Greek weather records

Data shown for 2021. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -27.8º and 70.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 97.9º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
HydraAtticaNOA214.024.170.16645.6
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14810.96-1.529.330.8220.6
Chania/centreCreteNOA713.492.929.126.2130.6
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4013.461.628.326.7149.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1015.574.428.323.996.8
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5811.12-1.128.129.2296.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA612.710.827.82766.6
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9512.32.427.625.2192.2
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13713.213.127.624.5119.4
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1339.16-6.427.433.8131.8
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1213.793.627.223.6121.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3811.58-1.226.928.183.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3612.89-1.826.928.7279.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1511.751.126.925.898.4
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11513.532.826.824136.6
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3711.37-0.926.427.376.0
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5513.032.126.324.289.8
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3410.94-4.926.131131.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1014.624.826.121.359.2
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1209.08-5.825.831.6105.6
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA989.91-4.525.830.397.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20410.32-4.225.830145.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA313.763.625.822.283.4
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8513.83.325.722.4134.4
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.83.225.622.4217.2
AiginaAtticaNOA712.821.225.624.440.8
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25013.052.725.622.9110.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24012.781.425.624.2141.0
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38011.480.825.524.7391.2
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18313.092.025.423.445.2
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24512.541.125.424.3190.4
East IrakleioCreteNOA3513.711.525.423.999.6
OroposAtticaNOA710.23-2.225.327.5101.6
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1511.57-1.325.326.6303.2
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA312.82-0.225.325.5256.6
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3010.74-0.525.325.8109.6
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22812.210.625.224.6247.2
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2909.02-5.325.230.5104.6
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3914.484.225.221114.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3508.72-6.525.131.6238.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2458.46-5.725.130.8211.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1011.55-1.124.92677.6
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6514.864.224.820.690.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27311.09-0.824.825.676.0
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11212.160.924.823.9221.4
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6611.970.324.824.5257.8
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6512.77-0.724.825.5215.8
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16012.751.724.823.1143.8
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5412.07-0.424.825.246.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1112.421.124.723.678.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3014.33.824.620.8121.6
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8013.662.424.622.297.8
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19611.65-1.224.525.764.4
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6110.61-5.124.529.6263.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31111.560.724.523.886.4
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17510.42-2.924.527.456.6
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3014.143.924.320.497.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47111.28-0.424.324.7116.2
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11012.651.324.32371.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16212.830.824.323.5100.2
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA311.7-1.524.225.7311.2
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34510.16-4.224.228.4122.6
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24510.81-1.224.225.482.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1610.06-3.124.127.21844.6
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3037.32-8.824.132.9163.4
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41810.710.124.124153.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34910.141.324.022.7138.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7210.51-1.423.925.3401.2
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18410.85-2.723.926.618955.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2212.660.723.923.2332.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1409.42-5.123.929135.8
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA214.843.923.92033.6
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA511.66-1.223.825336.8
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1914.043.923.819.969.8
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2611.85-2.423.826.23463.2
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20911.12-0.823.824.678.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4511.52-1.123.724.8109.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13010.47-1.923.725.6131.6
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12812.722.123.721.6112.8
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1013.071.823.621.8363.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7157.84-6.823.630.4321.4
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43010.34-0.323.623.9195.8
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23510.9-0.523.52488.6
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA1757.7-8.423.431.8261.6
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9012.210.023.423.493.8
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9611.43-2.023.425.4115.4
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53510.730.323.423.1244.8
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9011.910.723.422.7112.6
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.57-0.923.424.314.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20010.98-1.623.425105.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA612.511.723.421.7231.6
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22110.11-3.123.326.4117.2
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1205.99-7.423.330.7205.6
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1258.6-9.423.332.7143.2
KalamataPeloponneseNOA513.472.323.321200.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8207.54-6.823.230234.8
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5510.31-1.923.225.1481.8
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16113.311.823.221.4128.8
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA413.422.423.220.8138.2
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40510.81-0.223.123.3169.8
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA307.87-7.023.130.1151.8
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19212.490.823.122.349.6
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33611.19-1.723.124.8171.6
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2559.14-4.123.027.188.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13611.98-0.523.023.587.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3406.26-8.522.931.4761.4
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA48.22-4.622.927.5132.8
