Greek weather records

Data shown for 2020. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -58.2º and 41.9ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 100.1º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9620.471.341.139.854.2
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5416.70.641.140.5127.2
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20415.04-3.840.744.5123.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9814.72-3.640.644.2260.6
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6114.41-4.840.645.4114.2
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5013.61-5.540.345.8302.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18414.37-2.839.942.7243.4
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5516.852.939.937154.6
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12013.58-4.439.944.3368.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2216.650.139.839.7136.2
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19615.780.439.839.4257.6
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1018.15.639.834.2204.4
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43213.38-4.439.443.8225.2
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3416.59-2.439.441.8107.2
LarisaThessalyNOA8215.4-3.639.443182.2
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13313.62-6.539.445.9440.8
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20916.251.939.337.4198.8
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25514.44-1.739.341247.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA416.24-2.739.141.8301.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6518.715.239.133.9351.2
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6616.291.738.937.2109.2
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12816.883.538.935.4146.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41815.263.238.735.5456.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2615.47-2.838.741.5131.4
East IrakleioCreteNOA3516.533.038.735.7898.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29013.4-5.338.643.9329.8
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5515.83-0.438.538.9304.8
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11516.935.138.533.4193.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14916.081.138.437.3174.6
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3716.40.738.437.7134.6
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11216.443.538.434.9195.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7215.610.138.438.3306.8
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40514.841.338.437.1642.4
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31115.332.638.435.8393.6
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13717.154.238.434.2255.2
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8516.814.938.433.5257.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5015.62-0.438.338.7324.2
TatoiAtticaNOA28313.86-2.038.340.3314.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1017.346.538.331.8104.6
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66612.25-3.738.342385.2
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53514.631.338.236.9317.2
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11016.883.438.234.8172.0
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA318.654.238.23498.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1513.72-1.638.239.8100.6
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17514.86-2.938.241.1170.4
TrikalaThessalyNOA16314.81-3.338.241.5252.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18414.76-2.338.140.4234.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3017.416.238.131.9268.6
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9016.182.538.135.6133.2
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3815.96-0.538.038.5207.2
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA95161.137.936.8371.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34915.313.237.934.7534.4
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA515.41-1.337.939.2137.6
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18215.911.537.936.4239.8
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1016.711.237.836.6149.8
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43014.16-0.437.838.2346.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA316.1-0.737.838.5195.2
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34514.75-0.137.837.9448.4
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4516.651.237.836.6193.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1516.032.737.835.1208.8
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65011.1-8.437.846.2235.4
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7516.833.237.734.5155.2
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35012.98-4.537.742.2525.6
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3514.33-5.737.743.4184.8
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3017.785.437.632.2325.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23515.771.837.635.8274.8
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25016.665.437.632.2156.2
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1114.64-4.137.641.793.4
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9517.144.337.633.3384.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA517.414.637.633243.8
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14813.55-7.637.545.1190.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27315.462.337.435.1361.4
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14815.26-2.437.439.8467.6
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8016.493.337.434.1171.6
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14716.312.437.435139.6
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33615.911.937.435.5267.8
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60013.490.637.436.8367.6
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4516.93.437.333.9156.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7515.29-0.437.237.6252.6
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23814.8-2.937.240.1304.6
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24513.58-5.037.242.2484.8
ViliaAtticaNOA52313.29-1.437.238.6395.2
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA616.775.737.231.5128.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22816.373.437.233.8205.6
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35714.910.837.136.3240.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43015.221.037.136.1409.2
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1214.07-2.737.139.8334.4
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78110.79-6.437.143.5321.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24015.16-0.937.138528.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34911.81-6.837.143.9344.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA717.092.337.134.8258.2
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5517.065.437.131.7125.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47511.75-8.537.145.6412.2
PiraeusAtticaNOA4016.993.737.033.3163.8
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1216.663.537.033.5243.0
VariAtticaNOA4515.651.537.035.5158.2
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13616.853.737.033.3191.2
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65410.83-5.537.042.5228.4
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23515.95.037.032133.2
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4016.61.836.935.1278.4
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3014.43-6.236.943.1334.6
KonitsaEpirusNOA53012.43-4.736.841.5290.6
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA517.145.336.831.5783.4
KarditsaThessalyNOA9114.24-6.336.843.1120.8
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24515.722.336.834.5301.6
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12516.593.236.833.6178.6
