
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12015.09-7.638.345.9552.6
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14815.96-7.638.345.9296.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2518.393.538.334.8248.2
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24516.24-5.038.343.3822.8
TatoiAtticaNOA28316.66-2.038.340.3450.2
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA420.677.138.331.24920.6
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.46-3.838.342.1390.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA020.926.438.331.9321.4
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12519.663.238.335.1246.4
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34918.413.238.335.11036.4
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53517.171.338.236.9780.8
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34013.23-10.238.248.4726.4
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74015.23-3.238.241.4751.8
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.514.238.234310.4
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA520.745.638.232.6448.8
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA619.382.738.235.5377.8
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3515.43-8.138.246.3411.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18218.871.538.236.7359.2
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3020.116.238.131.9523.6
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5019.441.838.136.3233.8
VariAtticaNOA4518.741.538.136.6212.4
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2215.63-8.438.146.5293.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22117.73-0.938.038.9272.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1117.76-4.138.042.1135.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16215.96-5.038.043424.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14017.43-2.838.040.8318.6
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47514.54-8.538.046.5729.8
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA517.72-1.337.939.2301.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5815.29-7.337.945.2608.6
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9518.631.137.936.81045.4
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24017.73-0.937.938.82142.4
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA30314.75-7.137.945648.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13619.723.737.934.2270.8
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22819.283.437.834.4358.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51513.43-8.937.846.7856.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65013.87-8.437.846.2414.8
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43016.9-0.437.838.2838.2
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA319.09-0.737.838.5376.8
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34517.61-0.137.837.9594.8
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1618.07-1.937.839.7431.8
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1518.992.737.835.1270.6
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3516.88-5.737.743.4344.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2517.150.437.737.3652.2
HydraAtticaNOA220.467.437.730.3333.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11516.11-3.537.741.210436.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3020.695.437.632.2563.0
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39220.111.937.635.7174.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25019.085.437.632.2426.6
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23518.661.837.635.8359.6
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA520.54.637.633450.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9520.044.337.633.3547.2
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9115.88-5.637.643.2490.6
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44515.63-3.837.541.3494.8
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24518.592.337.535.2395.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27318.322.337.435.1466.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14817.86-2.437.439.8917.6
SpetsesAtticaNOA320.345.837.431.6310.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51013.1-12.637.450307.6
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14718.952.437.435252.7
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33618.81.937.435.5398.8
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60016.290.637.436.8516.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7517.99-0.437.337.7415.4
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.77-5.737.343291.6
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA59412.64-14.737.352369.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10718.230.237.337.1553.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9315.27-7.137.344.4435.4
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8314.86-7.437.244.6614.8
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA619.935.737.231.5238.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA520.085.437.231.8374.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4716.15-3.837.241245.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29017.11-1.837.239266.8
ViliaAtticaNOA52316.3-1.437.238.6527.8
VolosThessalyNOA5220.531.137.236.1493.8
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35717.330.837.136.3311.8
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA619.931.737.135.4286.4
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16716.25-4.537.141.6318.8
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43018.41.037.136.1676.8
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78113.63-6.437.143.5361.8
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1216.93-2.737.139.8474.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA719.122.337.134.8658.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2318.91.837.135.3333.4
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49516.970.137.036.9431.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1219.223.537.033.5588.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65413.45-5.537.042.5422.8
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23518.565.037.032176.0
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA917-4.837.041.8611.4
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11516.31-5.736.942.6357.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4019.051.836.935.1605.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA9116.47-6.336.943.2406.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.670.336.936.6239.6
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.9-4.836.841.6427.4
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1216.64-4.736.841.5249.2
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA520.225.336.831.51279.2
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20017.241.936.834.9484.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13017.842.136.834.7624.8
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1119.281.536.835.3278.0
OroposAtticaNOA718.24-1.036.837.8301.8
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA420.058.836.727.9123.2
SpataAtticaNOA14416.41.336.735.4340.2
PalliniAtticaNOA15618.70.836.735.9298.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16119.716.236.730.5342.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5817.69-1.636.638.21327.4
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8018.715.336.631.3285.4
DrosiaAtticaNOA36516.06-1.136.637.7584.2
MalakasaAtticaNOA36516.17-2.936.639.5666.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.61-1.936.638.5296.8
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6518.651.136.535.4331.2
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1616.77-4.036.540.5511.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA220.056.436.530.1208.6
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9018.451.736.434.7279.2
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1617.10.336.436.1207.2
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64213.27-7.736.444.1441.6
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47117.971.336.435.11118.8
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9018.070.636.435.8591.8
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2419.94.336.332174.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7220.265.736.330.6124.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10418.830.536.335.8373.8
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59012.26-11.436.347.7472.4
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1218.720.636.335.7443.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7716.45-0.636.336.9634.4
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80115.02-0.136.336.41418.4
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA518.21-0.536.336.8683.2
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62513.38-7.536.243.7486.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36516.47-1.136.237.3568.6
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76014.53-2.436.238.6797.4
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2917.17-2.336.238.5392.4
