Greek weather records

Data shown for 2020. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -17.7º and 43.5ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 61.2º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13424.633.743.539.851.8
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11020.043.441.838.4220.6
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9623.761.341.139.8131.8
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5419.940.641.140.5131.2
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6522.245.240.835.6351.4
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20418.52-3.840.744.5167.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5519.28-0.440.741.1485.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12517.19-6.140.646.7481.6
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9817.98-3.640.644.2347.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6117.53-4.840.645.4198.8
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3216.92-7.740.448.1377.8
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3719.860.740.339.6159.4
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5017.14-5.540.345.8383.6
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12016.36-4.439.944.3398.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18417.52-2.839.942.7382.4
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5519.362.939.937154.6
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3819.35-0.539.840.3245.8
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1020.975.639.834.2236.4
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA419.78-2.739.842.5395.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2219.730.139.839.7251.8
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19618.950.439.839.4259.8
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA321.84.239.835.6169.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4520.363.439.736.3164.4
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17518.1-2.939.742.6233.6
LarisaThessalyNOA8218.72-3.639.643.2289.4
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13316.75-6.539.646.1535.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA16318.1-3.339.542.8468.4
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1019.851.639.537.9286.2
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8019.223.339.536.2197.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1018.43-1.339.440.7225.2
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18417.96-2.339.441.7402.8
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43216.64-4.439.443.8329.2
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3419.69-2.439.441.8154.6
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20919.561.939.437.5217.8
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66615.46-3.739.443.1584.4
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1517.1-1.639.340.9148.4
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14518.850.839.338.5317.4
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29016.23-5.239.344.5381.2
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25517.74-1.739.341278.8
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1020.161.239.238179.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA4019.983.739.235.5177.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14919.481.139.238.1225.8
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12614.41-10.739.249.9419.4
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA17516.72-6.139.245.3599.8
KonitsaEpirusNOA53015.86-4.739.143.8434.4
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12819.953.539.135.6171.6
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23818.01-2.939.041.9512.4
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA45201.239.037.8227.2
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2917.02-4.138.943418.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6618.771.738.937.2215.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7219.090.138.938.8446.8
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5520.445.438.933.5160.8
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9020.152.538.936.4175.2
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11219.433.538.835.3280.2
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA220.123.438.835.4165.2
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5019-0.438.739.1453.6
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8520.653.838.734.9204.8
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2618.67-2.838.741.5240.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41818.413.238.735.5476.8
East IrakleioCreteNOA3519.173.038.735.7901.6
AiginaAtticaNOA719.925.238.633.4176.2
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29016.63-5.338.643.9384.8
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7520.193.238.635.4178.4
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2320.543.638.635141.8
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8715.09-9.038.647.6414.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34915.01-6.838.645.4565.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3219.521.638.637309.2
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3017.68-6.238.644.8475.6
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58513.85-4.738.643.3457.6
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4019.590.638.537.9195.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11519.625.138.533.4217.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5520.082.738.435.7200.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2520.233.738.434.7165.6
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35016.23-4.538.442.9772.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40517.721.338.437.1694.8
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13720.154.238.434.2262.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31118.212.638.435.8396.6
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8520.164.938.433.5300.2
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3018.110.038.438.4401.0
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12015.94-7.638.345.9454.2
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14816.49-7.638.345.9231.8
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2518.193.538.334.8167.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24516.8-5.038.343.3678.8
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1019.986.538.331.81809.8
TatoiAtticaNOA28317.1-2.038.340.3358.8
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA420.797.138.331.2770.4
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5017.34-3.838.342.1345.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA020.956.438.331.9194.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34918.873.238.335.1569.6
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12520.013.238.335.1192.6
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53517.451.338.236.9369.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34014-10.238.248.4444.4
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74015.82-3.238.241.4549.8
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.64.238.234177.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA520.835.638.232.6319.2
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA619.62.738.235.5253.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3516.05-8.138.246.3296.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18219.271.538.236.7283.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3020.16.238.131.9269.2
VariAtticaNOA4518.871.538.136.6189.2
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5019.831.838.136.3165.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2216.28-8.438.146.5222.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1118.04-4.138.042.1122.8
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16216.58-5.038.043356.6
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14017.81-2.838.040.8260.4
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47515.29-8.538.046.5554.6
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22118.15-0.938.038.9216.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA517.89-1.337.939.2259.8