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3213.37-7.736.844.5360.2
SpataAtticaNOA14415.781.336.735.4293.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA417.598.836.727.985.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14014.51-2.836.739.5229.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16116.786.236.730.5192.8
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA017.846.436.730.3188.0
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2913.56-4.136.740.8355.6
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22115.03-0.936.737.6185.8
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA616.721.736.634.9201.4
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5516.732.736.633.9166.4
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8517.293.836.632.8180.4
DrosiaAtticaNOA36513.29-1.136.637.7434.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2317.593.636.633123.8
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5812.39-7.336.643.9505.6
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA216.643.436.633.2154.2
PalliniAtticaNOA15615.570.836.635.8230.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3216.051.636.635309.2
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6516.041.136.535.4157.4
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3517.614.236.532.3177.2
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA217.56.436.530.1119.6
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49514.010.136.536.4350.8
KalamataPeloponneseNOA517.225.436.431178.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47115.171.336.435.1701.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1015.27-1.336.437.7215.4
AiginaAtticaNOA716.725.236.331.1141.8
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2516.963.736.332.6152.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3512.4-8.136.344.4291.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80112.52-0.136.336.4764.4
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29012.65-5.236.341.5282.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24516.163.736.232.5419.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76011.72-2.436.238.6566.4
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3015.310.036.236.2267.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1215.490.636.135.5340.8
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5016.451.836.134.3142.6
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1615.1-1.936.138298.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14515.980.836.135.3316.8
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29014.02-1.836.137.9207.4
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78517.49-2.036.138.186.8
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2212.6-8.436.044.4219.8
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8710.94-9.036.045266.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10715.420.236.035.8294.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87011.31-2.835.938.7309.6
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1016.721.635.934.3189.2
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12514.14-6.135.942336.6
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82011.14-4.635.940.5815.4
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA59410.06-14.735.950.6229.0
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12012.84-7.635.943.5325.2
SpetsesAtticaNOA317.475.835.930.1112.6
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1116.331.535.934.4242.4
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20015.381.935.934362.6
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51010.29-12.635.948.5187.8
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31015.872.735.933.2159.2
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44512.68-3.835.939.7256.8
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54013.681.235.834.6368.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA216.09-1.935.837.7225.6
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2515.13.535.832.3164.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA517.795.635.830.2233.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7713.56-0.635.836.4242.4
MalakasaAtticaNOA36513.19-2.935.738.6503.8
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10415.910.535.735.2258.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9313.09-7.135.742.8353.2
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16712.45-4.535.640.1222.2
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3717.123.235.632.4276.2
KantzaAtticaNOA22115.52-0.135.635.7236.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7009.45-8.735.644.3749.6
VolosThessalyNOA5218.211.135.634.5220.8
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA215.080.335.635.3179.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85310.76-4.335.639.9396.2
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5013.75-3.835.539.3251.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50513.87-0.135.535.61228.8
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6512.94-4.835.440.2345.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16212.8-5.035.440.4350.8
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2914.05-2.335.437.7291.6
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1016-0.335.435.7437.2
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76512.78-0.735.336243.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA514.72-0.135.335.4212.2
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18316.225.235.330.197.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11513.56-3.535.338.8879.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9015.691.735.333.6202.2
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62510.81-7.535.242.7307.0
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38015.52.435.232.81257.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64210.89-7.735.242.9274.6
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71513.49-5.535.240.71049.4
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58511.26-4.735.239.9401.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1616.74.835.230.4373.6
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64014.020.335.234.9320.4
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8312.17-7.435.242.6516.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1613.65-4.035.139.1357.8
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2514.130.435.134.7540.4
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3617.060.835.134.3181.2
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45013.18-1.835.136.9942.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5815.22-1.635.136.7605.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2016.694.535.130.6145.8
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9112.87-5.635.140.7341.4
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92510.61-4.135.139.21201.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1614.09-40.635.075.6188.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4712.77-3.835.038.8178.4
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4014.050.635.034.4128.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12611.26-10.735.045.7385.6
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3408.21-10.234.945.1283.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1013.23-4.334.939.2202.8
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77012.880.434.834.4318.2
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37012.35-4.634.839.4344.4
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3917.496.134.828.7177.2
HydraAtticaNOA217.617.434.827.4167.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2316.161.834.732.9271.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA417.897.134.727.6107.6
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1217.334.634.730.1178.8