KantzaAtticaNOA22110.96-1.222.924.176.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8512.53-0.522.823.371.2
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1214.496.322.816.558.8
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3212.560.422.822.4127.6
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4457.72-5.122.827.9313.6
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA3928.3-3.722.726.492.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2614.463.822.718.90.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35710.53-1.322.623.99.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64010.04-2.122.624.7116.8
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4010.83-1.822.624.4398.4
VolosThessalyNOA5211.01-2.222.624.882.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA014.413.822.618.891.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA5306.9-7.222.529.7478.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16311.910.822.521.7149.4
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14910.83-0.722.523.289.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA514.533.322.519.2124.0
LavrioAtticaNOA312.750.622.521.947.2
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12512.05-1.022.523.560.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA3659.29-2.122.424.5106.4
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5511.78-0.722.423.177.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5011.4-0.822.423.261.2
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1312.580.622.421.862.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31011.372.222.420.2102.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8018.86-2.422.424.8178.4
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14711.86-1.922.424.383.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.913.622.318.763.8
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1012.25-2.022.324.3274.8
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4329.06-5.722.328288.2
ViliaAtticaNOA5238.12-4.722.327132.4
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6667.58-5.822.328.1360.2
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7708.78-2.022.224.2111.8
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18410.36-3.722.225.9282.8
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1487.61-14.222.136.3122.0
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13412.382.222.119.91425.8
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA414.996.722.115.437.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5109.35-2.722.124.8294.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1079.85-3.122.125.2127.4
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24210.14-0.622.022.6418.4
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA98.89-4.922.026.9111.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9405.03-8.621.930.5773.6
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2388.26-6.521.928.4177.4
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7406.19-7.221.929.1675.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5010.4-2.421.924.3590.4
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10411.610.321.921.678.2
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2312.56-0.721.922.649.8
SpataAtticaNOA14410.61-2.721.924.669.6
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5104.51-17.321.939.2180.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1212.22.321.919.60.6
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3495.93-10.421.932.3212.2
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6008.9-2.721.924.6166.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4512.66-0.521.822.380.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4012.39-0.621.822.469.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA6012.261.221.820.6159.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA511.861.121.820.7501.8
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5409.59-1.821.723.5235.2
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA514.063.221.718.5186.6
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14310.5-1.121.722.8152.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4507.14-4.121.725.8251.6
PalliniAtticaNOA15610.89-1.521.723.279.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18210.86-1.821.723.5104.8
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2414.033.121.618.541.8
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1265.19-10.321.631.9227.6
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1012.491.621.620448.2
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.72-0.621.622.2276.4
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2906.58-8.221.629.8149.8
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8876.89-4.921.526.4139.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7710.18-1.921.523.4431.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6254.87-16.321.437.7155.4
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7510.29-1.721.423.1461.4
MalakasaAtticaNOA3658.39-4.721.426.1161.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2512.70.121.421.360.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1812.482.221.419.2181.8
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA212.2-0.521.421.943.6
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA357.61-6.621.428134.2
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA314.833.721.417.755.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6545.21-9.921.431.3132.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5856.79-6.921.428.3591.8
TatoiAtticaNOA2838.54-4.221.425.6126.2
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4756.66-7.721.429.1587.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA813.172.521.418.981.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1156.51-6.721.328117.4
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2014.034.421.316.968.0
VariAtticaNOA4511.78-0.221.321.565.2
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1626.84-7.221.328.5218.2
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA875.98-9.121.330.4104.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8536-7.921.229.1347.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA1638.35-6.821.228192.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6506.73-9.221.230.4160.4
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4958.57-3.321.224.567.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6204.81-10.621.231.8175.2
LarisaThessalyNOA828.39-5.821.227107.2
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1613.32.321.218.969.2
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA356.77-11.221.232.4295.8
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA511.41-0.421.221.6403.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5706.97-7.721.228.9147.8
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6423.8-15.321.136.4108.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2311.690.821.120.3115.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1212.210.121.121477.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA836.74-7.321.028.3205.2
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7511.67-1.021.02236.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2312.81.521.019.5128.4
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6756.83-7.221.028.2775.2
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5156.25-8.720.929.6791.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA326.89-7.720.928.6142.6
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2512.09-0.720.921.641.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3211.960.720.920.2197.8
KarditsaThessalyNOA917.13-11.320.832.1145.8
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5657.09-6.320.727308.0
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA296.81-6.220.726.991.8
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA119.74-1.820.722.5166.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA508.59-5.420.726.185.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6603.58-19.920.640.5155.4
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.83.320.617.3110.8