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5815.93-7.337.945.2557.4
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9518.771.137.936.8420.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24017.9-0.937.938.8583.6
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA30315.22-7.137.945576.4
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13620.163.737.934.2204.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22819.543.437.834.4285.8
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65014.34-8.437.846.2352.8
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51514.11-8.937.846.7630.4
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43017.17-0.437.838.2399.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA319.48-0.737.838.5237.6
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34518.02-0.137.837.9488.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1618.25-1.937.839.7386.2
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1519.232.737.835.1233.4
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3517.61-5.737.743.4302.6
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2517.40.437.737.3567.0
HydraAtticaNOA220.597.437.730.3263.2
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11516.87-3.537.741.2947.4
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3020.785.437.632.2339.6
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39225.0413.737.623.984.4
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23519.051.837.635.8300.8
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25019.095.437.632.2185.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9519.914.337.633.3384.2
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA520.554.637.633258.4
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9116.55-5.637.643.2394.4
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44516.11-3.837.541.3414.6
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24518.942.337.535.2330.8
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27318.642.337.435.1395.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14818.03-2.437.439.8484.8
SpetsesAtticaNOA320.485.837.431.6187.6
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51013.84-12.637.450256.2
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14719.182.437.435161.7
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33619.191.937.435.5354.8
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60016.640.637.436.8417.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7518.54-0.437.337.7320.6
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6516.62-5.737.343226.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA59413.4-14.737.352322.4
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10718.710.237.337.1465.6
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9315.53-7.137.344.4375.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8315.71-7.437.244.6569.8
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA620.055.737.231.5189.2
KalamataPeloponneseNOA520.215.437.231.8255.8
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4716.17-3.837.241188.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29017.42-1.837.239207.4
ViliaAtticaNOA52316.87-1.437.238.6427.8
VolosThessalyNOA5221.61.137.236.1300.6
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35717.610.837.136.3261.2
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA620.171.737.135.4232.2
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16716.48-4.537.141.6245.4
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43018.451.037.136.1409.2
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1217.37-2.737.139.8385.6
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78114.16-6.437.143.5327.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA719.142.337.134.8262.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2319.081.837.135.3271.6
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49517.350.137.036.9368.4
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1219.33.537.033.5256.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65413.89-5.537.042.5373.6
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23518.545.037.032133.2
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA917.45-4.837.041.8534.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11516.78-5.736.942.6285.6
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4019.111.836.935.1296.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA9117.21-6.336.943.2346.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.820.336.936.6179.8
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6516.59-4.836.841.6383.2
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1217.1-4.736.841.5196.6
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA520.285.336.831.5826.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13018.142.136.834.7512.4
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1119.471.536.835.3244.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20017.271.936.834.9387.0
OroposAtticaNOA718.68-1.036.837.8268.0
SpataAtticaNOA14416.591.336.735.4293.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA419.958.836.727.985.4
PalliniAtticaNOA15619.020.836.735.9253.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16119.916.236.730.5238.4
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8019.525.336.631.344.8
MalakasaAtticaNOA36516.52-2.936.639.5566.6
DrosiaAtticaNOA36516.25-1.136.637.7487.8
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.77-1.936.638.5225.6
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5817.9-1.636.638.2660.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6518.781.136.535.4261.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1617.2-4.036.540.5399.4
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA220.056.436.530.1122.6
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9018.521.736.434.7204.6
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1617.390.336.436.1188.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64213.97-7.736.444.1403.2
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47118.161.336.435.1709.8
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9018.430.636.435.8484.2
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2419.954.336.332124.4
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10419.160.536.335.8308.6
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59013.27-11.436.347.7423.2
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1218.580.636.335.7394.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7716.89-0.636.336.9366.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80115.28-0.136.336.4798.2
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA518.61-0.536.336.8412.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7220.385.736.330.686.8
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36517.06-1.136.237.3518.4
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62514.07-7.536.243.7413.2
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76015.01-2.436.238.6691.4
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2917.5-2.336.238.5305.2
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24519.053.736.232.5450.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78519.93-2.036.138.1134.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67514.77-5.936.142703.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87014.51-2.835.938.7482.8
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA68921.198.435.927.55.2
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82013.58-4.635.940.5845.4
KantzaAtticaNOA22118.71-0.135.936245.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3620.070.835.935.1304.8
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31018.932.735.933.2198.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94014.26-3.835.839.6663.2
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54016.511.235.834.6392.4
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92014.91-4.035.839.81.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37015.36-4.635.840.4518.8