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36513.84-1.134.735.8356.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13015.042.134.632.5456.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67511.45-5.934.640.5549.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16216.365.034.529.5160.6
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77310.89-3.634.538.1356.8
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46513.16-0.634.535.1296.2
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA215.75-2.034.536.5365.8
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92011.55-4.034.438.40.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA616.372.734.431.7168.4
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51510.48-8.934.343.2529.8
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62311.53-6.234.340.5175.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51013.540.734.333.6297.0
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA914.22-4.834.339.1349.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9015.020.634.333.7464.4
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57012.4-3.134.337.4327.2
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2417.214.334.330106.8
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97012.25-2.234.236.4363.4
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104510.58-5.834.240358.6
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1213.73-4.734.138.8191.8
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10138.66-8.434.142.5319.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11513.07-5.734.139.8243.2
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA515.62-0.534.134.6261.6
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3216.062.234.031.8496.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60013.27-2.433.936.3325.6
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA515.082.833.931.1137.2
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74012.47-3.233.937.1376.8
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58012.16-3.433.837.2398.6
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7819.43-11.133.844.9240.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62011.29-7.733.841.5142.8
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66010.01-11.333.745241.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6379.8-11.333.745269.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2617.617.133.726.6165.6
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60610.09-10.133.743.8286.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA615.660.533.733.2239.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94010.95-3.833.737.5402.8
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84010.94-3.333.636.9475.4
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64711.17-7.733.641.3180.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA513.740.333.633.3293.2
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16315.92.633.530.9600.6
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19215.84-39.933.473.3177.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6512.45-5.733.339196.8
LavrioAtticaNOA316.151.833.331.5191.4
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2214.630.033.333.3309.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106910.66-4.033.237.2341.6
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA914.9-0.733.233.9216.8
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5909.95-11.433.244.6310.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12507.38-14.333.247.5447.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109410.81-3.533.236.7439.2
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1217.235.733.227.587.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1215.960.433.232.8296.8
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14315.072.633.130.5519.4
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65011.36-3.433.136.5458.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7217.445.733.127.467.2
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA514.691.832.931.1168.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76010.42-15.232.948.1258.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88712.2-1.932.934.8382.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16016.064.832.928.1212.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA517.294.932.827.9390.4
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125010.88-3.032.735.7489.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA816.635.432.727.3136.4
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76010.81-3.332.635.9625.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10246.89-12.132.644.7432.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1016.866.532.5263276.6
SkiathosThessalyNOA1815.532.832.429.6800.4
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7409.53-10.932.443.3264.4
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8809.57-9.032.441.4435.2
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24214.591.332.431.1780.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56510.84-4.932.437.3518.8
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8139.71-6.632.338.9376.2
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11707.24-11.432.243.6487.4
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65011.59-7.232.239.4453.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12569.23-4.632.136.7253.2
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1316.434.032.128.1186.2
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9028.35-4.332.136.4299.0
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96010.19-4.332.036.3559.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12308.07-7.231.839464.4
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69010.46-7.431.839.2326.2
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3517.115.731.525.8149.4
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10809.96-5.531.436.9622.8
SkopelosThessalyNOA6016.073.331.428.1732.4
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9459.66-6.631.438118.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107710.69-3.631.435343.8
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1917.215.931.325.498.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5015.162.131.129285.4
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA317.587.331.123.8250.6
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84010.62-4.231.135.3402.8
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3615.363.430.827.4422.6
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11609.15-8.030.838.8265.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27813.02-1.630.632.2801.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92010.36-6.930.637.5245.6
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2314.013.630.426.8273.6
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85010.24-4.330.034.3415.8
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12407.78-8.230.038.2450.6
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15886.48-7.829.637.4530.8
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12947.99-9.728.638.3328.6
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11807.4-10.528.338.8162.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15106.2-12.327.439.7414.2
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17804.09-17.726.944.6506.8
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19504.4-12.425.638230.6
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15154.26-11.224.335.5243.4
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12406.26-8.224.032.2259.8
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17803.86-10.922.433.3207.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20902.3-13.321.334.6333.2
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA37.67-3.617.42141.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8011.675.317.3120.0