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7658.05-4.020.624.6311.4
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA513.682.820.617.8230.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6475.1-12.320.632.9184.8
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7736.52-7.720.628.3432.2
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3706.36-9.020.629.6163.6
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6894.85-16.120.436.5175.2
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5794.26-7.220.427.60.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5513.023.820.416.631.0
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7375.28-11.220.431.6164.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA506.94-6.920.427.3181.2
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.22-1.420.421.8251.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1157.62-6.720.327114.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1214.072.920.317.4266.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8012.481.620.318.7220.8
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA586.54-7.220.327.5129.8
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7404.11-16.520.336.8169.2
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7004.49-12.820.333.1414.2
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8405.74-8.220.328.59525.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA514.243.620.316.777.4
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1677.43-6.820.227115.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8706.63-6.020.226.2358.6
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA657.46-6.020.226.2144.4
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5058.24-4.220.224.4170.8
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7816.3-7.820.228299.6
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5903.43-15.720.235.9214.8
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5012.11.120.219.1111.2
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23512.582.120.218.149.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2210.58-3.120.223.3224.6
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9256.48-4.820.124.9209.8
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3713.411.520.118.6145.8
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3611.391.520.118.6113.6
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA226.54-9.420.129.5208.8
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA936.88-7.020.127.1201.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10135.22-9.920.029.9336.8
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10804.42-10.619.930.5904.4
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA169.16-4.519.924.496.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7607-6.319.926.2162.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA656.96-5.519.825.3145.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA128.11-4.519.824.391.0
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA98.66-3.219.82331.8
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7813.53-19.919.839.7149.8
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA299.35-3.619.823.4122.6
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA69.05-3.819.823.6190.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA916.92-6.219.826169.8
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14512.11-0.319.72072.4
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9206.1-7.019.726.7910.6
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9604.09-10.119.729.8386.4
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7605.88-7.119.726.8878.4
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3657.32-5.419.62593.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8804.43-17.219.636.8202.6
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6235.16-10.419.630125.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9513.913.119.616.5130.8
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6063.36-20.419.539.9128.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6505.35-10.919.530.4163.8
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA611.83.219.416.223.4
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA58.89-2.519.421.982.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9706.67-6.319.325.6389.8
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA259.3-2.119.321.4167.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7213.251.319.217.935.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7604.43-11.519.230.7152.6
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10241.99-16.219.235.4476.6
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.85-2.119.121.281.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA58.31-3.219.122.313.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10775.25-7.319.026.3191.8
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2909.48-4.619.023.6299.8
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6506.89-6.219.025.21040.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8406.47-7.119.026.1509.4
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5941.81-25.118.944116.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12505.88-5.318.924.2181.8
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8506.39-7.318.72689.8
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6373.18-19.418.738.1147.4
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7858-5.018.723.7308.6
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA128.23-5.018.623.675.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9010.64-2.518.621.1214.6
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10695.7-8.818.327.1261.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9204.55-10.218.328.5599.8
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6904.46-10.718.329213.8
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA107.92-5.318.223.5251.4
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43010.52-0.318.118.4124.2
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9454.27-12.917.930.8365.2
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA168.2-4.617.822.4222.4
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9027.09-4.617.822.4465.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9604.74-10.417.828.21157.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2788.3-4.117.721.8143.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA477.63-7.817.725.5160.8
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10946.07-6.217.723.9418.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10454.23-9.817.627.4382.6
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12502.93-16.917.634.5223.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12565.96-7.917.325.2188.8
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12942.83-15.617.332.9224.2
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6004.91-4.717.3220.2
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11702.01-13.916.930.8573.2
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5806.65-7.616.524.1100.8
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.44-12.316.528.8539.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12403.25-9.916.426.3479.8
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4659.3-1.816.218111.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11602.82-12.716.128.8303.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11801.5-17.116.133.2191.4
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15100.49-17.615.533.1295.6
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-0.03-16.215.331.5391.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12303.63-9.815.325.195.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15881.67-12.613.225.8652.0
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-0.83-27.813.140.9182.6
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-0.9-15.911.327.2370.8
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-0.86-14.710.425.1148.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-3.86-18.710.329305.2
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA149-10.4-2.6-2.61.6