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24518.933.736.232.5850.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78517.89-2.036.138.1217.6
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67514.12-5.936.142954.2
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87014.19-2.835.938.7581.2
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA68912.89-5.435.941.354.4
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82013.57-4.635.940.51587.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22118.39-0.135.936263.2
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3619.550.835.935.1392.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31018.472.735.933.2391.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94013.98-3.835.839.6846.8
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54016.361.235.834.6475.8
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92014.29-4.035.839.884.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37014.77-4.635.840.4551.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1016.23-4.335.840.1305.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62013.73-7.735.743.4407.8
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84013.82-3.335.739821.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66012.68-11.335.646.9396.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3719.943.235.632.4428.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA70011.96-8.735.644.3738.6
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64713.4-7.735.643.3315.8
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85313.45-4.335.639.9624.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.9-0.135.635.7303.2
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50516.26-0.135.535.61642.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1619.44.835.530.7428.6
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56514.15-4.935.540.4739.2
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA518.041.835.433.6221.8
SkiathosThessalyNOA1818.742.835.432.6927.0
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA73717.520.035.435.4264.4
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19218.673.335.432.1233.6
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1218.750.435.435766.2
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.85-0.335.435.7484.4
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57014.93-3.135.438.5593.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18319.065.235.330.1146.6
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76515.39-0.735.336518.6
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14318.052.635.332.7624.8
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16018.674.835.330.5341.8
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2217.730.035.335.3373.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA518.272.835.332.5465.8
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64016.720.335.234.91058.8
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38017.872.435.232.82367.2
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71515.75-5.535.240.72134.2
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2019.314.535.130.6259.6
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92513.07-4.135.139.21864.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA78112.11-11.135.146.2406.2
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45015.72-1.835.136.91517.4
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60612.62-10.135.145.2567.6
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3218.912.235.032.8612.8
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3519.655.734.929.2204.8
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51016.440.734.934.2507.6
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.43-2.034.936.9421.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77015.670.434.834.4666.6
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63712.33-11.334.846.1455.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3920.296.134.828.7567.4
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.554.634.730.1255.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA917.74-0.734.735.4384.4
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76013.78-3.334.738872.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2620.267.134.627.5200.0
LavrioAtticaNOA319.321.834.632.8232.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69012.91-7.434.642565.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16318.732.634.531.9742.6
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77313.61-3.634.538.1598.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16218.975.034.529.5329.8
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92012.04-6.934.541.4514.4
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46515.89-0.634.535.1321.8
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76013.1-6.434.440.8394.4
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65014.11-3.434.437.8942.2
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62313.95-6.234.340.5319.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104513.03-5.834.240793.2
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97014.93-2.234.236.4548.2
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101311.92-8.434.142.5565.4
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2318.123.634.130.5335.2
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90212.26-4.334.138.4715.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5170.334.133.8352.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60015.73-2.433.936.3512.4
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65013.94-7.233.941.1725.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58015.05-3.433.837.2505.6
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24217.31.333.732.4978.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.665.733.728169.8
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA618.160.533.733.2383.6
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81312.66-6.633.339.9536.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106913.33-4.033.237.2594.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12509.84-14.333.247.5834.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109412.7-3.533.236.7636.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6018.83.333.129.8931.6
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84013.56-4.233.137.3710.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1919.615.933.027.1189.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108012.76-5.533.038.51075.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27816.02-1.633.034.6961.2
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94512.54-6.632.939.5308.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88714.33-1.932.934.8531.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA519.864.932.827.9499.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA819.115.432.827.4245.8
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3618.243.432.729.3554.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1318.844.032.728.7418.4
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74011.75-10.932.743.6514.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125013.38-3.032.735.71048.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10248.78-12.132.644.7591.4
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1019.346.532.5263326.4
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88011.95-9.032.441.4681.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA320.017.332.425.1310.0
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96012.41-4.332.436.7989.6
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11709.56-11.432.243.6924.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5017.362.132.230.1319.4
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125612.38-4.632.136.7389.2
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85013.86-4.332.136.4746.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123011.09-7.231.839666.6
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107712.95-3.631.435439.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA116012.01-8.031.139.1592.8
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12409.99-8.230.738.9703.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124010.48-8.230.338.5823.8
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15889.21-7.829.637.4909.4
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11809.89-10.529.640.1331.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA129410.26-9.728.638.3603.8
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15108.58-12.327.439.7705.4
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17806.3-17.726.944.61135.2
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15157.18-11.225.736.9381.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19506.87-12.425.638535.4
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17805.66-10.925.035.9274.6
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20904.44-13.321.334.6547.8
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9609.570.920.819.995.4
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA37.67-3.617.42141.6