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1016.68-4.335.840.1232.6
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62014.44-7.735.743.4335.4
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84014.34-3.335.739675.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66013.33-11.335.646.9385.6
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3719.973.235.632.4277.8
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA70012.48-8.735.644.3638.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64714.05-7.735.643.3273.2
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA518.22-0.135.635.7274.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85313.97-4.335.639.9564.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50516.84-0.135.535.61349.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1619.494.835.530.7385.6
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56514.51-4.935.540.4561.8
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA518.321.835.433.6175.4
SkiathosThessalyNOA1818.872.835.432.6812.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1219.010.435.435507.6
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA73722.1111.735.423.7215.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19218.723.335.432.1210.2
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.74-0.335.435.7437.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57015.54-3.135.438.5525.8
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76515.84-0.735.336361.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14318.362.635.332.7531.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16018.684.835.330.5250.4
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2218.010.035.335.3323.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA518.472.835.332.5229.2
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18319.085.235.330.198.6
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64017.150.335.234.9349.2
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38018.022.435.232.81372.4
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71516.24-5.535.240.71204.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92513.48-4.135.139.21415.4
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA78112.68-11.135.146.2374.6
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45016.45-1.835.136.91272.2
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60613.34-10.135.145.2436.8
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2019.364.535.130.6163.4
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3219.052.235.032.8506.8
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51016.640.734.934.2405.4
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.64-2.034.936.9366.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3519.675.734.829.1169.4
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77015.890.434.834.4377.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63713.05-11.334.846.1397.8
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3920.466.134.828.7192.6
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA918.18-0.734.735.4272.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76014.27-3.334.738733.2
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.784.634.730.1179.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2620.37.134.627.5200.0
LavrioAtticaNOA319.421.834.632.8192.2
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69013.59-7.434.642507.8
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16318.942.634.531.9648.6
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16219.075.034.529.5213.6
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77314.08-3.634.538.1528.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92012.91-6.934.541.4352.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46515.92-0.634.535.1296.8
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76013.72-6.434.440.8354.8
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65014.51-3.434.437.8628.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62314.68-6.234.340.5271.4
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97015.53-2.234.236.4507.0
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104514-5.834.240713.6
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2318.013.634.130.5277.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90212.33-4.334.138.4474.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.270.334.133.8310.8
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101312.48-8.434.142.5475.6
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60016.12-2.433.936.3425.8
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65014.64-7.233.941.1633.8
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58015.5-3.433.837.2435.2
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.665.733.728106.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA619.110.533.733.2267.2
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81312.66-6.633.339.9536.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106913.79-4.033.237.2503.8
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA125010.27-14.333.247.5631.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109413.13-3.533.236.7506.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6018.933.333.129.8742.4
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84013.9-4.233.137.3620.8
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108013.07-5.533.038.5855.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27816.27-1.633.034.6847.8
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94513.11-6.632.939.5168.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88714.81-1.932.934.8440.6
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA519.884.932.827.9391.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA819.145.432.827.4153.8
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3618.343.432.729.3438.4
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74012.58-10.932.743.6425.6
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1318.834.032.728.7265.8
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125013.62-3.032.735.7514.4
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1919.65.932.626.799.4
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10249.48-12.132.644.7546.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24217.551.332.531.2833.6
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1019.286.532.5263276.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88012.53-9.032.441.4621.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96013.17-4.332.436.7712.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA117010.12-11.432.243.6704.8
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5017.252.132.230.1291.6
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125612.59-4.632.136.7350.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85014.33-4.332.136.4497.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123011.35-7.231.839532.2
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA319.867.331.524.2267.2
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107713.58-3.631.435386.6
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA116012.8-8.031.139.1489.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124010.43-8.230.738.9476.2
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124011-8.230.338.5645.0
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15889.67-7.829.637.4662.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA118010.33-10.529.640.1277.4
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA129410.8-9.728.638.3519.8
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15109.08-12.327.439.7626.2
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17806.76-17.726.944.6843.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15157.51-11.225.736.9324.2
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19507.28-12.425.638480.2
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17805.99-10.925.035.9253.4
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20904.8-13.321.334.6453.8
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA37.67-3.617.42141.6